Stone Ridge vs Madeira - 1/10/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                                    NT    1:54.81    8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 15                2) Kronfli, Natalie K 16          
     3) Gasaway, Lily M 16              4) Ledecky, Katie G 14            
                  30.15     1:02.73 (32.58)     1:31.23 (28.50)     1:54.81 (23.58)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    1:56.60    4  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Griffin, Ann                   
     3) Jansen, Brittney                4) Alagia, Maddie                 
                  29.74     1:03.90 (34.16)     1:30.33 (26.43)     1:56.60 (26.27)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:07.01    2  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 15           2) Shook, Caroline E 17           
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 16             4) Omenitsch, Liz A 17            
                  39.99     1:10.01 (30.02)     1:40.11 (30.10)     2:07.01 (26.90)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:09.39  
     1) Royer, Stephanie                2) Chuang, April                  
     3) Pfleeger, Kat                   4) Tate, Rachel                   
                  33.08     1:10.04 (36.96)     1:40.63 (30.59)     2:09.39 (28.76)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:23.99  
     1) Marchant, Kelly                 2) Peterson, Caroline             
     3) Jackson, Marina                 4) Langster, Brianna              
                  36.97     1:14.72 (37.75)     1:53.53 (38.81)     2:23.99 (30.46)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:26.45  
     1) Deale, Emily V 14               2) Calogero, Cate C 15            
     3) Ingram, Allie M 16              4) Smyth, Elizabeth M 16          
                  38.38     1:18.70 (40.32)     1:59.34 (40.64)     2:26.45 (27.11)
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:50.47  
     1) Gerrick, Maddie D 17            2) Birch, Maddie F 15             
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 15            4) Carter, Sheila K 16            
                  46.24     1:31.31 (45.07)     2:10.37 (39.06)     2:50.47 (40.10)
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'D'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Compton, Kelsey                 2) Dai, Coco                      
     3) Xu, Benny                       4) Wang, Janet                    
                  28.10     1:21.25 (53.15)     2:03.52 (42.27)          DQ (39.01)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           16 SR-PV                     NT    2:03.27    6  
                  28.22       58.79 (30.57)     1:30.92 (32.13)     2:03.27 (32.35)
  2 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:07.59    4  
                  28.36     1:00.11 (31.75)     1:33.79 (33.68)     2:07.59 (33.80)
  3 Johnson, Grace               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:11.94    3  
                  29.48     1:01.94 (32.46)     1:36.57 (34.63)     2:11.94 (35.37)
  4 Pressel, Anastasia M      16 SR-PV                     NT    2:22.83    2  
                                                    1:07.39 ( )   2:22.83 (1:15.44)
  5 Charlip, Emily C          14 SR-PV                     NT    2:29.65    1  
                  34.12     1:11.87 (37.75)     1:50.64 (38.77)     2:29.65 (39.01)
  6 Brown, Melanie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:30.99  
                  35.32     1:12.86 (37.54)     1:52.76 (39.90)     2:30.99 (38.23)
  7 Sem, Olivia C             16 SR-PV                     NT   x2:58.34  
                                  36.68 ( )   2:10.22 (1:33.54)     2:58.34 (48.12)
  8 Griggs, Christina            Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x3:23.90  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K        16 SR-PV                     NT    2:19.93    6  
                  30.87     1:07.09 (36.22)     1:46.39 (39.30)     2:19.93 (33.54)
  2 Griffin, Ann                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:29.39    4  
                  31.44     1:10.26 (38.82)     1:53.61 (43.35)     2:29.39 (35.78)
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:39.95    3  
                  34.02     1:14.27 (40.25)     2:05.13 (50.86)     2:39.95 (34.82)
  4 Pfleeger, Kat                Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:49.28    2  
                  35.44     1:17.46 (42.02)     2:09.61 (52.15)     2:49.28 (39.67)
  5 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  15 SR-PV                     NT    2:51.33    1  
                  39.07     1:23.87 (44.80)     2:11.69 (47.82)     2:51.33 (39.64)
  6 Long, Allison M           15 SR-PV                     NT    3:21.65  
                                1:32.80 ( )   2:37.21 (1:04.41)     3:21.65 (44.44)
  7 Langster, Brianna            Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x3:40.51  
                  46.58     1:37.30 (50.72)   2:50.60 (1:13.30)     3:40.51 (49.91)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          14 SR-PV                     NT      24.48    6  
