Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/20/2012 09:38 PM
              Stone Ridge and Gonzaga vs St. John's - 11/13/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:45.37    8  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Bell, Drew                      4) Lichtenfels, William           
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:44.81    1:45.63    4  
     1) Gillespie, Tommy                2) Ylli, Devi 15                  
     3) Harris, Wesley                  4) Mackenzie, Kevin J 16          
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:52.20    2  
     1) Welter, PT                      2) Dubois, Paul                   
     3) Boggs, Jeff                     4) Steingass, Evan                
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:57.64  
     1) Jackson, Marcus                 2) Bell, Pat                      
     3) Servaes, Willem                 4) McElhattan, John               
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:58.10  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) Bonilla, Michael               
     3) Oswald, Eddie                   4) Sullivan, Sean                 
  6 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:58.73  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 16               2) Claro, Andre                   
     3) Oristian, Tommy                 4) Suarez, Nick R 17              
  7 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:16.59  
     1) Bertozzi, Luca                  2) Wasel, Paul M 17               
     3) Rivera, Paul Rex                4) Dayao, Michael                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                   NT    1:55.35    6  
  2 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                   NT    1:55.91    4  
  3 Gillespie, Tommy             St. John's                NT    1:57.12    3  
  4 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's           2:04.73    2:02.66    2  
  5 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                   NT    2:04.59    1  
  6 Krauland, Will E          17 St. John's                NT    2:16.85  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              2:12.21    2:10.19    6  
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                   NT    2:10.37    4  
  3 Ylli, Devi                15 St. John's                NT    2:19.50    3  
  4 Pleasure, Mitchell           Gonzaga              2:18.89    2:22.58    2  
  5 Oristian, Tommy              St. John's                NT    2:41.92    1  
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         16 St. John's           2:41.90    3:01.44  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Kevin J        16 St. John's             23.66      23.56    6  
  2 McElhattan, John             Gonzaga                   NT      24.04    4  
  3 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                22.87      24.06    3  
  4 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                   NT      24.27    2  
  5 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                23.30     x24.47  
  6 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                25.67     x24.68  
  7 Rurka, Alexander A        17 St. John's                NT      24.72    1  
  8 Dubois, Paul                 Gonzaga                25.40     x24.99  
  9 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                25.32     x25.18  
 10 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                25.69     x25.44  
 11 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                25.93     x25.96  
 12 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                   NT     x26.01  
 13 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                25.16     x26.06  
 14 Kenney, Aiden                Gonzaga                   NT     x26.13  
 15 Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                26.56     x26.54  
 16 Miller, Christian            St. John's                NT      27.38  
 17 Servaes, Willem              Gonzaga                   NT     x27.76  
 18 Hoffschneider, Ben           Gonzaga                   NT     x27.90  
 19 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                   NT     x28.21  
 20 Suarez, Nick R            17 St. John's             26.82     x28.31  
 21 Kuhn, Tim P               17 St. John's                NT     x28.38  
 22 Reilly, McGee                Gonzaga                   NT     x29.13  
 23 Bonilla, Michael             Gonzaga                   NT     x29.16  
 24 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's             32.01     x29.17  
 25 May, Drew                    St. John's             27.38     x30.11  
 26 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's             26.90     x31.22  
 27 Dayao, Michael               St. John's             29.78     x31.48  
 28 Wasel, Paul M             17 St. John's                NT     x31.71  
 29 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's             29.86     x32.86  
 30 Binkley, Marc                St. John's                NT     x33.97  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Wyatt                Gonzaga               188.50     201.15    6  
  2 Joyce, Jack                  Gonzaga               180.45     200.15    4  
  3 Warder, Tristan              Gonzaga                   NP     191.50    3  
  4 Rippetoe, Ryan               St. John's                NP     138.60    2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McElhattan, Neal             Gonzaga                   NT      58.16    6  
  2 Gillespie, Tommy             St. John's                NT      58.56    4  
  3 Harris, Wesley               St. John's           1:04.50    1:01.24    3  
  4 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                59.57    1:02.59    2  
  5 Jackson, Marcus              Gonzaga              1:02.69    1:03.66    1  
  6 Epps, Kahlil H            16 St. John's                NT    1:09.42  
