STA/NCS VS SJC - 11/30/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans  'A'                                   1:39.45    1:48.52    8  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 18             2) Medish, Vadim A 18             
     3) Clare, Matthew E 16             4) Cromwell, Dylan M 18           
                  27.52       58.76 (31.24)     1:24.92 (26.16)     1:48.52 (23.60)
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:48.77    1:50.79    4  
     1) vonHeeringen, Austin K 15       2) Claro, Andre                   
     3) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17         4) MacKenzie, Kevin J 15          
                  30.09     1:01.05 (30.96)     1:26.82 (25.77)     1:50.79 (23.97)
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:00.15    2  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W 15            2) Kuhn, Tim P 16                 
     3) Rigsby, Julian                  4) Rivera, Paul Rex               
                  31.35     1:04.17 (32.82)     1:34.33 (30.16)     2:00.15 (25.82)
  4 St. Albans  'B'                                        NT    2:00.23  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 17           2) Parrino, Chris R 17            
     3) La Violette, Fred W 16          4) Kelley, Matt 17                
                  30.14     1:02.18 (32.04)     1:34.85 (32.67)     2:00.23 (25.38)
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:19.42  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 15               2) Suarez, Nick R 16              
     3) Kuchta, Michael D 16            4) Aquilino, Tommy M 17           
                  36.40     1:12.36 (35.96)     1:50.91 (38.55)     2:19.42 (28.51)
  6 St. Albans  'C'                                        NT    2:19.72  
     1) Beresford, Erik M 17            2) Petkov, Vic P 16               
     3) Kim, Joseph 17                  4) Ricks, Wilson A 15             
                  35.10     1:12.76 (37.66)     1:52.22 (39.46)     2:19.72 (27.50)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  1:58.35    2:01.73    6  
                  27.49       58.30 (30.81)     1:30.14 (31.84)     2:01.73 (31.59)
  2 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's-PV        2:04.73    2:03.95    4  
                  27.63       57.90 (30.27)     1:30.19 (32.29)     2:03.95 (33.76)
  3 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                  2:05.97    2:07.87    3  
                  28.14       59.71 (31.57)     1:33.46 (33.75)     2:07.87 (34.41)
  4 Abboud, Philip J          16 STA                  2:07.73    2:09.46    2  
                  29.18     1:02.67 (33.49)     1:37.07 (34.40)     2:09.46 (32.39)
  5 Epps, Kahlil H            15 St. John's-PV             NT    2:09.76    1  
                  30.05     1:03.36 (33.31)     1:36.49 (33.13)     2:09.76 (33.27)
  6 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV        2:18.87    2:19.60  
                  30.48     1:05.18 (34.70)     1:42.30 (37.12)     2:19.60 (37.30)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:26.36    2:14.80    6  
                  29.57     1:04.97 (35.40)     1:42.79 (37.82)     2:14.80 (32.01)
  2 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV        2:12.16    2:21.50    4  
                  30.69     1:07.40 (36.71)     1:48.61 (41.21)     2:21.50 (32.89)
  3 Claro, Andre                 St. John's-PV        2:37.42    2:29.69    3  
                  30.88     1:08.38 (37.50)     1:53.44 (45.06)     2:29.69 (36.25)
  4 Ricks, Wilson A           15 STA                  2:28.85    2:34.68    2  
                  33.26     1:15.07 (41.81)     1:57.29 (42.22)     2:34.68 (37.39)
  5 Fisher, Matthew W         15 St. John's-PV        2:47.41    2:38.19    1  
                  32.92     1:14.69 (41.77)     2:01.65 (46.96)     2:38.19 (36.54)
  6 Cathapermal, Jonathan     14 STA                       NT    2:45.74  
                  38.48     1:21.01 (42.53)     2:08.58 (47.57)     2:45.74 (37.16)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 vonHeeringen, Mark C      17 St. John's-PV          23.72      23.94    6  
  2 Cromwell, Dylan M         18 STA                    24.22      24.38    4  
  3 Petkov, Vic P             16 STA                    25.60      25.62    3  
  4 Beresford, Erik M         17 STA                    26.08      26.72    2  
  5 Suarez, Nick R            16 St. John's-PV          27.83      27.46    1  
  6 Aquilino, Tommy M         17 St. John's-PV          28.05      28.81  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clare, Matthew E          16 STA                  1:04.60    1:02.48    6  