  2 Jansen, Brittney             Mad Swimming-PV           NT      25.33    4  
  3 Omenitsch, Liz A          17 SR-PV                     NT      27.40    3  
  4 Shook, Caroline E         17 SR-PV                     NT      28.35    2  
  5 Trujillo-Lederer, Bella   16 SR-PV                     NT     x29.22  
  6 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT      29.41    1  
  7 Chuang, April                Mad Swimming-PV           NT      30.25  
  8 Taylor, Madi B            16 SR-PV                     NT     x30.39  
  9 Deale, Emily V            14 SR-PV                     NT     x32.57  
 10 Smyth, Elizabeth M        16 SR-PV                     NT     x32.61  
 11 Pray, Becca M             17 SR-PV                     NT     x32.83  
 12 Rees, Aerryn                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT     x33.01  
 13 Calogero, Cate C          15 SR-PV                     NT     x33.29  
 14 Birch, Maddie F           15 SR-PV                     NT     x33.45  
 15 Ingram, Allie M           16 SR-PV                     NT     x33.70  
 15 Gerrick, Maddie D         17 SR-PV                     NT     x33.70  
 17 Salmonsen, Anna C         15 SR-PV                     NT     x34.03  
 18 Wilson, Celia M           15 SR-PV                     NT     x34.42  
 19 Williams, Margaret C      15 SR-PV                     NT     x35.53  
 20 Pratt, Emilie C           15 SR-PV                     NT     x38.31  
 21 Carter, Sheila K          16 SR-PV                     NT     x42.20  
 22 Leep-Lazar, Julia G       15 SR-PV                     NT     x42.33  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Alanah R           15 SR-PV                     NP     138.45    5  
  1 Moritt, Emily M           16 SR-PV                     NP     138.45    5  
  3 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV           NP     138.15    3  
  4 Callander, Grace             Mad Swimming-PV           NP     130.50    2  
  5 Gomes, Vicky L            15 SR-PV                     NP     118.55    1  
  6 Druckerman, Debbie           Mad Swimming-PV           NP     117.95  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             15 SR-PV                     NT    1:01.60    6  
                  29.51     1:01.60 (32.09)                                        
  2 Jansen, Brittney             Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:03.34    4  
                  29.85     1:03.34 (33.49)                                        
  3 Johnson, Grace               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:06.41    3  
                  31.26     1:06.41 (35.15)                                        
  4 Carey, Bridgid E          16 SR-PV                     NT    1:09.98    2  
                  32.82     1:09.98 (37.16)                                        
  5 Pfleeger, Kat                Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:20.08    1  
                  37.09     1:20.08 (42.99)                                        
  6 Moritt, Emily M           16 SR-PV                     NT    1:21.51  
                  35.68     1:21.51 (45.83)                                        
  7 Marchant, Kelly              Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x1:22.95  
                  37.63     1:22.95 (45.32)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           16 SR-PV                     NT      57.03    6  
                  27.42       57.03 (29.61)                                        
  2 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT      59.31    4  
                  28.19       59.31 (31.12)                                        
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M        15 SR-PV                     NT    1:01.12    3  
                  29.33     1:01.12 (31.79)                                        
  4 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:06.21    2  
                  32.36     1:06.21 (33.85)                                        
  5 Kiyonaga, Annie C         14 SR-PV                     NT    1:06.26    1  
                  31.79     1:06.26 (34.47)                                        
  6 Flood, Mia G              16 SR-PV                     NT   x1:08.78  
                  31.97     1:08.78 (36.81)                                        
  7 Peterson, Caroline           Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:11.80  
  8 Rees, Aerryn                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x1:19.32  
                  35.84     1:19.32 (43.48)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          14 SR-PV                     NT    4:48.74    6  
                  26.37       54.51 (28.14)     1:23.86 (29.35)     1:53.27 (29.41)
        2:22.49 (29.22)     2:51.74 (29.25)     3:21.52 (29.78)     3:51.11 (29.59)
        4:20.43 (29.32)     4:48.74 (28.31)                                        
  2 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    5:44.21    4  
                  30.10     1:03.58 (33.48)     1:38.28 (34.70)     2:13.49 (35.21)
        2:49.07 (35.58)     3:24.39 (35.32)     3:59.78 (35.39)     4:35.42 (35.64)
