Sidwell vs EB - 1/17/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:59.67    2:04.18  
     1) Jentoft-Herr, Eric 15           2) Baker, Julian 17               
     3) Geoghegan, Sam 16               4) Wiltshire, Tommy 16            
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:58.89    2:11.66  
     1) Baranov, Maxim                  2) Sarraille, Benjamin            
     3) Denvir, Jack                    4) Springer, Gavin 14             
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:14.12  
     1) Jimenez, Nicolas 14             2) Marion, Jordan                 
     3) Hickel, Garrett                 4) Honnold, Evan 15               
 -- Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Cacozza, Lucas 17               2) Li, Sam 15                     
     3) Hernandez, Romy 16              4) Taft-Morales, Justin 16        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin           14 SID                  1:52.90    1:53.65  
  2 Sandstrom, Philip         16 Burke-ZZ             3:03.27    2:46.23  
  3 Honnold, Evan             15 SID                       NT    2:57.31  
  4 Baranov, Maxim               SID                  2:19.00    2:59.23  
  5 Tinker, Matt              14 Burke-ZZ                  NT    3:24.77  
  6 Nakamura, Chris           15 Burke-ZZ             3:13.88    3:26.04  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Nicolas          14 SID                  2:48.74    2:34.86  
  2 Hickel, Garrett              SID                       NT    2:48.07  
  3 Baker, Julian             17 Burke-ZZ             2:54.05    2:50.20  
  4 Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  2:51.85    2:57.91  
  5 Nunn, Dylan               17 Burke-ZZ             3:04.68    3:00.39  
  6 Taft-Morales, Justin      16 Burke-ZZ             3:11.29    3:02.06  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, Jordan               SID                    29.37      29.85  
  2 Hernandez, Romy           16 Burke-ZZ               31.65      30.28  
  3 Baranov, Maxim               SID                    32.62      32.10  
  4 Honnold, Evan             15 SID                    31.64      33.28  
  5 Cacozza, Lucas            17 Burke-ZZ               40.60      35.95  
  6 Nakamura, Chris           15 Burke-ZZ               43.33      41.26  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack                 SID                    56.60      58.59  
  2 Geoghegan, Sam            16 Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:10.21  
  3 Hickel, Garrett              SID                  1:23.53    1:28.99  
  4 Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  1:24.51    1:32.33  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jentoft-Herr, Eric        15 Burke-ZZ             1:04.00      56.76  
  2 Wiltshire, Tommy          16 Burke-ZZ             1:09.58    1:09.92  
  3 Nunn, Dylan               17 Burke-ZZ             1:12.91    1:13.51  
  4 Graham, Cole              18 SID                  1:20.00    1:16.38  
  5 Marion, Jordan               SID                  1:15.41    1:16.45  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin           14 SID                  4:49.51    4:53.45  
  2 Jimenez, Nicolas          14 SID                  6:21.00    6:23.71  
  3 Taft-Morales, Justin      16 Burke-ZZ             7:39.65    7:34.93  
  4 Sandstrom, Philip         16 Burke-ZZ             8:02.68    7:51.69  
  5 Hernandez, Romy           16 Burke-ZZ                  NT    7:55.45  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:52.87    1:51.27  
     1) Jentoft-Herr, Eric 15           2) Nunn, Dylan 17                 
     3) Baker, Julian 17                4) Geoghegan, Sam 16              
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:44.76    2:05.80  
     1) Baranov, Maxim                  2) Graham, Cole 18                
     3) Marion, Jordan                  4) Honnold, Evan 15               
  3 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    2:22.27  
     1) Taft-Morales, Justin 16         2) Cacozza, Lucas 17              
     3) Tinker, Matt 14                 4) Nakamura, Chris 15             
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jentoft-Herr, Eric        15 Burke-ZZ             1:02.83    1:10.50  
  2 Wiltshire, Tommy          16 Burke-ZZ             1:27.71    1:28.58  
  3 Cacozza, Lucas            17 Burke-ZZ             1:43.87    1:38.36  
 -- Graham, Cole              18 SID                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack                 SID                  1:03.71    1:12.68  
  2 Geoghegan, Sam            16 Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:18.76  
  3 Baker, Julian             17 Burke-ZZ             1:20.30    1:24.19  
  4 Li, Sam                   15 Burke-ZZ             1:31.49    1:28.90  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:50.08    4:08.92  
     1) Denvir, Jack                    2) Sarraille, Benjamin            
     3) Jimenez, Nicolas 14             4) Springer, Gavin 14             
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       4:19.09    4:46.79  
     1) Wiltshire, Tommy 16             2) Hernandez, Romy 16             
     3) Sandstrom, Philip 16            4) Nunn, Dylan 17                 


                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
           Edmund Burke School   47.00     46.00 Sidwell Friends School