                  27.52     1:02.48 (34.96)                                        
  2 Kelley, Matt              17 STA                  1:05.56    1:04.45    4  
                  28.33     1:04.45 (36.12)                                        
  3 Harris, Wesley               St. John's-PV        1:10.82    1:08.44    3  
                  31.67     1:08.44 (36.77)                                        
  4 Petkov, Vic P             16 STA                  1:10.32    1:11.35    2  
                  31.93     1:11.35 (39.42)                                        
  5 Rigsby, Julian               St. John's-PV             NT    1:32.84    1  
                  41.36     1:32.84 (51.48)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick          18 STA                    49.66      52.15    6  
  2 vonHeeringen, Mark C      17 St. John's-PV          53.68      55.08    4  
  3 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                    54.20      55.33    3  
  4 Ricks, Wilson A           15 STA                    59.30    1:00.51    2  
  5 May, Drew                    St. John's-PV             NT    1:05.06    1  
  6 Kuchta, Michael D         16 St. John's-PV        1:03.38    1:13.63  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  5:34.60    5:46.54    6  
                  30.05     1:03.11 (33.06)     1:37.80 (34.69)     2:13.71 (35.91)
        2:49.21 (35.50)     3:24.73 (35.52)     4:00.52 (35.79)     4:37.15 (36.63)
        5:13.57 (36.42)     5:46.54 (32.97)                                        
  2 Gibeily, Tommy               St. John's-PV        5:51.77    5:47.71    4  
                  31.69     1:05.84 (34.15)     1:41.52 (35.68)     2:17.52 (36.00)
        2:52.55 (35.03)     3:29.54 (36.99)     4:05.78 (36.24)     4:40.66 (34.88)
        5:14.11 (33.45)     5:47.71 (33.60)                                        
  3 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  5:51.22    5:50.82    3  
                  28.69     1:00.67 (31.98)     1:35.09 (34.42)     2:11.09 (36.00)
        2:47.83 (36.74)     3:24.21 (36.38)     4:01.30 (37.09)     4:38.59 (37.29)
        5:16.21 (37.62)     5:50.82 (34.61)                                        
  4 Abboud, Philip J          16 STA                  5:51.00    6:33.66    2  
                  33.13     1:09.77 (36.64)     1:48.10 (38.33)     2:27.56 (39.46)
        3:08.17 (40.61)     3:49.96 (41.79)     4:31.90 (41.94)     5:13.70 (41.80)
        5:54.28 (40.58)     6:33.66 (39.38)                                        
  5 Rivera, Paul Rex             St. John's-PV        7:43.31    7:38.93    1  
                  34.26   7:38.93 (7:04.67)                                        
  6 Kuhn, Tim P               16 St. John's-PV        7:50.27    7:39.72  
                  37.25     1:19.44 (42.19)     2:03.60 (44.16)     2:50.65 (47.05)
        3:39.03 (48.38)     4:29.17 (50.14)     5:18.96 (49.79)     6:09.47 (50.51)
        6:57.25 (47.78)     7:39.72 (42.47)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:41.53    1:41.86    8  
     1) vonHeeringen, Mark C 17         2) MacKenzie, Kevin J 15          
     3) Claro, Andre                    4) Gibeily, Tommy                 
                  27.88       52.22 (24.34)     1:18.36 (26.14)     1:41.86 (23.50)
  2 St. Albans  'A'                                   1:30.47    1:41.95    4  
     1) Medish, Vadim A 18              2) Kelley, Matt 17                
     3) Petkov, Vic P 16                4) Cromwell, Dylan M 18           
                  25.12       51.57 (26.45)     1:18.19 (26.62)     1:41.95 (23.76)
  3 St. Albans  'B'                                        NT    1:45.62    2  
     1) La Violette, Fred W 16          2) Ricks, Wilson A 15             
     3) Beresford, Erik M 17            4) Merley, Connor E 16            
                  27.86       53.72 (25.86)     1:20.00 (26.28)     1:45.62 (25.62)
  4 St. Albans  'C'                                        NT    1:52.06  
     1) Kim, Joseph 17                  2) Dinger, Tai J 16               
     3) Bredar, Henry 14                4) Gewirz, Graham M 14            
                  27.55       54.96 (27.41)     1:22.33 (27.37)     1:52.06 (29.73)
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    1:57.90  
     1) Harris, Wesley                  2) Aquilino, Tommy M 17           
     3) May, Drew                       4) Kuchta, Michael D 16           
                  28.53       57.09 (28.56)     1:33.81 (36.72)     1:57.90 (24.09)
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:10.37  
     1) Pfeifer, Jack                   2) Rigsby, Julian                 
