Stone Ridge vs Potomac - 12/13/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:54.39    2:00.85    8  
     1) Ledecky, Katie G 14             2) Kronfli, Natalie K 16          
     3) Gasaway, Lily M 16              4) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 16   
                                  29.90 ( )     1:03.03 (33.13)     2:00.85 (57.82)
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           2:07.56    2:10.22    4  
     1) Kersten, Tatiana                2) Duff, Maggie                   
     3) Maruca, Amanda                  4) Cruzado, Jessica J 15          
                  34.87     1:13.57 (38.70)     1:45.63 (32.06)     2:10.22 (24.59)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:10.54    2  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 15           2) Shook, Caroline E 17           
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 16             4) Flood, Mia G 16                
                  34.44     1:11.26 (36.82)     1:42.36 (31.10)     2:10.54 (28.18)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:22.16  
     1) Moritt, Emily M 16              2) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 15 
     3) Basanes, Maca 17                4) Smyth, Elizabeth M 16          
                                  34.55 ( )   1:49.45 (1:14.90)     2:22.16 (32.71)
  5 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:33.95  
     1) Davidow, Jamie                  2) Mandel, Mollie                 
     3) Kehoe, Clare 14                 4) Kaplan, Maddie                 
                                  41.64 ( )     1:22.03 (40.39)   2:33.95 (1:11.92)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:36.38  
     1) Deale, Emily V 14               2) Birch, Maddie F 15             
     3) Gerrick, Maddie D 17            4) Pray, Becca M 17               
                  39.58     1:27.31 (47.73)     2:04.35 (37.04)     2:36.38 (32.03)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blockowicz, Anna M        15 SR-PV                     NT    2:22.12    6  
                  31.31     1:07.01 (35.70)     1:44.39 (37.38)     2:22.12 (37.73)
  2 Kiyonaga, Annie C         14 SR-PV                     NT    2:33.62    4  
                  33.87     1:13.09 (39.22)     1:53.78 (40.69)     2:33.62 (39.84)
  3 Charlip, Emily C          14 SR-PV                     NT    2:37.39    3  
                  34.86     1:15.01 (40.15)     1:57.14 (42.13)     2:37.39 (40.25)
  4 Biggar, Lilly                POTO                 2:52.75    2:46.88    2  
                  38.12     1:21.08 (42.96)     2:04.80 (43.72)     2:46.88 (42.08)
  5 Dixon, Gingy                 POTO                 2:50.76    2:47.98    1  
                                1:21.00 ( )     2:05.24 (44.24)     2:47.98 (42.74)
  6 Warner, Eliza                POTO                      NT    2:53.11  
                  36.69     1:19.72 (43.03)     2:06.91 (47.19)     2:53.11 (46.20)
 -- Bodge, Hedda                 German School             NT   X2:04.04  
                  28.31       59.10 (30.79)     1:31.70 (32.60)     2:04.04 (32.34)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          14 SR-PV                     NT    2:09.11    6  
                  27.60     1:02.70 (35.10)     1:40.35 (37.65)     2:09.11 (28.76)
  2 Kersten, Tatiana             POTO                      NT    2:40.58    4  
                  33.07     1:12.76 (39.69)     2:02.67 (49.91)     2:40.58 (37.91)
  3 Deale, Emily V            14 SR-PV                     NT    3:03.88    3  
                  39.79     1:24.68 (44.89)     2:19.32 (54.64)     3:03.88 (44.56)
  4 Pancake, Alex                POTO                      NT    3:19.04    2  
                                                    2:31.79 ( )     3:19.04 (47.25)
  5 Cherouny, Grace              POTO                      NT    3:49.10    1  
 -- Banks, Kacey                 Spencerville              NT   X2:32.56  
                  32.71     1:11.92 (39.21)     1:58.00 (46.08)     2:32.56 (34.56)
 -- Wilson, Celia M           15 SR-PV                     NT         DQ  
                  47.49     1:43.81 (56.32)     2:41.75 (57.94)          DQ (43.21)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           16 SR-PV                  25.02      26.27    6  
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K        16 SR-PV                  27.05      27.11    4  
  3 Shook, Caroline E         17 SR-PV                  28.18      28.44    3  
  4 Duff, Maggie                 POTO                   29.74      28.92    2  
  5 Flood, Mia G              16 SR-PV                  29.44     x29.98  
  6 Becker, Grace                POTO                      NT      31.54    1  
  7 Delaney, Brooke              POTO                      NT      32.33  
  8 Davidow, Jamie               POTO                      NT     x34.08  
  9 Kington, Emery               POTO                      NT     x37.62  
 -- Kiyonaga, Annie C         14 SR-PV                  29.87     X30.70  
 -- Taylor, Madi B            16 SR-PV                  30.84     X31.00  
 -- Hernandez Palomino, Adri  15 SR-PV                  32.43     X32.09  
 -- Charlip, Emily C          14 SR-PV                  32.17     X32.55  
 -- Salmonsen, Anna C         15 SR-PV                  33.46     X33.51  
