Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2012 06:22 PM
               Holton/Landon vs. Holy Child/DeMatha - 11/20/2012               
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       2:17.73    1:59.70    8  
     1) LeMone, Alexis FR               2) McTaggart, Caroline SO         
     3) Erfani, Yassaman SR             4) Huizinga, Sally JR             
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                     NT    1:59.71    4  
     1) Drummond, Olivia                2) Popera, Alexa N SO             
     3) Overly, Anne M FR               4) O'Berry, Caitlyn FR            
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:06.45    2  
     1) Jubin, Isabelle SO              2) Zhu, Jasmine JR                
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa SR            4) Cohen, Alison SR               
  4 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT    2:26.73  
     1) Webster, Elizabeth              2) McCarthy, Mary Clare           
     3) Yoritomo, Clare SO              4) Hickey, Mackenzie              
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:31.05  
     1) Harris, Elizabeth JR            2) Buchanan, Tori JR              
     3) Nangia, Saachi SR               4) Garfinkle, Harper JR           
 -- Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Lamb, Heather JR                2) Walton, Gaby                   
     3) Magnarelli, Molly               4) Gilak, Lucy                    
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCreary, Megan              CHC-PV                    NT    2:04.13    6  
  2 Raynor, Emma              JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:04.39    4  
  3 Horan, Sarah              SO CHC-PV                    NT    2:24.39    3  
  4 McInerny, Lydia              CHC-PV                    NT    2:26.80    2  
  5 Smith, Annie              SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:33.23    1  
  6 Bragale, Elisabeth        SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:44.88  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:20.72    6  
  2 Drummond, Olivia             CHC-PV                    NT    2:23.13    4  
  3 Overly, Anne M            FR CHC-PV                    NT    2:24.27    3  
  4 Erfani, Yassaman          SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:40.39    2  
  5 Kelso, Anabel             SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:41.23    1  
  6 Overly, Mary E            JR CHC-PV                    NT    2:53.34  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina               SR Holton-Arms               NT      26.91    6  
  2 Raynor, Emma              JR Holton-Arms            27.82      27.26    4  
  3 O'Berry, Caitlyn          FR CHC-PV                    NT      27.70    3  
  4 Cohen, Alison             SR Holton-Arms               NT      28.42    2  
  5 Thomas, Lauren               CHC-PV                    NT      29.29    1  
  6 Barry, Michelle              CHC-PV                    NT      31.24  
 -- Katz, Jamie               SO Holton-Arms               NT     X30.35  
 -- Holmes, Caroline             CHC-PV                    NT     X30.39  
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          JR Holton-Arms               NT     X30.55  
 -- Yoritomo, Clare           SO CHC-PV                    NT     X31.41  
 -- Smith, Annie              SO Holton-Arms               NT     X31.41  
 -- Hickey, Mackenzie            CHC-PV                    NT     X33.32  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis, Emily                CHC-PV                    NP     128.05    6  
  2 Colgain, Kellie           JR Holton-Arms               NP     105.05    4  
  3 Glynn, Kate                  CHC-PV                    NP      99.65    3  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       SO Holton-Arms          1:01.76      55.88    6  
  2 Overly, Anne M            FR CHC-PV                    NT    1:06.19    4  
  3 LaRochelle, Anisa         SR Holton-Arms          1:15.67    1:10.72    3  
  4 Magnarelli, Molly            CHC-PV                    NT    1:13.07    2  
  5 Adelberg, Mackenzie       SR Holton-Arms          1:25.78    1:18.66    1  
  6 Barry, Michelle              CHC-PV                    NT    1:18.79  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa N           SO CHC-PV                    NT      56.58    6  
  2 Erfani, Yassaman          SR Holton-Arms          1:00.86      58.84    4  
  3 Huizinga, Sally           JR Holton-Arms               NT      59.66    3  
  4 McKinney, Halsey          JR Holton-Arms          1:01.90    1:00.18    2  
  5 O'Berry, Caitlyn          FR CHC-PV                    NT    1:02.98    1  
  6 Thomas, Lauren               CHC-PV                    NT    1:11.85  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCreary, Megan              CHC-PV                    NT    5:28.01    6  
  2 LeMone, Alexis            FR Holton-Arms               NT    5:37.88    4  
  3 Lamb, Heather             JR CHC-PV                    NT    6:20.52    3  
  4 Kelso, Anabel             SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:34.29    2  
  5 Gilak, Lucy                  CHC-PV                    NT    7:00.37    1  
  6 Katz, Jamie               SO Holton-Arms               NT    7:01.12  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:53.44    1:47.80    8  
     1) Cohen, Nina SR                  2) Cohen, Alison SR               
     3) McKinney, Halsey JR             4) Jubin, Isabelle SO             
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                     NT    1:55.22    4  
     1) McInerny, Lydia                 2) O'Berry, Caitlyn FR            
     3) Barry, Michelle                 4) McCreary, Megan                
  3 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:01.00    2  
     1) Overly, Mary E JR               2) Thomas, Lauren                 
     3) Holmes, Caroline                4) Magnarelli, Molly              
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:13.30  
     1) Chouikha, Tatyana JR            2) Adelberg, Mackenzie SR         
     3) Cromwell, Brooke JR             4) Colgain, Kellie JR             
  5 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x2:17.64  
     1) Webster, Elizabeth              2) Hickey, Mackenzie              
     3) D'Avella, Gianna                4) Yoritomo, Clare SO             
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:29.24  
     1) Hayward, Justine JR             2) Robinson, Adia JR              
     3) Gill, Mira SO                   4) Nangia, Saachi SR              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       SO Holton-Arms               NT      58.51    6  
  2 LeMone, Alexis            FR Holton-Arms          1:02.46    1:03.22    4  
  3 Drummond, Olivia             CHC-PV                    NT    1:06.52    3  
  4 Huizinga, Sally           JR Holton-Arms          1:12.08    1:07.18    2  
  5 Lamb, Heather             JR CHC-PV                    NT    1:09.96    1  
  6 McInerny, Lydia              CHC-PV                    NT    1:21.57  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa N           SO CHC-PV                    NT    1:13.10    6  
  2 Zhu, Jasmine              JR Holton-Arms          1:27.86    1:21.07    4  
  3 Walton, Gaby                 CHC-PV                    NT    1:22.30    3  
  4 Overly, Mary E            JR CHC-PV                    NT    1:22.46    2  
  5 Buchanan, Tori            JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:34.23    1  
 -- Garfinkle, Harper         JR Holton-Arms               NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       4:18.04    3:49.85    8  
     1) Raynor, Emma JR                 2) Jubin, Isabelle SO             
     3) McTaggart, Caroline SO          4) Cohen, Nina SR                 
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    3:54.26    4  
     1) McKinney, Halsey JR             2) LeMone, Alexis FR              
     3) Huizinga, Sally JR              4) Erfani, Yassaman SR            
  3 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                     NT    3:54.83    2  
     1) Overly, Anne M FR               2) McCreary, Megan                
     3) Drummond, Olivia                4) Popera, Alexa N SO             
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    3:55.35  
     1) Gilak, Lucy                     2) Barry, Michelle                
     3) McInerny, Lydia                 4) Lamb, Heather JR               
  5 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x4:38.75  
     1) Horan, Sarah SO                 2) Holmes, Caroline               
     3) Overly, Mary E JR               4) McCarthy, Mary Clare           
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x5:28.16  
     1) Harris, Elizabeth JR            2) Chouikha, Tatyana JR           
     3) Scallan, Keara SO               4) Tung, Grace FR                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              102   2. Holy Child                           81