STA/NCS vs DJO 12 - 1/20/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'              1:38.81    1:47.13    8  
     1) Chamness, Conor                 2) Tucker, Don                    
     3) Tiernan, Christian              4) Luciani, Michael               
                  26.77       56.18 (29.41)     1:23.40 (27.22)     1:47.13 (23.73)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:39.45    1:50.58    4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 18             2) Parrino, Chris R 17            
     3) Clare, Matthew E 16             4) Cromwell, Dylan M 18           
                  27.76       59.72 (31.96)     1:26.08 (26.36)     1:50.58 (24.50)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'                   NT    1:52.58    2  
     1) Fritz, Tyler                    2) Stuver, Ian                    
     3) DiBenedetto, PJ                 4) Hughes, Danny A 18             
                  28.13       58.61 (30.48)     1:25.13 (26.52)     1:52.58 (27.45)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:54.87  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 17           2) Medish, Vadim A 18             
     3) Notaro, Nick 15                 4) La Violette, Fred W 16         
                  30.45     1:01.58 (31.13)     1:28.24 (26.66)     1:54.87 (26.63)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:06.31  
     1) Morgan, Thad                    2) Fraser, Kevin                  
     3) Ohlhauer, Sean                  4) DiGeronimo, Jake               
                  33.28     1:09.32 (36.04)     1:38.91 (29.59)     2:06.31 (27.40)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    2:07.71  
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 15                2) Petkov, Vic P 16               
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 14           4) Bredar, Henry 14               
                  34.49     1:08.38 (33.89)     1:41.76 (33.38)     2:07.71 (25.95)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luciani, Michael             O'Connell-PV         1:52.88    1:53.44    6  
                  25.53       53.78 (28.25)     1:23.52 (29.74)     1:53.44 (29.92)
  2 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  1:58.35    1:57.33    4  
                  26.64       56.20 (29.56)     1:27.58 (31.38)     1:57.33 (29.75)
  3 Chamness, Conor              O'Connell-PV         2:09.17    1:57.45    3  
                  26.75       55.92 (29.17)     1:27.16 (31.24)     1:57.45 (30.29)
  4 Cathapermal, Jonathan     14 STA                  2:16.97    2:13.51    2  
                  28.74     1:01.80 (33.06)     1:38.42 (36.62)     2:13.51 (35.09)
  5 Kim, Joseph               17 STA                  2:22.30    2:15.57    1  
                  30.60     1:03.96 (33.36)     1:39.91 (35.95)     2:15.57 (35.66)
  6 Pearring, Joseph             O'Connell-PV         2:20.15    2:24.84  
                  30.62     1:05.95 (35.33)     1:45.18 (39.23)     2:24.84 (39.66)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Don                  O'Connell-PV         2:01.73    2:11.24    6  
                  26.87     1:01.50 (34.63)     1:35.76 (34.26)     2:11.24 (35.48)
  2 Fritz, Tyler                 O'Connell-PV         2:14.50    2:17.75    4  
                  30.14     1:05.12 (34.98)     1:47.06 (41.94)     2:17.75 (30.69)
  3 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:17.94    2:18.14    3  
                  30.05     1:06.32 (36.27)     1:47.08 (40.76)     2:18.14 (31.06)
  4 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  2:25.07    2:20.06    2  
                  31.56     1:07.44 (35.88)     1:47.95 (40.51)     2:20.06 (32.11)
  5 Stuver, Ian                  O'Connell-PV         2:21.20    2:21.54    1  
                  30.30     1:07.77 (37.47)     1:49.56 (41.79)     2:21.54 (31.98)
  6 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                  2:21.25    2:22.15  
                  29.70     1:06.96 (37.26)     1:50.09 (43.13)     2:22.15 (32.06)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiernan, Christian           O'Connell-PV           22.68      23.86    6  
  2 Hughes, Danny A           18 O'Connell-PV           23.24      23.89    3.5
  2 Pugliaresi, Nick          18 STA                    22.95      23.89    3.5
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M         18 STA                    24.22      24.89    2  
  5 Marlowe, Jack                O'Connell-PV           23.92      25.28    1  
  6 La Violette, Fred W       16 STA                    25.32      25.30  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick              15 STA                    59.66      59.82    6  
                  27.90       59.82 (31.92)                                        
  2 DiBenedetto, PJ              O'Connell-PV           59.26    1:00.73    4  
                  27.25     1:00.73 (33.48)                                        
