STA/NCS vs SSSAS 11 - 12/10/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:01.68    2:14.98    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth              2) Gigot, Carolyn                 
     3) Williams, Lacey                 4) Wilczynski, Caroline           
                  35.30     1:13.70 (38.40)     1:45.02 (31.32)     2:14.98 (29.96)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:01.68    2:15.25    4  
     1) English, Camille                2) Meyer, Caitlin N               
     3) Hanley, Elinor H                4) Murphy, Erin                   
                  33.35     1:11.62 (38.27)     1:43.19 (31.57)     2:15.25 (32.06)
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    2:07.31    2:15.27    2  
     1) Shaw, Marian                    2) Lindsey, Julia                 
     3) Beane, Lizzie                   4) Revers, Natalie                
                  32.61     1:12.00 (39.39)     1:45.53 (33.53)     2:15.27 (29.74)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:01.73    2:33.88  
     1) Larson, Emma                    2) Cockerham, Meredith            
     3) Gaines, Sararose                4) Meyer, Blaise                  
                  39.86                             1:57.22 ( )     2:33.88 (36.66)
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    2:44.17  
     1) Miller, Kate                    2) Dougherty, Elizabeth           
     3) Lane, Emma                      4) Mountcastle, Kemble            
                  42.26     1:23.94 (41.68)     2:03.70 (39.76)     2:44.17 (40.47)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey              NCS                  2:10.09    2:17.40    6  
                  31.37     1:05.73 (34.36)     1:41.64 (35.91)     2:17.40 (35.76)
  2 Hunter, Madeleine            NCS                  2:21.78    2:23.74    4  
                  31.02     1:07.54 (36.52)     1:46.34 (38.80)     2:23.74 (37.40)
  3 Lindsay, Alison              SSSAS                2:29.75    2:25.48    3  
                  32.69     1:08.98 (36.29)     1:47.72 (38.74)     2:25.48 (37.76)
  4 Lindsey, Julia               SSSAS                2:29.74    2:34.32    2  
                  33.90     1:12.81 (38.91)     1:54.88 (42.07)     2:34.32 (39.44)
  5 Otoo, Mary D                 NCS                  2:37.03    2:40.39    1  
                  35.07     1:15.79 (40.72)     1:58.32 (42.53)     2:40.39 (42.07)
  6 Verheggen, Lucy              SSSAS                     NT    3:00.98  
                  37.23   3:00.98 (2:23.75)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth           NCS                       NT    2:32.61    6  
                  31.46     1:11.79 (40.33)     1:57.81 (46.02)     2:32.61 (34.80)
  2 Gigot, Carolyn               NCS                  2:34.47    2:36.91    4  
                  34.63     1:15.49 (40.86)     1:59.78 (44.29)     2:36.91 (37.13)
  3 Beane, Lizzie                SSSAS                2:45.39    2:45.22    3  
                  35.64     1:20.13 (44.49)     2:04.75 (44.62)     2:45.22 (40.47)
  4 Mould, Lesley                NCS                       NT    3:41.50    2  
                  46.57   3:41.50 (2:54.93)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigal, Megan              SSSAS                     NT      26.42    6  
  2 Murphy, Cara                 NCS                    27.16      28.32    4  
  3 English, Camille             NCS                    28.01      29.11    3  
  4 Hunter, Madeleine            NCS                    28.63      29.29    1.5
  4 Shaw, Marian                 SSSAS                  28.57      29.29    1.5
  6 Dougherty, Elizabeth         SSSAS                     NT      30.17  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Elinor H             NCS                  1:13.50    1:13.48    6  
                  33.46     1:13.48 (40.02)                                        
  2 Chandler, Rosie L            NCS                  1:16.56    1:17.01    4  
                  33.73     1:17.01 (43.28)                                        
  3 Beane, Lizzie                SSSAS                1:17.15    1:18.90    3  
                  37.92     1:18.90 (40.98)                                        
  4 Lane, Emma                   SSSAS                     NT    1:33.50    2  
                  42.06     1:33.50 (51.44)                                        
  5 Murphy, Erin                 NCS                       NT    1:37.14    1  
                  43.63     1:37.14 (53.51)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cara                 NCS                  1:00.34    1:03.02    6  
                  30.70     1:03.02 (32.32)                                        
  2 Lindsay, Alison              SSSAS                1:08.92    1:07.14    4  
                  32.65     1:07.14 (34.49)                                        
  3 Cockerham, Meredith          NCS                  1:09.97    1:10.16    3  
                  32.60     1:10.16 (37.56)                                        
  4 Meyer, Caitlin N             NCS                  1:06.87    1:11.00    2  
                  33.73     1:11.00 (37.27)                                        
  5 Revers, Natalie              SSSAS                     NT    1:11.32    1  
                  33.74     1:11.32 (37.58)                                        
  6 Miller, Kate                 SSSAS                1:31.03    1:24.35  
                  38.66     1:24.35 (45.69)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth           NCS                       NT    5:52.38    6  
                  31.67     1:06.05 (34.38)     1:41.46 (35.41)     2:17.57 (36.11)
        2:53.56 (35.99)     3:29.65 (36.09)     4:05.90 (36.25)     4:42.23 (36.33)
        5:18.03 (35.80)     5:52.38 (34.35)                                        
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth         SSSAS                     NT    7:00.21    4  
                  35.37     1:14.72 (39.35)     1:55.96 (41.24)     2:40.08 (44.12)
        3:23.39 (43.31)     4:07.10 (43.71)     4:52.05 (44.95)     5:36.02 (43.97)
