STA/NCS VS SJC - 11/30/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            2:04.72    2:03.45    8  
     1) Whyte, Morgan 17                2) Eloshway, Melissa B 17         
     3) Jacome, Natasha                 4) Spangenberg, Monika 17         
                  29.13     1:03.31 (34.18)     1:39.81 (36.50)     2:03.45 (23.64)
  2 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:54.31    2:05.49    4  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
     3) Orme, Nicole 16                 4) Murphy, Cara 17                
                  31.98     1:09.18 (37.20)     1:37.46 (28.28)     2:05.49 (28.03)
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:14.86    2  
     1) Baker, Sophia M 16              2) Bassett, Darian                
     3) Warner, Madeline F 17           4) Witte, Taylor M 15             
                  33.20     1:10.68 (37.48)     1:45.69 (35.01)     2:14.86 (29.17)
  4 National Cathedral  'B'                                NT    2:17.22  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 15             2) Meyer, Caitlin N 17            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Murphy, Erin 15                
                  37.83     1:15.43 (37.60)     1:46.46 (31.03)     2:17.22 (30.76)
  5 National Cathedral  'C'                                NT    2:23.24  
     1) Larson, Emma 16                 2) Cockerham, Meredith 17         
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
                  37.66     1:19.19 (41.53)     1:52.98 (33.79)     2:23.24 (30.26)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  2:10.09    2:09.13    6  
                  29.06     1:01.42 (32.36)     1:35.32 (33.90)     2:09.13 (33.81)
  2 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV             NT    2:11.19    4  
                  29.38     1:02.32 (32.94)     1:36.81 (34.49)     2:11.19 (34.38)
  3 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                  2:21.78    2:24.26    3  
                  30.96     1:07.83 (36.87)     1:46.51 (38.68)     2:24.26 (37.75)
  4 Wasel, Alex P             15 St. John's-PV        2:33.67    2:27.95    2  
                  33.80     1:10.91 (37.11)     1:49.60 (38.69)     2:27.95 (38.35)
  5 Osborne, Kara G           16 St. John's-PV             NT    2:32.11    1  
                  34.14     1:12.60 (38.46)     1:52.57 (39.97)     2:32.11 (39.54)
  6 Xhepa, Hilda              16 NCS                  3:06.96    2:57.08  
                  41.60     1:26.99 (45.39)     2:13.09 (46.10)     2:57.08 (43.99)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                  2:21.44    2:19.64    6  
                  29.58     1:03.49 (33.91)     1:47.51 (44.02)     2:19.64 (32.13)
  2 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  2:38.32    2:35.05    4  
                  33.87     1:13.91 (40.04)     1:59.42 (45.51)     2:35.05 (35.63)
  3 Jacome, Natasha              St. John's-PV             NT    2:35.32    3  
                  33.11     1:13.92 (40.81)     1:59.72 (45.80)     2:35.32 (35.60)
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  2:43.00    2:44.18    2  
                  33.42     1:16.24 (42.82)     2:07.32 (51.08)     2:44.18 (36.86)
  5 Baker, Sophia M           16 St. John's-PV        2:39.26    2:44.73    1  
                  35.53     1:18.18 (42.65)     2:05.40 (47.22)     2:44.73 (39.33)
 -- Bassett, Darian              St. John's-PV        2:46.99         DQ  
                  34.81     1:12.98 (38.17)     2:01.68 (48.70)          DQ (39.99)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan             17 St. John's-PV          25.33      25.20    6  
  2 Spangenberg, Monika       17 St. John's-PV          28.52      28.53    4  
  3 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                    27.16      28.61    3  
  4 Witte, Taylor M           15 St. John's-PV             NT      29.94    2  
  5 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                    32.32      31.00    1  
  6 Murphy, Erin              15 NCS                    31.90      31.05  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                  1:05.06    1:03.99    6  
                  30.25     1:03.99 (33.74)                                        
  2 Osborne, Kara G           16 St. John's-PV        1:05.30    1:06.05    4  
                  31.29     1:06.05 (34.76)                                        
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  1:13.50    1:14.93    3  
