STA VS BU - 1/4/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:39.45    1:55.84    8  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 16             2) Lin, Joe E 14                  
     3) Merley, Connor E 16             4) Medish, Vadim A 18             
                  29.82     1:03.09 (33.27)     1:29.82 (26.73)     1:55.84 (26.02)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    2:02.54    4  
     1) Abboud, Philip J 16             2) Petkov, Vic P 16               
     3) Kelley, Matt 17                 4) Ricks, Wilson A 15             
                  32.82     1:06.99 (34.17)     1:36.42 (29.43)     2:02.54 (26.12)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:16.32    2  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick 16              2) Melrod, Gabriel 15             
     3) Laetsch, John M 16              4) Sussman, Nick K 16             
                  39.17     1:19.28 (40.11)     1:48.76 (29.48)     2:16.32 (27.56)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    2:50.11  
     1) Viscuso, Sebastian 15           2) Morgan, Kameren 14             
     3) Hilton, Aaron E 14              4) Stockton, Sam 14               
                  50.15     1:33.63 (43.48)     2:11.76 (38.13)     2:50.11 (38.35)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  2:03.71    2:03.58    6  
                  28.10       58.89 (30.79)     1:31.17 (32.28)     2:03.58 (32.41)
  2 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                  2:05.97    2:11.33    4  
                  29.44     1:02.40 (32.96)     1:36.85 (34.45)     2:11.33 (34.48)
  3 Beresford, Erik M         17 STA                  2:29.98    2:20.30    3  
                  30.19     1:05.03 (34.84)     1:42.71 (37.68)     2:20.30 (37.59)
 -- Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV                 NT   X2:42.34  
                  33.38     1:13.04 (39.66)     1:54.00 (40.96)     2:42.34 (48.34)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Joe E                14 STA                  2:17.94    2:21.12    6  
                  30.36     1:06.82 (36.46)     1:47.86 (41.04)     2:21.12 (33.26)
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV            2:22.75    2:24.73    4  
                  30.27     1:07.70 (37.43)     1:52.02 (44.32)     2:24.73 (32.71)
  3 Kelley, Matt              17 STA                  2:30.65    2:38.76    3  
                  30.48     1:13.59 (43.11)     2:01.91 (48.32)     2:38.76 (36.85)
  4 Bredar, Henry             14 STA                  2:48.69    2:39.58    2  
                  33.10     1:14.31 (41.21)     2:04.55 (50.24)     2:39.58 (35.03)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medish, Vadim A           18 STA                    24.88      25.13    6  
  2 Dinger, Tai J             16 STA                    27.13      27.17    4  
  3 Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV              27.23      29.54    3  
  4 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV              31.63      30.83    2  
  5 Viscuso, Sebastian        15 STA                    42.26      35.11    1  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  1:00.42      58.23    6  
                  27.16       58.23 (31.07)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:05.12    4  
                  29.40     1:05.12 (35.72)                                        
  3 Kim, Joseph               17 STA                  1:09.58    1:15.18    3  
                  36.79     1:15.18 (38.39)                                        
  4 Cathapermal, Jonathan     14 STA                  1:17.92    1:15.70    2  
                  33.79     1:15.70 (41.91)                                        
 -- Gewirz, Graham M          14 STA                  1:26.54   X1:29.34  
                  39.95     1:29.34 (49.39)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Wilson A           15 STA                    59.30      57.07    6  
                  27.41       57.07 (29.66)                                        
  2 Billings, Abbott A        17 STA                    59.34      57.63    4  
                  27.87       57.63 (29.76)                                        
  3 Bredar, Henry             14 STA                  1:07.21      59.82    3  
                  29.28       59.82 (30.54)                                        
  4 Melrod, Gabriel           15 Bullis-PV            1:04.59    1:11.18    2  
                  33.50     1:11.18 (37.68)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Landon            STA                       NT    7:28.36    6  
                  34.49     1:16.28 (41.79)     2:01.71 (45.43)     2:49.43 (47.72)
        3:37.48 (48.05)     4:25.53 (48.05)     5:13.88 (48.35)     6:02.34 (48.46)
        6:49.91 (47.57)     7:28.36 (38.45)                                        
  2 Kattan, Sami              17 STA                       NT    7:29.39    4  
                  33.52     1:14.31 (40.79)     2:00.18 (45.87)     2:47.45 (47.27)
        3:35.20 (47.75)     4:22.48 (47.28)     5:11.50 (49.02)     5:59.44 (47.94)
        6:47.10 (47.66)     7:29.39 (42.29)                                        
  3 Feest, John               16 STA                       NT    8:35.78    3  
                  43.42     1:33.58 (50.16)     2:26.95 (53.37)     3:20.53 (53.58)
        4:14.23 (53.70)     5:07.36 (53.13)     5:59.81 (52.45)     6:55.76 (55.95)
        7:44.18 (48.42)     8:35.78 (51.60)                                        
  4 Cheek, Ousman             16 STA                       NT    9:22.89    2  
                1:41.41   2:45.19 (1:03.78)                             3:51.25 ( )
      5:02.23 (1:10.98)   6:08.02 (1:05.79)                             7:20.08 ( )
      8:24.96 (1:04.88)     9:22.89 (57.93)                                        