        5:10.13 (34.71)     5:44.21 (34.08)                                        
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:06.17    3  
                  33.50     1:10.42 (36.92)     1:48.66 (38.24)     2:27.03 (38.37)
        3:05.31 (38.28)     3:43.51 (38.20)     4:20.82 (37.31)     4:58.49 (37.67)
        5:34.60 (36.11)     6:06.17 (31.57)                                        
  4 Pressel, Anastasia M      16 SR-PV                     NT    6:15.35    2  
  5 Brown, Melanie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:59.59    1  
                  36.56     1:18.74 (42.18)     2:03.42 (44.68)     2:47.27 (43.85)
        3:31.72 (44.45)     4:13.65 (41.93)     4:56.71 (43.06)     5:38.78 (42.07)
        6:20.44 (41.66)     6:59.59 (39.15)                                        
  6 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  15 SR-PV                     NT    7:02.52  
                  36.60     1:17.71 (41.11)     2:00.26 (42.55)     2:43.49 (43.23)
        3:27.45 (43.96)     4:11.77 (44.32)     4:55.89 (44.12)     5:39.52 (43.63)
        6:22.37 (42.85)     7:02.52 (40.15)                                        
  7 Jackson, Marina              Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x7:42.89  
                                  37.93 ( )     1:21.93 (44.00)   2:55.53 (1:33.60)
      4:31.77 (1:36.24)   7:42.89 (3:11.12)                                        
  8 Williams, Margaret C      15 SR-PV                     NT   x8:17.86  
                                                      42.18 ( )   4:02.75 (3:20.57)
      7:29.24 (3:26.49)     8:17.86 (48.62)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:40.98    1:54.35    8  
     1) Carey, Bridgid E 16             2) Moritt, Emily M 16             
     3) Taylor, Madi B 16               4) Omenitsch, Liz A 17            
                  28.98       57.50 (28.52)     1:27.14 (29.64)     1:54.35 (27.21)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    1:54.83    4  
     1) Griffin, Ann                    2) Chuang, April                  
     3) Royer, Stephanie                4) Johnson, Grace                 
                  29.08       59.48 (30.40)     1:27.95 (28.47)     1:54.83 (26.88)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    1:55.12    2  
     1) Kiyonaga, Annie C 14            2) Flood, Mia G 16                
     3) Shook, Caroline E 17            4) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 16   
                  29.91       59.23 (29.32)     1:26.63 (27.40)     1:55.12 (28.49)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:03.58  
     1) Pfleeger, Kat                   2) Compton, Kelsey                
     3) Saunders, Michaela              4) Rees, Aerryn                   
                  31.47     1:02.73 (31.26)     1:29.58 (26.85)     2:03.58 (34.00)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:16.27  
     1) Wilson, Celia M 15              2) Gerrick, Maddie D 17           
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 15            4) Birch, Maddie F 15             
                  41.86     1:09.20 (27.34)     1:43.18 (33.98)     2:16.27 (33.09)
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:16.41  
     1) Sem, Olivia C 16                2) Long, Allison M 15             
     3) Pray, Becca M 17                4) Gwynn, Olivia F 14             
                  33.23     1:07.83 (34.60)     1:41.73 (33.90)     2:16.41 (34.68)
  7 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:22.36  
     1) Corvinos, Marta                 2) Xu, Benny                      
     3) Kang, Sarah                     4) Greenberg, Olivia              
                  39.34     1:06.92 (27.58)     1:47.99 (41.07)     2:22.36 (34.37)
  8 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'D'                  NT   x2:39.47  
     1) Dai, Coco                       2) Griggs, Christina              
     3) Matthews, Ali                   4) Wang, Janet                    
                                  42.66 ( )     1:18.29 (35.63)   2:39.47 (1:21.18)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             15 SR-PV                     NT    1:04.02    6  
                  31.74     1:04.02 (32.28)                                        
  2 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:05.21    4  
                  31.53     1:05.21 (33.68)                                        
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M        15 SR-PV                     NT    1:11.59    3  
                  34.60     1:11.59 (36.99)                                        
  4 Marchant, Kelly              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:19.84    2  
  5 Charlip, Emily C          14 SR-PV                     NT    1:21.27    1  
                  40.67     1:21.27 (40.60)                                        
  6 Flood, Mia G              16 SR-PV                     NT   x1:23.82  
  7 Compton, Kelsey              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:27.62  
  8 Griggs, Christina            Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x1:53.11  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K        16 SR-PV                     NT    1:11.92    6  
