Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2012 06:11 PM
                 Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs Sidwell - 11/19/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:45.74    8  
     1) Welter, PT                      2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) Ashkin, Jase                    4) Lichtenfels, William           
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:48.22    4  
     1) Cove, Jack                      2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Baker, Ryan                     4) DiGioia, Jack                  
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:55.99  
     1) Hohman, Andrew                  2) Belt, Michael                  
     3) Jackson, Marcus                 4) Biskaduros, Jacob              
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:59.49  
     1) Bloom, William                  2) Steingass, Evan                
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) Bonilla, Michael               
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:58.89    2:01.70    2  
     1) Ellis, Walter 14                2) Sarraille, Benjamin            
     3) Denvir, Jack                    4) Springer, Gavin 14             
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:08.28  
     1) Benson, Jack 15                 2) Choi, William 14               
     3) Jimenez, Nicolas 14             4) Magliato, Bennett 15           
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin           14 SID                       NT    1:48.71    6  
  2 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              2:03.46    1:55.56    4  
  3 May, Danny                   Gonzaga              2:06.52    1:59.98    3  
  4 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                   NT    2:10.02    2  
  5 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                   NT   x2:13.97  
  6 Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  2:23.59    2:36.76    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga              2:08.03    2:10.76    6  
  2 Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga                   NT    2:14.85    4  
  3 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              2:16.84    2:17.98    3  
  4 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga              2:22.72   x2:33.34  
  5 Choi, William             14 SID                       NT    3:03.15    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom, William               Gonzaga                23.36      23.75    6  
  2 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                25.05      24.35    4  
  3 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                23.30      24.44    3  
  4 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                24.27     x24.67  
  5 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                24.51     x24.75  
  6 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                25.50     x24.83  
  7 McElhattan, John             Gonzaga                24.04     x24.89  
  8 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                25.26     x24.98  
  9 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                25.10     x25.14  
 10 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                26.66     x25.18  
 11 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga                23.88     x25.22  
 12 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                25.44     x25.64  
 13 Keaton, Jacobs               Gonzaga                26.26     x25.88  
 14 Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                27.53     x25.93  
 15 Kenney, Aiden                Gonzaga                26.13     x26.42  
 16 Jimenez, Nicolas          14 SID                    28.44      26.50    2  
 17 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                25.93     x26.56  
 18 Biskaduros, Jacob            Gonzaga                25.57     x26.58  
 19 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                24.48     x26.94  
 20 Vazirani, Ben                Gonzaga                29.15     x27.36  
 21 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                29.04     x28.63  
 22 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                28.21     x28.67  
 23 Charo, Ben                17 SID                       NT      28.98    1  
 24 Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                26.54     x29.67  
 25 Bonilla, Michael             Gonzaga                29.16     x29.77  
 26 McGee, Riley                 Gonzaga                   NT     x30.39  
 27 Feldman, Moses            14 SID                       NT      30.55  
 28 Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga                25.17     x31.98  
 29 Hannah, Jack              15 SID                       NT     x36.32  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magliato, Bennett         15 SID                   331.80     234.75    6  
  2 Joyce, Jack                  Gonzaga               200.15     184.85    4  
  3 Riley, John                  Gonzaga               159.20     155.15    3  
 -- Marinaro, Steven             Gonzaga                   NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack                 SID                    54.29      57.08    6  
  2 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                   NT    1:00.71    4  
  3 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              1:02.35    1:02.23    3  
  4 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                   NT    1:04.94    2  
  5 Jackson, Marcus              Gonzaga              1:02.69   x1:05.94  
  6 Benson, Jack              15 SID                  1:15.89    1:13.31    1  
  7 Ellis, Walter             14 SID                       NT    1:18.24  
  8 Choi, William             14 SID                       NT   x1:35.34  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                49.97      51.76    6  
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                53.85      54.75    4  
  3 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                53.76      56.28    3  
  4 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                   NT     x57.44  
  5 Jimenez, Nicolas          14 SID                  1:01.84      58.91    2  
  6 Charo, Ben                17 SID                       NT    1:09.82    1  
  7 Feldman, Moses            14 SID                       NT    1:10.80  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin           14 SID                  4:36.28    4:49.66    6  
  2 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              4:58.54    5:09.26    4  
  3 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              5:18.64    5:18.54    3  
  4 Kilgallin, Billy             Gonzaga                   NT    5:28.90    2  
  5 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga              5:47.77   x6:01.32  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:35.82    8  
     1) Bell, Drew                      2) Lichtenfels, William           
     3) McElhattan, John                4) Kilgallin, Billy               
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:39.87    4  
     1) May, Danny                      2) McGrath, Connor                
     3) Dubois, Paul                    4) Kenney, Aiden                  
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:44.76    1:43.59    2  
     1) Denvir, Jack                    2) Ellis, Walter 14               
     3) Benson, Jack 15                 4) Springer, Gavin 14             
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT   x1:44.00  
     1) DiGioia, Jack                   2) Belt, Michael                  
     3) Boggs, Jeff                     4) Bell, Pat                      
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:48.53  
     1) Benson, Tom                     2) Gonella, Geoff                 
     3) Russo, Michael                  4) Sullivan, Sean                 
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    1:52.99  
     1) Magliato, Bennett 15            2) Sarraille, Benjamin            
     3) Choi, William 14                4) Jimenez, Nicolas 14            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                57.18      59.90    6  
  2 Cove, Jack                   Gonzaga              1:00.83    1:01.75    4  
  3 Bloom, William               Gonzaga              1:03.69    1:05.02    3  
  4 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga              1:07.96   x1:07.60  
  5 Benson, Jack              15 SID                  1:09.67    1:14.76    2  
  6 Ellis, Walter             14 SID                       NT    1:23.22    1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack                 SID                  1:01.88    1:05.72    6  
  2 McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga              1:03.38    1:06.62    4  
  3 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT    1:10.97    3  
  4 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                   NT    1:12.59    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:10.51    3:38.96    8  
     1) Lichtenfels, William            2) Kilgallin, Billy               
     3) Welter, PT                      4) DiGioia, Jack                  
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:44.83    4  
     1) May, Danny                      2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) Steingass, Evan                
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x3:47.88  
     1) Dubois, Paul                    2) Morche, Griffin                
     3) Kenney, Aiden                   4) Morche, Connor                 
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:48.40  
     1) McElhattan, John                2) Bloom, William                 
     3) Boggs, Jeff                     4) Ashkin, Jase                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         131   2. Sidwell Friends School               47