SSSA v BU v EB - 1/24/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:48.77    1:57.38  
     1) Griffith, Paul                  2) Atkins, Ferrel                 
     3) Shackley, Ian                   4) Blair, Carter                  
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:02.25  
     1) Manesh, Keon 16                 2) Barpoulis, Nick 16             
     3) Bramson, Max 16                 4) Sussman, Nick K 16             
  3 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:59.67    2:02.63  
     1) Jentoft-Herr, Eric 15           2) Baker, Julian 17               
     3) Geoghegan, Sam 16               4) Wiltshire, Tommy 16            
  4 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    2:24.20  
     1) Sandstrom, Philip 16            2) Li, Sam 15                     
     3) Hernandez, Romy 16              4) Taft-Morales, Justin 16        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian                SSSAS                1:55.55    1:57.51  
  2 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSAS                     NT    2:01.71  
  3 Bramson, Max              16 Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:04.17  
  4 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:38.17  
  5 Nakamura, Chris           15 Burke-ZZ             3:13.88    2:53.46  
  6 Cacozza, Lucas            17 Burke-ZZ                  NT    2:59.09  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel               SSSAS                2:07.40    2:07.91  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV            2:22.75    2:18.83  
  3 Draim, Evan                  SSSAS                2:44.74    2:36.24  
  4 Baker, Julian             17 Burke-ZZ             2:50.20    2:52.26  
  5 Nunn, Dylan               17 Burke-ZZ             3:00.39    2:57.48  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Kyle                  SSSAS                  24.07      24.32  
  2 Blair, Carter                SSSAS                  25.32      25.38  
  3 Sussman, Nick K           16 Bullis-PV              27.23      26.15  
  4 Wiltshire, Tommy          16 Burke-ZZ               31.62      29.16  
  5 Hernandez, Romy           16 Burke-ZZ               30.28      30.30  
  6 Taft-Morales, Justin      16 Burke-ZZ               32.62      30.43  
  7 Manesh, Keon              16 Bullis-PV              29.51      32.44  
  8 Li, Sam                   15 Burke-ZZ               58.65      49.59  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Sam            16 Burke-ZZ             1:10.21    1:06.71  
  2 Bramson, Max              16 Bullis-PV            1:06.98    1:07.75  
  3 Griffith, Paul               SSSAS                     NT    1:19.59  
  4 Sandstrom, Philip         16 Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:27.15  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Carter                SSSAS                1:00.10      59.87  
  2 Baker, Julian             17 Burke-ZZ             1:10.33    1:09.92  
  3 Tinker, Matt              14 Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:29.46  
 -- Bramson, Max              16 Bullis-PV              57.70   X1:03.95  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian                SSSAS                5:06.50    5:08.41  
  2 Jentoft-Herr, Eric        15 Burke-ZZ             6:31.65    5:38.25  
  3 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV            6:11.27    5:46.08  
  4 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSAS                     NT    5:50.30  
  5 Taft-Morales, Justin      16 Burke-ZZ             7:34.93    7:32.05  
  6 Melrod, Gabriel           15 Bullis-PV                 NT    7:56.22  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:39.93    1:48.10  
     1) Draim, Evan                     2) Griffith, Paul                 
     3) Blair, Carter                   4) Lindsay, Joe                   
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:49.55    1:49.38  
     1) Bramson, Max 16                 2) Sussman, Nick K 16             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick 16              4) Melrod, Gabriel 15             
  3 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:51.27    1:55.25  
     1) Nunn, Dylan 17                  2) Baker, Julian 17               
     3) Sandstrom, Philip 16            4) Geoghegan, Sam 16              
  4 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    2:44.87  
     1) Cacozza, Lucas 17               2) Nakamura, Chris 15             
     3) Tinker, Matt 14                 4) Li, Sam 15                     
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ferrel               SSSAS                  59.15      58.97  
  2 Jentoft-Herr, Eric        15 Burke-ZZ             1:02.83    1:03.05  
  3 Manesh, Keon              16 Bullis-PV            1:27.64    1:27.47  
  4 Griffith, Paul               SSSAS                1:26.04    1:28.09  
  5 Laetsch, John M           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:29.57  
 -- Wiltshire, Tommy          16 Burke-ZZ             1:27.71         DQ  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Nick           16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:15.46  
  2 Draim, Evan                  SSSAS                1:16.31    1:15.64  
  3 Geoghegan, Sam            16 Burke-ZZ             1:18.76    1:16.34  
  4 Nunn, Dylan               17 Burke-ZZ             1:30.02    1:29.51  
  5 Melrod, Gabriel           15 Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:34.32  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    3:41.18    3:54.51  
     1) Lindsay, Joe                    2) Shackley, Ian                  
     3) Draim, Evan                     4) Atkins, Ferrel                 
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       4:19.09    4:41.54  
     1) Nunn, Dylan 17                  2) Hernandez, Romy 16             
     3) Wiltshire, Tommy 16             4) Jentoft-Herr, Eric 15          
  3 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    5:35.59  
     1) Taft-Morales, Justin 16         2) Cacozza, Lucas 17              
     3) Nakamura, Chris 15              4) Tinker, Matt 14                
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:12.64   X4:34.99  
     1) Bramson, Max 16                 2) Melrod, Gabriel 15             
     3) Sussman, Nick K 16              4) Barpoulis, Nick 16             


                              Dual Meet Scores                      
 
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   60.00     34.00 Edmund Burke School           
           Edmund Burke School   51.00     41.00 The Bullis School             
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   57.00     26.00 The Bullis School