STANCS vs MARET 12 - 1/24/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:12.15    8  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Meyer, Caitlin N 17            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
                  33.63     1:12.75 (39.12)     1:50.35 (37.60)     2:12.15 (21.80)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:13.36    4  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Murphy, Cara 17                
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 17          4) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
                  32.90     1:12.07 (39.17)     1:44.87 (32.80)     2:13.36 (28.49)
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:58.14    2:21.12    2  
     1) Bolden, Courtney L 17           2) Mendelson, Olivia L 17         
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie S 16        4) Mulroy, Julia S 16             
                  39.51     1:20.24 (40.73)     1:50.30 (30.06)     2:21.12 (30.82)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:27.53  
     1) Murphy, Erin 15                 2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Cockerham, Meredith 17         
                  38.47     1:21.06 (42.59)     1:56.76 (35.70)     2:27.53 (30.77)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                         2:03.79   X2:39.33  
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 17            2) Smart, Kate 15                 
     3) Gaines, Sararose 15             4) Horvath, Hanna R 15            
                1:29.00     2:06.77 (37.77)     2:39.33 (32.56)                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                  2:03.77    2:09.81    6  
                  30.11     1:02.80 (32.69)     1:36.61 (33.81)     2:09.81 (33.20)
  2 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  2:10.09    2:17.01    4  
                  31.11     1:05.48 (34.37)     1:41.45 (35.97)     2:17.01 (35.56)
  3 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  2:20.12    2:21.32    3  
                  32.21     1:07.58 (35.37)     1:44.71 (37.13)     2:21.32 (36.61)
  4 Bolden, Courtney L        17 Maret-PV             2:45.92    2:34.91    2  
                  35.49     1:14.42 (38.93)     1:53.78 (39.36)     2:34.91 (41.13)
  5 Mulroy, Julia S           16 Maret-PV                  NT    2:36.42    1  
                  34.55     1:15.71 (41.16)   2:36.42 (1:20.71)         2:36.42 ( )
  6 Murphy, Kammie A          16 Maret-PV             3:08.23    3:11.87  
                  38.73     1:28.70 (49.97)     2:20.81 (52.11)     3:11.87 (51.06)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     16 Maret-PV             2:07.30    2:22.60    6  
                  30.34     1:06.62 (36.28)     1:48.70 (42.08)     2:22.60 (33.90)
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  2:30.69    2:34.40    4  
                  32.70     1:14.30 (41.60)     2:00.90 (46.60)     2:34.40 (33.50)
  3 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  2:32.72    2:35.35    3  
                  35.59     1:15.40 (39.81)     2:00.30 (44.90)     2:35.35 (35.05)
  4 Cockerham, Meredith       17 NCS                       NT    3:01.41    2  
                  37.69     1:26.88 (49.19)     2:21.57 (54.69)     3:01.41 (39.84)
 -- Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                       NT   X2:59.64  
                  39.65     1:26.48 (46.83)     2:17.26 (50.78)     2:59.64 (42.38)
 -- Larson, Emma              16 NCS                       NT   X3:01.76  
                  41.34     1:30.93 (49.59)     2:18.99 (48.06)     3:01.76 (42.77)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                    27.73      27.54    6  
  2 English, Camille          18 NCS                    28.01      29.20    4  
  3 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                    28.56      29.73    3  
  4 Mulroy, Julia S           16 Maret-PV               28.95      30.32    2  
  5 Sprenger, Julia E         15 Maret-PV               30.05      30.71    1  
  6 Grannis, Lizzy J          15 Maret-PV                  NT      31.49  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     16 Maret-PV               56.49    1:04.79    6  
                  30.55     1:04.79 (34.24)                                        
  2 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  1:13.48    1:14.68    4  
                  33.38     1:14.68 (41.30)                                        
  3 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                  1:17.65    1:17.72    3  
                  35.12     1:17.72 (42.60)                                        
  4 Gaines, Sararose          15 NCS                  1:25.12    1:27.78    2  
                  40.20     1:27.78 (47.58)                                        
 -- Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                       NT   X1:31.75  
                  43.83     1:31.75 (47.92)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  1:00.24      59.92    6  
                  28.75       59.92 (31.17)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  1:02.14    1:03.31    4  
                  30.64     1:03.31 (32.67)                                        
  3 Grannis, Lizzy J          15 Maret-PV             1:11.68    1:11.10    3  
                  34.19     1:11.10 (36.91)                                        
  4 Xhepa, Hilda              16 NCS                  1:22.70    1:21.47    2  
                  40.36     1:21.47 (41.11)                                        
  5 Crane, Audrey             17 Maret-PV             1:26.06    1:27.30    1  
                  41.58     1:27.30 (45.72)                                        
  6 Barriteau, Kristi A       16 Maret-PV             1:50.39    1:34.45  
                  44.94     1:34.45 (49.51)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Camille          18 NCS                       NT    6:53.56    6  
                  37.69     1:20.15 (42.46)     2:02.65 (42.50)     2:45.73 (43.08)
        3:29.29 (43.56)     4:12.22 (42.93)     4:54.32 (42.10)     5:36.03 (41.71)
        6:16.58 (40.55)     6:53.56 (36.98)                                        