        6:19.59 (43.57)     7:00.21 (40.62)                                        
  3 Wilczynski, Caroline         NCS                       NT    8:12.86    3  
                  38.59     1:25.99 (47.40)     2:16.02 (50.03)     3:07.51 (51.49)
        3:58.78 (51.27)     4:50.56 (51.78)     5:42.91 (52.35)     6:33.84 (50.93)
        7:25.01 (51.17)     8:12.86 (47.85)                                        
  4 Murphy, Erin                 NCS                       NT    8:50.64    2  
                  43.60     1:31.33 (47.73)     2:22.03 (50.70)     3:18.02 (55.99)
        4:14.89 (56.87)     5:11.00 (56.11)   7:04.49 (1:53.49)                    
            7:59.82 ( )     8:50.64 (50.82)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:50.18    1:55.67    8  
     1) Murphy, Cara                    2) English, Camille               
     3) Chandler, Rosie L               4) Williams, Lacey                
                  28.50       57.48 (28.98)     1:26.77 (29.29)     1:55.67 (28.90)
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:57.64    1:56.64    4  
     1) Shaw, Marian                    2) Lindsay, Alison                
     3) Lindsey, Julia                  4) Harrigal, Megan                
                  30.16       59.88 (29.72)     1:30.14 (30.26)     1:56.64 (26.50)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         1:57.64    2:09.52    2  
     1) Otoo, Mary D                    2) Gaines, Sararose               
     3) Wilczynski, Caroline            4) Hunter, Madeleine              
                  33.47     1:08.25 (34.78)     1:40.92 (32.67)     2:09.52 (28.60)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:07.76    2:19.10  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith             2) Horvath, Hanna R               
     3) Mould, Lesley                   4) Smart, Kate                    
                  32.05     1:07.13 (35.08)     1:41.78 (34.65)     2:19.10 (37.32)
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    2:26.28  
     1) Revers, Natalie                 2) Verheggen, Lucy                
     3) Mountcastle, Kemble             4) Miller, Kate                   
                  32.73     1:08.13 (35.40)     1:49.01 (40.88)     2:26.28 (37.27)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey              NCS                  1:05.68    1:10.63    6  
                  34.49     1:10.63 (36.14)                                        
  2 Shaw, Marian                 SSSAS                1:12.30    1:15.19    4  
                  35.96     1:15.19 (39.23)                                        
  3 English, Camille             NCS                  1:14.89    1:16.50    3  
                  38.18     1:16.50 (38.32)                                        
  4 Lane, Emma                   SSSAS                1:25.71    1:26.05    2  
  5 Otoo, Mary D                 NCS                  1:26.20    1:28.97    1  
                  43.66     1:28.97 (45.31)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigal, Megan              SSSAS                     NT    1:15.83    6  
                  35.69     1:15.83 (40.14)                                        
  2 Gigot, Carolyn               NCS                  1:20.47    1:22.32    4  
                  38.89     1:22.32 (43.43)                                        
  3 Chandler, Rosie L            NCS                  1:20.83    1:23.51    3  
                  39.65     1:23.51 (43.86)                                        
  4 Lindsey, Julia               SSSAS                1:26.09    1:27.21    2  
                  40.84     1:27.21 (46.37)                                        
  5 Revers, Natalie              SSSAS                     NT    1:30.76    1  
                  43.10     1:30.76 (47.66)                                        
 -- Meyer, Caitlin N             NCS                  1:22.32         DQ  
                  40.94          DQ (44.06)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         4:02.79    4:19.63    8  
     1) Murphy, Cara                    2) Chandler, Rosie L              
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth              4) Gigot, Carolyn                 
                  30.44   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:35.38 (31.64)   2:11.42 (1:07.68)
        2:41.67 (30.25)   3:15.76 (1:04.34)     3:46.03 (30.27)   4:19.63 (1:03.87)
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    4:28.40    4:28.52    4  
     1) Beane, Lizzie                   2) Lindsay, Alison                
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth            4) Harrigal, Megan                
                  33.58   1:10.35 (1:10.35)     1:41.59 (31.24)   2:17.39 (1:07.04)
        2:49.49 (32.10)   3:26.23 (1:08.84)     3:55.69 (29.46)   4:28.52 (1:02.29)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         4:23.90    4:58.46    2  
     1) Meyer, Caitlin N                2) Hanley, Elinor H               
     3) Otoo, Mary D                    4) Wilczynski, Caroline           
                  35.97   1:15.90 (1:15.90)     1:31.07 (15.17)     1:48.59 (32.69)
        2:26.56 (37.97)   3:01.97 (1:13.38)     3:43.63 (41.66)   4:58.46 (1:56.49)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         4:59.06    5:27.87  
     1) Gaines, Sararose                2) Meyer, Blaise                  
     3) Mould, Lesley                   4) Larson, Emma                   
                  36.71   1:19.42 (1:19.42)     1:57.73 (38.31)   2:40.56 (1:21.14)
        3:23.18 (42.62)   4:13.49 (1:32.93)     4:48.50 (35.01)   5:27.87 (1:14.38)
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                         NT    5:45.51  
     1) Mountcastle, Kemble             2) Lane, Emma                     
     3) Miller, Kate                    4) Verheggen, Lucy                
                1:34.90   2:12.08 (2:12.08)     2:57.69 (45.61)   3:37.27 (1:25.19)
        4:23.93 (46.66)                             5:01.73 ( )         5:45.51 ( )
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W              113.5   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes          54.5