Sidwell vs GV vs EB - 1/17/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       2:01.26    2:02.34  
     1) St. John, Mary                  2) Wilson, Julia                  
     3) Epstein, Anna 14                4) Abeles, Liz                    
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     2:00.20    2:03.17  
     1) Uhar, Kit 14                    2) Offutt, Alston 15              
     3) Allen, Sarah 16                 4) Finnell, Bridget 16            
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    2:09.03  
     1) Trivisonno, Claire 16           2) Schneider, Kara 14             
     3) Kerkhof, Jackie 16              4) Collamore, Pauline 16          
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT    2:17.68  
     1) Iannuzzell, Katherine 15        2) Duke, Erin 16                  
     3) Ngvyen, Dominique 17            4) Russo, Ally 17                 
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'D'                          NT    2:21.50  
     1) Neesen, Kara 17                 2) Morrissey, Erin 14             
     3) Cortes, Julie 14                4) Flynn, Patsy 17                
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:22.66  
     1) Cantizano, Sophia 15            2) Sarraille, Charlotte 16        
     3) Kulikowski, Tess 14             4) Riddihough, Aiyana             
  7 Sidwell Friends School  'C'                            NT    2:23.66  
     1) Kelsall, Nora 14                2) Zeidan, Karine 14              
     3) Maguire, Kate 14                4) Grinker, Olivia 15             
 -- Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       2:20.17         DQ  
     1) Nunn, Alana 15                  2) Schorr, Ronit 15               
     3) Jentoft-Herr, Kate 17           4) Mooskin, Enti 16               
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  2:09.94    2:07.98  
  2 Allen, Sarah              16 Visi-ZZ              2:07.72    2:15.50  
  3 Evans, Maryanna           14 Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:22.64  
  4 Baker, Ava                15 Visi-ZZ              2:26.72    2:29.18  
  5 Kelsall, Nora             14 SID                  2:26.75    2:29.81  
  6 Sarraille, Charlotte      16 SID                  2:21.19    2:33.39  
  7 Iannuzzell, Katherine     15 Visi-ZZ              2:34.74    2:35.71  
  8 Mooskin, Enti             16 Burke-ZZ             3:00.61    2:58.53  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John, Mary               SID                  2:21.94    2:24.71  
  2 Offutt, Alston            15 Visi-ZZ              2:21.01    2:30.78  
  3 Wilson, Julia                SID                  2:33.42    2:31.60  
  4 Uhar, Kit                 14 Visi-ZZ              2:35.14    2:39.62  
  5 Maguire, Kate             14 SID                  2:53.76    2:51.28  
  6 Morrissey, Erin           14 Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:52.71  
  7 Schorr, Ronit             15 Burke-ZZ                  NT    3:27.90  
  8 Greenwood, Tess           14 Burke-ZZ                  NT    3:42.00  
 -- Zech, Maureen                Visi-ZZ                   NT   X2:52.13  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epstein, Anna             14 SID                    24.76      26.54  
  2 Finnell, Bridget          16 Visi-ZZ                27.38      27.47  
  3 Riddihough, Aiyana           SID                    28.03      29.41  
  4 Collamore, Pauline        16 Visi-ZZ                26.90      29.62  
  5 Dalbec, Meghan            17 Visi-ZZ                29.72      29.64  
  6 Carroccio, Annie          15 Visi-ZZ                   NT      30.32  
  7 Cantizano, Sophia         15 SID                    30.43      31.46  
  8 Nunn, Alana               15 Burke-ZZ               36.03      36.59  
  9 Weaver, Emma              14 Burke-ZZ               41.15      41.81  
 10 Hernandez, Victoria       14 Burke-ZZ               46.22      42.58  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epstein, Anna             14 SID                    56.70    1:03.03  
  2 Kulikowski, Tess          14 SID                  1:08.52    1:11.91  
  3 Iannuzzell, Katherine     15 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:18.38  
  4 Kerkhof, Jackie           16 Visi-ZZ              1:18.85    1:18.79  
  5 Finnell, Clare            14 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:18.93  
  6 Zeidan, Karine            14 SID                  1:29.60    1:29.33  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falcone, Gina             17 Visi-ZZ              1:01.24    1:03.82  
  2 Zeidan, Karine            14 SID                       NT    1:06.76  
  3 Baker, Ava                15 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:07.22  
  4 Sarraille, Charlotte      16 SID                  1:09.50    1:08.18  