  3 Marlowe, Jack                O'Connell-PV           57.31    1:01.80    3  
                  28.63     1:01.80 (33.17)                                        
  4 Kelley, Matt              17 STA                  1:04.45    1:04.84    2  
                  29.00     1:04.84 (35.84)                                        
  5 Outlaw, Chris                O'Connell-PV              NT    1:04.87    1  
                  29.52     1:04.87 (35.35)                                        
  6 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                  1:05.11    1:09.36  
                  31.38     1:09.36 (37.98)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luciani, Michael             O'Connell-PV           51.06      51.47    6  
                  24.75       51.47 (26.72)                                        
  2 Tiernan, Christian           O'Connell-PV           51.38      52.22    4  
                  25.45       52.22 (26.77)                                        
  3 Pugliaresi, Nick          18 STA                    49.66      52.90    3  
                  25.31       52.90 (27.59)                                        
  4 Clare, Matthew E          16 STA                    55.24      56.06    2  
                  26.76       56.06 (29.30)                                        
  5 Fritz, Tyler                 O'Connell-PV           54.22      56.17    1  
                  28.02       56.17 (28.15)                                        
  6 Bredar, Henry             14 STA                    59.82      58.76  
                  28.41       58.76 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamness, Conor              O'Connell-PV         5:28.18    5:18.82    6  
                  28.14       59.64 (31.50)     1:31.48 (31.84)     2:03.93 (32.45)
        2:36.19 (32.26)     3:09.18 (32.99)     3:42.20 (33.02)     4:15.46 (33.26)
        4:48.07 (32.61)     5:18.82 (30.75)                                        
  2 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  5:34.60    5:43.38    4  
                  28.71     1:00.21 (31.50)     1:33.70 (33.49)     2:08.24 (34.54)
      3:20.40 (1:12.16)     3:57.34 (36.94)                             4:33.61 ( )
        5:08.85 (35.24)     5:43.38 (34.53)                                        
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           16 STA                  6:24.14    6:04.97    3  
                  31.04     1:07.69 (36.65)     1:44.89 (37.20)     2:22.68 (37.79)
        3:01.27 (38.59)     3:39.69 (38.42)     4:17.70 (38.01)     4:55.97 (38.27)
        5:32.28 (36.31)     6:04.97 (32.69)                                        
  4 La Violette, Fred W       16 STA                  6:08.71    6:24.02    2  
                  30.73     1:05.95 (35.22)     1:44.09 (38.14)     2:23.95 (39.86)
        3:04.35 (40.40)     3:45.09 (40.74)     4:27.10 (42.01)     5:07.77 (40.67)
        5:47.49 (39.72)     6:24.02 (36.53)                                        
  5 Franke, Kynan                O'Connell-PV         6:37.93    6:46.99    1  
                  30.98     1:09.18 (38.20)     1:50.62 (41.44)     2:33.26 (42.64)
        3:16.32 (43.06)     3:59.37 (43.05)     4:42.10 (42.73)   6:04.80 (1:22.70)
        6:46.99 (42.19)                                                            
  6 DiGeronimo, Jake             O'Connell-PV              NT    7:17.52  
                  33.67     1:13.98 (40.31)     1:56.73 (42.75)     2:41.24 (44.51)
        3:25.99 (44.75)     4:12.72 (46.73)   6:34.41 (2:21.69)     7:17.52 (43.11)
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'              1:30.89    1:37.29    8  
     1) Fritz, Tyler                    2) Hughes, Danny A 18             
     3) Outlaw, Chris                   4) DiBenedetto, PJ                
                  25.82       49.09 (23.27)     1:13.16 (24.07)     1:37.29 (24.13)
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'                   NT    1:38.14    4  
     1) Marlowe, Jack                   2) Byrne, Dan                     
     3) Stuver, Ian                     4) Pearring, Joseph               
                  23.72       47.76 (24.04)     1:12.15 (24.39)     1:38.14 (25.99)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:30.47    1:41.42    2  
     1) Medish, Vadim A 18              2) Kelley, Matt 17                
     3) La Violette, Fred W 16          4) Cromwell, Dylan M 18           
                  25.51       50.64 (25.13)     1:16.96 (26.32)     1:41.42 (24.46)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:41.80  
     1) Petkov, Vic P 16                2) Notaro, Nick 15                
     3) Bredar, Henry 14                4) Merley, Connor E 16            
                  26.13       51.41 (25.28)     1:17.58 (26.17)     1:41.80 (24.22)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    1:50.93  
     1) Kim, Joseph 17                  2) Lovell, Ryan R 17              
