Stone Ridge vs Holy Child - 1/6/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                2:00.94    2:03.20    8  
     1) O'Berry, Caitlyn 16             2) Popera, Alexa 15               
     3) Gardella, Casey 18              4) Overly, Catherine 18           
                                                      31.96 ( )         1:05.63 ( )
        1:42.00 (36.37)     2:03.20 (57.57)                                        
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:54.39    2:03.43    4  
     1) Kiyonaga, Annie C 14            2) Kronfli, Natalie K 16          
     3) Gasaway, Lily M 16              4) Omenitsch, Liz A 17            
                                                      34.62 ( )         1:07.85 ( )
        1:36.41 (28.56)     2:03.43 (55.58)                                        
  3 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:22.65    2  
     1) Rowan, Meghan 18                2) Overly, Mary 16                
     3) Lamb, Heather 16                4) Sobrino, Trisha 17             
                                                      36.12 ( )         1:14.42 ( )
        1:46.59 (32.17)   2:22.65 (1:08.23)                                        
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:25.83  
     1) Flood, Mia G 16                 2) Taylor, Madi B 16              
     3) Carey, Bridgid E 16             4) Long, Allison M 15             
                                                      37.24 ( )         1:26.89 ( )
        1:52.76 (25.87)     2:25.83 (58.94)                                        
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:36.37  
     1) Deale, Emily V 14               2) Williams, Margaret C 15        
     3) Smyth, Elizabeth M 16           4) Cheng, Amy 16                  
                  39.96       52.35 (52.35)     1:22.59 (30.24)   2:01.45 (1:09.10)
         2:05.91 (4.46)     2:36.37 (34.92)                                        
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:41.66  
     1) Charlip, Emily C 14             2) Gwynn, Olivia F 14             
     3) Wilson, Celia M 15              4) Salmonsen, Anna C 15           
                                                      42.90 ( )         1:26.36 ( )
        2:08.07 (41.71)   2:41.66 (1:15.30)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             15 SR-PV                2:08.79    2:04.79    6  
                  28.46     1:00.09 (31.63)     1:32.18 (32.09)     2:04.79 (32.61)
  2 Popera, Ashleigh          18 CH-PV                2:08.51    2:09.89    4  
                  29.96     1:02.29 (32.33)     1:35.41 (33.12)     2:09.89 (34.48)
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M        15 SR-PV                2:16.34    2:19.74    3  
                  31.62     1:07.15 (35.53)     1:43.11 (35.96)     2:19.74 (36.63)
  4 Pressel, Anastasia M      16 SR-PV                2:18.79    2:26.54    2  
                                                    2:26.62 ( )         2:26.54 ( )
  5 Horan, Sarah              15 CH-PV                2:28.64    2:33.37    1  
                  33.64     1:11.84 (38.20)     1:53.31 (41.47)     2:33.37 (40.06)
  6 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  15 SR-PV                     NT   x2:36.66  
                  35.90     1:15.44 (39.54)     1:56.81 (41.37)     2:36.66 (39.85)
  7 Yoritomo, Clare           15 CH-PV                     NT    2:38.31  
                                  34.55 ( )     1:14.90 (40.35)   2:38.31 (1:23.41)
  8 Economakis, Haley         14 CH-PV                     NT   x3:00.18  
                                  37.11 ( )     1:21.91 (44.80)   3:00.18 (1:38.27)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K        16 SR-PV                2:19.99    2:26.08    6  
                                1:10.96 ( )     1:51.47 (40.51)     2:26.08 (34.61)
  2 Overly, Catherine         18 CH-PV                2:28.51    2:34.72    4  
                  34.19     1:16.29 (42.10)     2:00.43 (44.14)     2:34.72 (34.29)
  3 Carey, Bridgid E          16 SR-PV                2:42.65    2:41.02    3  
                                                    1:17.29 ( )   2:41.02 (1:23.73)
  4 Overly, Mary              16 CH-PV                2:56.23    2:55.73    2  