  2 Meyer, Caitlin N          17 NCS                  6:55.92    7:09.73    4  
                  36.70     1:17.63 (40.93)     2:00.49 (42.86)     2:44.32 (43.83)
        3:28.92 (44.60)     4:12.59 (43.67)     4:57.18 (44.59)     5:41.62 (44.44)
        6:25.80 (44.18)     7:09.73 (43.93)                                        
  3 Cockerham, Meredith       17 NCS                       NT    7:35.35    3  
                  38.44     1:21.89 (43.45)     2:07.17 (45.28)     2:53.25 (46.08)
      6:51.29 (3:58.04)     7:35.35 (44.06)                                        
  4 Sprenger, Julia E         15 Maret-PV             7:30.99    7:36.96    2  
                  36.50     1:21.71 (45.21)     2:08.18 (46.47)     2:54.59 (46.41)
        3:42.55 (47.96)     4:31.20 (48.65)     5:19.71 (48.51)     6:08.84 (49.13)
        6:55.84 (47.00)     7:36.96 (41.12)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:54.87    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 16           2) Murphy, Cara 17                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Orme, Nicole 16                
                  29.33       57.48 (28.15)     1:27.65 (30.17)     1:54.87 (27.22)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    1:59.95    4  
     1) Gigot, Carolyn 18               2) Woodall, Victoria A 17         
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 17            4) Williams, Lacey 17             
                  28.50       57.69 (29.19)     1:31.15 (33.46)     1:59.95 (28.80)
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:52.31    2:02.77    2  
     1) Bolden, Courtney L 17           2) Mulroy, Julia S 16             
     3) Sprenger, Julia E 15            4) Pietrantonio, Sofie S 16       
                  31.46     1:01.78 (30.32)     1:33.31 (31.53)     2:02.77 (29.46)
  4 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:23.06  
     1) Murphy, Kammie A 16             2) Mendelson, Olivia L 17         
     3) Barriteau, Kristi A 16          4) Grannis, Lizzy J 15            
                  35.08       51.00 (15.92)     1:50.74 (59.74)     2:23.06 (32.32)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:25.64  
     1) Horvath, Hanna R 15             2) Smart, Kate 15                 
     3) Xhepa, Hilda 16                 4) Meyer, Blaise 16               
                  34.26     1:13.24 (38.98)   2:25.64 (1:12.40)                    
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                  1:01.31    1:04.41    6  
                  31.81     1:04.41 (32.60)                                        
  2 Bolden, Courtney L        17 Maret-PV             1:12.76    1:19.82    4  
                  38.37     1:19.82 (41.45)                                        
  3 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                       NT    1:33.68    3  
                  47.62     1:33.68 (46.06)                                        
  4 Crane, Audrey             17 Maret-PV             1:43.47    1:48.96    2  
                  52.73     1:48.96 (56.23)                                        
  5 Barriteau, Kristi A       16 Maret-PV             2:00.45    1:58.74    1  
 -- Smart, Kate               15 NCS                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Caitlin N          17 NCS                  1:22.32    1:26.37    6  
                  41.03     1:26.37 (45.34)                                        
  2 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  1:26.94    1:30.04    4  
                  43.02     1:30.04 (47.02)                                        
  3 Mendelson, Olivia L       17 Maret-PV             1:35.48    1:36.60    3  
                  43.94     1:36.60 (52.66)                                        
  4 Murphy, Erin              15 NCS                  1:40.19    1:36.71    2  
                  46.24     1:36.71 (50.47)                                        
  5 Murphy, Kammie A          16 Maret-PV             1:45.52    1:45.98    1  
                  51.25     1:45.98 (54.73)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    3:45.03    8  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 17         2) Meyer, Caitlin N 17            
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 17          4) Gaines, Sararose 15            
                  34.37   1:14.70 (1:14.70)     1:30.41 (15.71)     1:51.51 (36.81)
        2:32.74 (41.23)     2:48.16 (56.65)     3:06.62 (18.46)     3:45.03 (56.87)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:17.23    4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 16                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
     3) English, Camille 18             4) Williams, Lacey 17             
                  29.45   1:02.63 (1:02.63)     1:32.61 (29.98)   2:05.83 (1:03.20)
        2:38.87 (33.04)   3:14.47 (1:08.64)     3:44.62 (30.15)   4:17.23 (1:02.76)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:31.79    2  
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 17            2) Hanley, Elinor H 16            
     3) Hunter, Madeleine 17            4) Murphy, Cara 17                
                  34.38   1:14.35 (1:14.35)     1:47.55 (33.20)   2:25.19 (1:10.84)
        2:54.68 (29.49)   3:28.70 (1:03.51)     3:58.76 (30.06)   4:31.79 (1:03.09)
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              3:47.21    5:35.44  
     1) Sprenger, Julia E 15            2) Crane, Audrey 17               
     3) Murphy, Kammie A 16             4) Grannis, Lizzy J 15            
                  35.30   1:17.97 (1:17.97)     2:03.26 (45.29)   2:53.83 (1:35.86)
        3:34.68 (40.85)   4:22.95 (1:29.12)     4:39.04 (16.09)   5:35.44 (1:12.49)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT   X5:18.47  
     1) Horvath, Hanna R 15             2) Xhepa, Hilda 16                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Larson, Emma 16                
                  36.28   1:19.06 (1:19.06)     1:59.61 (40.55)   2:43.13 (1:24.07)
        3:17.95 (34.82)   3:59.16 (1:16.03)     4:36.81 (37.65)   5:18.47 (1:19.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                128   2. Maret School                         39