  5 Schneider, Kara           14 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:10.42  
  6 Flynn, Patsy              17 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:12.27  
  7 Grinker, Olivia           15 SID                  1:08.69    1:13.37  
  8 Greenwood, Tess           14 Burke-ZZ             1:22.56    1:26.87  
  9 Berlow, Maia              16 SID                  1:26.18    1:26.99  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  5:32.40    5:36.69  
  2 St. John, Mary               SID                  5:36.70    5:49.55  
  3 Evans, Maryanna           14 Visi-ZZ              6:21.69    6:31.60  
  4 Kelsall, Nora             14 SID                  6:38.96    6:58.69  
  5 Knoll, Sophie             14 Visi-ZZ                   NT    7:54.71  
  6 Allen, Mary Monica        17 Visi-ZZ                   NT    8:07.17  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     1:50.20    1:51.25  
     1) Uhar, Kit 14                    2) Collamore, Pauline 16          
     3) Finnell, Bridget 16             4) Allen, Sarah 16                
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    1:59.33  
     1) Offutt, Alston 15               2) Falcone, Gina 17               
     3) Schneider, Kara 14              4) Kerkhof, Jackie 16             
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:50.46    2:04.46  
     1) Kulikowski, Tess 14             2) Cantizano, Sophia 15           
     3) Sarraille, Charlotte 16         4) Maguire, Kate 14               
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT    2:07.43  
     1) O'Brien, Colleen 16             2) Russo, Ally 17                 
     3) Davidson, Janie 15              4) English, Katie B 16            
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:11.90  
     1) Grinker, Olivia 15              2) Morgenstern, Emiko 15          
     3) Kelsall, Nora 14                4) Zeidan, Karine 14              
  6 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       2:09.92    2:40.11  
     1) Schorr, Ronit 15                2) Weaver, Emma 14                
     3) Greenwood, Tess 14              4) Hernandez, Victoria 14         
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhar, Kit                 14 Visi-ZZ              1:06.31    1:10.05  
  2 Falcone, Gina             17 Visi-ZZ              1:09.93    1:14.51  
  3 Cortes, Julie             14 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:17.95  
  4 Cantizano, Sophia         15 SID                  1:18.76    1:23.71  
  5 Johnson, Anna             13 SID                       NT    1:33.37  
  6 Nunn, Alana               15 Burke-ZZ             1:36.65    1:34.46  
  7 Morgenstern, Emiko        15 SID                       NT    1:37.65  
  8 Berlow, Maia              16 SID                       NT    1:44.83  
 -- Weaver, Emma              14 Burke-ZZ                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Alston            15 Visi-ZZ              1:11.85    1:18.04  
  2 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:16.50    1:18.18  
  3 Duke, Erin                16 Visi-ZZ              1:18.84    1:23.75  
  4 Schneider, Kara           14 Visi-ZZ              1:21.60    1:24.47  
  5 Morrissey, Erin           14 Visi-ZZ              1:21.53    1:25.52  
  6 Schorr, Ronit             15 Burke-ZZ             1:42.13    1:51.40  
  7 Hernandez, Victoria       14 Burke-ZZ             2:06.02    2:01.20  
 -- Kulikowski, Tess          14 SID                  1:26.12   X1:30.35  
 -- Johnson, Anna             13 SID                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:56.94    4:07.28  
     1) Abeles, Liz                     2) Wilson, Julia                  
     3) St. John, Mary                  4) Epstein, Anna 14               
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     4:14.36    4:20.79  
     1) Evans, Maryanna 14              2) Falcone, Gina 17               
     3) Baker, Ava 15                   4) Trivisonno, Claire 16          
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    4:32.80  
     1) Neesen, Kara 17                 2) Dalbec, Meghan 17              
     3) Iannuzzell, Katherine 15        4) Zech, Maureen                  
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT    4:46.58  
     1) Carroccio, Annie 15             2) Cortes, Julie 14               
     3) Covert, Cecilia 14              4) Hurley, Claire 16              

					  
					  Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                     Women                                     
         Georgetown Visitation   94.00      0.00 Edmund Burke School           
        Sidwell Friends School   84.00      6.00 Edmund Burke School           
        Sidwell Friends School   47.00     47.00 Georgetown Visitation