                                1:24.47 ( )     2:15.09 (50.62)     2:55.73 (40.64)
  5 Kiyonaga, Annie C         14 SR-PV                     NT    2:58.85    1  
                                1:21.31 ( )     2:17.73 (56.42)     2:58.85 (41.12)
  6 Sobrino, Trisha           17 CH-PV                3:14.95    3:13.26  
                                1:40.01 ( )     2:31.65 (51.64)     3:13.26 (41.61)
  7 Long, Allison M           15 SR-PV                     NT   x3:14.03  
                  43.60     1:33.24 (49.64)   2:35.40 (1:02.16)     3:14.03 (38.63)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Berry, Caitlyn          16 CH-PV                  27.55      27.03    6  
  2 Omenitsch, Liz A          17 SR-PV                  27.41      28.35    4  
  3 Gardella, Casey           18 CH-PV                  28.30      28.63    3  
  4 Moritt, Emily M           16 SR-PV                  29.86      29.23    2  
  5 Trujillo-Lederer, Bella   16 SR-PV                  27.73      30.10    1  
  6 Smyth, Elizabeth M        16 SR-PV                  31.94     x31.93  
  7 Charlip, Emily C          14 SR-PV                  32.17     x32.37  
  8 Rowan, Meghan             18 CH-PV                  31.57      32.64  
  9 Sem, Olivia C             16 SR-PV                  31.64     x32.93  
 10 Ingram, Allie M           16 SR-PV                  32.17     x33.22  
 11 Deale, Emily V            14 SR-PV                  32.27     x33.72  
 12 Gerrick, Maddie D         17 SR-PV                  33.44     x33.90  
 13 Cheng, Amy                16 SR-PV                     NT     x33.97  
 14 Pray, Becca M             17 SR-PV                  32.34     x33.99  
 15 Wilson, Celia M           15 SR-PV                  33.37     x34.12  
 16 Salmonsen, Anna C         15 SR-PV                  33.46     x34.62  
 17 Birch, Maddie F           15 SR-PV                  35.01     x34.78  
 18 Crocker, Kristina         17 CH-PV                     NT     x35.99  
 19 Williams, Margaret C      15 SR-PV                  34.22     x36.10  
 20 Gwynn, Olivia F           14 SR-PV                  34.77     x36.63  
 21 Pratt, Emilie C           15 SR-PV                  37.51     x37.14  
 22 Carter, Sheila K          16 SR-PV                  40.79     x40.67  
 23 Leep-Lazar, Julia G       15 SR-PV                  42.93     x42.60  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moritt, Emily M           16 SR-PV                 189.40     193.75    6  
  2 Quinn, Alanah R           15 SR-PV                 132.55     156.00    4  
  3 Gomes, Vicky L            15 SR-PV                 110.80     118.90    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             15 SR-PV                  58.77    1:03.57    6  
                  29.92     1:03.57 (33.65)                                        
  2 Overly, Catherine         18 CH-PV                1:07.11    1:14.36    4  
                  34.41     1:14.36 (39.95)                                        
  3 Shook, Caroline E         17 SR-PV                1:20.21    1:17.89    3  
                  35.24     1:17.89 (42.65)                                        
  4 Yoritomo, Clare           15 CH-PV                1:32.58    1:30.99    2  
                  40.87     1:30.99 (50.12)                                        
  5 Long, Allison M           15 SR-PV                     NT    1:50.88    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           16 SR-PV                     NT      57.69    6  
                  27.31       57.69 (30.38)                                        
  2 Popera, Alexa             15 CH-PV                  59.09      59.84    4  
                  28.82       59.84 (31.02)                                        
  3 O'Berry, Caitlyn          16 CH-PV                     NT    1:02.67    3  
                  29.64     1:02.67 (33.03)                                        
  4 Gardella, Casey           18 CH-PV                1:02.85    1:05.09    2  
                  30.43     1:05.09 (34.66)                                        
  5 Omenitsch, Liz A          17 SR-PV                1:03.39    1:05.89    1  
                  30.70     1:05.89 (35.19)                                        
