STA vs WILSON 12 - 2/7/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:39.45    1:50.44    8  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 18             2) Medish, Vadim A 18             
     3) Clare, Matthew E 16             4) Cromwell, Dylan M 18           
                  27.86       59.39 (31.53)     1:26.01 (26.62)     1:50.44 (24.43)
  2 Wilson  'A'                                       1:46.78    1:50.78    4  
     1) Fosburgh, Pieter W 14           2) Ross, Marques P 16             
     3) Haberman, Joe 18                4) Cronyn, Max K 16               
                  27.33       58.64 (31.31)     1:26.09 (27.45)     1:50.78 (24.69)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:55.27    2  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 17           2) Kelley, Matt 17                
     3) Ricks, Wilson A 16              4) La Violette, Fred W 16         
                  29.73     1:01.71 (31.98)     1:29.54 (27.83)     1:55.27 (25.73)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    2:09.02  
     1) Abboud, Philip J 16             2) Henderson, Landon C 17         
     3) Kim, Joseph 17                  4) Lovell, Ryan R 18              
                  31.56     1:08.27 (36.71)     1:38.62 (30.35)     2:09.02 (30.40)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick          18 STA                  1:55.12    1:57.94    6  
                  26.98       56.17 (29.19)     1:26.72 (30.55)     1:57.94 (31.22)
  2 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  2:02.71    2:02.63    4  
                  27.08       57.64 (30.56)     1:29.98 (32.34)     2:02.63 (32.65)
  3 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:02.95    2:11.59    3  
                  29.49     1:02.61 (33.12)     1:37.28 (34.67)     2:11.59 (34.31)
  4 Cronyn, Max K             16 Wilson               2:10.43    2:13.49    2  
                  29.44     1:03.52 (34.08)     1:39.16 (35.64)     2:13.49 (34.33)
  5 Rock, Paul M              14 Wilson                    NT    2:20.14    1  
                1:06.36     1:42.95 (36.59)     2:20.14 (37.19)                    
  6 Arlotto, Andrew           15 Wilson                    NT    2:28.04  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Timothy J         16 Wilson               2:14.53    2:12.04    6  
                  27.20       59.08 (31.88)     1:39.44 (40.36)     2:12.04 (32.60)
  2 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  2:18.48    2:16.09    4  
                  27.25     1:00.94 (33.69)     1:45.32 (44.38)     2:16.09 (30.77)
  3 Kacapor, Ersin S          15 Wilson               2:13.84    2:17.00    3  
                  27.14       59.94 (32.80)     1:43.43 (43.49)     2:17.00 (33.57)
  4 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                  2:23.40    2:24.86    2  
                  31.09     1:07.00 (35.91)     1:52.76 (45.76)     2:24.86 (32.10)
  5 Abboud, Philip J          16 STA                  2:21.81    2:26.73    1  
                  31.96     1:08.10 (36.14)     1:53.14 (45.04)     2:26.73 (33.59)
  6 Bell, Noah                   Wilson               3:01.28    2:56.10  
                  36.70     1:21.39 (44.69)     2:14.16 (52.77)     2:56.10 (41.94)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, Dylan M         18 STA                    24.22      25.33    6  
  2 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                    24.88      25.55    4  
  3 Beresford, Erik M         17 STA                    26.08      25.68    3  
  4 Haberman, Joe             18 Wilson                 22.56      25.95    2  
  5 Kennedy, Josh E           16 Wilson                 27.90      29.80    1  
  6 Dunston, Brandon             Wilson                 29.72      30.25  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick              16 STA                    59.66    1:00.19    6  
                  27.65     1:00.19 (32.54)                                        
  2 Kelley, Matt              17 STA                  1:04.45    1:05.33    4  
                  29.06     1:05.33 (36.27)                                        
  3 Kim, Joseph               17 STA                  1:08.35    1:09.67    3  
                  33.47     1:09.67 (36.20)                                        
  4 Kacapor, Ersin S          15 Wilson                 59.97    1:11.01    2  
                  31.64     1:11.01 (39.37)                                        
  5 Bell, Noah                   Wilson               1:28.19    1:28.87    1  
                  40.13     1:28.87 (48.74)                                        
 -- Kunk, Andrew                 Wilson                    NT         DQ  
                  36.81          DQ (46.80)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                    54.20      55.93    6  
                  27.64       55.93 (28.29)                                        
  2 Ricks, Wilson A           16 STA                    56.29      57.04    4  
                  27.90       57.04 (29.14)                                        
  3 Cronyn, Max K             16 Wilson                 57.96      57.56    3  
                  28.06       57.56 (29.50)                                        
  4 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                    57.63      58.44    2  
                  28.15       58.44 (30.29)                                        
  5 Rock, Paul M              14 Wilson               1:03.62    1:04.05    1  
                  30.65     1:04.05 (33.40)                                        
  6 Muradian, Alex               Wilson               1:11.78    1:28.35  
                1:10.10     1:28.35 (18.25)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Marques P           16 Wilson               5:42.19    5:27.82    6  
                  29.80     1:02.82 (33.02)     1:36.32 (33.50)     2:10.84 (34.52)
        2:44.22 (33.38)     3:17.57 (33.35)     3:50.66 (33.09)     4:22.61 (31.95)
        4:55.80 (33.19)     5:27.82 (32.02)                                        
  2 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  5:34.60    5:32.81    4  