     3) Fisher, Matthew W 15            4) Dayao, Michael                 
                  31.50     1:01.88 (30.38)     1:38.24 (36.36)     2:10.37 (32.13)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick          18 STA                    56.92    1:01.98    6  
                  29.13     1:01.98 (32.85)                                        
  2 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                  1:05.16    1:05.63    4  
                  32.03     1:05.63 (33.60)                                        
  3 Epps, Kahlil H            15 St. John's-PV        1:08.65    1:05.95    3  
                  31.69     1:05.95 (34.26)                                        
  4 Clare, Matthew E          16 STA                  1:05.32    1:06.92    2  
                  32.16     1:06.92 (34.76)                                        
  5 May, Drew                    St. John's-PV             NT    1:20.27    1  
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         15 St. John's-PV        1:19.51    1:30.94  
                  42.07     1:30.94 (48.87)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claro, Andre                 St. John's-PV        1:12.07    1:11.24    6  
                  34.00     1:11.24 (37.24)                                        
  2 Suarez, Nick R            16 St. John's-PV             NT    1:13.17    4  
                  34.97     1:13.17 (38.20)                                        
  3 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  1:13.01    1:13.39    3  
                  34.33     1:13.39 (39.06)                                        
  4 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  1:12.52    1:13.63    2  
                  34.87     1:13.63 (38.76)                                        
  5 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                  1:10.76    1:14.65    1  
                  35.68     1:14.65 (38.97)                                        
  6 MacKenzie, Kevin J        15 St. John's-PV             NT    1:20.98  
                  37.41     1:20.98 (43.57)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans  'A'                                   3:20.09    3:51.52    8  
     1) Merley, Connor E 16             2) Cromwell, Dylan M 18           
     3) Clare, Matthew E 16             4) Pugliaresi, Nick 18            
                  27.14       56.86 (56.86)     1:24.48 (27.62)     1:56.44 (59.58)
        2:22.79 (26.35)     2:53.29 (56.85)     3:20.55 (27.26)     3:51.52 (58.23)
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            3:45.28    4:07.12    4  
     1) Gibeily, Tommy                  2) Epps, Kahlil H 15              
     3) vonHeeringen, Austin K 15       4) Harris, Wesley                 
                  27.72       59.32 (59.32)     1:28.26 (28.94)   2:01.42 (1:02.10)
        2:28.49 (27.07)     2:58.62 (57.20)   4:07.12 (1:08.50)                    
  3 St. Albans  'B'                                        NT    4:11.60    2  
     1) Kelley, Matt 17                 2) Abboud, Philip J 16            
     3) La Violette, Fred W 16          4) Lin, Joe E 15                  
                  29.16   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:29.86 (29.50)   2:03.02 (1:02.66)
        2:34.19 (31.17)   3:10.96 (1:07.94)     3:39.67 (28.71)   4:11.60 (1:00.64)
  4 St. Albans  'C'                                        NT    4:15.57  
     1) Cathapermal, Jonathan 14        2) Gaines III, Joey J 14          
     3) Kim, Joseph 17                  4) Dinger, Tai J 16               
                  28.49   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:32.61 (31.90)   2:08.00 (1:07.29)
        2:38.23 (30.23)   3:11.57 (1:03.57)     3:40.49 (28.92)   4:15.57 (1:04.00)
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    4:51.24  
     1) Kuchta, Michael D 16            2) Rivera, Paul Rex               
     3) May, Drew                       4) Suarez, Nick R 16              
                1:08.18   1:24.32 (1:24.32)     1:43.52 (19.20)   2:24.95 (1:00.63)
        3:01.21 (36.26)   3:45.28 (1:20.33)   4:51.24 (1:05.96)                    
  6 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    4:53.32  
     1) Dayao, Michael                  2) Dayao, Phillip L 17            
     3) Kuhn, Tim P 16                  4) Wasel, Paul M 16               
                  31.54   1:09.36 (1:09.36)     1:47.08 (37.72)   2:31.50 (1:22.14)
                          4:16.78 (1:45.28)     4:53.32 (36.54)                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans                          104   2. St. John's College High School       66