  6 Taylor, Madi B            16 SR-PV                     NT    1:11.15  
                  33.91     1:11.15 (37.24)                                        
  7 Charlip, Emily C          14 SR-PV                     NT   x1:11.99  
                  34.41     1:11.99 (37.58)                                        
  8 Economakis, Haley         14 CH-PV                     NT   x1:21.50  
                  37.97     1:21.50 (43.53)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Ashleigh          18 CH-PV                5:36.20    5:48.87    6  
                  32.50     1:07.68 (35.18)     1:42.65 (34.97)     2:17.79 (35.14)
        2:52.76 (34.97)     3:27.40 (34.64)     4:02.29 (34.89)     4:37.57 (35.28)
        5:13.07 (35.50)     5:48.87 (35.80)                                        
  2 Lamb, Heather             16 CH-PV                     NT    6:11.09    4  
                  33.39     1:10.83 (37.44)     1:48.31 (37.48)     2:25.93 (37.62)
        3:03.23 (37.30)     3:40.46 (37.23)     4:18.02 (37.56)     4:56.32 (38.30)
        5:33.98 (37.66)     6:11.09 (37.11)                                        
  3 Pressel, Anastasia M      16 SR-PV                     NT    6:17.24    3  
            1:47.63 ( )   6:17.24 (4:29.61)                                        
  4 Carey, Bridgid E          16 SR-PV                7:16.98    7:02.68    2  
                                                      33.93 ( )     1:12.15 (38.22)
        1:53.03 (40.88)   7:02.68 (5:09.65)                                        
  5 Flood, Mia G              16 SR-PV                7:06.54    7:05.49    1  
              34.93 ( )   7:05.49 (6:30.56)                                        
 -- Banks, Kacey                 Spencerville-PV           NT   X5:49.06  
                  31.98     1:07.24 (35.26)     1:42.52 (35.28)     2:17.87 (35.35)
        2:52.93 (35.06)     3:27.99 (35.06)     4:03.34 (35.35)     4:39.17 (35.83)
        5:14.90 (35.73)     5:49.06 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:40.98    1:51.57    8  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 16              2) Shook, Caroline E 17           
     3) Omenitsch, Liz A 17             4) Garcia, Laura 15               
                              27.61 (27.61)       55.85 (28.24)   1:29.85 (1:02.24)
        1:51.57 (21.72)                                                            
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                1:52.30    1:54.59    4  
     1) Horan, Sarah 15                 2) O'Berry, Caitlyn 16            
     3) Gardella, Casey 18              4) Popera, Ashleigh 18            
                              30.03 (30.03)       57.32 (27.29)     1:26.48 (56.45)
        1:54.59 (28.11)                                                            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:10.33    2  
     1) Moritt, Emily M 16              2) Taylor, Madi B 16              
     3) Long, Allison M 15              4) Smyth, Elizabeth M 16          
                              30.73 (30.73)     1:11.29 (40.56)   1:38.58 (1:07.85)
        2:10.33 (31.75)                                                            
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:17.47  
     1) Economakis, Haley 14            2) Overly, Mary 16                
     3) Crocker, Kristina 17            4) Yoritomo, Clare 15             
                              36.51 (36.51)     1:14.22 (37.71)   1:49.50 (1:12.99)
        2:17.47 (27.97)                                                            
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:28.21  
     1) Salmonsen, Anna C 15            2) Pratt, Emilie C 15             
     3) Carter, Sheila K 16             4) Wilson, Celia M 15             
                  38.66   1:12.28 (1:12.28)     1:25.12 (12.84)     2:03.77 (51.49)
        2:28.21 (24.44)                                                            
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:30.39  
     1) Birch, Maddie F 15              2) Gerrick, Maddie D 17           
     3) Gwynn, Olivia F 14              4) Leep-Lazar, Julia G 15         
                  37.10   1:10.55 (1:10.55)     1:47.81 (37.26)     2:00.84 (50.29)
