Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2012 06:31 PM
                   Ireton vs. Heights-Oakcrest - 11/20/2012                    
                                IRE vs. HTS/OAK                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:51.98    1:50.17    8  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G 15              2) Grant, Kevin A 16              
     3) Gorski, Ben F 15                4) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               2:03.71    1:56.72    4  
     1) Leyden, Gus                     2) Morrison, Michael              
     3) Selby, Andrew                   4) Smearman, Carl S 15            
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                        NT    2:02.25    2  
     1) Calandra, Justin 14             2) Kime, Griffin 17               
     3) Glasgow, Dan                    4) Wnek, Matthew 17               
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT    2:02.92  
     1) Rowedder, Francis 15            2) Weber, Joe 16                  
     3) Gwynn, Robert 16                4) Livaudais, Joe 17              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA                 NT    2:10.56    6  
  2 Louison, Dylan J          14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:24.62    4  
  3 Salvatori, Giovanni B     16 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:28.01    3  
  4 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD   2:26.31    2:47.69    2  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:13.58    6  
  2 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA                 NT    2:27.17    4  
  3 Rostron, Carter R         14 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:32.84    3  
  4 Gwynn, Robert             16 The Heights Sch-MD   2:49.42    3:01.76    2  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA              24.43      24.13    6  
  2 Wnek, Matthew             17 The Heights Sch-MD     23.27      24.83    4  
  3 Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA              25.37      25.10    3  
  4 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA              25.32      25.37    2  
  5 Glasgow, Dan                 The Heights Sch-MD        NT      26.67    1  
  6 Thomas, Jake                 The Heights Sch-MD     29.34      26.74  
  7 Kime, Griffin             17 The Heights Sch-MD     26.85     x27.77  
  7 Moss, Hugo                   The Heights Sch-MD        NT     x27.77  
  9 Stathes, Niko             14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT     x29.50  
 10 Leaver, Nick              16 The Heights Sch-MD     26.79     x31.29  
 11 Welsh, Ethan                 The Heights Sch-MD     36.40     x32.99  
 12 Warner, Chris             15 The Heights Sch-MD     31.18     x34.56  
 -- Selby, Andrew                Ireton-VA              27.13     X24.85  
 -- Fracasso, Matthew P       16 Ireton-VA              31.85     X28.48  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curry, Michael               Ireton-VA                 NP     143.45    6  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G           15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:05.63    6  
  2 Reichelt, Thomas D        16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:09.17    4  
  3 Calandra, Justin          14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:10.69    3  
  4 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA                 NT    1:13.35    2  
  5 Glasgow, Dan                 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:16.99    1  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA                 NT      54.36    6  
  2 Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA                 NT      57.37    4  
  3 Weber, Joe                16 The Heights Sch-MD     57.22      58.64    3  
  4 Wnek, Matthew             17 The Heights Sch-MD     56.02    1:00.67    2  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:01.24    1  
  6 Moss, Hugo                   The Heights Sch-MD   1:15.35    1:09.19  
  7 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD   1:05.28   x1:13.85  
  8 Gwynn, Robert             16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:04.13   x1:18.15  
  9 Warner, Chris             15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT   x1:25.73  
 -- Selby, Andrew                Ireton-VA                 NT     X59.45  
 -- Fracasso, Matthew P       16 Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:11.34  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calandra, Justin          14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    6:03.42    6  
  2 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA                 NT    6:17.24    4  
  3 Louison, Dylan J          14 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:58.79    3  
  4 Salvatori, Giovanni B     16 Ireton-VA                 NT    7:04.11    2  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:40.26    1:40.82    8  
     1) Gorski, Ben F 15                2) Rostron, Carter R 14           
     3) Abbed, Kevin L 15               4) Grant, Jimmy A 14              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:53.62    1:47.50    4  
     1) Selby, Andrew                   2) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
     3) Smearman, Carl S 15             4) Price, Sam                     
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                        NT    1:52.22    2  
     1) Kime, Griffin 17                2) Glasgow, Dan                   
     3) Calandra, Justin 14             4) Wnek, Matthew 17               
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT    1:59.42  
     1) Thomas, Jake                    2) Leaver, Nick 16                
     3) Moss, Hugo                      4) Stathes, Niko 14               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G           15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:03.35    6  
  2 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA                 NT    1:07.66    4  
  3 Reichelt, Thomas D        16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:13.09    3  
  4 Rowedder, Francis         15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:17.11    2  
  5 Kime, Griffin             17 The Heights Sch-MD   1:10.49    1:19.61    1  
  6 Thomas, Jake                 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:23.29  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:10.45    6  
  2 Weber, Joe                16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:19.14    1:14.54    4  
  3 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:19.38    3  
  4 Rostron, Carter R         14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:22.39    2  
  5 Stathes, Niko             14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:33.83    1  
  6 Welsh, Ethan                 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:34.51  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:44.98    3:50.73    8  
     1) Price, Sam                      2) Salvatori, AJ G 15             
     3) Grant, Jimmy A 14               4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                        NT    4:31.52    4  
     1) Thomas, Jake                    2) Rowedder, Francis 15           
     3) Stathes, Niko 14                4) Weber, Joe 16                  
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT    5:27.65    2  
     1) Welsh, Ethan                    2) Warner, Chris 15               
     3) Leaver, Nick 16                 4) Livaudais, Joe 17              
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               3:54.98         DQ  
     1) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16        2) Louison, Dylan J 14            
     3) Leyden, Gus                     4) Morrison, Michael              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         131   2. The Heights School (Hs)              42