GDS vs SSSAS @ Holton - 12/15/2011                       
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    2:07.31    2:10.16    8  
     1) Shaw, Marian JR                 2) Harrigal, Megan FR             
     3) Thompson, Bridget JR            4) Lindsay, Alison SO             
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    2:15.88    4  
     1) Stone, Emily SR                 2) Bailar, Schuyler SO            
     3) Sand, Lilly JR                  4) Fitzgerald, Katie SR           
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Keefe, Julia SO                 2) Lindsey, Julia FR              
     3) Beane, Lizzie JR                4) Dougherty, Elizabeth FR        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotto, Nina               FR SSSAS                2:29.82    2:36.04    6  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth      FR SSSAS                2:32.10    2:39.07    4  
  3 Lane, Emma                FR SSSAS                2:58.19    2:47.30    3  
  4 Stone, Emily              SR GDS-VA               2:40.60    2:50.97    2  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          SO GDS-VA               2:17.30    2:23.37    6  
  2 Thompson, Bridget         JR SSSAS                2:42.44    2:41.92    4  
  3 Beane, Lizzie             JR SSSAS                2:42.99    2:43.07    3  
  4 Lindsey, Julia            FR SSSAS                     NT    2:50.28    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marian              JR SSSAS                  28.57      29.19    6  
  2 Lindsay, Alison           SO SSSAS                     NT      30.55    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katie         SR GDS-VA                 30.52      30.59    3  
  4 Miller, Kate              FR SSSAS                  35.16      36.22    2  
  5 Petersen, Lydia           JR GDS-VA                    NT      39.54    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Freideburg, Frannie   JR GDS-VA                155.50     173.78    6  
  2 Stowers, Kelsey           JR SSSAS                     NP     158.78    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          SO GDS-VA               1:03.50    1:01.56    6  
  2 Harrigal, Megan           FR SSSAS                     NT    1:09.11    4  
  3 Beane, Lizzie             JR SSSAS                1:16.84    1:15.98    3  
 -- Verheggen, Lucy           FR SSSAS                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotto, Nina               FR SSSAS                     NT    1:06.57    6  
  2 Lindsay, Alison           SO SSSAS                1:07.14    1:06.87    4  
  3 Keefe, Julia              SO SSSAS                1:08.50    1:10.07    3  
  4 Finnegan, Vicky           SO GDS-VA               1:20.90    1:23.02    2  
  5 von Freideburg, Frannie   JR GDS-VA               1:22.00    1:24.23    1  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marian              JR SSSAS                     NT    6:44.10    6  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth      FR SSSAS                7:00.21    6:44.83    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katie         SR GDS-VA               7:30.70    7:35.00    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:56.64    2:01.17    8  
     1) Lindsay, Alison SO              2) Lindsey, Julia FR              
     3) Cotto, Nina FR                  4) Thompson, Bridget JR           
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    2:12.71    4  
     1) Lane, Emma FR                   2) Miller, Kate FR                
     3) Verheggen, Lucy FR              4) Beane, Lizzie JR               
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    2:26.06    2  
     1) Sand, Lilly JR                  2) Petersen, Lydia JR             
     3) von Freideburg, Frannie JR      4) Finnegan, Vicky SO             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigal, Megan           FR SSSAS                1:09.87    1:11.87    6  
  2 Thompson, Bridget         JR SSSAS                     NT    1:20.53    4  
  3 Stone, Emily              SR GDS-VA                    NT    1:23.12    3  
  4 Lane, Emma                FR SSSAS                1:25.71    1:25.63    2  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Julia              SO SSSAS                1:27.28    1:26.49    6  
  2 Lindsey, Julia            FR SSSAS                1:25.75    1:28.10    4  
  3 Sand, Lilly               JR GDS-VA               1:34.30    1:31.62    3  
  4 Finnegan, Vicky           SO GDS-VA               1:39.60    1:42.68    2  
  5 Miller, Kate              FR SSSAS                     NT    2:05.06    1  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    4:27.53    4:18.63    8  
     1) Cotto, Nina FR                  2) Dougherty, Elizabeth FR        
     3) Shaw, Marian JR                 4) Harrigal, Megan FR             
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    4:54.50    4  
     1) Bailar, Schuyler SO             2) Finnegan, Vicky SO             
     3) Stone, Emily SR                 4) Fitzgerald, Katie SR           
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    5:21.64    2  
     1) Lane, Emma FR                   2) Miller, Kate FR                
     3) Verheggen, Lucy FR              4) Keefe, Julia SO                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           121   2. Georgetown Day School                48