NCS vs MAD 12 - 1/31/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             1:55.69    2:01.94    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Griffin, Ann                   
     3) Jansen, Brittney                4) Alagia, Maddie                 
                  29.93     1:04.79 (34.86)     1:33.13 (28.34)     2:01.94 (28.81)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:09.01    4  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Murphy, Cara 17                
                  32.45     1:10.41 (37.96)     1:41.90 (31.49)     2:09.01 (27.11)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:09.89    2  
     1) Saunders, Michaela              2) Peterson, Caroline             
     3) Pfleeger, Kat                   4) Royer, Stephanie               
                  31.42     1:09.90 (38.48)     1:41.57 (31.67)     2:09.89 (28.32)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:17.50  
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 17            2) Meyer, Caitlin N 18            
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Woodall, Victoria A 17         
                  33.42     1:13.76 (40.34)     1:48.58 (34.82)     2:17.50 (28.92)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:31.31  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 15             2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 17          4) Meyer, Blaise 16               
                  38.79     1:20.53 (41.74)   2:31.46 (1:10.93)         2:31.31 ( )
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Compton, Kelsey                 2) Matthews, Ali                  
     3) Kang, Sarah                     4) Griggs, Christina              
                  39.45     1:29.38 (49.93)     2:25.32 (55.94)          DQ (30.30)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           16 NCS                  1:58.06    1:57.24    6  
                  27.28       56.71 (29.43)     1:27.23 (30.52)     1:57.24 (30.01)
  2 Jansen, Brittney             Mad Swimming-PV      2:03.36    2:04.82    4  
                  28.35       59.75 (31.40)     1:32.66 (32.91)     2:04.82 (32.16)
  3 Johnson, Grace               Mad Swimming-PV      2:07.00    2:11.91    3  
                  30.45     1:03.87 (33.42)     1:38.45 (34.58)     2:11.91 (33.46)
  4 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      2:15.21    2:19.39    2  
                  31.99     1:08.44 (36.45)     1:45.09 (36.65)     2:19.39 (34.30)
  5 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  2:15.90    2:19.47    1  
                  31.59     1:06.25 (34.66)     1:43.82 (37.57)     2:19.47 (35.65)
 -- Smart, Kate               15 NCS                       NT        DNF  
                1:27.03     2:20.10 (53.07)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV      2:23.16    2:23.84    6  
                  30.63     1:07.39 (36.76)     1:50.58 (43.19)     2:23.84 (33.26)
  2 Griffin, Ann                 Mad Swimming-PV      2:25.89    2:29.61    4  
                  31.57     1:10.77 (39.20)     1:54.23 (43.46)     2:29.61 (35.38)
  3 Pfleeger, Kat                Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:45.68    3  
                  34.59     1:16.62 (42.03)     2:05.79 (49.17)     2:45.68 (39.89)
  4 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  2:52.55    2:53.35    2  
                  36.50     1:24.96 (48.46)     2:11.59 (46.63)     2:53.35 (41.76)
  5 Meyer, Caitlin N          18 NCS                  2:53.71    3:01.33    1  
                  43.30     1:29.61 (46.31)     2:19.67 (50.06)     3:01.33 (41.66)
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                  2:59.64    3:03.11  
                  39.44     1:25.95 (46.51)     2:19.44 (53.49)     3:03.11 (43.67)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        26.27      26.45    6  
  2 Saunders, Michaela           Mad Swimming-PV        27.09      27.48    4  
  3 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                    26.15      27.95    3  
  4 Chuang, April                Mad Swimming-PV        29.14      29.18    2  
  5 Chandler, Rosie L         17 NCS                    28.69      29.49    1  
  6 Cockerham, Meredith       17 NCS                    31.38      29.82  
  7 Duda, Gianna                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT     x31.61  
  8 Murphy, Erin              15 NCS                    31.05     x31.74  
  9 Peterson, Caroline           Mad Swimming-PV           NT     x31.84  
 10 Jackson, Marina              Mad Swimming-PV           NT     x32.92  
 11 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                    33.41     x33.57  
 12 Smart, Kate               15 NCS                    38.19     x38.16  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney             Mad Swimming-PV        59.17    1:03.69    6  
  2 Johnson, Grace               Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.46    1:08.18    4  
  3 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  1:12.30    1:13.93    3  
  4 Pfleeger, Kat                Mad Swimming-PV      1:20.08    1:17.91    2  
  5 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  1:22.43    1:26.41    1  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  1:00.34    1:00.48    6  
                  29.61     1:00.48 (30.87)                                        
  2 Griffin, Ann                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:00.59    1:02.34    4  
                  29.90     1:02.34 (32.44)                                        
  3 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.83    1:05.86    3  
                  32.51     1:05.86 (33.35)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  1:08.07    1:06.32    2  
                  32.31     1:06.32 (34.01)                                        
  5 Compton, Kelsey              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:08.36    1  
                  33.60     1:08.36 (34.76)                                        
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                  1:10.32    1:13.85  
                  34.20     1:13.85 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           16 NCS                  5:17.06    5:07.53    6  
                  27.80       57.74 (29.94)     1:28.48 (30.74)     1:59.75 (31.27)
        2:31.46 (31.71)     3:03.10 (31.64)     3:34.65 (31.55)     4:06.27 (31.62)
        4:37.37 (31.10)     5:07.53 (30.16)                                        
  2 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV      5:30.30    5:49.40    4  
                  31.25     1:05.44 (34.19)     1:41.22 (35.78)     2:16.98 (35.76)
