Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2012 06:39 PM
                        SSSA v GDS v Maret - 11/20/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    2:03.21  
     1) Bergman, Meredith FR            2) Bailar, Schuyler SO            
     3) Mayer, Morgan                   4) Smulson, Hannah                
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:58.14    2:10.01  
     1) Bolden, Courtney L SR           2) Pietrantonio, Sofie S JR       
     3) Harangi, Dorottya FR            4) Mulroy, Julia S SR             
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                      NT    2:10.34  
     1) Cotto, Nina SO                  2) Hellmann, Natalie JR           
     3) Thompson, Bridget SR            4) Revers, Natalie JR             
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT   x2:31.67  
     1) Miller, Kate SO                 2) Gray, Nicki FR                 
     3) Atkins, Adrienne FR             4) Lian, Meredith FR              
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith         FR GDS-VA                    NT    2:16.71  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SO SSSA-VA                   NT    2:25.11  
  3 Cotto, Nina               SO SSSA-VA                   NT    2:30.10  
  4 Mulroy, Julia S           SR Maret-PV             2:36.42    2:36.94  
  5 Crane, Audrey             SR Maret-PV             3:04.25    3:33.01  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          SO GDS-VA                    NT    2:18.99  
  2 Harangi, Dorottya         FR Maret-PV                  NT    2:33.75  
  3 Hellmann, Natalie         JR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:44.35  
  4 Revers, Natalie           JR SSSA-VA                   NT    3:03.30  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT      30.64  
  2 Mulroy, Julia S           SR Maret-PV               28.37      30.77  
  3 Kelly, Charlotte          FR SSSA-VA                   NT      31.45  
  4 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                    NT      35.10  
  5 Cunningham, Helen         FR SSSA-VA                   NT      36.66  
  6 Barriteau, Kristi A       SR Maret-PV               37.22      37.12  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          SO GDS-VA                    NT    1:00.64  
  2 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     JR Maret-PV               56.49    1:02.80  
  3 Thompson, Bridget         SR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:16.98  
  4 Atkins, Adrienne          FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:29.46  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noah, Alice               JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:01.98  
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    1:08.85  
  3 Miller, Kate              SO SSSA-VA                   NT    1:14.22  
  4 Lian, Meredith            FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:18.47  
  5 Harangi, Dorottya         FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:40.57  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    5:18.21  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SO SSSA-VA                   NT    6:46.31  
  3 Bolden, Courtney L        SR Maret-PV                  NT    7:54.76  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    1:55.70  
     1) Bailar, Schuyler SO             2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) Bergman, Meredith FR            4) Mayer, Morgan                  
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:57.15    2:01.36  
     1) Mulroy, Julia S SR              2) Harangi, Dorottya FR           
     3) Bolden, Courtney L SR           4) Pietrantonio, Sofie S JR       
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                      NT    2:04.46  
     1) Revers, Natalie JR              2) Lian, Meredith FR              
     3) Cotto, Nina SO                  4) Hellmann, Natalie JR           
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT   x2:19.86  
     1) Cunningham, Helen FR            2) Miller, Kate SO                
     3) Dougherty, Molly FR             4) Kelly, Charlotte FR            
 -- Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT   x2:41.26  
     1) Noah, Alice JR                  2) Crane, Audrey SR               
     3) Hoque, Kaelyn FR                4) Opinsky, Sarah SO              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith         FR GDS-VA                    NT    1:09.75  
  2 Thompson, Bridget         SR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:19.48  
  3 Bolden, Courtney L        SR Maret-PV             1:12.76    1:29.27  
  4 Verheggen, Lucy           SO SSSA-VA                   NT    1:32.78  
  5 Barriteau, Kristi A       SR Maret-PV             1:53.66    1:56.08  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    1:14.87  
  2 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     JR Maret-PV             1:13.55    1:16.46  
  3 Hellmann, Natalie         JR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:17.49  
  4 Gray, Nicki               FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:38.15  
  5 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                    NT    1:45.76  
  6 Hoque, Kaelyn             FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:48.14  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                      NT    4:40.78  
     1) Dougherty, Elizabeth SO         2) Cotto, Nina SO                 
     3) Revers, Natalie JR              4) Thompson, Bridget SR           
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              3:47.21    6:22.25  
     1) Crane, Audrey SR                2) Opinsky, Sarah SO              
     3) Barriteau, Kristi A SR          4) Hoque, Kaelyn FR               
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT   x5:27.40  
     1) Dougherty, Molly FR             2) Kelly, Charlotte FR            
     3) Cunningham, Helen FR            4) Verheggen, Lucy SO             
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
         Georgetown Day School   45.00     40.00 Maret School                  
         Georgetown Day School   45.00     42.00 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   48.00     42.00 Maret School