NCS vs GV 12 - 2/2/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     2:00.20    2:03.05    8  
     1) Uhar, Kit 15                    2) Offutt, Alston 16              
     3) Finnell, Bridget 16             4) Collamore, Pauline 16          
                  31.05     1:07.17 (36.12)     1:35.35 (28.18)     2:03.05 (27.70)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:09.82    4  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
     3) Williams, Lacey 17              4) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
                  32.36     1:11.45 (39.09)     1:41.77 (30.32)     2:09.82 (28.05)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    2:09.92    2  
     1) Falcone, Gina 17                2) Schneider, Kara 14             
     3) Kerkhof, Jackie 17              4) Dalbec, Meghan 17              
                  33.88     1:09.94 (36.06)     1:41.23 (31.29)     2:09.92 (28.69)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT    2:17.77  
     1) Cortes, Julie 14                2) Morrissey, Erin 15             
     3) Finnell, Clare 14               4) Flynn, Patsy 17                
                  34.72     1:10.77 (36.05)     1:44.84 (34.07)     2:17.77 (32.93)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:22.09  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 17         2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Cockerham, Meredith 18         
                  39.81     1:20.42 (40.61)     1:52.51 (32.09)     2:22.09 (29.58)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:33.04  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 15             2) Mould, Lesley 14               
     3) Murphy, Erin 15                 4) Xhepa, Hilda 16                
                  38.58     1:18.77 (40.19)     1:55.96 (37.19)     2:33.04 (37.08)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah              17 Visi-ZZ              2:06.03    2:09.67    6  
                  29.33     1:02.14 (32.81)     1:36.05 (33.91)     2:09.67 (33.62)
  2 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  2:10.09    2:15.27    4  
                  30.48     1:04.16 (33.68)     1:39.48 (35.32)     2:15.27 (35.79)
  3 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  2:20.12    2:15.77    3  
                  30.96     1:05.54 (34.58)     1:41.02 (35.48)     2:15.77 (34.75)
  4 Evans, Maryanna           14 Visi-ZZ              2:18.27    2:17.46    2  
                  30.96     1:05.80 (34.84)     1:42.05 (36.25)     2:17.46 (35.41)
  5 Zech, Maureen                Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:25.60    1  
                  32.64     1:10.28 (37.64)     1:48.83 (38.55)     2:25.60 (36.77)
  6 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                  2:19.22    2:26.69  
                  32.76     1:10.22 (37.46)     1:49.90 (39.68)     2:26.69 (36.79)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Alston            16 Visi-ZZ              2:21.01    2:30.61    6  
                  32.75     1:10.77 (38.02)     1:53.24 (42.47)     2:30.61 (37.37)
  2 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  2:34.47    2:36.68    4  
                  34.06     1:13.62 (39.56)     1:59.24 (45.62)     2:36.68 (37.44)
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  2:42.27    2:41.52    3  
                  32.77     1:16.79 (44.02)     2:05.64 (48.85)     2:41.52 (35.88)
  4 Iannuzzell, Katherine     15 Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:45.08    2  
                  34.77     1:15.94 (41.17)     2:06.38 (50.44)     2:45.08 (38.70)
  5 Duke, Erin                17 Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:54.55    1  
                  36.97     1:24.09 (47.12)     2:10.59 (46.50)     2:54.55 (43.96)
  6 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  3:01.76    3:03.74  
                  40.39     1:28.19 (47.80)     2:19.35 (51.16)     3:03.74 (44.39)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collamore, Pauline        16 Visi-ZZ                26.90      27.41    6  
  2 Uhar, Kit                 15 Visi-ZZ                27.16      27.45    4  
  3 Trivisonno, Claire        16 Visi-ZZ                   NT      27.88    3  
  4 Cockerham, Meredith       18 NCS                    29.82      29.69    2  
  5 Hurley, Claire            16 Visi-ZZ                32.19      29.92    1  
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                    30.50      30.83  
  7 Murphy, Erin              15 NCS                    31.05      31.63  
  8 Davidson, Janie           16 Visi-ZZ                32.23      32.57  
  9 Flynn, Patsy              17 Visi-ZZ                   NT      32.83  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah              17 Visi-ZZ              1:03.82    1:10.32    6  
                  31.13     1:10.32 (39.19)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  1:08.52    1:10.69    4  
