STA/NCS vs DJO 12 - 1/20/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'              1:47.00    2:02.22    8  
     1) Voyack, Meghan                  2) Cahill, Sarah                  
     3) Kinsella, Katie                 4) Marsilii, Elena E 18           
                  31.96     1:04.94 (32.98)     1:34.52 (29.58)     2:02.22 (27.70)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:08.49    4  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Meyer, Caitlin N 17            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
                  32.14     1:10.42 (38.28)     1:41.30 (30.88)     2:08.49 (27.19)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:09.01    2  
     1) Scallion, Paige                 2) Horwath, Katie                 
     3) Young, Lisa M 18                4) Gavin, Hannah                  
                  33.60     1:10.61 (37.01)     1:41.72 (31.11)     2:09.01 (27.29)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:09.12  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Murphy, Cara 17                
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 17          4) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
                  32.13     1:09.37 (37.24)     1:40.71 (31.34)     2:09.12 (28.41)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:20.70  
     1) Nihill, Devin                   2) Gardenier, Nicole              
     3) Wilson, Kaitlin                 4) Escobar, Kate                  
                  34.46     1:14.78 (40.32)     1:48.67 (33.89)     2:20.70 (32.03)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:21.08  
     1) Murphy, Erin 15                 2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 16                 4) Cockerham, Meredith 17         
                  35.88     1:16.82 (40.94)     1:51.18 (34.36)     2:21.08 (29.90)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                  2:03.77    2:04.16    6  
                  27.65       59.02 (31.37)     1:31.68 (32.66)     2:04.16 (32.48)
  2 Kinsella, Katie              O'Connell-PV         2:13.06    2:11.48    4  
                  30.34     1:04.33 (33.99)     1:39.52 (35.19)     2:11.48 (31.96)
  3 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  2:10.09    2:11.58    3  
                  30.30     1:03.23 (32.93)     1:37.63 (34.40)     2:11.58 (33.95)
  4 Young, Lisa M             18 O'Connell-PV         2:18.33    2:20.04    2  
                  32.67     1:08.71 (36.04)     1:45.07 (36.36)     2:20.04 (34.97)
  5 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  2:22.35    2:20.12    1  
                  30.84     1:05.49 (34.65)     1:43.24 (37.75)     2:20.12 (36.88)
  6 Voyack, Meghan               O'Connell-PV              NT    2:26.98  
                  32.66     1:09.64 (36.98)     1:48.88 (39.24)     2:26.98 (38.10)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Elena E         18 O'Connell-PV         2:15.38    2:18.94    6  
                  30.64     1:06.52 (35.88)     1:46.33 (39.81)     2:18.94 (32.61)
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  2:30.69    2:31.71    4  
                  31.91     1:11.55 (39.64)     1:58.35 (46.80)     2:31.71 (33.36)
  3 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  2:34.65    2:32.72    3  
                  34.02     1:13.14 (39.12)     1:57.62 (44.48)     2:32.72 (35.10)
  4 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  2:34.47    2:37.06    2  
                  34.42     1:14.24 (39.82)     2:00.97 (46.73)     2:37.06 (36.09)
  5 Scallion, Paige              O'Connell-PV         2:34.51    2:45.01    1  
                  34.00     1:14.14 (40.14)     2:05.70 (51.56)     2:45.01 (39.31)
  6 Mix, Jessica                 O'Connell-PV         2:37.81    2:53.51  
                  35.89     1:18.96 (43.07)     2:11.39 (52.43)     2:53.51 (42.12)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gavin, Hannah                O'Connell-PV           27.41      28.59    6  
  2 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                    28.56      28.77    4  
  3 Davis, Jenny                 O'Connell-PV           27.81      28.79    3  
  4 Nihill, Devin                O'Connell-PV           28.00      29.34    1.5
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                    29.32      29.34    1.5
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      17 NCS                    31.00      30.50  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                  1:04.98    1:07.93    6  
                  32.23     1:07.93 (35.70)                                        
  2 Fernandez, Marlena           O'Connell-PV         1:10.02    1:10.39    4  
                  32.51     1:10.39 (37.88)                                        
