STA/NCS vs SSSAS 11 - 12/10/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:48.51    1:55.56    8  
     1) Merley, Connor E                2) Medish, Vadim A                
     3) Clare, Matthew E                4) Pugliaresi, Nick               
                  29.17     1:03.45 (34.28)     1:30.04 (26.59)     1:55.56 (25.52)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:57.13    2:03.23    4  
     1) Billings, Abbott A              2) Cathapermal, Jonathan          
     3) La Violette, Fred W             4) Cromwell, Dylan M              
                  30.68     1:03.71 (33.03)     1:36.30 (32.59)     2:03.23 (26.93)
 -- St. Albans/M  'C'                                 2:00.02   X2:00.79  
     1) Lin, Joe E                      2) Petkov, Vic P                  
     3) Ricks, Wilson A                 4) Kelley, Matt                   
                  30.98     1:07.11 (36.13)     1:34.98 (27.87)     2:00.79 (25.81)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                 2:05.74   X2:03.69  
     1) Beresford, Erik M               2) Dinger, Tai J                  
     3) Abboud, Philip J                4) Parrino, Chris R               
                  31.21     1:06.44 (35.23)     1:38.51 (32.07)     2:03.69 (25.18)
 -- St. Albans/M  'E'                                 2:07.19   X2:18.45  
     1) Bredar, Henry                   2) Lovell, Ryan R                 
     3) Kim, Joseph                     4) Richmond, Ellis E              
                  32.70     1:10.60 (37.90)     1:41.11 (30.51)     2:18.45 (37.34)
 -- St. Albans/M  'F'                                 2:19.96   X2:29.98  
     1) Gewirz, Graham M                2) Morgan, Kameren                
     3) Gaines III, Joey J              4) Viscuso, Sebastian             
                  36.80     1:19.33 (42.53)     1:52.76 (33.43)     2:29.98 (37.22)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Kyle                  SSSAS                     NT    2:09.10    6  
                  27.71       59.58 (31.87)     1:34.14 (34.56)     2:09.10 (34.96)
  2 Gewirz, Graham M             STA                       NT    2:44.09    4  
                  36.44     1:19.39 (42.95)     2:02.94 (43.55)     2:44.09 (41.15)
  3 Kinnaird, David              STA                       NT    2:55.53    3  
                  35.84     1:18.11 (42.27)     2:04.42 (46.31)     2:55.53 (51.11)
  4 Feest, John                  STA                       NT    3:06.62    2  
                  38.37     1:24.88 (46.51)     2:16.97 (52.09)     3:06.62 (49.65)
 -- Kattan, Sami                 STA                       NT   X2:45.16  
                  32.50     1:15.33 (42.83)     2:01.80 (46.47)     2:45.16 (43.36)
 -- Cheek, Ousman                STA                       NT        XDQ  
                  39.80     1:36.79 (56.99)   2:50.46 (1:13.67)        DQ (1:04.07)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Violette, Fred W          STA                  2:43.00    2:40.47    6  
                  32.39     1:12.19 (39.80)     2:01.35 (49.16)     2:40.47 (39.12)
  2 Bredar, Henry                STA                       NT    2:48.69    4  
                  33.76     1:14.56 (40.80)     2:06.51 (51.95)     2:48.69 (42.18)
  3 Gaines III, Joey J           STA                       NT    2:53.37    3  
                  36.10     1:22.94 (46.84)     2:14.44 (51.50)     2:53.37 (38.93)
 -- Petkov, Vic P                STA                       NT   X2:33.71  
                  32.38     1:13.59 (41.21)     1:59.43 (45.84)     2:33.71 (34.28)
 -- Lovell, Ryan R               STA                       NT   X3:10.78  
                  40.57     1:32.32 (51.75)     2:27.92 (55.60)     3:10.78 (42.86)
 -- Hilton, Aaron E              STA                       NT        XDQ  
                  38.65     1:26.74 (48.09)     2:21.84 (55.10)          DQ (43.47)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSAS                  25.41      24.71    6  
  2 Blair, Carter                SSSAS                  25.32      25.78    4  
  3 Billings, Abbott A           STA                    26.58      26.26    3  
  4 Beresford, Erik M            STA                    26.08      26.68    2  
  5 Kim, Joseph                  STA                    27.29      26.93    1  
  6 Griffith, Paul               SSSAS                  29.08      29.07  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E             STA                  1:00.42    1:00.89    6  
                  28.26     1:00.89 (32.63)                                        
  2 Draim, Kyle                  SSSAS                     NT    1:01.61    4  
                  28.63     1:01.61 (32.98)                                        
  3 Billings, Abbott A           STA                  1:09.37    1:07.33    3  