                  35.19     1:14.93 (39.74)                                        
  4 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                  1:24.32    1:17.65    2  
                  35.26     1:17.65 (42.39)                                        
  5 Warner, Madeline F        17 St. John's-PV             NT    1:22.37    1  
                  38.70     1:22.37 (43.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan             17 St. John's-PV        1:03.64      59.29    6  
                  27.69       59.29 (31.60)                                        
  2 Eloshway, Melissa B       17 St. John's-PV        1:02.52    1:00.53    4  
                  28.95     1:00.53 (31.58)                                        
  3 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  1:00.34    1:02.04    3  
                  29.94     1:02.04 (32.10)                                        
  4 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                    59.01    1:04.08    2  
                  30.40     1:04.08 (33.68)                                        
  5 Spangenberg, Monika       17 St. John's-PV        1:05.08    1:05.87    1  
                  31.86     1:05.87 (34.01)                                        
  6 Cockerham, Meredith       17 NCS                  1:14.67    1:12.82  
                  33.90     1:12.82 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  5:47.97    5:44.81    6  
                  30.19     1:03.36 (33.17)     1:38.07 (34.71)     2:13.37 (35.30)
        2:48.73 (35.36)     3:24.28 (35.55)     3:59.51 (35.23)     4:34.70 (35.19)
        5:10.57 (35.87)     5:44.81 (34.24)                                        
  2 Jacome, Natasha              St. John's-PV             NT    6:00.75    4  
                  31.35     1:05.76 (34.41)     1:41.06 (35.30)     2:17.59 (36.53)
        2:54.23 (36.64)     3:31.53 (37.30)     4:09.04 (37.51)     4:46.72 (37.68)
        5:24.00 (37.28)     6:00.75 (36.75)                                        
  3 Wasel, Alex P             15 St. John's-PV        6:58.32    6:51.79    3  
                  35.98     1:17.02 (41.04)     1:59.08 (42.06)     2:41.05 (41.97)
        3:22.45 (41.40)     4:04.46 (42.01)     4:46.35 (41.89)     5:28.58 (42.23)
        6:10.27 (41.69)     6:51.79 (41.52)                                        
  4 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  7:04.67    7:07.68    2  
                  36.50     1:18.06 (41.56)     2:01.04 (42.98)     2:44.65 (43.61)
        3:28.80 (44.15)     4:12.31 (43.51)     4:56.87 (44.56)     5:41.26 (44.39)
        6:25.35 (44.09)     7:07.68 (42.33)                                        
  5 Witte, Taylor M           15 St. John's-PV             NT    7:23.58    1  
                  35.98     1:17.22 (41.24)     1:59.88 (42.66)     2:45.07 (45.19)
        3:29.79 (44.72)     4:16.47 (46.68)     5:02.98 (46.51)     5:50.14 (47.16)
        6:37.66 (47.52)     7:23.58 (45.92)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda              16 NCS                  8:18.93    8:00.21  
                  43.69     1:29.63 (45.94)     2:17.94 (48.31)     3:06.40 (48.46)
        3:55.04 (48.64)     4:44.46 (49.42)     5:34.51 (50.05)     6:23.92 (49.41)
        7:13.82 (49.90)     8:00.21 (46.39)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:43.33    1:52.14    8  
     1) Gigot, Carolyn 18               2) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
                  28.03       55.83 (27.80)     1:25.68 (29.85)     1:52.14 (26.46)
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            1:52.83    1:52.43    4  
     1) Osborne, Kara G 16              2) Witte, Taylor M 15             
     3) Eloshway, Melissa B 17          4) Spangenberg, Monika 17         
                  27.75       56.52 (28.77)     1:26.50 (29.98)     1:52.43 (25.93)
  3 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    2:06.99    2  
     1) Hillard, Haley                  2) Wasel, Alex P 15               
     3) Bassett, Darian                 4) Tyson, Rayna                   
                  29.81                             1:35.15 ( )     2:06.99 (31.84)
  4 National Cathedral  'B'                                NT    2:08.44  
     1) Murphy, Erin 15                 2) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
     3) Mould, Lesley 14                4) Larson, Emma 16                
                  31.08     1:03.44 (32.36)     1:36.11 (32.67)     2:08.44 (32.33)