  7 Bertozzi, Luca               St. John's                NT   x1:12.19  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                53.90      51.18    6  
  2 Mackenzie, Kevin J        16 St. John's             50.16      51.34    4  
  3 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                   NT      52.57    3  
  4 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT      55.28    2  
  5 Rurka, Alexander A        17 St. John's                NT      55.52    1  
  6 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                51.86     x57.28  
  7 McElhattan, John             Gonzaga                   NT     x57.30  
  8 Suarez, Nick R            17 St. John's           1:03.49    1:06.37  
  9 Dayao, Michael               St. John's           1:06.15   x1:12.47  
 10 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's           1:12.82   x1:12.82  
 11 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's           1:15.74   x1:17.45  
 12 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's                NT   x1:19.04  
 13 Binkley, Marc                St. John's                NT   x1:23.50  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                   NT    5:10.99    6  
  2 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga              5:28.41    5:14.04    4  
  3 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's           5:51.77    5:49.35    3  
  4 Krauland, Will E          17 St. John's                NT    6:48.48    2  
  5 May, Drew                    St. John's           6:59.55    7:58.22    1  
  6 Kuhn, Tim P               17 St. John's           7:05.85   x9:09.80  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:38.95    8  
     1) Bell, Drew                      2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) McElhattan, John                4) Johannessen, Patrick           
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:40.02    1:42.68    4  
     1) Rurka, Alexander A 17           2) Suarez, Nick R 17              
     3) Gibeily, Tommy                  4) Ylli, Devi 15                  
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:42.75    2  
     1) McGrath, Connor                 2) Jackson, Marcus                
     3) Pleasure, Mitchell              4) Benson, Tom                    
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:53.92    2:02.84  
     1) Rivera, Paul Rex                2) Krauland, Will E 17            
     3) Claro, Andre                    4) May, Drew                      
  5 St. John's College High School  'D'                    NT   x2:06.95  
     1) Miller, Christian               2) Pfeifer, Jack                  
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Wasel, Paul M 17               
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:15.33  
     1) Binkley, Marc                   2) Dayao, Michael                 
     3) Fisher, Matthew W 16            4) Kuhn, Tim P 17                 
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:22.36  
     1) Kenney, Aiden                   2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Gonella, Geoff                  4) Hoffschneider, Ben             
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                57.18      58.23    6  
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                   NT      58.96    4  
  3 McElhattan, Neal             Gonzaga                   NT    1:03.00    3  
  4 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT   x1:07.04  
  5 Epps, Kahlil H            16 St. John's           1:07.61    1:07.24    2  
  6 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                   NT   x1:07.96  
  7 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga              1:07.82   x1:08.82  
  8 Jackson, Marcus              Gonzaga                   NT   x1:09.76  
  9 Bertozzi, Luca               St. John's                NT    1:16.60    1  
 10 Hoffschneider, Ben           Gonzaga                   NT   x1:16.79  
 11 Fisher, Matthew W         16 St. John's           1:15.71    1:28.07  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:07.06    1:07.74    6  
  2 Ylli, Devi                15 St. John's                NT    1:09.05    4  
  3 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga              1:14.51    1:12.48    3  
  4 Claro, Andre                 St. John's           1:08.72    1:13.03    2  
  5 Dubois, Paul                 Gonzaga              1:14.68    1:13.99    1  
  6 Harris, Wesley               St. John's                NT    1:14.32  
  7 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                   NT   x1:15.68  
  8 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                   NT   x1:17.18  
  9 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga              1:13.23   x1:19.80  
 10 Bonilla, Michael             Gonzaga                   NT   x1:23.42  
 11 Wasel, Paul M             17 St. John's           1:24.03   x1:32.82  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:10.51    3:32.53    8  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) Lichtenfels, William           
     3) Steingass, Evan                 4) Welter, PT                     
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:30.87    3:34.18    4  
     1) Rurka, Alexander A 17           2) Gibeily, Tommy                 
     3) Gillespie, Tommy                4) Mackenzie, Kevin J 16          
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:48.85    2  
     1) Maloney, Sean                   2) Kenney, Aiden                  
     3) Tarbrake, Brandon               4) Pleasure, Mitchell             
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    4:24.68  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 16               2) Oristian, Tommy                
     3) May, Drew                       4) Harris, Wesley                 
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x4:58.00  
     1) Krauland, Will E 17             2) Fisher, Matthew W 16           
     3) Bertozzi, Luca                  4) Kuhn, Tim P 17                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         128   2. St. John's College High School       57