Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:59 PM
                    DeMatha/Seton vs. McNamara - 11/16/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:45.94    1:46.34    8  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah                  2) Higgs, Gabriel                 
     3) Barbour, Sean                   4) Dunn, Michael                  
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:03.93    4  
     1) Loftin, Brandon                 2) Markel, Elan                   
     3) Payabyab, Jared                 4) Neely, Cameron                 
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:07.19  
     1) Braun, Andrew                   2) Greene, Daniel                 
     3) Johnson, Colby                  4) Alter, Joe                     
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:11.03    2  
     1) Spears, Kristian                2) Mitchell, Joseph               
     3) Young, Marquell                 4) Wilson, Joe                    
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                      NT   X2:22.69  
     1) Whittington, Gion               2) Greene, Daniel                 
     3) Walker, Marc                    4) Robinson, Gervon               
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   X2:25.10  
     1) Boston, Justin                  2) Alter, Joe                     
     3) Hopkins, Robert                 4) Reynolds, Malcolm              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah               DeMatha                   NT    2:02.29    6  
  2 Gouldman, Steven             Mustangs-PV          2:17.22    2:14.47    4  
  3 Velasquez, Albert            DeMatha              2:38.06    2:20.21    3  
  4 DeBurgo, Desmond             DeMatha                   NT    2:28.24    2  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford          DeMatha                   NT    2:09.05    6  
  2 Barbour, Sean                DeMatha              2:15.37    2:16.02    4  
  3 Holloman, Cole               Mustangs-PV          2:30.47    2:28.88    3  
  4 Payabyab, Jared              DeMatha              2:53.00    2:41.92    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian             Mustangs-PV          2:51.18    2:44.19    1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Billy                  DeMatha                24.83      24.48    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon              DeMatha                24.96      25.01    4  
  3 Neely, Cameron               DeMatha                26.65      26.56    3  
  4 Wright, Jalen                Mustangs-PV               NT      27.26    2  
  5 Keeys, Nolen                 Mustangs-PV               NT      29.95    1  
  6 Adams, Devon                 Mustangs-PV               NT      30.19  
 -- Alter, Joe                   DeMatha                30.50     X26.75  
 -- Robinson, Gervon             DeMatha                33.10     X27.70  
 -- Walker, Marc                 DeMatha                29.47     X28.81  
 -- Higgs, Gabriel               DeMatha                28.61     X29.15  
 -- Whittington, Gion            DeMatha                34.59     X30.84  
 -- Cobb, David                  Mustangs-PV               NT     X31.09  
 -- Boston, Justin               DeMatha                31.50     X31.09  
 -- Reynolds, Malcolm            DeMatha                35.45     X35.09  
 -- Johnson, Leon                Mustangs-PV            45.63     X38.73  
 -- Jones, Ellis                 DeMatha              1:03.80     X49.65  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick             DeMatha                59.12    1:00.47    6  
  2 Payabyab, Jared              DeMatha              1:12.98    1:06.25    4  
  3 Braun, Andrew                DeMatha              1:09.89    1:07.52    3  
  4 Holloman, Cole               Mustangs-PV          1:06.89    1:08.95    2  
  5 Rivera, Javier               Mustangs-PV          1:19.38    1:22.01    1  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Dylan               DeMatha                   NT      56.09    6  
  2 Gouldman, Steven             Mustangs-PV            59.95      58.43    4  
  3 Daronco, Matt                DeMatha                   NT    1:01.25    3  
  4 DeBurgo, Desmond             DeMatha                   NT    1:04.08    2  
  5 Adams, Devon                 Mustangs-PV          1:29.16    1:08.65    1  
 -- Markel, Elan                 DeMatha              1:03.84   X1:02.08  
 -- Redding, Dale                DeMatha              1:13.30   X1:04.34  
 -- Greene, Daniel               DeMatha                   NT   X1:10.06  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                   DeMatha              5:12.59    5:16.10    6  
  2 Barbour, Sean                DeMatha                   NT    5:24.69    4  
  3 Young, Marquell              Mustangs-PV          5:59.85    5:57.25    3  
  4 McGinley, Thomas             Mustangs-PV          6:20.62    6:20.79    2  
  5 Johnson, Colby               DeMatha              6:58.05    7:04.77    1  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:35.20    1:38.25    8  
     1) Buehler, Dylan                  2) Dunn, Michael                  
     3) Dunn, Billy                     4) Mion, Nick                     
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:50.53    4  
     1) Reavis, Michael                 2) Velasquez, Albert              
     3) Neely, Cameron                  4) DeBurgo, Desmond               
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:46.62    2:07.48    2  
     1) Pracht, Alan                    2) Wright, Jalen                  
     3) Jones, Brian                    4) Cobb, David                    
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:22.55  
     1) Alter, Joe                      2) Hopkins, Robert                
     3) Payabyab, Jared                 4) Maclin, Evan                   
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick             DeMatha                   NT    1:04.29    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon              DeMatha                   NT    1:09.24    4  
  3 Braun, Andrew                DeMatha              1:10.04    1:12.69    3  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Dylan               DeMatha                   NT    1:11.38    6  
  2 Holloman, Cole               Mustangs-PV               NT    1:20.36    4  
  3 Higgs, Gabriel               DeMatha              1:22.11    1:20.39    3  
  4 Greene, Daniel               DeMatha                   NT    1:26.31    2  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:35.82    4:03.03    8  
     1) Barbour, Sean                   2) Buehler, Dylan                 
     3) Gonzalez, Noah                  4) Mion, Nick                     
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  4:12.61    4:11.38    4  
     1) Spears, Kristian                2) McGinley, Thomas               
     3) Gouldman, Steven                4) Mitchell, Joseph               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:27.50    2  
     1) Dunn, Billy                     2) Loftin, Brandon                
     3) Payabyab, Jared                 4) Reavis, Michael                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x5:07.17  
     1) Alter, Joe                      2) DeBurgo, Desmond               
     3) Hopkins, Robert                 4) Johnson, Colby                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        129   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             36