NCS vs WILSON 12 - 2/7/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:07.81    8  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 17          4) Murphy, Cara 17                
                  33.29     1:10.44 (37.15)     1:40.77 (30.33)     2:07.81 (27.04)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:11.33    4  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Meyer, Caitlin N 18            
     3) Hunter, Madeleine 17            4) Chandler, Rosie L 17           
                  32.03     1:10.01 (37.98)     1:43.13 (33.12)     2:11.33 (28.20)
  3 Wilson  'A'                                       1:50.30    2:22.08    2  
     1) Ortiz, Maz A 16                 2) Scharpf, Nathalie I 15         
     3) Cowden, Brittany E 17           4) Lasche, Olivia 17              
                  35.57     1:15.24 (39.67)     1:53.54 (38.30)     2:22.08 (28.54)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:23.40  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith 18          2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
                  37.04     1:17.56 (40.52)     1:52.05 (34.49)     2:23.40 (31.35)
  5 Wilson  'B'                                            NT    2:45.82  
     1) Albee, May                      2) Friberg, Mattie 15             
     3) Burst, Mary Beth 15             4) Koffsky, Emily R 16            
                  51.28     1:38.69 (47.41)     2:12.82 (34.13)     2:45.82 (33.00)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                       NT    2:04.48    6  
                  28.41     1:00.25 (31.84)     1:32.91 (32.66)     2:04.48 (31.57)
  2 Lasche, Olivia            17 Wilson               2:18.11    2:18.40    4  
                  29.73     1:04.80 (35.07)     1:42.54 (37.74)     2:18.40 (35.86)
  3 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  2:15.77    2:20.88    3  
                  30.87     1:06.00 (35.13)     1:43.71 (37.71)     2:20.88 (37.17)
  4 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  2:15.74    2:25.73    2  
                  32.05     1:08.62 (36.57)     1:47.74 (39.12)     2:25.73 (37.99)
  5 Koffsky, Emily R          16 Wilson               2:47.78    3:05.57    1  
                  37.26     1:19.31 (42.05)     2:04.19 (44.88)   3:05.57 (1:01.38)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  2:34.47    2:32.39    6  
                  33.15     1:11.06 (37.91)     1:56.37 (45.31)     2:32.39 (36.02)
  2 MacPherson, Evelyn A      14 Wilson               2:39.57    2:40.61    4  
                  32.42     1:12.87 (40.45)     2:04.06 (51.19)     2:40.61 (36.55)
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  2:41.52    2:42.13    3  
                  32.80     1:16.54 (43.74)     2:06.12 (49.58)     2:42.13 (36.01)
  4 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  2:52.55    2:55.75    2  
                  36.45     1:26.29 (49.84)     2:13.93 (47.64)     2:55.75 (41.82)
  5 Burst, Mary Beth          15 Wilson               3:09.44    3:14.57    1  
                  43.30     1:36.22 (52.92)     2:28.58 (52.36)     3:14.57 (45.99)
  6 Albee, May                   Wilson                    NT    3:49.37  
                1:51.54   2:55.85 (1:04.31)     3:49.85 (54.00)         3:49.37 ( )
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                    28.50      28.51    6  
  2 Cockerham, Meredith       18 NCS                    29.69      29.84    4  
  3 Cowden, Brittany E        17 Wilson                 29.40      29.95    3  
  4 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                    30.50      31.01    2  
  5 Friberg, Mattie           15 Wilson                 35.63      34.70    1  
  6 Cresswell, Jesse M        14 Wilson                    NT      36.96  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  1:08.52    1:08.70    6  
                  31.71     1:08.70 (36.99)                                        
  2 MacPherson, Evelyn A      14 Wilson               1:11.85    1:10.61    4  
                  32.34     1:10.61 (38.27)                                        
  3 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  1:12.30    1:14.49    3  
                  34.51     1:14.49 (39.98)                                        
  4 English, Camille          18 NCS                  1:15.76    1:15.51    2  
                  35.06     1:15.51 (40.45)                                        
  5 Dart, Mackenzie              Wilson               1:29.78    1:31.31    1  
                  40.67     1:31.31 (50.64)                                        
  6 Burst, Mary Beth          15 Wilson               1:41.56    1:44.56  
                  46.89     1:44.56 (57.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                    59.92    1:00.02    6  
                  28.68     1:00.02 (31.34)                                        
  2 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  1:00.34    1:00.15    4  
                  29.27     1:00.15 (30.88)                                        
  3 Lasche, Olivia            17 Wilson               1:00.75    1:04.29    3  
                  30.18     1:04.29 (34.11)                                        
  4 Cockerham, Meredith       18 NCS                  1:08.93    1:08.26    2  
                  32.75     1:08.26 (35.51)                                        
  5 Cresswell, Jesse M        14 Wilson               1:18.43    1:12.72    1  
                  34.08     1:12.72 (38.64)                                        
  6 Koffsky, Emily R          16 Wilson               1:15.46    1:15.02  
                  35.67     1:15.02 (39.35)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  5:44.81    5:51.52    6  
                  30.73     1:04.42 (33.69)     1:39.96 (35.54)     2:15.79 (35.83)
        2:52.09 (36.30)     3:28.07 (35.98)     4:04.88 (36.81)     4:40.84 (35.96)
        5:16.90 (36.06)     5:51.52 (34.62)                                        
  2 English, Camille          18 NCS                       NT    6:48.93    4  