                  31.36     1:07.33 (35.97)                                        
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M            STA                  1:09.03    1:13.76    2  
                  33.73     1:13.76 (40.03)                                        
 -- Parrino, Chris R             STA                  1:10.66   X1:09.58  
                  32.18     1:09.58 (37.40)                                        
 -- Petkov, Vic P                STA                  1:10.32   X1:12.83  
                  32.89     1:12.83 (39.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSAS                  57.05      56.03    6  
                  26.13       56.03 (29.90)                                        
  2 Cathapermal, Jonathan        STA                  1:00.71      59.53    4  
                  28.42       59.53 (31.11)                                        
  3 La Violette, Fred W          STA                  1:00.32    1:01.15    3  
                  28.83     1:01.15 (32.32)                                        
  4 Kim, Joseph                  STA                  1:01.13    1:01.38    2  
                  30.10     1:01.38 (31.28)                                        
  5 Blair, Carter                SSSAS                1:00.91    1:01.72    1  
                  28.81     1:01.72 (32.91)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Joe E                   STA                       NT    5:51.00    6  
                  28.29     1:00.20 (31.91)     1:33.96 (33.76)     2:09.44 (35.48)
        2:45.70 (36.26)     3:22.54 (36.84)     4:00.52 (37.98)     4:38.39 (37.87)
        5:16.04 (37.65)     5:51.00 (34.96)                                        
  2 Bredar, Henry                STA                       NT    6:47.30    4  
                  34.70     1:14.91 (40.21)     1:57.33 (42.42)     2:40.48 (43.15)
        3:23.35 (42.87)     4:05.89 (42.54)     4:49.37 (43.48)     5:31.04 (41.67)
        6:11.90 (40.86)     6:47.30 (35.40)                                        
  3 Cromwell, Dylan M            STA                  6:50.25    7:04.30    3  
                  32.84     1:11.33 (38.49)     1:52.91 (41.58)     2:36.82 (43.91)
        3:20.35 (43.53)     4:04.48 (44.13)     4:49.48 (45.00)     5:34.35 (44.87)
        6:20.00 (45.65)     7:04.30 (44.30)                                        
 -- Gaines III, Joey J           STA                       NT   X7:06.11  
                  34.82     1:15.33 (40.51)     1:58.98 (43.65)     2:43.38 (44.40)
        3:27.87 (44.49)     4:13.22 (45.35)     4:58.81 (45.59)     5:44.72 (45.91)
        6:30.08 (45.36)     7:06.11 (36.03)                                        
 -- Gewirz, Graham M             STA                       NT   X7:37.03  
                  35.79     1:20.62 (44.83)     2:08.12 (47.50)     2:55.49 (47.37)
        3:42.74 (47.25)     4:32.50 (49.76)     5:19.97 (47.47)     6:05.70 (45.73)
        6:54.22 (48.52)     7:37.03 (42.81)                                        
 -- Dutz, Deniz                  STA                       NT   X7:57.46  
                  36.49     1:21.32 (44.83)     2:09.72 (48.40)     3:00.51 (50.79)
        3:50.37 (49.86)     4:40.18 (49.81)     5:30.23 (50.05)     6:20.76 (50.53)
        7:12.49 (51.73)     7:57.46 (44.97)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:36.14    1:41.52    8  
     1) Cromwell, Dylan M               2) Merley, Connor E               
     3) Clare, Matthew E                4) Pugliaresi, Nick               
                  25.46       50.21 (24.75)     1:15.22 (25.01)     1:41.52 (26.30)
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:39.93    1:44.67    4  
     1) Lindsay, Joe                    2) Griffith, Paul                 
     3) Blair, Carter                   4) Draim, Kyle                    
                  25.52       54.48 (28.96)     1:20.70 (26.22)     1:44.67 (23.97)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:41.45    1:45.69    2  
     1) Kelley, Matt                    2) Petkov, Vic P                  
     3) La Violette, Fred W             4) Medish, Vadim A                
                  26.37       54.11 (27.74)     1:20.41 (26.30)     1:45.69 (25.28)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    2:09.92  
     1) Lovell, Ryan R                  2) Dutz, Deniz                    
     3) Hilton, Aaron E                 4) Garvey, Carl                   
                  31.12     1:05.00 (33.88)     1:36.07 (31.07)     2:09.92 (33.85)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X2:16.02  
     1) Kinnaird, David                 2) Morgan, Kameren                
     3) Richmond, Ellis E               4) Feest, John                    