                  32.79     1:10.69 (37.90)                                        
  3 English, Camille          18 NCS                  1:15.76    1:16.65    3  
                  34.87     1:16.65 (41.78)                                        
  4 Finnell, Clare            14 Visi-ZZ              1:18.93    1:17.57    2  
                  35.65     1:17.57 (41.92)                                        
  5 Kerkhof, Jackie           17 Visi-ZZ              1:14.53    1:17.66    1  
                  33.83     1:17.66 (43.83)                                        
  6 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  1:22.43    1:26.87  
                  37.70     1:26.87 (49.17)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  1:00.37    1:01.25    6  
                  29.57     1:01.25 (31.68)                                        
  2 Finnell, Bridget          16 Visi-ZZ              1:00.50    1:01.52    4  
                  29.30     1:01.52 (32.22)                                        
  3 Collamore, Pauline        16 Visi-ZZ                59.90    1:01.55    3  
                  29.51     1:01.55 (32.04)                                        
  4 Falcone, Gina             17 Visi-ZZ              1:01.24    1:02.67    2  
                  29.81     1:02.67 (32.86)                                        
  5 Cockerham, Meredith       18 NCS                  1:08.93    1:09.11    1  
                  33.23     1:09.11 (35.88)                                        
  6 Meyer, Caitlin N          18 NCS                       NT    1:10.62  
                  33.40     1:10.62 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Maryanna           14 Visi-ZZ              6:21.64    6:21.99    6  
                  33.65     1:11.61 (37.96)     1:51.69 (40.08)     2:31.62 (39.93)
        3:11.54 (39.92)     3:50.68 (39.14)     4:29.92 (39.24)     5:08.21 (38.29)
        5:45.02 (36.81)     6:21.99 (36.97)                                        
  2 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  6:31.70    6:24.85    4  
                  31.90     1:08.24 (36.34)     1:46.01 (37.77)     2:25.31 (39.30)
        3:04.72 (39.41)     3:45.89 (41.17)     4:25.57 (39.68)     5:06.93 (41.36)
        5:47.16 (40.23)     6:24.85 (37.69)                                        
  3 Dalbec, Meghan            17 Visi-ZZ              6:51.14    6:56.27    3  
                  33.35     1:12.10 (38.75)     1:54.04 (41.94)     2:36.76 (42.72)
        3:20.38 (43.62)     4:03.86 (43.48)     4:48.77 (44.91)     5:33.29 (44.52)
        6:16.12 (42.83)     6:56.27 (40.15)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  6:52.97    7:00.29    2  
                  37.30     1:18.18 (40.88)     2:00.77 (42.59)     2:44.64 (43.87)
        3:28.79 (44.15)     4:13.74 (44.95)     4:58.20 (44.46)     5:41.35 (43.15)
        6:23.51 (42.16)     7:00.29 (36.78)                                        
  5 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  7:53.35    7:34.16    1  
                  39.50     1:24.18 (44.68)     2:08.20 (44.02)     2:55.18 (46.98)
      4:29.89 (1:34.71)                             5:17.01 ( )   6:50.98 (1:33.97)
        7:34.16 (43.18)                                                            
  6 Ngvyen, Dominique         18 Visi-ZZ                   NT    7:37.60  
                  35.52     1:17.00 (41.48)     2:01.27 (44.27)     2:47.79 (46.52)
        3:34.94 (47.15)     4:22.88 (47.94)     5:11.36 (48.48)   6:50.22 (1:38.86)
        7:37.60 (47.38)                                                            
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     1:50.20    1:52.00    8  
     1) Allen, Sarah 17                 2) Finnell, Bridget 16            
     3) Uhar, Kit 15                    4) Collamore, Pauline 16          
                  28.65       56.06 (27.41)     1:24.23 (28.17)     1:52.00 (27.77)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:52.45    4  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Williams, Lacey 17             
     3) Hunter, Madeleine 17            4) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
                  28.93       57.06 (28.13)     1:24.61 (27.55)     1:52.45 (27.84)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    1:57.18    2  
     1) Dalbec, Meghan 17               2) Kerkhof, Jackie 17             
     3) Falcone, Gina 17                4) Evans, Maryanna 14             
                  30.44       58.88 (28.44)     1:28.52 (29.64)     1:57.18 (28.66)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:04.34  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith 18          2) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Hanley, Elinor H 16            
                  31.89     1:02.58 (30.69)     1:35.98 (33.40)     2:04.34 (28.36)
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT    2:05.10  
     1) Russo, Ally 17                  2) O'Brien, Colleen 16            
