Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2012 06:23 PM
               Holton/Landon vs. Holy Child/DeMatha - 11/20/2012               
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:45.94    8  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah SO               2) Henderson, Clifford SR         
     3) Sheerin, Patrick SR             4) Mion, Nick SR                  
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:46.53    4  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Freeman, John                   4) Kelso, Aidan                   
  3 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:57.29    2  
     1) Thomas, Noah                    2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Baca, Andrew                    4) Kvasnicka, Andrew              
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:58.63  
     1) Braun, Andrew SR                2) Higgs, Gabriel JR              
     3) Barbour, Sean FR                4) Dunn, Billy SR                 
  5 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:04.20  
     1) Goldberg, Gabe                  2) Kennedy, Garland               
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) King, Henry                    
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:18.32  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy JR               2) Markel, Elan FR                
     3) Johnson, Colby FR               4) Neely, Cameron SO              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                BEARS-MD                  NT    1:51.25    6  
  2 Henderson, Clifford       SR DeMatha              1:52.54    1:56.23    4  
  3 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT    2:00.18    3  
  4 Buehler, Dylan            SO DeMatha              1:57.12    2:00.56    2  
  5 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-MD                  NT    2:24.51    1  
  6 Johnson, Colby            FR DeMatha              2:33.55    2:39.51  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          SR DeMatha              2:03.58    2:07.78    6  
  2 Kopp, Jeff                   BEARS-MD                  NT    2:15.42    4  
  3 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-MD                  NT    2:16.45    3  
  4 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-MD                  NT    2:30.23    2  
  5 Braun, Andrew             SR DeMatha              2:37.52    2:35.76    1  
  6 Payabyab, Jared           FR DeMatha              2:41.92    2:44.68  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                SR DeMatha                22.35      22.96    6  
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 BEARS-MD                  NT      24.36    4  
  3 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-MD                  NT      24.38    3  
  4 Dunn, Billy               SR DeMatha                24.48      25.08    2  
  5 Kvasnicka, Andrew            BEARS-MD                  NT      25.23    1  
  6 Reavis, Michael           SR DeMatha                25.10      25.56  
  7 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD                  NT     x27.39  
 -- Velasquez, Albert         JR DeMatha                26.40     X26.18  
 -- Neely, Cameron            SO DeMatha                26.56     X26.65  
 -- Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-MD                  NT     X26.94  
 -- Gill, Isher                  BEARS-MD                  NT     X28.37  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poon, Stephen                BEARS-MD                  NP     176.95    6  
  2 Spak, Walter                 BEARS-MD                  NP     145.55    4  
  3 Steele, Mason                BEARS-MD                  NP     103.65    3  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             FR DeMatha                56.32      57.43    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            SO DeMatha                55.11      57.52    4  
  3 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-MD                  NT    1:03.52    3  
  4 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:08.28    2  
  5 Payabyab, Jared           FR DeMatha              1:03.97    1:12.98    1  
  6 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-MD                  NT    1:17.58  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                SR DeMatha                48.72      50.91    6  
  2 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT      52.92    4  
  3 Gonzalez, Noah            SO DeMatha                53.00      53.37    3  
  4 Kelso, Aidan                 BEARS-MD                  NT      53.72    2  
  5 Dunn, Billy               SR DeMatha                56.53      57.46    1  
  6 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-MD                  NT      59.97  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford       SR DeMatha              5:11.86    5:38.56    6  
  2 Reavis, Michael           SR DeMatha                   NT    5:54.04    4  
  3 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD                  NT    6:21.69    3  
  4 Ashy, Alex                   BEARS-MD                  NT    6:30.09    2  
  5 Hefferon, Robbie             BEARS-MD                  NT    6:57.13    1  
  6 Johnson, Colby            FR DeMatha              7:04.77    6:58.05  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:35.20    8  
     1) Sheerin, Patrick SR             2) Henderson, Clifford SR         
     3) Buehler, Dylan SO               4) Mion, Nick SR                  
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:35.90    4  
     1) Fralin, Hayden                  2) Kelso, Aidan                   
     3) Kulp, Greg                      4) Freeman, John                  
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:46.94    2  
     1) Reavis, Michael SR              2) Neely, Cameron SO              
     3) Velasquez, Albert JR            4) DeBurgo, Desmond JR            
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:50.47  
     1) Kennedy, Luke                   2) Kvasnicka, Andrew              
     3) King, Henry                     4) Gill, Rahul                    
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x1:57.30  
     1) DeVeaux, Billy JR               2) Markel, Elan FR                
     3) Payabyab, Jared FR              4) Johnson, Colby FR              
  6 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:04.44  
     1) Hefferon, Robbie                2) Hou, Max                       
     3) Rose, Austin                    4) Morales, Danny                 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                BEARS-MD                  NT      58.80    6  
  2 Gonzalez, Noah            SO DeMatha              1:01.49      59.45    4  
  3 Kopp, Jeff                   BEARS-MD                  NT      59.68    3  
  4 Barbour, Sean             FR DeMatha              1:02.33    1:02.67    2  
  5 Braun, Andrew             SR DeMatha              1:10.72    1:10.04    1  
  6 Morales, Danny               BEARS-MD                  NT    1:20.86  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          SR DeMatha              1:01.97    1:04.77    6  
  2 Ashy, Alex                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:17.19    4  
  3 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-MD                  NT    1:18.45    3  
  4 Markel, Elan              FR DeMatha              1:21.70    1:19.59    2  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            JR DeMatha              1:19.02    1:22.11    1  
  6 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:39.77  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:35.82    8  
     1) Barbour, Sean FR                2) Buehler, Dylan SO              
     3) Gonzalez, Noah SO               4) Dunn, Billy SR                 
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    3:37.15    4  
     1) Kulp, Greg                      2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Fralin, Hayden                  4) Kopp, Jeff                     
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:05.24    2  
     1) Reavis, Michael SR              2) Velasquez, Albert JR           
     3) Payabyab, Jared FR              4) DeBurgo, Desmond JR            
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    4:14.05  
     1) Thomas, Noah                    2) King, Henry                    
     3) Baca, Andrew                    4) Ashy, Alex                     
  5 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x4:31.67  
     1) Goldberg, Gabe                  2) Golding, Anton                 
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Gill, Rahul                    
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x4:43.98  
     1) Neely, Cameron SO               2) DeVeaux, Billy JR              
     3) Braun, Andrew SR                4) Higgs, Gabriel JR              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School         96   2. Landon School                        87