                  27.30       58.83 (31.53)     1:32.34 (33.51)     2:06.27 (33.93)
        2:40.82 (34.55)     3:15.19 (34.37)     3:49.60 (34.41)     4:23.55 (33.95)
        4:58.58 (35.03)     5:32.81 (34.23)                                        
  3 Ross-Cabrera, Keanu G     17 Wilson               6:07.77    5:49.80    3  
                  30.38     1:03.90 (33.52)     1:38.37 (34.47)     2:13.99 (35.62)
        2:49.98 (35.99)     3:26.06 (36.08)     4:03.13 (37.07)     4:39.79 (36.66)
        5:16.77 (36.98)     5:49.80 (33.03)                                        
  4 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  5:51.00    5:57.77    2  
                  29.45     1:03.12 (33.67)     1:38.18 (35.06)     2:13.85 (35.67)
        2:50.66 (36.81)     3:27.57 (36.91)     4:05.15 (37.58)     4:44.07 (38.92)
        5:21.93 (37.86)     5:57.77 (35.84)                                        
  5 Abboud, Philip J          16 STA                  5:51.00    6:22.21    1  
                  31.22     1:07.45 (36.23)     1:45.48 (38.03)     2:24.14 (38.66)
        3:03.35 (39.21)     3:43.35 (40.00)     4:23.99 (40.64)     5:04.92 (40.93)
        5:44.32 (39.40)     6:22.21 (37.89)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                       1:38.63    1:38.50    8  
     1) Miller, Timothy J 16            2) Fosburgh, Pieter W 14          
     3) Haberman, Joe 18                4) Kacapor, Ersin S 15            
                  23.16       48.86 (25.70)     1:14.57 (25.71)     1:38.50 (23.93)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:30.47    1:38.74    4  
     1) Cromwell, Dylan M 18            2) Medish, Vadim A 18             
     3) Clare, Matthew E 16             4) Merley, Connor E 16            
                  25.45       50.94 (25.49)     1:15.52 (24.58)     1:38.74 (23.22)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:46.85    2  
     1) La Violette, Fred W 16          2) Kelley, Matt 17                
     3) Bredar, Henry 14                4) Beresford, Erik M 17           
                  27.25       55.08 (27.83)     1:20.96 (25.88)     1:46.85 (25.89)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    1:53.09  
     1) Henderson, Landon C 17          2) Lovell, Ryan R 18              
     3) Dinger, Tai J 16                4) Kim, Joseph 17                 
                  26.97       58.74 (31.77)     1:25.57 (26.83)     1:53.09 (27.52)
  5 Wilson  'B'                                            NT    2:00.00  
     1) Dunston, Brandon                2) Ross-Cabrera, Keanu G 17       
     3) Kennedy, Josh E 16              4) Rock, Paul M 14                
                  31.77     1:00.20 (28.43)     2:00.14 (59.94)         2:00.00 ( )
  6 Wilson  'C'                                            NT    2:10.55  
     1) Nakamura, Cody                  2) Muradian, Alex                 
     3) Kunk, Andrew                    4) Shuldiner, Henry               
                  42.91     1:06.37 (23.46)     1:37.91 (31.54)     2:10.55 (32.64)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Timothy J         16 Wilson                 55.50      57.74    6  
                  28.22       57.74 (29.52)                                        
  2 Pugliaresi, Nick          18 STA                    56.92      58.91    4  
                  28.63       58.91 (30.28)                                        
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           16 STA                  1:05.01    1:06.47    3  
                  32.85     1:06.47 (33.62)                                        
  4 Beresford, Erik M         17 STA                  1:08.89    1:11.62    2  
                  34.70     1:11.62 (36.92)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  1:09.76    1:09.71    6  
                  33.36     1:09.71 (36.35)                                        
  2 Ross-Cabrera, Keanu G     17 Wilson               1:10.37    1:12.69    4  
                  34.64     1:12.69 (38.05)                                        
  3 Ross, Marques P           16 Wilson               1:08.56    1:13.49    3  
                  34.91     1:13.49 (38.58)                                        
  4 Cathapermal, Jonathan     14 STA                  1:15.92    1:17.00    2  
                  36.19     1:17.00 (40.81)                                        
  5 Kelley, Matt              17 STA                  1:12.80    1:17.92    1  
                  37.20     1:17.92 (40.72)                                        
  6 Arlotto, Andrew           15 Wilson               1:25.77    1:25.19  
                  39.76     1:25.19 (45.43)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:20.09    3:45.41    8  
     1) Merley, Connor E 16             2) Clare, Matthew E 16            
     3) Cromwell, Dylan M 18            4) Pugliaresi, Nick 18            
                  26.61       56.78 (56.78)     1:23.99 (27.21)     1:56.36 (59.58)
        2:23.62 (27.26)     2:52.34 (55.98)     3:18.20 (25.86)     3:45.41 (53.07)
  2 Wilson  'A'                                            NT    3:46.33    4  
                  24.33       50.87 (50.87)     1:17.67 (26.80)     1:48.39 (57.52)
        2:18.32 (29.93)   2:49.77 (1:01.38)     3:17.01 (27.24)     3:46.33 (56.56)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    4:08.20    2  
     1) Lin, Joe E 15                   2) Bredar, Henry 14               
     3) La Violette, Fred W 16          4) Billings, Abbott A 17          
                  28.27   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:29.90 (29.72)   2:03.59 (1:03.41)
        2:32.77 (29.18)   3:06.32 (1:02.73)     3:34.98 (28.66)   4:08.20 (1:01.88)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    4:25.11  
     1) Henderson, Landon C 17          2) Beresford, Erik M 17           
     3) Lovell, Ryan R 18               4) Cathapermal, Jonathan 14       
                  30.35   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:34.59 (29.80)   2:09.78 (1:04.99)
        2:44.39 (34.61)   3:24.37 (1:14.59)     3:52.82 (28.45)   4:25.11 (1:00.74)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        109   2. Wilson                               60