  5 St. John's College High School-PV  'C'                 NT    2:22.52  
     1) Nacarrato, Maggie               2) Sablehaus, Margaret            
     3) Peverely, Michelle              4) Wong, Catherine                
                  32.38     1:06.19 (33.81)     1:46.46 (40.27)     2:22.52 (36.06)
  6 National Cathedral  'C'                                NT    2:26.50  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith 17          2) Meyer, Blaise 16               
     3) Smart, Kate 15                  4) Xhepa, Hilda 16                
                  32.78     1:06.73 (33.95)     1:48.30 (41.57)     2:26.50 (38.20)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  1:05.68    1:08.63    6  
                  33.40     1:08.63 (35.23)                                        
  2 Baker, Sophia M           16 St. John's-PV        1:16.33    1:13.37    4  
                  35.31     1:13.37 (38.06)                                        
  3 Gaines, Sararose          15 NCS                  1:22.94    1:23.29    3  
                  40.04     1:23.29 (43.25)                                        
  4 Hillard, Haley               St. John's-PV        1:24.99    1:26.12    2  
  5 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  1:29.42    1:26.66    1  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eloshway, Melissa B       17 St. John's-PV        1:18.52    1:19.70    6  
                  36.73     1:19.70 (42.97)                                        
  2 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  1:20.47    1:22.39    4  
                  38.98     1:22.39 (43.41)                                        
  3 Bassett, Darian              St. John's-PV        1:24.45    1:24.20    3  
                  39.93     1:24.20 (44.27)                                        
  4 Meyer, Caitlin N          17 NCS                  1:22.32    1:24.95    2  
                  39.42     1:24.95 (45.53)                                        
  5 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  1:23.53    1:27.90    1  
                  41.28     1:27.90 (46.62)                                        
  6 Kim, Grace                18 St. John's-PV             NT    1:35.46  
                  44.15     1:35.46 (51.31)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral  'A'                           3:45.16    3:59.92    8  
     1) Murphy, Cara 17                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
     3) Williams, Lacey 17              4) Orme, Nicole 16                
                  29.74   1:03.43 (1:03.43)     1:32.26 (28.83)   2:03.87 (1:00.44)
        2:33.18 (29.31)   3:04.82 (1:00.95)     3:31.03 (26.21)     3:59.92 (55.10)
  2 St. John's College High School-PV  'A'            4:11.94    4:02.61    4  
     1) Whyte, Morgan 17                2) Jacome, Natasha                
     3) Osborne, Kara G 16              4) Baker, Sophia M 16             
                  30.22   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:30.65 (28.23)     2:01.49 (59.07)
        2:32.73 (31.24)   3:07.08 (1:05.59)     3:32.85 (25.77)     4:02.61 (55.53)
  3 National Cathedral  'B'                                NT    4:45.04    2  
     1) Hunter, Madeleine 17            2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Wilczynski, Caroline 17         4) Meyer, Caitlin N 17            
                  30.26   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:40.27 (36.55)   2:24.49 (1:20.77)
        2:57.63 (33.14)   3:35.72 (1:11.23)     4:08.06 (32.34)   4:45.04 (1:09.32)
  4 St. John's College High School-PV  'B'                 NT    4:54.81  
     1) Warner, Madeline F 17           2) Wasel, Alex P 15               
     3) Tyson, Rayna                    4) Hillard, Haley                 
                  35.01   1:17.11 (1:17.11)     1:50.42 (33.31)   2:27.38 (1:10.27)
        3:03.64 (36.26)   3:45.67 (1:18.29)     4:18.40 (32.73)   4:54.81 (1:09.14)
  5 National Cathedral  'C'                                NT    5:30.32  
     1) Meyer, Blaise 16                2) Cockerham, Meredith 17         
     3) Smart, Kate 15                  4) Mould, Lesley 14               
                  36.84   1:16.81 (1:16.81)     1:50.40 (33.59)   2:28.73 (1:11.92)
        3:11.66 (42.93)   4:00.87 (1:32.14)     4:43.53 (42.66)   5:30.32 (1:29.45)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral                   88   2. St. John's College High School       82