  3 Young, Lisa M             18 O'Connell-PV         1:10.18    1:10.68    3  
                  32.92     1:10.68 (37.76)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          16 NCS                  1:13.48    1:15.34    2  
                  33.85     1:15.34 (41.49)                                        
  5 Gavin, Hannah                O'Connell-PV         1:12.94    1:15.39    1  
                  35.00     1:15.39 (40.39)                                        
  6 Hunter, Madeleine         17 NCS                  1:17.65    1:19.48  
                  35.92     1:19.48 (43.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  1:00.44    1:00.24    6  
                  29.00     1:00.24 (31.24)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  1:02.14    1:03.05    4  
                  30.53     1:03.05 (32.52)                                        
  3 Scallion, Paige              O'Connell-PV         1:01.18    1:03.29    3  
                  30.37     1:03.29 (32.92)                                        
  4 English, Camille          18 NCS                  1:04.16    1:03.35    2  
                  30.90     1:03.35 (32.45)                                        
  5 Davis, Jenny                 O'Connell-PV         1:03.94    1:04.97    1  
                  30.85     1:04.97 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              16 NCS                  5:30.56    5:29.47    6  
                  31.15     1:04.31 (33.16)     1:37.64 (33.33)     2:10.95 (33.31)
        2:44.53 (33.58)     3:17.58 (33.05)     3:51.03 (33.45)     4:24.75 (33.72)
        4:57.84 (33.09)     5:29.47 (31.63)                                        
  2 Fernandez, Marlena           O'Connell-PV         6:25.46    6:10.71    4  
                  32.76     1:08.43 (35.67)     1:45.73 (37.30)     2:24.46 (38.73)
        3:02.26 (37.80)     3:40.49 (38.23)     4:18.52 (38.03)     4:57.21 (38.69)
        5:34.64 (37.43)     6:10.71 (36.07)                                        
  3 Voyack, Meghan               O'Connell-PV              NT    6:37.75    3  
                  36.14     1:15.20 (39.06)     1:55.30 (40.10)     2:36.04 (40.74)
        3:16.93 (40.89)     3:58.06 (41.13)     4:38.39 (40.33)     5:19.04 (40.65)
        5:59.88 (40.84)     6:37.75 (37.87)                                        
  4 Cahill, Sarah                O'Connell-PV              NT    6:58.85    2  
                  37.55     1:19.35 (41.80)     2:02.78 (43.43)     2:46.36 (43.58)
        3:29.62 (43.26)     4:11.45 (41.83)     4:54.24 (42.79)     5:38.16 (43.92)
      6:58.85 (1:20.69)                                                            
  5 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  7:04.67    7:06.24    1  
                  36.60     1:18.69 (42.09)     2:01.73 (43.04)     2:45.62 (43.89)
        3:29.05 (43.43)     4:12.45 (43.40)     4:55.04 (42.59)     5:39.51 (44.47)
        6:23.27 (43.76)     7:06.24 (42.97)                                        
  6 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                  7:49.43    7:33.85  
                  39.93     1:22.96 (43.03)     2:07.60 (44.64)     2:54.18 (46.58)
        3:41.30 (47.12)     4:28.53 (47.23)     5:16.33 (47.80)     6:03.30 (46.97)
        6:51.09 (47.79)     7:33.85 (42.76)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:51.90    8  
     1) Murphy, Cara 17                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Orme, Nicole 16                
                  28.11       57.00 (28.89)     1:26.18 (29.18)     1:51.90 (25.72)
  2 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'              1:39.68    1:53.05    4  
     1) Gavin, Hannah                   2) Young, Lisa M 18               
     3) Davis, Jenny                    4) Nihill, Devin                  
                  29.04       57.59 (28.55)     1:25.45 (27.86)     1:53.05 (27.60)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'                   NT    1:59.94    2  
     1) Horwath, Katie                  2) Knauf, Alyssa                  
     3) Cahill, Sarah                   4) Chamness, Taylor               
                  30.36     1:01.26 (30.90)     1:30.84 (29.58)     1:59.94 (29.10)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:07.47  
     1) Murphy, Erin 15                 2) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
     3) Gaines, Sararose 15             4) Cockerham, Meredith 17         
                  32.34     1:03.96 (31.62)     1:37.24 (33.28)     2:07.47 (30.23)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:18.21  
     1) Voss, Heidi                     2) Bergaust, Catherine            
     3) McKeon, Molly                   4) Fernandez, Brooke              
                  32.67   1:44.74 (1:12.07)     2:18.21 (33.47)                    
