Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2012 08:05 PM
                           GP/AHC V SJC - 11/20/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:55.55    1:54.78    8  
     1) Kirsch, Sydney FR               2) Luigard, Claire FR             
     3) Osborne, Kara G SR              4) Gregory, Catherine FR          
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    1:59.68    4  
     1) Goetcheus, Grace FR             2) Schipani, Jessica SR           
     3) MacDonald, Bridget SO           4) Crosby, Kendall SO             
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:22.13    2  
     1) Stonestreet, Katherine SO       2) Catala, Isabella SO            
     3) Egan, Sierra SO                 4) Rixey, Meghan SR               
  4 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT    2:22.92  
     1) Baker, Sophia M SR              2) Baker, Eva M SR                
     3) Bassett, Darian JR              4) Rhoades, Gabby SO              
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:30.31  
     1) Edwards, Katie SR               2) Ferriss, Brenna SO             
     3) Kelly, Emily JR                 4) Johnson, Crystal JR            
  6 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:37.74  
     1) Bogart, Isabel FR               2) Hippchen, Mary FR              
     3) Strachan, Audrey FR             4) Rurka, Katherine FR            
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT   X2:30.77  
     1) Bende, Kate JR                  2) Graham, Katherine SO           
     3) Mooers, Annie SO                4) Breen, Alessandra SR           
 -- St. John's College High School  'D'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Hillard, Haley SO               2) Wasel, Mary Kate FR            
     3) Kim, Grace JR                   4) Javier, Janet JR               
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine        FR St. John's                NT    2:07.18    6  
  2 Pawlowski, Lucy           FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:12.93    4  
  3 Branson, Kate             SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:15.50    3  
  4 MacDonald, Bridget        SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:21.02    2  
  5 Strachan, Audrey          FR St. John's           2:20.68    2:21.71    1  
  6 Witte, Taylor M           JR St. John's           2:27.67    2:29.72  
 -- Nahas, Micki              SR St. John's                NT   X2:32.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Claire           FR St. John's           2:15.00    2:16.63    6  
  2 Schipani, Jessica         SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:21.18    4  
  3 Hippchen, Mary            FR St. John's           2:30.82    2:29.38    3  
  4 Rurka, Katherine          FR St. John's                NT    2:36.65    2  
  5 Bassett, Darian           JR St. John's           2:40.24    2:51.40    1  
  6 Mooers, Annie             SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:52.65  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney            FR St. John's             25.67      25.28    6  
  2 Goetcheus, Grace          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT      26.34    4  
  3 Crosby, Kendall           SO Holy Cross-PV             NT      27.11    3  
  4 Ness, Sabrina             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT      27.26    2  
  5 Osborne, Kara G           SR St. John's             25.65      27.44    1  
  6 Baker, Sophia M           SR St. John's                NT      29.82  
 -- Flood, Anna               FR Holy Cross-PV             NT     X27.40  
 -- Hillard, Haley            SO St. John's             30.11     X30.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney            FR St. John's                NT    1:02.86    6  
  2 Osborne, Kara G           SR St. John's           1:02.21    1:06.53    4  
  3 Bogart, Isabel            FR St. John's           1:12.14    1:10.48    3  
  4 MacDonald, Bridget        SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:13.13    2  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine        FR St. John's             57.22      57.89    6  
  2 Ness, Sabrina             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT      59.27    4  
  3 Crosby, Kendall           SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:02.74    3  
  4 Rhoades, Gabby            SO St. John's                NT    1:04.18    2  
  5 Baker, Sophia M           SR St. John's           1:07.89    1:05.99    1  
  6 Stonestreet, Katherine    SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:11.28  
 -- Niosi, Chiara             SR Holy Cross-PV             NT   X1:13.78  
 -- Nacarrato, Maggie         JR St. John's           1:13.55   X1:14.04  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Lucy           FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    5:50.52    6  
