Sidwell vs Georgetow Day School - 12/6/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       2:01.26    2:02.83    8  
     1) St. John, Mary                  2) Wilson, Julia                  
     3) Epstein, Anna 17                4) Abeles, Liz                    
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:14.64    4  
     1) Springer, Jessica 17            2) Wilson, Megan 15               
     3) Kulikowski, Tess 14             4) Zeidan, Karine 14              
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        2:25.83    2:18.03    2  
     1) Bergman, Meredith 14            2) Bailar, Schuyler H 15          
     3) Stone, Emily 17                 4) Fitzgerald, Katie 17           
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'C'                            NT    2:31.83  
     1) Morgenstern, Emiko 15           2) Sarraille, Charlotte 19        
     3) Maguire, Kate 14                4) Cantizano, Sophia 17           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Megan             15 SID                  2:15.55    2:16.42    6  
  2 Zeidan, Karine            14 SID                       NT    2:26.69    5  
  3 Maguire, Kate             14 SID                       NT    2:29.15    4  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler H        15 GDS                       NT    2:19.12    6  
  2 St. John, Mary               SID                  2:23.20    2:23.29    5  
  3 Sarraille, Charlotte      19 SID                  2:45.50    2:48.60    4  
  4 Maguire, Kate             14 SID                       NT    2:53.76    3  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Megan             15 SID                       NT      27.36    6  
  2 Springer, Jessica         17 SID                    29.90      30.27    5  
  3 Grinker, Olivia           18 SID                    30.89      30.31    4  
  4 Fitzgerald, Katie         17 GDS                    30.83      30.52    3  
  5 Stone, Emily              17 GDS                       NT      30.80    2  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler H        15 GDS                       NT    1:03.45    6  
  2 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  1:04.78    1:03.92    5  
  3 Kulikowski, Tess          14 SID                       NT    1:09.91    4  
  4 Zeidan, Karine            14 SID                       NT    1:29.60    3  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epstein, Anna             17 SID                    57.20      59.31    6  
  2 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:02.23    1:02.49    5  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katie         17 GDS                       NT    1:09.57    4  
  4 Sand, Lilly               17 GDS                       NT    1:17.65    3  
  5 Finnegan, Vicky           16 GDS                  1:20.92    1:21.77    2  
  6 Berlow, Maia              16 SID                       NT    1:26.18    1  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  5:34.46    5:32.55    6  
  2 St. John, Mary               SID                  5:43.62    5:43.78    5  
  3 Kelsall, Nora             14 SID                  6:38.96    6:40.55    4  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:45.99    1:57.09    8  
     1) Springer, Jessica 17            2) Zeidan, Karine 14              
     3) Wilson, Megan 15                4) Kulikowski, Tess 14            
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:06.00    4  
     1) Kelsall, Nora 14                2) Maguire, Kate 14               
     3) Sarraille, Charlotte 19         4) Cantizano, Sophia 17           
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epstein, Anna             17 SID                  1:01.41    1:06.05    6  
  2 Springer, Jessica         17 SID                  1:10.13    1:13.91    5  
  3 Cantizano, Sophia         17 SID                  1:18.76    1:23.19    4  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:16.60    1:17.19    6  
  2 Kulikowski, Tess          14 SID                       NT    1:26.12    5  
  3 Stone, Emily              17 GDS                       NT    1:27.80    4  
  4 Sarraille, Charlotte      19 SID                  1:29.58    1:28.59    3  
  5 Sand, Lilly               17 GDS                  1:35.27    1:34.33    2  
  6 Finnegan, Vicky           16 GDS                       NT    1:43.23    1  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:51.23    4:01.76    8  
     1) Wilson, Julia                   2) Abeles, Liz                    
     3) St. John, Mary                  4) Epstein, Anna 17               
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        4:37.08    4:41.95    4  
     1) Bergman, Meredith 14            2) Goldman, Taylor 14             
     3) Fitzgerald, Katie 17            4) Bailar, Schuyler H 15          
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    5:04.66    2  
     1) Cantizano, Sophia 17            2) Kelsall, Nora 14               
     3) Morgenstern, Emiko 15           4) Berlow, Maia 16                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Sidwell Friends School              144   2. Georgetown Day School                39