Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/28/2012 08:05 PM
                        SR GZ vs FH vs GDS - 11/27/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:46.35  
     1) Welter, PT                      2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) Henneman, John                  4) Lichtenfels, William           
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:50.94    1:47.80  
     1) Bailar, Jinwon                  2) Pavlakis, Alex                 
     3) Callander, Scott                4) Fitzgerald, Kyle 16            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:49.01  
     1) Cove, Jack                      2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) DiGioia, Jack                  
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.91    1:50.03  
     1) Tang, Eric M 15                 2) Timblin, Tristan A 16          
     3) Chang, Jonah 17                 4) Thornburg, Zach M 16           
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:54.32  
     1) Bloom, William                  2) Biskaduros, Jordan             
     3) Jackson, Marcus                 4) McElhattan, Neal               
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:09.28  
     1) Griffiths, Joey J 17            2) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
     3) Abt, Kevin S 17                 4) Homsi, Zane T 15               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:55.56    1:57.56  
  2 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:58.38    2:00.62  
  3 McElhattan, Neal             Gonzaga                   NT    2:01.33  
  4 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga              2:00.31   x2:08.35  
  5 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga              1:58.77   x2:10.26  
  6 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                    NT    2:22.23  
  7 Fitzgerald, Kyle          16 GDS-VA                    NT    2:26.49  
  8 Suter, Lachlan G          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:28.18  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            17 Gonzaga              1:57.63    1:58.99  
  2 Bailar, Jinwon               GDS-VA               2:10.30    2:09.27  
  3 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga              2:08.03    2:11.11  
  4 Tang, Eric M              15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:14.29    2:14.75  
  5 Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga              2:14.85   x2:17.35  
  6 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       3:01.60    2:48.31  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            17 Gonzaga                21.51      22.32  
  2 Bloom, William               Gonzaga                23.36      23.38  
  3 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                24.14     x23.49  
  4 Callander, Scott             GDS-VA                    NT      23.55  
  5 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                22.87     x23.96  
  6 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                23.30     x24.29  
  7 McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga                23.96     x24.43  
  8 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                24.35     x24.51  
  9 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                24.83     x24.53  
 10 McElhattan, John             Gonzaga                24.04     x24.55  
 11 Cosgrove, Jack               Gonzaga                24.70     x24.56  
 12 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                24.27     x24.63  
 13 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                24.48     x24.88  
 14 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                24.61     x25.00  
 15 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                24.51     x25.02  
 16 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                24.98     x25.12  
 17 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                25.18     x25.13  
 18 McElhattan, Neal             Gonzaga                25.80     x25.39  
 19 Timblin, Tristan A        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         24.41      25.54  
 20 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                25.44     x26.82  
 21 Hoffschneider, Ben           Gonzaga                27.90     x27.60  
 22 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga                   NT     x27.93  
 23 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV         30.62      27.94  
 24 Suter, Lachlan G          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x28.04  
 25 Abt, Kevin S              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x28.44  
 26 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                28.63     x28.48  
 27 Lisker, Sam R             16 Fhs Varsity-PV         32.67     x30.67  
 28 Hakopian, Andrew A        14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x30.89  
 29 Azad, Hooman A            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x32.32  
 30 Lisker, Josh R            14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x33.00  
 31 Bhatia, Amar R            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x37.86  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Wyatt                Gonzaga                   NP     192.75  
  2 Myers, Teddy                 Gonzaga               160.20     153.55  
  3 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga                   NP     151.60  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Scott             GDS-VA                 55.84      58.28  
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                   NT      59.07  
  3 Henneman, John               Gonzaga                58.50    1:00.61  
  4 Thornburg, Zach M         16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.08    1:02.75  
  5 Jackson, Marcus              Gonzaga              1:02.69   x1:04.27  
  6 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga              1:01.91   x1:04.66  
  7 Tang, Eric M              15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.06    1:06.75  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV         50.28      52.46  
  2 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA                    NT      54.87  
  3 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                53.76      55.03  
  4 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                53.55      55.35  
  5 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                51.86     x55.42  
  6 Fitzgerald, Kyle          16 GDS-VA               1:01.86    1:02.34  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgrove, Jack               Gonzaga              5:27.00    5:10.78  
  2 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              5:18.54    5:20.52  
  3 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga              5:33.80   x6:25.48  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:35.49  
  5 Abt, Kevin S              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:44.53  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:33.55  
     1) O'Hara, Paul F 17               2) Bell, Drew                     
     3) Kilgallin, Billy                4) McElhattan, John               
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:33.13    1:38.54  
     1) Thornburg, Zach M 16            2) Tang, Eric M 15                
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 16           4) Chang, Jonah 17                
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:39.03  
     1) Biskaduros, Jordan              2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Oswald, Eddie                   4) McCarron, Vincent              
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:49.22    1:39.70  
     1) Bailar, Jinwon                  2) Foley, Chris                   
     3) Pavlakis, Alex                  4) Callander, Scott               
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:44.52  
     1) McGrath, Connor                 2) Campion, Paul                  
     3) Benson, Tom                     4) Jackson, Marcus                
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    1:55.09  
     1) Griffiths, Joey J 17            2) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
     3) Homsi, Zane T 15                4) Suter, Lachlan G 14            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                57.18      57.96  
  2 Bailar, Jinwon               GDS-VA                    NT      58.39  
  3 Henneman, John               Gonzaga                58.30    1:01.97  
  4 Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga              1:00.83   x1:03.97  
  5 Thornburg, Zach M         16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:05.09  
  6 Griffiths, Joey J         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:10.64    1:15.96  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA                    NT    1:09.34  
  2 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:12.59    1:14.96  
  3 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga              1:12.48    1:15.97  
  4 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                   NT   x1:19.45  
  5 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.62    1:24.78  
  6 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                    NT    1:32.35  
  7 Lisker, Josh R            14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:34.56  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:10.51    3:36.17  
     1) Maloney, Sean                   2) Lichtenfels, William           
     3) Welter, PT                      4) Bloom, William                 
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    3:38.37  
     1) McElhattan, John                2) Morche, Griffin                
     3) DiGioia, Jack                   4) McGrath, Connor                
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT   x3:46.93  
     1) Henneman, John                  2) Howard, Jim                    
     3) Cosgrove, Jack                  4) Oswald, Eddie                  
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:26.97    4:25.29  
     1) Timblin, Tristan A 16           2) Griffiths, Joey J 17           
     3) Reilly, Tucker J 16             4) Homsi, Zane T 15               
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    5:00.42  
     1) Suter, Lachlan G 14             2) Hakopian, Andrew A 14          
     3) Lisker, Sam R 16                4) Lisker, Josh R 14              
	  
                            Team Scores - Men                                      
   Flint Hill School Swim Team   54.00     38.00 Georgetown Day School         
   Gonzaga College High School   83.00     18.00 Flint Hill School Swim Team   
   Gonzaga College High School   75.00     24.00 Georgetown Day School