     3) Flynn, Patsy 17                 4) Allen, Mary Monica 17          
                  32.52     1:00.85 (28.33)     1:33.68 (32.83)     2:05.10 (31.42)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Meyer, Blaise 16                2) Mould, Lesley 14               
     3) Horvath, Hanna R 15             4) Xhepa, Hilda 16                
                  38.00     1:12.55 (34.55)     1:45.02 (32.47)          DQ (36.57)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhar, Kit                 15 Visi-ZZ              1:04.47    1:07.84    6  
                  32.11     1:07.84 (35.73)                                        
  2 Trivisonno, Claire        16 Visi-ZZ              1:11.75    1:11.82    4  
                  34.10     1:11.82 (37.72)                                        
  3 Iannuzzell, Katherine     15 Visi-ZZ              1:18.56    1:18.19    3  
                  37.80     1:18.19 (40.39)                                        
  4 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                  1:33.68    1:29.31    2  
                  44.03     1:29.31 (45.28)                                        
  5 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                  1:36.06    1:31.82    1  
                  44.29     1:31.82 (47.53)                                        
  6 Horvath, Hanna R          15 NCS                  1:48.10    1:43.75  
                  47.68     1:43.75 (56.07)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Alston            16 Visi-ZZ              1:11.85    1:19.17    6  
                  37.46     1:19.17 (41.71)                                        
  2 Schneider, Kara           14 Visi-ZZ              1:21.50    1:21.51    4  
                  39.04     1:21.51 (42.47)                                        
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  1:26.36    1:22.62    3  
                  39.51     1:22.62 (43.11)                                        
  4 Morrissey, Erin           15 Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:23.74    2  
                  39.24     1:23.74 (44.50)                                        
  5 Mould, Lesley             14 NCS                  1:34.69    1:31.41    1  
                  42.01     1:31.41 (49.40)                                        
  6 Gaines, Sararose          15 NCS                  1:38.95    1:38.34  
                  45.74     1:38.34 (52.60)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     4:14.36    4:07.10    8  
     1) Finnell, Bridget 16             2) Allen, Sarah 17                
     3) Evans, Maryanna 14              4) Falcone, Gina 17               
                  29.62   1:03.90 (1:03.90)     1:32.75 (28.85)   2:05.01 (1:01.11)
        2:35.82 (30.81)   3:08.40 (1:03.39)     3:25.51 (17.11)     4:07.10 (58.70)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:08.36    4  
     1) Gigot, Carolyn 18               2) English, Camille 18            
     3) Murphy, Cara 17                 4) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
                  29.10   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:17.26 (16.68)   2:05.88 (1:05.30)
        2:36.20 (30.32)   3:08.67 (1:02.79)     3:37.11 (28.44)     4:08.36 (59.69)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    5:03.13    2  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 15             2) Otoo, Mary D 16                
     3) Murphy, Erin 15                 4) Meyer, Blaise 16               
                  35.24   1:14.95 (1:14.95)     1:47.57 (32.62)   2:26.81 (1:11.86)
        2:44.05 (17.24)     3:04.27 (37.46)     3:53.66 (49.39)   5:03.13 (1:58.86)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    5:44.40  
     1) Kerkhof, Jackie 17              2) Zech, Maureen                  
     3) Russo, Ally 17                  4) Iannuzzell, Katherine 15       
                  32.36   1:08.32 (1:08.32)     1:41.54 (33.22)   2:16.63 (1:08.31)
      3:31.47 (1:14.84)   4:03.10 (1:46.47)     4:37.92 (34.82)   5:44.40 (1:41.30)
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT    5:52.35  
     1) English, Katie B 16             2) Knoll, Sophie 14               
     3) Covert, Cecilia 14              4) Carroccio, Annie 15            
                  35.48   1:14.41 (1:14.41)     1:46.16 (31.75)   2:22.96 (1:08.55)
        2:55.57 (32.61)   3:33.64 (1:10.68)   4:42.38 (1:08.74)   5:52.35 (2:18.71)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    6:04.60  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 16                 2) Mould, Lesley 14               
     3) Horvath, Hanna R 15             4) Larson, Emma 16                
                  37.47   2:00.33 (2:00.33)     2:46.54 (46.21)   3:23.76 (1:23.43)
        4:03.93 (40.17)   4:45.16 (1:21.40)     5:30.46 (45.30)   6:04.60 (1:19.44)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Georgetown Visitation               112   2. National Cathedral/W                 58