Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/28/2012 08:14 PM
                           GP/AHC V DJO - 11/27/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          1:54.15    1:58.50    8  
     1) Voyack, Meghan SR               2) Cahill, Sarah SO               
     3) Kinsella, Katie JR              4) Gavin, Hannah SO               
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:50.44    2:12.65    4  
     1) Pawlowski, Lucy FR              2) Gilday, Madeline JR            
     3) Ness, Sabrina JR                4) Crosby, Kendall SO             
  3 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    2:17.54    2  
     1) Knauf, Alyssa SR                2) Duesterhaus, Maureen FR        
     3) Simonson, Alex FR               4) Escobar, Kate SR               
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:24.39  
     1) Kelly, Emily JR                 2) Catala, Isabella SO            
     3) Lintner, Courtney SR            4) Flood, Anna FR                 
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:26.36  
     1) Mooers, Annie SO                2) Breen, Alessandra SR           
     3) Hrdy, Courtney FR               4) Heasley, Hannarae SO           
  6 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT    2:26.48  
     1) Fernandez, Brooke SO            2) Davis, Sarah SO                
     3) Hathaway, Charlotte SO          4) Gardenier, Nicole SO           
  7 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'D'                               NT    2:46.37  
     1) McKeon, Molly SR                2) Rives, Raquel SR               
     3) Kinsella, Clare FR              4) Purdy, Nat JR                  
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT        XDQ  
     1) Stonestreet, Katherine SO       2) Bende, Kate JR                 
     3) Richardson, Maggie SR           4) Millar, Emma SO                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goetcheus, Grace          FR Holy Cross-PV        2:09.28    2:04.57    6  
  2 Kinsella, Katie           JR O'Connell-PV         2:12.37    2:06.74    4  
  3 Branson, Kate             SO Holy Cross-PV        2:15.04    2:18.70    3  
  4 Knauf, Alyssa             SR O'Connell-PV         2:26.38    2:27.61    2  
  5 Cubbage, Caroline         SO O'Connell-PV              NT    2:55.49    1  
  6 Downer, Maggie            FR O'Connell-PV              NT    3:03.63  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Lucy           FR Holy Cross-PV        2:31.72    2:29.03    6  
  2 Cahill, Sarah             SO O'Connell-PV         2:43.43    2:43.10    4  
  3 Duesterhaus, Maureen      FR O'Connell-PV         2:48.96    2:43.71    3  
  4 Hathaway, Charlotte       SO O'Connell-PV              NT    3:01.02    2  
  5 Davis, Sarah              SO O'Connell-PV              NT    3:06.83    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ness, Sabrina             JR Holy Cross-PV          26.95      27.32    6  
  2 Gavin, Hannah             SO O'Connell-PV           27.41      27.37    4  
  3 Crosby, Kendall           SO Holy Cross-PV          27.11      27.68    3  
  4 Price, Emma               SR O'Connell-PV           27.70      29.26    2  
  5 Edwards, Katie            SR Holy Cross-PV          29.42      30.14    1  
  6 Escobar, Kate             SR O'Connell-PV           29.80      30.81  
  7 Davis, Sarah              SO O'Connell-PV           32.94      35.93  
 -- Richardson, Maggie        SR Holy Cross-PV          34.17     X33.87  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alayna             JR O'Connell-PV          306.35     165.25    6  
  2 Kelly, Maddie             SO O'Connell-PV          205.60     148.30    4  
  3 Carroll, Kaitlin          JR Holy Cross-PV         144.67     122.25    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Susie          FR O'Connell-PV              NP     121.15    2  
  5 Barone, Alessandra        SR Holy Cross-PV         126.90     105.45    1  
 -- Pope, Patricia            SO O'Connell-PV              NP     X92.80  
 -- Nardacci, Becky           JR O'Connell-PV          194.80    X111.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Katie           JR O'Connell-PV         1:03.30    1:03.95    6  
  2 Goetcheus, Grace          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:05.29    4  
  3 Gavin, Hannah             SO O'Connell-PV         1:13.84    1:15.13    3  
  4 Simonson, Alex            FR O'Connell-PV         1:19.22    1:19.11    2  
  5 Hathaway, Charlotte       SO O'Connell-PV              NT    1:24.40    1  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ness, Sabrina             JR Holy Cross-PV          59.27    1:01.04    6  
  2 Voyack, Meghan            SR O'Connell-PV         1:00.89    1:02.41    4  
  3 Price, Emma               SR O'Connell-PV         1:04.83    1:06.60    3  
  4 Kelly, Emily              JR Holy Cross-PV        1:07.15    1:06.88    2  
  5 Escobar, Kate             SR O'Connell-PV         1:07.75    1:10.65    1  
  6 Mcgovern, Alana           JR O'Connell-PV         1:12.03    1:10.94  
  7 Rowedder, Tricia          SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:13.33  