 -- Smyth, Elizabeth M        16 SR-PV                  31.94     X33.80  
 -- Cheng, Amy                16 SR-PV                  33.31     X33.89  
 -- Gerrick, Maddie D         17 SR-PV                  33.44     X34.45  
 -- Wilson, Celia M           15 SR-PV                  33.37     X34.60  
 -- Birch, Maddie F           15 SR-PV                  35.01     X35.04  
 -- Nunes, Emily                 POTO                      NT     X35.64  
 -- Gwynn, Olivia F           14 SR-PV                  34.77     X36.28  
 -- Pratt, Emilie C           15 SR-PV                  37.51     X38.12  
 -- Carter, Sheila K          16 SR-PV                  40.79     X41.15  
 -- Kaplan, Maddie               POTO                      NT     X44.41  
 -- Brewster, Heather            POTO                      NT     X48.93  
 -- Lucas, Amber                 POTO                      NT     X52.12  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moritt, Emily M           16 SR-PV                 187.35     189.40    6  
  2 Gomes, Vicky L            15 SR-PV                 109.80     110.80    4  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica J        15 POTO                      NT    1:08.62    6  
                  31.81     1:08.62 (36.81)                                        
  2 Kehoe, Clare              14 POTO                      NT    1:08.78    4  
                  32.04     1:08.78 (36.74)                                        
  3 Carey, Bridgid E          16 SR-PV                1:10.10    1:10.52    3  
                  32.46     1:10.52 (38.06)                                        
  4 Trujillo-Lederer, Bella   16 SR-PV                1:14.05    1:16.24    2  
                  35.52     1:16.24 (40.72)                                        
  5 Basanes, Maca             17 SR-PV                1:18.23    1:20.07    1  
                  35.25     1:20.07 (44.82)                                        
 -- Bodge, Hedda                 German School             NT   X1:05.77  
                  31.10     1:05.77 (34.67)                                        
 -- Banks, Kacey                 Spencerville              NT   X1:07.94  
                  32.57     1:07.94 (35.37)                                        
 -- Schwehr, Vicki               POTO                      NT         DQ  
                  49.18          DQ (59.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blockowicz, Anna M        15 SR-PV                1:02.48    1:03.37    6  
                  29.77     1:03.37 (33.60)                                        
  2 Smyth, Elizabeth M        16 SR-PV                1:11.73    1:14.37    4  
                  36.18     1:14.37 (38.19)                                        
  3 Pray, Becca M             17 SR-PV                     NT    1:15.26    3  
                  35.60     1:15.26 (39.66)                                        
  4 Warner, Eliza                POTO                      NT    1:17.23    2  
                  36.76     1:17.23 (40.47)                                        
  5 McCaffrey, Avery             POTO                 1:29.37    1:17.89    1  
  6 Pancake, Alex                POTO                      NT    1:21.62  
                  39.74     1:21.62 (41.88)                                        
  7 Cherouny, Grace              POTO                      NT   x1:33.49  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           16 SR-PV                5:56.28    5:59.99    6  
                  31.71     1:07.53 (35.82)     1:43.68 (36.15)     2:20.75 (37.07)
        2:57.69 (36.94)     3:34.98 (37.29)     4:12.28 (37.30)     4:48.76 (36.48)
        5:24.70 (35.94)     5:59.99 (35.29)                                        
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K        16 SR-PV                5:44.27    6:00.30    4  
                  32.21     1:08.01 (35.80)     1:44.18 (36.17)     2:21.00 (36.82)
        2:58.07 (37.07)     3:35.13 (37.06)     4:12.27 (37.14)     4:49.05 (36.78)
        5:25.04 (35.99)     6:00.30 (35.26)                                        
  3 Taylor, Madi B            16 SR-PV                     NT    7:24.62    3  
  4 Dixon, Gingy                 POTO                      NT    7:47.18    2  
                                                      40.19 ( )     1:24.12 (43.93)
        2:10.54 (46.42)     2:58.13 (47.59)     3:45.99 (47.86)     4:35.43 (49.44)
      7:01.92 (2:26.49)     7:47.18 (45.26)                                        
  5 Cheng, Amy                16 SR-PV                     NT   x8:25.09  
                                                    2:19.22 ( )     3:13.07 (53.85)
        4:04.77 (51.70)     4:59.84 (55.07)     5:51.51 (51.67)     6:44.27 (52.76)
        7:35.83 (51.56)     8:25.09 (49.26)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:40.98    1:56.06    8  
     1) Shook, Caroline E 17            2) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 16   
     3) Flood, Mia G 16                 4) Kiyonaga, Annie C 14           
                  28.62       57.71 (29.09)     1:26.95 (29.24)     1:56.06 (29.11)
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:53.83    1:59.71    4  
     1) Duff, Maggie                    2) Maruca, Amanda                 
     3) Kersten, Tatiana                4) Cruzado, Jessica J 15          
