Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/28/2012 08:04 PM
                        SR GZ vs FH vs GDS - 11/27/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:59.85    1:55.19  
     1) Garcia, Laura 16                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 17          
     3) Ledecky, Katie G 15             4) Gasaway, Lily M 17             
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:05.87    2:02.13  
     1) Hamilton, Ella 14               2) Freeman, Lauren D 14           
     3) Swarts, Rachel M 18             4) Lombardo, Anna K 17            
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:03.21    2:06.16  
     1) Bergman, Meredith 15            2) Bailar, Schuyler 16            
     3) Goldman, Taylor 15              4) Smulson, Hannah                
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:07.60  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 16           2) Carey, Bridgid E 17            
     3) Haley, Kelleigh G 14            4) Smith, Maddie E 14             
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:15.86  
     1) Flood, Mia G 17                 2) Dahut, Chessie J 16            
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 17    4) Phipps, Kara L 15              
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:23.72  
     1) deCamp, Brittany K 15           2) Suter, Alana C 16              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R 16          4) Stiebel, Olivia S 15           
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:28.46  
     1) Deale, Emily V 15               2) Birch, Maddie F 16             
     3) Charlip, Emily C 15             4) Kiyonaga, Annie C 15           
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT   x2:43.33  
     1) Cheng, Amy 17                   2) Sem, Olivia C 17               
     3) Long, Allison M 16              4) Salmonsen, Anna C 16           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          15 SR-PV                1:46.75    1:49.32  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:09.70    2:05.15  
  3 Bergman, Meredith         15 GDS-VA               2:16.71    2:16.77  
  4 Taylor, Madi B            16 SR-PV                2:35.30    2:33.21  
  5 Charlip, Emily C          15 SR-PV                2:29.65   x2:39.59  
  6 Cunningham, Logan C       15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:47.16  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          16 GDS-VA               2:18.99    2:13.02  
  2 Garcia, Laura             16 SR-PV                2:13.60    2:17.97  
  3 Kronfli, Natalie K        17 SR-PV                2:18.66    2:21.30  
  4 Freeman, Lauren D         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:28.06  
  5 Phipps, Kara L            15 SR-PV                     NT   x2:44.24  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       3:06.06    3:10.69  
  7 Sem, Olivia C             17 SR-PV                3:23.54   x3:28.66  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          15 SR-PV                  24.48      24.33  
  2 Gasaway, Lily M           17 SR-PV                  25.02      25.83  
  3 Swarts, Rachel M          18 Fhs Varsity-PV         25.35      25.88  
  4 Smith, Maddie E           14 SR-PV                  27.94     x27.84  
  5 Lombardo, Anna K          17 Fhs Varsity-PV         28.06      29.40  
  6 Trujillo-Lederer, Bella   17 SR-PV                  27.73     x29.50  
  7 Blockowicz, Anna M        16 SR-PV                  28.89     x29.88  
  8 Kiyonaga, Annie C         15 SR-PV                  29.32     x29.91  
  9 Phipps, Kara L            15 SR-PV                  29.68     x30.24  
 10 Taylor, Madi B            16 SR-PV                  30.31     x30.50  
 11 Suter, Alana C            16 Fhs Varsity-PV         31.26     x30.98  
 12 Flood, Mia G              17 SR-PV                  29.44     x30.99  
 13 Swarts, Catherine R       16 Fhs Varsity-PV         30.15     x31.29  
 14 Hollensteiner, Alice C    14 SR-PV                  30.86     x31.70  
 15 Dahut, Chessie J          16 SR-PV                  32.34     x31.91  
 16 Deale, Emily V            15 SR-PV                  31.99     x32.74  
 17 Mazan, Cailin D           14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x32.80  
 18 Charlip, Emily C          15 SR-PV                  32.17     x32.83  
 19 Martin, Julianna K        14 SR-PV                  33.14     x32.85  
 20 Calogero, Cate C          16 SR-PV                  32.78     x32.98  
 21 Williams, Margaret C      16 SR-PV                  32.99     x33.27  
 22 Salmonsen, Anna C         16 SR-PV                  33.46     x33.46  
 23 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  16 SR-PV                  32.09     x33.62  
 24 Long, Allison M           16 SR-PV                  31.81     x34.12  
 25 Birch, Maddie F           16 SR-PV                  32.45     x34.17  
 26 Cheng, Amy                17 SR-PV                  33.31     x34.63  
 27 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                 35.10      34.95  
 28 Sem, Olivia C             17 SR-PV                  31.64     x37.64  
 29 Oliver, Madison              Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x37.82  
 30 Schofield, Lizzy G        17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x40.64  
 31 Vohra, Christina M        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         41.15     x42.14  
 32 Nawabzada, Safiya A       14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x46.07  
 33 Novey, Katherine             GDS-VA                    NT      46.56  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                    NP     190.35  
  2 von Friedeburg, Frannie   17 GDS-VA                    NP     158.45  
  3 Catalano, Lexi M          14 SR-PV                 135.70     133.60  
  4 Bugge, Rachel M           16 SR-PV                  70.65      96.65  
 -- Baith, Katie A            14 SR-PV                     NP     X52.65  
 -- Joseph, Mikayla              GDS-VA                    NP    X106.15  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          18 Fhs Varsity-PV         57.26    1:01.06  
  2 Haley, Kelleigh G         14 SR-PV                1:03.32    1:03.19  
  3 Carey, Bridgid E          17 SR-PV                1:09.65    1:11.29  
  4 Goldman, Taylor           15 GDS-VA                    NT    1:20.41  