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:22.65  
     1) Horvath, Hanna R 15             2) Smart, Kate 15                 
     3) Mould, Lesley 14                4) Meyer, Blaise 16               
                  41.35     1:11.49 (30.14)     1:47.19 (35.70)     2:22.65 (35.46)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Katie              O'Connell-PV         1:12.84    1:08.34    6  
                  33.84     1:08.34 (34.50)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey           17 NCS                  1:05.68    1:08.99    4  
                  33.49     1:08.99 (35.50)                                        
  3 Knauf, Alyssa                O'Connell-PV         1:12.51    1:13.82    3  
                  35.00     1:13.82 (38.82)                                        
  4 English, Camille          18 NCS                  1:14.89    1:14.79    2  
                  37.07     1:14.79 (37.72)                                        
  5 Chamness, Taylor             O'Connell-PV         1:13.46    1:15.38    1  
                  35.72     1:15.38 (39.66)                                        
  6 Gaines, Sararose          15 NCS                  1:22.94    1:26.39  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Elena E         18 O'Connell-PV         1:13.60    1:14.96    6  
                  35.66     1:14.96 (39.30)                                        
  2 Horwath, Katie               O'Connell-PV         1:22.04    1:23.85    4  
                  39.27     1:23.85 (44.58)                                        
  3 Meyer, Caitlin N          17 NCS                  1:22.32    1:24.60    3  
                  39.77     1:24.60 (44.83)                                        
  4 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  1:28.22    1:27.49    2  
                  41.16     1:27.49 (46.33)                                        
  5 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  1:26.94    1:29.07    1  
                  42.22     1:29.07 (46.85)                                        
  6 McGovern, Alana              O'Connell-PV         1:28.52    1:31.35  
                  43.93     1:31.35 (47.42)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'A'              3:31.13    4:01.65    8  
     1) Scallion, Paige                 2) Fernandez, Marlena             
     3) Voyack, Meghan                  4) Marsilii, Elena E 18           
                  28.79   1:01.01 (1:01.01)     1:30.82 (29.81)   2:02.40 (1:01.39)
        2:32.27 (29.87)   3:04.77 (1:02.37)     3:32.27 (27.50)     4:01.65 (56.88)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:05.42    4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 16                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 16          
     3) English, Camille 18             4) Williams, Lacey 17             
                  27.39       56.88 (56.88)     1:26.69 (29.81)   1:59.97 (1:03.09)
        2:32.29 (32.32)   3:05.70 (1:05.73)     3:34.02 (28.32)     4:05.42 (59.72)
  3 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:26.23    2  
     1) Kinsella, Katie                 2) Mix, Jessica                   
     3) Davis, Jenny                    4) Knauf, Alyssa                  
                  31.04   1:03.16 (1:03.16)     1:35.59 (32.43)   2:14.06 (1:10.90)
        2:46.50 (32.44)   3:22.87 (1:08.81)     3:52.18 (29.31)   4:26.23 (1:03.36)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:42.34  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith 17          2) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
     3) Gaines, Sararose 15             4) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
                  32.36   1:10.22 (1:10.22)     1:42.35 (32.13)   2:20.20 (1:09.98)
        2:55.63 (35.43)   3:39.05 (1:18.85)     4:08.46 (29.41)   4:42.34 (1:03.29)
  5 Bishop O'Connell High School-PV  'C'                   NT    4:56.64  
     1) Chamness, Taylor                2) Cahill, Sarah                  
     3) Davis, Sarah                    4) Fernandez, Brooke              
                  37.13   1:22.81 (1:22.81)     1:54.59 (31.78)   2:29.23 (1:06.42)
        3:03.72 (34.49)   3:42.50 (1:13.27)     4:16.52 (34.02)   4:56.64 (1:14.14)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    5:21.17  
     1) Smart, Kate 15                  2) Horvath, Hanna R 15            
     3) Mould, Lesley 14                4) Murphy, Erin 15                
                          1:25.16 (1:25.16)     1:43.27 (18.11)     2:00.75 (35.59)
                          4:08.31 (2:07.56)     4:42.64 (34.33)   5:21.17 (1:12.86)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop O'Connell High School       90.5   2. National Cathedral/W               79.5