GDS vs SSSAS @ Holton - 12/15/2011                       
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:48.77    1:52.34    8  
     1) Blair, Carter JR                2) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
     3) Draim, Kyle SO                  4) Lindsay, Joe SR                
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    2:02.67    4  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex SO               2) Fitzgerald, Kyle SO            
     3) Callander, Scott FR             4) Gunby, David FR                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                1:55.55    1:58.02    6  
  2 Griffith, Paul            JR SSSAS                     NT    2:29.96    4  
  3 Gunby, David              FR GDS-VA               2:28.10    2:32.72    3  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                2:08.49    2:07.40    6  
  2 Pavlakis, Alex            SO GDS-VA               2:10.40    2:08.01    4  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Kyle               SO SSSAS                  24.19      24.07    6  
  2 Lindsay, Joe              SR SSSAS                  24.59      24.37    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO GDS-VA                 27.50      27.75    3  
  4 Griffith, Paul            JR SSSAS                  28.27      29.81    2  
  5 Stone, Sam                FR GDS-VA                 33.73      33.36    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Scott          FR GDS-VA                 57.80      57.40    6  
  2 Draim, Kyle               SO SSSAS                1:00.25    1:03.34    4  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Joe              SR SSSAS                  54.97      56.14    6  
  2 Draim, Evan               JR SSSAS                     NT      58.83    4  
  3 Blair, Carter             JR SSSAS                1:00.91    1:01.47    3  
  4 Gunby, David              FR GDS-VA                    NT    1:13.10    2  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                5:06.50    5:16.72    6  
  2 Callander, Scott          FR GDS-VA               5:35.10    5:28.59    4  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:39.93    1:49.86    8  
     1) Blair, Carter JR                2) Griffith, Paul JR              
     3) Draim, Evan JR                  4) Shackley, Ian SO               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex            SO GDS-VA                 58.00      58.88    6  
  2 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                  59.15      59.18    4  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Evan               JR SSSAS                1:16.31    1:16.87    6  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kyle          SO GDS-VA               1:30.80    1:26.21    4  
  3 Stone, Sam                FR GDS-VA               1:43.50    1:36.88    3  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    3:54.71    3:41.18    8  
     1) Draim, Kyle SO                  2) Lindsay, Joe SR                
     3) Shackley, Ian SO                4) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    4:05.18    4  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex SO               2) Gunby, David FR                
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle SO             4) Callander, Scott FR            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            85   2. Georgetown Day School                44