        2:30.39 (29.55)                                                            
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamb, Heather             16 CH-PV                1:08.77    1:09.72    6  
                  34.34     1:09.72 (35.38)                                        
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M        15 SR-PV                     NT    1:10.95    4  
                  34.68     1:10.95 (36.27)                                        
  3 Trujillo-Lederer, Bella   16 SR-PV                1:14.69    1:17.65    3  
                  37.99     1:17.65 (39.66)                                        
  4 Rowan, Meghan             18 CH-PV                1:19.33    1:17.87    2  
                  37.34     1:17.87 (40.53)                                        
  5 Horan, Sarah              15 CH-PV                1:11.30    1:22.07    1  
  6 Kiyonaga, Annie C         14 SR-PV                1:24.35    1:22.54  
  7 Deale, Emily V            14 SR-PV                1:28.49   x1:30.16  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfli, Natalie K        16 SR-PV                1:08.52    1:11.90    6  
                  34.85     1:11.90 (37.05)                                        
  2 Popera, Alexa             15 CH-PV                1:13.96    1:12.55    4  
                  35.13     1:12.55 (37.42)                                        
  3 Shook, Caroline E         17 SR-PV                1:22.82    1:25.80    3  
                  41.32     1:25.80 (44.48)                                        
  4 Overly, Mary              16 CH-PV                1:24.29    1:26.27    2  
                  41.23     1:26.27 (45.04)                                        
  5 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  15 SR-PV                1:31.64    1:29.40    1  
                  42.71     1:29.40 (46.69)                                        
  6 Williams, Margaret C      15 SR-PV                1:36.73   x1:35.67  
                  45.11     1:35.67 (50.56)                                        
  7 Sobrino, Trisha           17 CH-PV                     NT    1:36.42  
                  48.09     1:36.42 (48.33)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               3:44.70    4:14.80    8  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 16              2) Blockowicz, Anna M 15          
     3) Garcia, Laura 15                4) Kronfli, Natalie K 16          
                              28.74 (28.74)       59.73 (59.73)   1:28.84 (1:28.84)
        2:03.55 (34.71)   2:33.03 (1:04.19)   3:05.25 (1:36.41)   3:37.30 (2:08.46)
        4:14.80 (37.50)                                                            
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                3:57.75    4:32.97    4  
     1) Overly, Catherine 18            2) Popera, Ashleigh 18            
     3) Lamb, Heather 16                4) Popera, Alexa 15               
                  31.15   1:05.21 (1:05.21)   1:36.93 (1:36.93)   2:11.30 (2:11.30)
        2:26.65 (15.35)     2:45.50 (34.20)   3:26.30 (1:15.00)   3:56.24 (1:44.94)
        4:32.97 (36.73)                                                            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    4:52.08    2  
     1) Pressel, Anastasia M 16         2) Flood, Mia G 16                
     3) Pray, Becca M 17                4) Carey, Bridgid E 16            
                                                                  1:09.71 (1:09.71)
        1:22.20 (12.49)     1:42.41 (32.70)   2:20.61 (1:10.90)   3:48.21 (2:38.50)
      4:52.08 (1:03.87)                                                            
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    5:09.43  
     1) Horan, Sarah 15                 2) Rowan, Meghan 18               
     3) Crocker, Kristina 17            4) Yoritomo, Clare 15             
                              35.43 (35.43)   1:15.97 (1:15.97)   1:28.13 (1:28.13)
        1:48.42 (20.29)   2:39.80 (1:11.67)   3:59.19 (2:31.06)   4:26.62 (2:58.49)
        5:09.43 (42.81)                                                            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         105   2. Holy Child                           78