 -- Breen, Alessandra         SR Holy Cross-PV        1:15.31   X1:18.60  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Lucy           FR Holy Cross-PV        5:41.75    5:46.72    6  
  2 Knauf, Alyssa             SR O'Connell-PV         6:39.78    6:34.47    4  
  3 Mooers, Annie             SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    6:35.59    3  
  4 Bergaust, Cathreen        JR O'Connell-PV              NT    7:27.83    2  
  5 Cubbage, Caroline         SO O'Connell-PV              NT    7:58.91    1  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:41.38    1:48.49    8  
     1) Flood, Anna FR                  2) Goetcheus, Grace FR            
     3) Branson, Kate SO                4) Crosby, Kendall SO             
  2 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          1:46.91    1:54.23    4  
     1) Kinsella, Katie JR              2) Gavin, Hannah SO               
     3) Simonson, Alex FR               4) Price, Emma SR                 
  3 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    2:06.87    2  
     1) Cahill, Sarah SO                2) Escobar, Kate SR               
     3) Gardenier, Nicole SO            4) Davis, Sarah SO                
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:07.07  
     1) Rowedder, Tricia SR             2) Lintner, Courtney SR           
     3) Bende, Kate JR                  4) Hrdy, Courtney FR              
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:08.46  
     1) Stonestreet, Katherine SO       2) Rixey, Meghan SR               
     3) Parshall, Isabelle JR           4) Novak, Katie FR                
  6 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT    2:09.68  
     1) Fernandez, Brooke SO            2) Mcgovern, Alana JR             
     3) Rives, Raquel SR                4) McKeon, Molly SR               
  7 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'D'                               NT    2:25.64  
     1) Kinsella, Clare FR              2) Downer, Maggie FR              
     3) Bergaust, Cathreen JR           4) Purdy, Nat JR                  
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT        XDQ  
     1) Fitzgerald, Riley SO            2) Millar, Emma SO                
     3) Lee, Nora SO                    4) Capizzi, Margaret SO           
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voyack, Meghan            SR O'Connell-PV         1:06.84    1:08.49    6  
  2 Duesterhaus, Maureen      FR O'Connell-PV         1:09.05    1:11.73    4  
  3 Branson, Kate             SO Holy Cross-PV        1:15.73    1:15.07    3  
  4 Mooers, Annie             SO Holy Cross-PV        1:19.52    1:19.34    2  
  5 Edwards, Katie            SR Holy Cross-PV        1:22.15    1:22.51    1  
  6 Fernandez, Brooke         SO O'Connell-PV         1:26.53    1:24.96  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Sarah             SO O'Connell-PV         1:09.88    1:10.52    6  
  2 Gilday, Madeline          JR Holy Cross-PV        1:20.53    1:22.27    4  
  3 Mcgovern, Alana           JR O'Connell-PV         1:28.36    1:29.59    3  
  4 Ferriss, Brenna           SO Holy Cross-PV        1:28.81    1:30.93    2  
  5 Gardenier, Nicole         SO O'Connell-PV         1:35.44    1:32.30    1  
  6 Rives, Raquel             SR O'Connell-PV         1:30.06    1:33.02  
  7 Catala, Isabella          SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:34.61  
 -- Graham, Katherine         SO Holy Cross-PV        1:31.48   X1:34.17  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 3:39.87    4:06.75    8  
     1) Pawlowski, Lucy FR              2) Branson, Kate SO               
     3) Goetcheus, Grace FR             4) Ness, Sabrina JR               
  2 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          4:01.04    4:26.67    4  
     1) Voyack, Meghan SR               2) Simonson, Alex FR              
     3) Knauf, Alyssa SR                4) Price, Emma SR                 
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    4:46.44    2  
     1) Heasley, Hannarae SO            2) Hrdy, Courtney FR              
     3) Lee, Nora SO                    4) Lintner, Courtney SR           
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    4:53.15  
     1) Bende, Kate JR                  2) Kelly, Emily JR                
     3) Novak, Katie FR                 4)                                
  5 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    4:56.43  
     1) Duesterhaus, Maureen FR         2) Hathaway, Charlotte SO         
     3) Fernandez, Brooke SO            4) Mcgovern, Alana JR             
  6 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT    5:18.17  
     1) Kinsella, Clare FR              2) McKeon, Molly SR               
     3) Rives, Raquel SR                4) Gardenier, Nicole SO           
  7 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'D'                               NT    5:48.00  
     1) Cubbage, Caroline SO            2) Downer, Maggie FR              
     3) Bergaust, Cathreen JR           4) Purdy, Nat JR                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop O'Connell                    102   2. Academy of the Holy Cross            84