        2:52.58 (35.60)     3:27.94 (35.36)     4:03.57 (35.63)     4:39.03 (35.46)
        5:14.68 (35.65)     5:49.40 (34.72)                                        
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      5:47.62    6:09.13    3  
                  33.20     1:10.57 (37.37)     1:49.01 (38.44)     2:27.09 (38.08)
        3:06.09 (39.00)     3:44.13 (38.04)     4:21.38 (37.25)     4:58.75 (37.37)
        5:35.07 (36.32)     6:09.13 (34.06)                                        
  4 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  6:24.04    6:19.39    2  
                  33.06     1:09.61 (36.55)     1:48.04 (38.43)     2:26.95 (38.91)
        3:06.04 (39.09)     3:44.75 (38.71)     4:23.63 (38.88)     5:03.00 (39.37)
        5:42.30 (39.30)     6:19.39 (37.09)                                        
  5 Brown, Melanie               Mad Swimming-PV      6:47.44    6:59.98    1  
                  36.13     1:17.40 (41.27)     2:01.33 (43.93)     2:45.64 (44.31)
        3:30.08 (44.44)     4:14.80 (44.72)     4:58.07 (43.27)     5:40.49 (42.42)
        6:22.00 (41.51)     6:59.98 (37.98)                                        
  6 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                  7:33.85    7:39.17  
                  40.00     1:25.11 (45.11)     2:11.58 (46.47)     2:58.16 (46.58)
        3:45.10 (46.94)     4:31.70 (46.60)     5:19.47 (47.77)     6:06.90 (47.43)
        6:55.67 (48.77)     7:39.17 (43.50)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:53.89    8  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Murphy, Cara 17                
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 17            4) Hanley, Elinor H 16            
                                                    1:25.24 ( )     1:53.89 (28.65)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             1:49.53    1:56.85    4  
     1) Tate, Rachel                    2) Chuang, April                  
     3) Griffin, Ann                    4) Johnson, Grace                 
                  29.72       59.58 (29.86)     1:28.20 (28.62)     1:56.85 (28.65)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:06.50    2  
     1) Compton, Kelsey                 2) Rees, Aerryn                   
     3) Corvinos, Marta                 4) Duda, Gianna                   
                  32.38     1:04.55 (32.17)     1:36.00 (31.45)     2:06.50 (30.50)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:11.63  
     1) Murphy, Erin 15                 2) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
     3) Gaines, Sararose 15             4) Otoo, Mary D 16                
                  32.58     1:04.96 (32.38)     1:38.94 (33.98)     2:11.63 (32.69)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:14.00  
     1) Xu, Benny                       2) Langster, Brianna              
     3) Jackson, Marina                 4) Greenberg, Olivia              
                  33.06     1:04.31 (31.25)     1:37.02 (32.71)     2:14.00 (36.98)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:26.95  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 16                 2) Mould, Lesley 14               
     3) Meyer, Blaise 16                4) Smart, Kate 15                 
                                1:12.63 ( )     2:00.48 (47.85)     2:26.95 (26.47)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.72    1:07.52    6  
                  31.90     1:07.52 (35.62)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                       NT    1:12.82    4  
                  35.20     1:12.82 (37.62)                                        
  3 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  1:16.08    1:15.98    3  
                  36.92     1:15.98 (39.06)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  1:21.88    1:22.40    2  
  5 Rees, Aerryn                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:29.16    1  
                  43.35     1:29.16 (45.81)                                        
  6 Compton, Kelsey              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:29.63  
                  44.21     1:29.63 (45.42)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:30.56    1:20.63    6  
                  39.27     1:20.63 (41.36)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  1:23.36    1:21.19    4  
                  39.12     1:21.19 (42.07)                                        
  3 Chuang, April                Mad Swimming-PV      1:21.35    1:22.06    3  
                  37.37     1:22.06 (44.69)                                        
  4 Peterson, Caroline           Mad Swimming-PV      1:24.18    1:27.29    2  
                  40.22     1:27.29 (47.07)                                        
  5 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  1:26.94    1:27.82    1  
                  41.22     1:27.82 (46.60)                                        
  6 Cockerham, Meredith       17 NCS                  1:31.92    1:28.26  
                  39.93     1:28.26 (48.33)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    4:15.51    8  
     1) Saunders, Michaela              2) Tate, Rachel                   
     3) Brown, Melanie                  4) Royer, Stephanie               
                  28.43       58.72 (58.72)     1:31.22 (32.50)   2:05.10 (1:06.38)
        2:37.25 (32.15)   3:11.99 (1:06.89)     3:42.40 (30.41)   4:15.51 (1:03.52)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:28.68    4  
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 17            2) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 17          4) Woodall, Victoria A 17         
                  31.14   1:07.88 (1:07.88)     1:38.41 (30.53)   2:12.45 (1:04.57)
        2:46.92 (34.47)   3:25.84 (1:13.39)     3:56.10 (30.26)   4:28.68 (1:02.84)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    5:31.55    2  
     1) Smart, Kate 15                  2) Xhepa, Hilda 16                
     3) Mould, Lesley 14                4) Larson, Emma 16                
                1:26.28   2:07.40 (2:07.40)   3:31.07 (1:23.67)   4:16.10 (2:08.70)
        4:51.83 (35.73)   5:31.55 (1:15.45)                                        
 -- National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT   X4:56.83  
     1) Murphy, Cara 17                 2) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
     3) Gaines, Sararose 15             4) Murphy, Erin 15                
                  31.79   1:08.44 (1:08.44)     1:26.48 (18.04)     1:42.81 (34.37)
        2:22.51 (39.70)   2:58.39 (1:15.58)     3:41.66 (43.27)   4:56.83 (1:58.44)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       104   2. National Cathedral/W                 66