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 15                4) Dinger, Tai J 16               
                  27.19       56.55 (29.36)     1:24.50 (27.95)     1:50.93 (26.43)
  6 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:04.61  
     1) Franke, Kynan                   2) Knauf, Marty                   
     3) Robinson, Hodari                4) Olaya, Johnathan               
                  28.89       56.41 (27.52)     1:31.28 (34.87)     2:04.61 (33.33)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Don                  O'Connell-PV           57.05      58.09    6  
                  28.66       58.09 (29.43)                                        
  2 Outlaw, Chris                O'Connell-PV              NT    1:03.18    4  
                  30.70     1:03.18 (32.48)                                        
  3 Hughes, Danny A           18 O'Connell-PV         1:03.83    1:04.41    3  
                  30.43     1:04.41 (33.98)                                        
  4 Ricks, Wilson A           16 STA                  1:08.78    1:05.01    2  
                  31.84     1:05.01 (33.17)                                        
  5 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                  1:05.04    1:05.66    1  
                  31.72     1:05.66 (33.94)                                        
  6 Clare, Matthew E          16 STA                  1:05.32    1:09.98  
                  33.84     1:09.98 (36.14)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  1:10.41    1:11.15    6  
                  33.44     1:11.15 (37.71)                                        
  2 Stuver, Ian                  O'Connell-PV         1:06.88    1:12.25    4  
                  35.13     1:12.25 (37.12)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                  1:10.76    1:12.40    3  
                  34.36     1:12.40 (38.04)                                        
  4 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  1:11.94    1:13.67    2  
                  35.43     1:13.67 (38.24)                                        
  5 Fraser, Kevin                O'Connell-PV         1:18.82    1:18.34    1  
                  36.85     1:18.34 (41.49)                                        
  6 Pearring, Joseph             O'Connell-PV         1:21.89    1:20.25  
                  37.02     1:20.25 (43.23)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'              3:15.16    3:34.57    8  
     1) Tiernan, Christian              2) Luciani, Michael               
     3) Chamness, Conor                 4) Tucker, Don                    
                  26.85       54.97 (54.97)     1:19.78 (24.81)     1:47.54 (52.57)
        2:13.84 (26.30)     2:42.21 (54.67)     3:06.83 (24.62)     3:34.57 (52.36)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:20.09    3:44.08    4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 18             2) Merley, Connor E 16            
     3) Clare, Matthew E 16             4) Lin, Joe E 15                  
                  26.08       54.02 (54.02)     1:19.72 (25.70)     1:48.75 (54.73)
        2:14.95 (26.20)     2:46.57 (57.82)     3:14.27 (27.70)     3:44.08 (57.51)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'                   NT    3:45.87    2  
     1) DiBenedetto, PJ                 2) Marlowe, Jack                  
     3) Outlaw, Chris                   4) Byrne, Dan                     
                  27.03       55.95 (55.95)     1:23.07 (27.12)     1:54.77 (58.82)
        2:20.59 (25.82)     2:50.61 (55.84)     3:15.71 (25.10)     3:45.87 (55.26)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    4:01.45  
     1) Cromwell, Dylan M 18            2) Kelley, Matt 17                
     3) Billings, Abbott A 17           4) Parrino, Chris R 17            
                  27.21       57.70 (57.70)     1:27.78 (30.08)   1:59.45 (1:01.75)
        2:29.44 (29.99)   3:03.71 (1:04.26)     3:31.10 (27.39)     4:01.45 (57.74)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'                   NT    4:25.50  
     1) Franke, Kynan                   2) Ohlhauer, Sean                 
     3) Knauf, Marty                    4) Robinson, Hodari               
                  30.54   1:06.35 (1:06.35)     1:36.01 (29.66)   2:09.88 (1:03.53)
        2:40.22 (30.34)   3:15.57 (1:05.69)     3:48.66 (33.09)   4:25.50 (1:09.93)
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    4:32.74  
     1) Dinger, Tai J 16                2) Lovell, Ryan R 17              
     3) Kim, Joseph 17                  4) Gaines III, Joey J 14          
                  29.73   1:05.30 (1:05.30)     1:39.99 (34.69)   2:23.70 (1:18.40)
        2:54.32 (30.62)   3:28.74 (1:05.04)     3:58.78 (30.04)   4:32.74 (1:04.00)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop O'Connell High School      106.5   2. St. Albans/M                       63.5