                  32.35     1:04.75 (32.40)     1:41.04 (36.29)     2:16.02 (34.98)
 -- St. Albans/M  'E'                                      NT   X2:29.70  
     1) Cheek, Ousman                   2) Kattan, Sami                   
     3) Viscuso, Sebastian              4) Stockton, Sam                  
                  38.92     1:09.53 (30.61)     1:47.96 (38.43)     2:29.70 (41.74)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick             STA                    56.92      58.86    6  
                  28.74       58.86 (30.12)                                        
  2 Clare, Matthew E             STA                  1:05.32    1:08.32    4  
                  32.39     1:08.32 (35.93)                                        
  3 Abboud, Philip J             STA                  1:06.79    1:12.82    3  
                  34.49     1:12.82 (38.33)                                        
  4 Griffith, Paul               SSSAS                1:27.16    1:28.28    2  
                  43.37     1:28.28 (44.91)                                        
 -- Ricks, Wilson A              STA                  1:17.68   X1:13.01  
                  33.23     1:13.01 (39.78)                                        
 -- Cathapermal, Jonathan        STA                  1:14.26   X1:14.60  
                  36.41     1:14.60 (38.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medish, Vadim A              STA                  1:10.76    1:12.29    6  
                  33.94     1:12.29 (38.35)                                        
  2 Kelley, Matt                 STA                  1:13.70    1:18.27    4  
                  36.59     1:18.27 (41.68)                                        
  3 Abboud, Philip J             STA                  1:17.09    1:22.16    3  
                  38.83     1:22.16 (43.33)                                        
 -- Dinger, Tai J                STA                  1:16.90   X1:22.67  
                  39.26     1:22.67 (43.41)                                        
 -- Lovell, Ryan R               STA                  1:30.43   X1:26.29  
                  40.39     1:26.29 (45.90)                                        
 -- Beresford, Erik M            STA                  1:23.68        XDQ  
                  37.69          DQ (45.21)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:32.18    3:52.61    8  
     1) Merley, Connor E                2) Medish, Vadim A                
     3) Clare, Matthew E                4) Pugliaresi, Nick               
                  26.26       55.02 (55.02)     1:24.05 (29.03)   1:56.30 (1:01.28)
        2:23.24 (26.94)     2:55.81 (59.51)     3:22.15 (26.34)     3:52.61 (56.80)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:45.17    3:57.45    4  
     1) Lin, Joe E                      2) Parrino, Chris R               
     3) Kelley, Matt                    4) Billings, Abbott A             
                  28.36   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:26.69 (26.65)     1:56.14 (56.10)
        2:25.31 (29.17)   2:57.71 (1:01.57)     3:25.71 (28.00)     3:57.45 (59.74)
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    3:54.71    4:06.14    2  
     1) Draim, Kyle                     2) Blair, Carter                  
     3) Griffith, Paul                  4) Lindsay, Joe                   
                  26.63       56.35 (56.35)     1:12.05 (15.70)   1:58.95 (1:02.60)
        2:31.59 (32.64)   3:08.76 (1:09.81)     3:35.40 (26.64)     4:06.14 (57.38)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 3:51.81    4:27.77  
     1) Abboud, Philip J                2) Beresford, Erik M              
     3) Kim, Joseph                     4) Ricks, Wilson A                
                  29.63   1:02.84 (1:02.84)     1:33.45 (30.61)   2:09.27 (1:06.43)
        2:41.78 (32.51)   3:20.20 (1:10.93)     3:49.69 (29.49)   4:27.77 (1:07.57)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X4:16.35  
     1) Cathapermal, Jonathan           2) Dinger, Tai J                  
     3) Bredar, Henry                   4) Hilton, Aaron E                
                  29.83   1:02.19 (1:02.19)     1:29.64 (27.45)     2:01.17 (58.98)
        2:31.23 (30.06)   3:03.64 (1:02.47)     3:36.74 (33.10)   4:16.35 (1:12.71)
 -- St. Albans/M  'E'                                      NT   X5:38.61  
     1) Garvey, Carl                    2) Morgan, Kameren                
     3) Stockton, Sam                   4) Dutz, Deniz                    
                  35.71   1:21.94 (1:21.94)     1:57.67 (35.73)   2:39.27 (1:17.33)
        3:24.72 (45.45)                             4:53.90 ( )         5:38.61 ( )
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        121   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            35