  5 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  16 SR-PV                1:25.97   x1:31.79  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.17    1:31.85  
  7 Williams, Margaret C      16 SR-PV                     NT   x1:38.58  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           17 SR-PV                  54.54      56.87  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       17 Fhs Varsity-PV         56.72      57.21  
  3 Smith, Maddie E           14 SR-PV                1:01.76    1:01.74  
  4 Trujillo-Lederer, Bella   17 SR-PV                1:02.14   x1:06.87  
  5 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA               1:08.85    1:08.78  
  6 Martin, Julianna K        14 SR-PV                1:18.44   x1:16.17  
  7 Mazan, Cailin D           14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:17.16  
  8 von Friedeburg, Frannie   17 GDS-VA                    NT    1:18.16  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Kacey                 SPEN-PV                   NT    5:49.50  
  2 Bergman, Meredith         15 GDS-VA                    NT    5:53.51  
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M        16 SR-PV                6:04.92    6:27.97  
  4 Flood, Mia G              17 SR-PV                7:00.35    7:13.02  
  5 Hollensteiner, Alice C    14 SR-PV                     NT   x7:42.64  
  6 Cunningham, Logan C       15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:59.58  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:38.91    1:49.18  
     1) Smith, Maddie E 14              2) Carey, Bridgid E 17            
     3) Blockowicz, Anna M 16           4) Ledecky, Katie G 15            
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:45.18    1:50.05  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D 17          2) Freeman, Lauren D 14           
     3) Lombardo, Anna K 17             4) Swarts, Rachel M 18            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:01.25  
     1) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 17    2) Phipps, Kara L 15              
     3) Kiyonaga, Annie C 15            4) Taylor, Madi B 16              
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:04.27  
     1) Hamilton, Ella 14               2) deCamp, Brittany K 15          
     3) Mazan, Cailin D 14              4) Swarts, Catherine R 16         
  5 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:55.70    2:10.09  
     1) Smulson, Hannah                 2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) von Friedeburg, Frannie 17      4) Goldman, Taylor 15             
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:15.35  
     1) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 16  2) Charlip, Emily C 15            
     3) Williams, Margaret C 16         4) Pressel, Anastasia M 17        
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:18.14  
     1) Hollensteiner, Alice C 14       2) Deale, Emily V 15              
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 16            4) Long, Allison M 16             
  8 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT   x2:20.95  
     1) Birch, Maddie F 16              2) Calogero, Cate C 16            
     3) Cheng, Amy 17                   4) Martin, Julianna K 14          
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             16 SR-PV                1:00.74    1:06.12  
  2 Haley, Kelleigh G         14 SR-PV                     NT    1:10.05  
  3 Hamilton, Ella            14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:13.61  
  4 Kiyonaga, Annie C         15 SR-PV                1:16.37   x1:20.79  
  5 Goldman, Taylor           15 GDS-VA                    NT    1:22.42  
  6 Deale, Emily V            15 SR-PV                1:25.97   x1:26.46  
  7 deCamp, Brittany K        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:28.30  
 -- von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          16 GDS-VA                    NT    1:08.52  
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K        17 SR-PV                1:07.71    1:10.99  
  3 Freeman, Lauren D         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:16.93  
  4 Carey, Bridgid E          17 SR-PV                1:19.47    1:23.55  
  5 Dahut, Chessie J          16 SR-PV                1:28.03   x1:26.71  
  6 Suter, Alana C            16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:26.67    1:27.65  
  7 Calogero, Cate C          16 SR-PV                1:31.98   x1:33.75  
  8 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA               1:45.76    1:49.00  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               3:43.76    3:58.36  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 17              2) Garcia, Laura 16               
     3) Kronfli, Natalie K 17           4) Haley, Kelleigh G 14           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:55.52    4:38.65  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D 17          2) Lombardo, Anna K 17            
     3) Hamilton, Ella 14               4) Swarts, Catherine R 16         
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    4:49.95  
     1) Pressel, Anastasia M 17         2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 16 
     3) Sem, Olivia C 17                4) Taylor, Madi B 16              
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    5:16.70  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S 15            2) Cunningham, Logan C 15         
     3) Suter, Alana C 16               4) deCamp, Brittany K 15          
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT   x5:17.11  
     1) Flood, Mia G 17                 2) Hollensteiner, Alice C 14      
     3) Williams, Margaret C 16         4) Dahut, Chessie J 16            
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x5:24.62  
     1) Long, Allison M 16              2) Martin, Julianna K 14          
     3) Birch, Maddie F 16              4) Salmonsen, Anna C 16           
 
                            Team Scores - Women                                     
   Flint Hill School Swim Team   63.00     36.00 Georgetown Day School         
                   Stone Ridge   75.00     26.00 Flint Hill School Swim Team   
                   Stone Ridge   71.00     30.00 Georgetown Day School