Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:59 PM
                    DeMatha/Seton vs. McNamara - 11/16/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:16.96    8  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Green, Emma                    
     3) Gaston, Naomi                   4) Commins, Patty                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:29.46    4  
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie              2) Richardson, Anna               
     3) Artis, Jasmine                  4) Hala, Benmoussa                
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:23.33    2:33.37    2  
     1) Allen, Lindsay                  2) Rouke, Maime                   
     3) Walton, Amira                   4) Oates, Sierra                  
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:33.44  
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) Brunner, Natalie               
     3) Lucian, Sophia                  4) Konar, Laura                   
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kacar, Brenna                Mustangs-PV          2:44.88    2:42.33    6  
  2 Commins, Patty               ES-PV                     NT    2:43.29    4  
  3 Richardson, Anna             ES-PV                2:46.55    2:48.83    3  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Emma                  ES-PV                2:41.64    2:44.40    6  
  2 Kacar, Brenna                Mustangs-PV               NT    3:08.77    4  
  3 Brunner, Natalie             ES-PV                     NT    3:22.32    3  
 -- Lucian, Sophia               ES-PV                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  25.88      26.70    6  
  2 Dunbar, Maya                 ES-PV                  27.53      27.80    4  
  3 Hawkins, Erica               ES-PV                  29.20      28.83    3  
  4 Howell, Julia                ES-PV                  30.35     x29.32  
  5 Gaston, Naomi                ES-PV                  29.66     x30.04  
  6 Hala, Benmoussa              ES-PV                     NT     x30.88  
  7 Davis, Loretta               Mustangs-PV               NT      35.79    2  
  8 Fortune, Alexandra           Mustangs-PV            35.93      36.06    1  
  9 Ferrell, Teneishia           Mustangs-PV            36.20      55.45  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minor, Sydney                Mustangs-PV               NT    1:04.24    6  
  2 Bryant, Allison              Mustangs-PV               NT    1:29.65    4  
  3 Artis, Jasmine               ES-PV                1:37.54    1:33.28    3  
 -- Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                1:06.64         DQ  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya                 ES-PV                  59.23    1:00.45    6  
  2 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                1:05.86    1:05.08    4  
  3 Green, Emma                  ES-PV                1:03.92    1:08.81    3  
  4 Rouke, Maime                 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:12.12    2  
  5 Langster, Avery              Mustangs-PV          1:14.87    1:19.45    1  
  6 Allen, Lindsay               Mustangs-PV          1:30.22    1:23.20  
 -- Baker, Kiersten              ES-PV                     NT   X1:02.82  
 -- Brunner, Natalie             ES-PV                1:18.88   X1:22.02  
 -- Trebel, Emma                 ES-PV                     NT   X1:32.33  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kacar, Brenna                Mustangs-PV          7:15.00    7:32.16    6  
  2 Hala, Benmoussa              ES-PV                     NT    7:39.24    4  
  3 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                7:21.45    8:08.19    3  
  4 Konar, Laura                 ES-PV                     NT    9:28.46    2  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:51.05    1:52.61    8  
     1) Gaston, Naomi                   2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Dunbar, Maya                    4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:01.86    4  
     1) Hawkins, Erica                  2) Howell, Julia                  
     3) Richardson, Anna                4) Commins, Patty                 
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:14.24    2:15.27    2  
     1) Davis, Loretta                  2) Randle, Dori                   
     3) Minor, Sydney                   4) Werts, Madison                 
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:26.78  
     1) Artis, Jasmine                  2) DeLeonibus, Lizzie             
     3) Baker, Kiersten                 4) Trebel, Emma                   
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma               ES-PV                     NT    1:13.09    6  
  2 Commins, Patty               ES-PV                1:17.11    1:18.56    4  
  3 Langster, Avery              Mustangs-PV          1:33.15    1:30.24    3  
  4 DeLeonibus, Lizzie           ES-PV                1:27.32    1:32.48    2  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minor, Sydney                Mustangs-PV               NT    1:21.09    6  
  2 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                1:16.75    1:21.19    4  
  3 Richardson, Anna             ES-PV                1:30.71    1:33.99    3  
  4 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                1:32.72    1:39.52    2  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:07.34    4:22.34    8  
     1) Dunbar, Maya                    2) Green, Emma                    
     3) Reavis, Emily                   4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:37.30    4  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Hawkins, Erica                 
     3) Hala, Benmoussa                 4) Howell, Julia                  
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  5:25.61    5:30.77    2  
     1) Oates, Sierra                   2) Allen, Lindsay                 
     3) Fortune, Alexandra              4) Rouke, Maime                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School         111   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             47