  2 Branson, Kate             SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    6:03.79    4  
  3 Strachan, Audrey          FR St. John's           6:13.92    6:11.65    3  
  4 Wasel, Alex P             JR St. John's           6:45.77    7:07.59    2  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:48.67    1:49.29    8  
     1) Kirsch, Sydney FR               2) Bassett, Darian JR             
     3) Witte, Taylor M JR              4) Gregory, Catherine FR          
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    1:50.68    4  
     1) Kelly, Emily JR                 2) Crosby, Kendall SO             
     3) Branson, Kate SO                4) Ness, Sabrina JR               
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:05.69    2  
     1) Lintner, Courtney SR            2) Fitzgerald, Riley SO           
     3) Hrdy, Courtney FR               4) Heasley, Hannarae SO           
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:58.66    2:06.93  
     1) Baker, Sophia M SR              2) Nacarrato, Maggie JR           
     3) Baker, Eva M SR                 4) Hillard, Haley SO              
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:09.69  
     1) Millar, Emma SO                 2) Novak, Katie FR                
     3) Lee, Nora SO                    4) Capizzi, Margaret SO           
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               2:08.76    2:12.91  
     1) Wasel, Chrissy FR               2) McGreal, Maggie FR             
     3) Kim, Grace JR                   4) Javier, Janet JR               
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT   X2:09.67  
     1) Catala, Isabella SO             2) Breen, Alessandra SR           
     3) Johnson, Crystal JR             4) Richardson, Maggie SR          
 -- St. John's College High School  'D'               2:20.88   X2:14.46  
     1) Felten, Priscilla FR            2) Batterson, Summer SO           
     3) Wasel, Mary Kate FR             4) Kim, Mimi FR                   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goetcheus, Grace          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:02.46    6  
  2 Bogart, Isabel            FR St. John's           1:09.68    1:07.38    4  
  3 Rurka, Katherine          FR St. John's                NT    1:11.44    3  
  4 Rhoades, Gabby            SO St. John's                NT    1:13.40    2  
  5 Rowedder, Tricia          SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:27.84    1  
  6 Bende, Kate               JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:35.03  
 -- Hillard, Haley            SO St. John's           1:20.34   X1:19.05  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Claire           FR St. John's           1:08.97    1:09.52    6  
  2 Schipani, Jessica         SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:15.11    4  
  3 Hippchen, Mary            FR St. John's           1:18.07    1:18.68    3  
  4 Gilday, Madeline          JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:21.52    2  
  5 Bassett, Darian           JR St. John's           1:19.84    1:27.64    1  
  6 Ferriss, Brenna           SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:35.11  
 -- Baker, Eva M              SR St. John's           1:20.62   X1:25.77  
 -- Parshall, Isabelle        JR Holy Cross-PV             NT   X1:34.49  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               4:01.01    3:59.45    8  
     1) Osborne, Kara G SR              2) Bogart, Isabel FR              
     3) Luigard, Claire FR              4) Hippchen, Mary FR              
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    4:08.06    4  
     1) Goetcheus, Grace FR             2) Schipani, Jessica SR           
     3) MacDonald, Bridget SO           4) Branson, Kate SO               
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    4:21.26    2  
     1) Egan, Sierra SO                 2) Kelly, Emily JR                
     3) Pawlowski, Lucy FR              4) Flood, Anna FR                 
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    4:22.21  
     1) Strachan, Audrey FR             2) Witte, Taylor M JR             
     3) Rurka, Katherine FR             4) Rhoades, Gabby SO              
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT    4:54.89  
     1) Nacarrato, Maggie JR            2) Nahas, Micki SR                
     3) Kim, Grace JR                   4) Wasel, Alex P JR               
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    4:56.06  
     1) Richardson, Maggie SR           2) Rowedder, Tricia SR            
     3) Graham, Katherine SO            4) Mooers, Annie SO               
 -- St. John's College High School  'D'                    NT   X5:34.99  
     1) Javier, Janet JR                2) Bradford, Mahalia M SR         
     3) Popovich, Alexa JR              4) Voelzke, Grace SO              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School       96   2. Academy of the Holy Cross            72