                  33.59     1:11.95 (38.36)     1:52.16 (40.21)     2:34.22 (42.06)
        3:17.48 (43.26)     4:00.82 (43.34)     4:44.84 (44.02)     5:28.35 (43.51)
        6:11.71 (43.36)     6:48.93 (37.22)                                        
  3 Ortiz, Maz A              16 Wilson                    NT    7:28.11    3  
                  35.08     1:18.37 (43.29)     2:05.05 (46.68)     2:49.76 (44.71)
        3:37.16 (47.40)     4:25.58 (48.42)     5:14.08 (48.50)     6:00.14 (46.06)
        6:45.74 (45.60)     7:28.11 (42.37)                                        
  4 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                  7:33.85    7:29.89    2  
                  40.41     1:25.25 (44.84)     2:09.69 (44.44)     2:55.78 (46.09)
        3:43.25 (47.47)     4:30.33 (47.08)     5:17.42 (47.09)     6:04.44 (47.02)
        6:49.51 (45.07)     7:29.89 (40.38)                                        
  5 Scharpf, Nathalie I       15 Wilson               9:10.28    8:47.26    1  
                  42.40     1:30.14 (47.74)     2:21.49 (51.35)     3:15.79 (54.30)
        4:11.21 (55.42)     5:07.21 (56.00)     6:01.74 (54.53)     6:58.50 (56.76)
        7:53.73 (55.23)     8:47.26 (53.53)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:52.46    8  
     1) Murphy, Cara 17                 2) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 18          4) Williams, Lacey 17             
                  28.06       56.30 (28.24)     1:26.18 (29.88)     1:52.46 (26.28)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    1:56.08    4  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 17            4) Woodall, Victoria A 17         
                  29.47       57.96 (28.49)     1:27.17 (29.21)     1:56.08 (28.91)
  3 Wilson  'A'                                       1:41.27    2:05.98    2  
     1) Cowden, Brittany E 17           2) Cresswell, Jesse M 14          
     3) Dart, Mackenzie                 4) MacPherson, Evelyn A 14        
                  30.56     1:02.67 (32.11)     1:36.37 (33.70)     2:05.98 (29.61)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:12.46  
     1) Otoo, Mary D 16                 2) Murphy, Erin 15                
     3) Larson, Emma 16                 4) Gaines, Sararose 15            
                  34.16     1:05.83 (31.67)     1:38.74 (32.91)     2:12.46 (33.72)
  5 Wilson  'B'                                            NT    2:27.12  
     1) Albee, May                      2) Chahine, Grace                 
     3) Burst, Mary Beth 15             4) Scharpf, Nathalie I 15         
                  41.24     1:16.69 (35.45)     1:49.17 (32.48)     2:27.12 (37.95)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                       NT    1:04.37    6  
                  31.76     1:04.37 (32.61)                                        
  2 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                  1:17.28    1:15.41    4  
                  36.21     1:15.41 (39.20)                                        
  3 Albee, May                   Wilson                    NT    1:15.87    3  
                  37.57     1:15.87 (38.30)                                        
  4 English, Camille          18 NCS                  1:13.32    1:18.35    2  
                1:18.57         1:18.35 ( )                                        
  5 Ortiz, Maz A              16 Wilson               1:20.44    1:29.83    1  
                  43.20     1:29.83 (46.63)                                        
  6 Friberg, Mattie           15 Wilson                    NT    1:40.62  
                  45.85     1:40.62 (54.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Rosie L         17 NCS                  1:20.83    1:20.56    6  
                  36.28     1:20.56 (44.28)                                        
  2 Meyer, Caitlin N          18 NCS                  1:22.32    1:25.55    4  
                  40.64     1:25.55 (44.91)                                        
  3 Cowden, Brittany E        17 Wilson               1:26.79    1:30.19    3  
                  42.79     1:30.19 (47.40)                                        
  4 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  1:25.84    1:30.33    2  
                  43.11     1:30.33 (47.22)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                       4:04.97    4:24.88    8  
     1) MacPherson, Evelyn A 14         2) Cresswell, Jesse M 14          
     3) Lasche, Olivia 17               4) Ortiz, Maz A 16                
                  32.90   1:08.61 (1:08.61)     1:37.95 (29.34)   2:11.52 (1:02.91)
        2:40.85 (29.33)   3:13.10 (1:01.58)     3:46.04 (32.94)   4:24.88 (1:11.78)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:35.25    4  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 16           2) Hanley, Elinor H 16            
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 17            4) Meyer, Caitlin N 18            
                  29.83   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:36.30 (34.29)   2:10.82 (1:08.81)
        2:42.28 (31.46)   3:22.26 (1:11.44)     3:56.69 (34.43)   4:35.25 (1:12.99)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    5:01.07    2  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 17         2) Meyer, Blaise 16               
     3) Gaines, Sararose 15             4) Larson, Emma 16                
                  33.71   1:12.41 (1:12.41)     1:49.18 (36.77)   2:28.68 (1:16.27)
      3:44.72 (1:16.04)   4:20.33 (1:51.65)     5:01.26 (40.93)     5:01.07 (40.74)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    5:20.31  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 16                 2) Murphy, Erin 15                
     3) Mould, Lesley 14                4) Smart, Kate 15                 
                  38.99   1:55.38 (1:55.38)     2:34.59 (39.21)   3:13.21 (1:17.83)
        3:58.03 (44.82)   5:20.31 (2:07.10)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                123   2. Wilson                               46