                  34.75     1:11.92 (37.17)                                        
  2 Griffin, Ann                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:18.59    4  
                  36.84     1:18.59 (41.75)                                        
  3 Carey, Bridgid E          16 SR-PV                     NT    1:21.09    3  
                  39.66     1:21.09 (41.43)                                        
  4 Peterson, Caroline           Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:24.18    2  
                  40.68     1:24.18 (43.50)                                        
  5 Shook, Caroline E         17 SR-PV                     NT    1:24.48    1  
                  40.27     1:24.48 (44.21)                                        
  6 Kiyonaga, Annie C         14 SR-PV                     NT   x1:29.24  
                  42.47     1:29.24 (46.77)                                        
  7 Chuang, April                Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:30.26  
                  42.30     1:30.26 (47.96)                                        
  8 Jackson, Marina              Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x1:30.73  
                  42.82     1:30.73 (47.91)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                                    NT    3:48.02    8  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 16              2) Garcia, Laura 15               
     3) Kronfli, Natalie K 16           4) Ledecky, Katie G 14            
                                                  27.80 (27.80)   1:03.40 (1:03.40)
        1:25.49 (22.09)     1:55.96 (52.56)   2:24.30 (1:20.90)   2:55.04 (1:51.64)
        3:20.39 (25.35)     3:48.02 (52.98)                                        
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    4:01.41    4  
     1) Alagia, Maddie                  2) Johnson, Grace                 
     3) Saba, Farrin                    4) Jansen, Brittney               
                              28.11 (28.11)       56.90 (56.90)   1:26.43 (1:26.43)
        1:58.20 (31.77)   2:27.53 (1:01.10)   3:01.23 (1:34.80)   3:29.82 (2:03.39)
        4:01.55 (31.73)     4:01.41 (31.59)                                        
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    4:21.68    2  
     1) Omenitsch, Liz A 17             2) Blockowicz, Anna M 15          
     3) Trujillo-Lederer, Bella I 16    4) Pressel, Anastasia M 16        
                                                  29.76 (29.76)   1:02.33 (1:02.33)
        1:31.92 (29.59)   2:05.97 (1:03.64)   2:36.85 (1:34.52)   3:11.61 (2:09.28)
      4:21.77 (1:10.16)   4:21.68 (1:10.07)                                        
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x4:47.80  
     1) Smyth, Elizabeth M 16           2) Taylor, Madi B 16              
     3) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 15  4) Long, Allison M 15             
                  35.14   1:14.69 (1:14.69)   1:27.24 (1:27.24)   1:48.11 (1:48.11)
        2:24.05 (35.94)     2:38.75 (50.64)   2:57.88 (1:09.77)   3:34.16 (1:46.05)
        4:09.50 (35.34)   4:47.80 (1:13.64)                                        
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    5:08.79  
     1) Brown, Melanie                  2) Compton, Kelsey                
     3) Tate, Rachel                    4) Marchant, Kelly                
                                                  33.91 (33.91)   1:11.66 (1:11.66)
        1:46.48 (34.82)   2:24.11 (1:12.45)   2:56.50 (1:44.84)   3:30.97 (2:19.31)
      4:51.93 (1:20.96)   5:08.79 (1:37.82)                                        
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x5:18.31  
     1) Deale, Emily V 14               2) Gwynn, Olivia F 14             
     3) Calogero, Cate C 15             4) Wilson, Celia M 15             
                                                                      35.99 (35.99)
        1:16.62 (40.63)   1:55.49 (1:19.50)   2:41.73 (2:05.74)   4:02.05 (3:26.06)
        4:38.90 (36.85)   5:18.31 (1:16.26)                                        
  7 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x5:40.58  
     1) Corvinos, Marta                 2) Xu, Benny                      
     3) Rees, Aerryn                    4) Greenberg, Olivia              
                                                                      35.75 (35.75)
        1:11.46 (35.71)     1:25.66 (49.91)   2:53.49 (2:17.74)   3:28.55 (2:52.80)
      4:53.31 (1:24.76)   5:40.58 (2:12.03)                                        
  8 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'D'                  NT   x6:15.59  
     1) Matthews, Ali                   2) Wang, Janet                    
     3) Langster, Brianna               4) Kang, Sarah                    
                              46.93 (46.93)   1:45.92 (1:45.92)   3:21.37 (3:21.37)
        3:34.43 (13.06)     3:54.85 (33.48)   4:42.96 (1:21.59)   4:56.22 (1:34.85)
        5:24.85 (28.63)   6:15.59 (1:19.37)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         114   2. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive        72