 -- Morgan, Kameren           14 STA                       NT   X8:32.36  
                1:23.10     2:13.84 (50.74)     3:07.63 (53.79)     4:02.63 (55.00)
        4:57.79 (55.16)     5:53.58 (55.79)                             6:51.17 ( )
        7:46.78 (55.61)     8:32.36 (45.58)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:30.47    1:44.70    8  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 15              2) Abboud, Philip J 16            
     3) Kelley, Matt 17                 4) Medish, Vadim A 18             
                  26.45       53.02 (26.57)     1:19.04 (26.02)     1:44.70 (25.66)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:48.82    4  
     1) Dinger, Tai J 16                2) Gewirz, Graham M 14            
     3) Petkov, Vic P 16                4) Lin, Joe E 14                  
                  26.66       55.09 (28.43)     1:21.66 (26.57)     1:48.82 (27.16)
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:49.89   X1:56.04  
     1) Laetsch, John M 16              2) Sussman, Nick K 16             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick 16              4) Melrod, Gabriel 15             
                  31.24     1:03.38 (32.14)     1:30.47 (27.09)     1:56.04 (25.57)
 -- St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT   X2:12.59  
     1) Kinnaird, David 17              2) Garvey, Carl 16                
     3) Stockton, Sam 14                4) Hilton, Aaron E 14             
                  31.76     1:02.81 (31.05)     1:41.64 (38.83)     2:12.59 (30.95)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X2:21.88  
     1) Xu, Humphrey 14                 2) Morgan, Kameren 14             
     3) Richmond, Ellis E 14            4) Feest, John 16                 
                  36.17     1:14.36 (38.19)     1:49.42 (35.06)     2:21.88 (32.46)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E          16 STA                  1:00.57    1:03.31    6  
                  30.77     1:03.31 (32.54)                                        
  2 Clare, Matthew E          16 STA                  1:05.32    1:06.92    4  
                  31.78     1:06.92 (35.14)                                        
  3 Gaines III, Joey J        14 STA                       NT    1:21.26    3  
                  39.70     1:21.26 (41.56)                                        
  4 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:31.77    2  
 -- Lovell, Ryan R            17 STA                  1:30.19   X1:28.85  
 -- Viscuso, Sebastian        15 STA                  2:15.63   X1:54.15  
                  51.75   1:54.15 (1:02.40)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parrino, Chris R          17 STA                  1:12.05    1:10.74    6  
                  33.62     1:10.74 (37.12)                                        
  2 Cathapermal, Jonathan     14 STA                  1:17.28    1:16.57    4  
                  35.79     1:16.57 (40.78)                                        
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           15 STA                  1:14.21    1:20.24    3  
                  37.25     1:20.24 (42.99)                                        
  4 Melrod, Gabriel           15 Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:32.51    2  
                  42.37     1:32.51 (50.14)                                        
 -- Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV            1:30.74   X1:17.01  
                  35.78     1:17.01 (41.23)                                        
 -- Dinger, Tai J             16 STA                  1:16.90   X1:21.46  
                  38.67     1:21.46 (42.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:20.09    4:03.92    8  
     1) Kim, Joseph 17                  2) Abboud, Philip J 16            
     3) Bredar, Henry 14                4) Lin, Joe E 14                  
                  29.53   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:29.38 (28.65)   2:02.40 (1:01.67)
        2:31.63 (29.23)   3:04.34 (1:01.94)     3:32.59 (28.25)     4:03.92 (59.58)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    4:31.40    4  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 17           2) Lovell, Ryan R 17              
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 14           4) Gewirz, Graham M 14            
                  28.67       59.76 (59.76)     1:34.05 (34.29)   2:14.84 (1:15.08)
        2:45.89 (31.05)   3:21.17 (1:06.33)     3:54.11 (32.94)   4:31.40 (1:10.23)
  3 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT    5:18.15    2  
     1) Richmond, Ellis E 14            2) Morgan, Kameren 14             
     3) Kinnaird, David 17              4) Garvey, Carl 16                
                  39.08   1:22.36 (1:22.36)     2:00.23 (37.87)   2:47.45 (1:25.09)
        3:21.91 (34.46)   4:00.30 (1:12.85)     4:35.50 (35.20)   5:18.15 (1:17.85)
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:16.51   X4:50.35  
     1) Bramson, Max 16                 2) Melrod, Gabriel 15             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick 16              4) Laetsch, John M 16             
                  29.48   1:02.99 (1:02.99)   2:22.64 (1:19.65)   3:00.97 (1:57.98)
        3:46.12 (45.15)   4:15.81 (1:14.84)     4:50.35 (34.54)                    
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X5:42.10  
     1) Xu, Humphrey 14                 2) Hilton, Aaron E 14             
     3) Stockton, Sam 14                4) Viscuso, Sebastian 15          
                  43.32   1:34.63 (1:34.63)     2:08.36 (33.73)   2:59.03 (1:24.40)
        3:31.29 (32.26)   4:32.45 (1:33.42)   5:42.10 (1:09.65)                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        138   2. The Bullis School                    21