Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/28/2012 08:37 PM
                           IRE vs. MCN - 11/27/2012                            
                                  IRE vs. MCN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:50.11    1:50.37    8  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G 15              2) Gorski, Ben F 15               
     3) Selby, Andrew                   4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:59.26    2:01.37    4  
     1) Galindo, AJ 16                  2) Morrison, Michael              
     3) Rostron, Carter R 14            4) Schwartz, Scott                
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:05.21    2  
     1) Proctor, Marquell 15            2) Spears, Kristian 14            
     3) Holloman, Cole 17               4) Gouldman, Steven 16            
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:12.51   x2:11.14  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           2) Chiriboga, Carlos A 15         
     3) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16        4) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:22.06  
     1) Pracht, Alan 16                 2) Fennelly, Donovan 16           
     3) Rivera, Javier 16               4) Wright, Jalen 13               
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:04.20    6  
  2 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:19.85    4  
  3 Louison, Dylan J          14 Ireton-VA            2:24.62    2:27.42    3  
  4 Mitchell, Joseph          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:28.19    2  
  5 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV               NT    3:15.00    1  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA                 NT    2:29.72    6  
  2 Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:32.75    4  
  3 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA                 NT    2:34.09    3  
  4 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:38.51    2  
  5 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV          2:49.87    2:39.25    1  
 -- Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV               NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G           15 Ireton-VA              24.78      24.40    6  
  2 Selby, Andrew                Ireton-VA              24.85      25.00    4  
  3 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV            25.59      25.65    3  
  4 Keeys, Nolen              15 Mustangs-PV               NT      30.48    2  
  5 Mitchell, Martin          14 Mustangs-PV               NT      31.28    1  
  6 Shumate, Peter               Ireton-VA                 NT      31.89  
  7 Cobb, David               13 Mustangs-PV               NT     x38.21  
  8 Johnson, Leon             16 Mustangs-PV            45.63     x38.94  
 -- Schwartz, Scott              Ireton-VA              25.00     X24.43  
 -- Galindo, AJ               16 Ireton-VA              27.91     X26.75  
 -- Fracasso, Matthew P       16 Ireton-VA              28.48     X27.91  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:03.03    6  
  2 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:05.13    4  
  3 Rostron, Carter R         14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:11.85    3  
  4 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV          1:19.38    1:19.09    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:36.81    1  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G           15 Ireton-VA              56.87      55.00    6  
  2 Selby, Andrew                Ireton-VA              59.45      57.53    4  
  3 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV            56.78      57.63    3  
  4 Salvatori, Giovanni B     16 Ireton-VA            1:05.89    1:02.12    2  
  5 Mitchell, Joseph          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:03.97    1  
  6 Wright, Jalen             13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:08.44  
 -- Schwartz, Scott              Ireton-VA                 NT     X57.41  
 -- Chiriboga, Carlos A       15 Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:00.75  
 -- Reichelt, Thomas D        16 Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:01.31  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA                 NT    5:31.19    6  
  2 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA                 NT    6:28.00    4  
  3 Louison, Dylan J          14 Ireton-VA            6:58.79    7:06.75    3  
  4 Wilson, Joe               16 Mustangs-PV               NT    8:26.47    2  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:38.43    1:40.41    8  
     1) Rostron, Carter R 14            2) Schwartz, Scott                
     3) Selby, Andrew                   4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:46.62    1:46.59    4  
     1) Wright, Jalen 13                2) Gouldman, Steven 16            
     3) Holloman, Cole 17               4) Mitchell, Joseph 16            
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:50.47    1:51.19    2  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           2) Galindo, AJ 16                 
     3) Fracasso, Matthew P 16          4) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16       
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:19.25  
     1) Jones, Brian 15                 2) Pracht, Alan 16                
     3) Adams, Devon 14                 4) Horsey, Angel 17               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA                 NT    1:09.25    6  
  2 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:10.13    4  
  3 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:11.72    3  
  4 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV          1:21.86    1:14.28    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:16.06    1  
 -- Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:07.37  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:11.03    6  
  2 Chiriboga, Carlos A       15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:22.59    4  
  3 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:24.72    3  
  4 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV          1:22.35    1:24.75    2  
  5 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:27.72    1  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:49.59    3:54.94    8  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G 15              2) Grant, Jimmy A 14              
     3) Gorski, Ben F 15                4) Price, Sam                     
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               4:08.42    4:09.09    4  
     1) Rostron, Carter R 14            2) Morrison, Michael              
     3) Galindo, AJ 16                  4) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT   x4:22.75  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           2) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16       
     3) Louison, Dylan J 14             4) Leyden, Gus                    
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  4:12.61    4:24.90    2  
     1) Mitchell, Joseph 16             2) Rivera, Javier 16              
     3) McGinley, Thomas 14             4) Wright, Jalen 13               
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    5:10.60  
     1) Wilson, Joe 16                  2) Pracht, Alan 16                
     3) Horsey, Angel 17                4) Keeys, Nolen 15                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         131   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             38