Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2012 06:40 PM
                        SSSA v GDS v Maret - 11/20/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    1:50.94  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex SO               2) Bailar, Jinwon                 
     3) Callander, Scott FR             4) Fitzgerald, Kyle SO            
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                      NT    1:50.99  
     1) Revers, Will FR                 2) Thompson, Ian FR               
     3) Shackley, Ian JR                4) Draim, Kyle JR                 
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:51.08    2:19.59  
     1) Rodriguez, Danny JR             2) Spigler, Alex M SR             
     3) Pavosevich, Evo FR              4) Laporte, Michael JR            
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT   x2:20.18  
     1) Blair, Carter SR                2) Draim, Evan SR                 
     3) Harris, Cory JR                 4) Marshall, Daniel FR            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian             JR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:51.90  
  2 Callander, Scott          FR GDS-VA                    NT    1:56.80  
  3 Draim, Kyle               JR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:23.20  
  4 Gunby, David              FR GDS-VA                    NT    2:24.06  
  5 Laporte, Michael          JR Maret-PV                  NT    2:57.47  
  6 Rodriguez, Danny          JR Maret-PV                  NT    3:00.86  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Jinwon               GDS-VA                    NT    2:10.30  
  2 Thompson, Ian             FR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:18.87  
  3 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                    NT    2:47.61  
  4 Draim, Evan               SR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:49.57  
  5 Pavosevich, Evo           FR Maret-PV                  NT    2:53.80  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spigler, Alex M           SR Maret-PV               25.69      26.99  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO GDS-VA                    NT      27.76  
  3 Harris, Cory              JR SSSA-VA                   NT      28.36  
  4 Gunby, David              FR GDS-VA                    NT      29.84  
  5 Marshall, Daniel          FR SSSA-VA                   NT      33.25  
  6 van Rooden, Tristan       FR Maret-PV                  NT      33.32  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Scott          FR GDS-VA                    NT      55.84  
  2 Draim, Kyle               JR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:11.47  
  3 Revers, Will              FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:11.92  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenna, Joe                JR SSSA-VA                   NT      57.60  
  2 Spigler, Alex M           SR Maret-PV               58.24    1:01.06  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO GDS-VA                    NT    1:01.86  
  4 Blair, Carter             SR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:03.12  
  5 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                    NT    1:07.16  
  6 Pavosevich, Evo           FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:08.95  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian             JR SSSA-VA                   NT    5:01.11  
  2 Pavlakis, Alex            SO GDS-VA                    NT    5:40.18  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                      NT    1:45.17  
     1) Kenna, Joe JR                   2) Harris, Cory JR                
     3) Blair, Carter SR                4) Draim, Kyle JR                 
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    1:49.22  
     1) Callander, Scott FR             2) Foley, Chris                   
     3) Gunby, David FR                 4) Fitzgerald, Kyle SO            
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:42.38    2:02.91  
     1) Pavosevich, Evo FR              2) van Rooden, Tristan FR         
     3) Rodriguez, Danny JR             4) Spigler, Alex M SR             
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian             FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:00.19  
  2 Pavlakis, Alex            SO GDS-VA                    NT    1:02.15  
  3 Revers, Will              FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:07.37  
  4 van Rooden, Tristan       FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:30.29  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Jinwon               GDS-VA                    NT    1:09.27  
  2 Kenna, Joe                JR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:18.85  
  3 Draim, Evan               SR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:20.08  
  4 Rodriguez, Danny          JR Maret-PV             1:20.95    1:26.11  
  5 Laporte, Michael          JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:35.02  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                      NT    3:56.94  
     1) Thompson, Ian FR                2) Revers, Will FR                
     3) Kenna, Joe JR                   4) Shackley, Ian JR               
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    4:00.42  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex SO               2) Foley, Chris                   
     3) Gunby, David FR                 4) Bailar, Jinwon                 
 
                            Team Scores - Men                                      
         Georgetown Day School   56.00     23.00 Maret School                  
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   48.00     42.00 Georgetown Day School         
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   66.00     17.00 Maret School