                  30.07     1:02.48 (32.41)     1:32.07 (29.59)     1:59.71 (27.64)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:11.68    2  
     1) Smyth, Elizabeth M 16           2) Charlip, Emily C 14            
     3) Deale, Emily V 14               4) Pray, Becca M 17               
                  33.80     1:07.54 (33.74)     1:39.84 (32.30)     2:11.68 (31.84)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:16.80  
     1) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 15  2) Basanes, Maca 17               
     3) Wilson, Celia M 15              4) Gerrick, Maddie D 17           
                  32.57     1:06.06 (33.49)     1:43.52 (37.46)     2:16.80 (33.28)
  5 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:23.11  
     1) Becker, Grace                   2) Kington, Emery                 
     3) Warner, Eliza                   4) Biggar, Lilly                  
                  35.03     1:13.40 (38.37)     1:50.05 (36.65)     2:23.11 (33.06)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:27.40  
     1) Salmonsen, Anna C 15            2) Gwynn, Olivia F 14             
     3) Carter, Sheila K 16             4) Pratt, Emilie C 15             
                                1:10.15 ( )     1:58.76 (48.61)     2:27.40 (28.64)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          14 SR-PV                     NT    1:03.51    6  
                  31.27     1:03.51 (32.24)                                        
  2 Cruzado, Jessica J        15 POTO                      NT    1:09.89    4  
                  33.82     1:09.89 (36.07)                                        
  3 Kehoe, Clare              14 POTO                      NT    1:14.70    3  
  4 Kersten, Tatiana             POTO                      NT    1:16.48    2  
  5 Maruca, Amanda               POTO                 1:20.37   x1:18.14  
  6 Carey, Bridgid E          16 SR-PV                     NT    1:21.14    1  
  7 Moritt, Emily M           16 SR-PV                1:21.34    1:21.32  
  8 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  15 SR-PV                     NT   x1:25.84  
                  43.14     1:25.84 (42.70)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delaney, Brooke              POTO                      NT    1:33.49    6  
                  44.61     1:33.49 (48.88)                                        
  2 Flood, Mia G              16 SR-PV                     NT    1:34.11    4  
                  45.10     1:34.11 (49.01)                                        
  3 Becker, Grace                POTO                      NT    1:34.40    3  
                  45.76     1:34.40 (48.64)                                        
  4 Birch, Maddie F           15 SR-PV                1:38.55    1:37.14    2  
                  44.99     1:37.14 (52.15)                                        
  5 Mandel, Mollie               POTO                 1:41.99    1:38.44    1  
                  47.22     1:38.44 (51.22)                                        
  6 Gwynn, Olivia F           14 SR-PV                1:39.84    1:40.38  
                  46.29     1:40.38 (54.09)                                        
 -- Salmonsen, Anna C         15 SR-PV                     NT         DQ  
                  54.97          DQ (59.18)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               3:44.70    4:26.82    8  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 15           2) Shook, Caroline E 17           
     3) Gasaway, Lily M 16              4) Kronfli, Natalie K 16          
                  31.26   1:14.21 (1:14.21)   1:38.34 (1:38.34)   2:15.46 (2:15.46)
        2:28.87 (13.41)     2:45.73 (30.27)   3:19.69 (1:04.23)   3:51.30 (1:35.84)
        4:26.82 (35.52)                                                            
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           6:05.60    5:33.54    4  
     1) Schwehr, Vicki                  2) McCaffrey, Avery               
     3) Davidow, Jamie                  4) Dixon, Gingy                   
                                                  41.22 (41.22)   1:30.82 (1:30.82)
        1:45.20 (14.38)   2:49.69 (1:18.87)   4:17.20 (2:46.38)   4:51.25 (3:20.43)
        5:33.54 (42.29)                                                            
  3 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    7:00.93    2  
     1) Nunes, Emily                    2) Pancake, Alex                  
     3) Brewster, Heather               4) Lucas, Amber                   
                          2:17.20 (2:17.20)   2:31.31 (2:31.31)   2:45.10 (2:45.10)
        3:25.79 (40.69)   5:23.80 (2:38.70)   5:57.74 (3:12.64)   6:45.33 (4:00.23)
        7:00.93 (15.60)                                                            
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Basanes, Maca 17                2) Taylor, Madi B 16              
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 16             4) Cheng, Amy 16                  
                  35.73   1:16.48 (1:16.48)   1:51.53 (1:51.53)   2:30.33 (2:30.33)
        2:46.76 (16.43)     3:01.84 (31.51)   3:37.20 (1:06.87)   4:17.88 (1:47.55)
             DQ (42.58)                                                            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         118   2. The Potomac School                   61