NCS VS BU - 1/4/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:05.41    8  
     1) Orme, Nicole 16                 2) Gigot, Carolyn 18              
     3) Johnson, Morgan 16              4) Murphy, Cara 17                
                  29.47     1:09.41 (39.94)     1:37.03 (27.62)     2:05.41 (28.38)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:10.99    4  
     1) Williams, Lacey 17              2) Chandler, Rosie L 17           
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 16           4) Woodall, Victoria A 17         
                  33.93     1:10.38 (36.45)     1:42.27 (31.89)     2:10.99 (28.72)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:31.55    2  
     1) Raffensperger, Lauren A 17      2) Engel, Kali 15                 
     3) Bass, Carly 15                  4) Brundred, Laura 16             
                  36.11     1:25.01 (48.90)     1:59.23 (34.22)     2:31.55 (32.32)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   X2:13.70  
     1) English, Camille 18             2) Meyer, Caitlin N 17            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
                  34.67     1:12.58 (37.91)     1:45.35 (32.77)     2:13.70 (28.35)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cara              17 NCS                  2:22.35    2:23.91    6  
                  31.07     1:06.44 (35.37)     1:45.35 (38.91)     2:23.91 (38.56)
  2 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  2:37.03    2:41.89    4  
                  36.22     1:18.17 (41.95)     2:01.59 (43.42)     2:41.89 (40.30)
  3 Brundred, Laura           16 Bullis-PV            2:46.18    2:42.23    3  
                  35.73     1:18.31 (42.58)     2:02.52 (44.21)     2:42.23 (39.71)
  4 Smart, Kate               15 NCS                       NT    3:18.30    2  
                  41.37   3:18.30 (2:36.93)                                        
  5 Baker, Eleni M            15 Bullis-PV                 NT    3:30.19    1  
                2:41.82     3:30.19 (48.37)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  2:38.08    2:34.65    6  
                  34.11     1:14.35 (40.24)     1:59.25 (44.90)     2:34.65 (35.40)
  2 Gigot, Carolyn            18 NCS                  2:34.47    2:37.30    4  
                  34.30     1:14.91 (40.61)     2:00.83 (45.92)     2:37.30 (36.47)
  3 English, Camille          18 NCS                       NT    2:52.40    3  
                  33.57     1:17.41 (43.84)     2:10.04 (52.63)     2:52.40 (42.36)
  4 Bass, Carly               15 Bullis-PV            3:00.69    3:01.18    2  
                  35.41     1:22.31 (46.90)     2:18.00 (55.69)     3:01.18 (43.18)
 -- Stewart, Naomi C          14 Bullis-PV            4:22.21         DQ  
                2:12.52                             3:23.45 ( )        DQ (1:00.39)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        16 NCS                    26.94      28.70    6  
  2 Chandler, Rosie L         17 NCS                    28.69      28.92    4  
  3 Brundred, Laura           16 Bullis-PV              29.77      31.36    3  
  4 Mould, Lesley             14 NCS                    32.82      36.30    2  
  5 Mitchell, Kendall M       16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:02.58    1  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           16 NCS                    59.53      59.69    6  
                  28.10       59.69 (31.59)                                        
  2 Woodall, Victoria A       17 NCS                  1:12.30    1:13.93    4  
                  34.77     1:13.93 (39.16)                                        
  3 Bass, Carly               15 Bullis-PV            1:21.54    1:21.07    3  
                  35.94     1:21.07 (45.13)                                        
  4 Engel, Kali               15 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:24.43    2  
                  40.09     1:24.43 (44.34)                                        
  5 Gaines, Sararose          15 NCS                  1:25.12    1:29.66    1  
                  39.94     1:29.66 (49.72)                                        
 -- Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  1:22.43   X1:28.23  
                  38.50     1:28.23 (49.73)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Rosie L         17 NCS                  1:04.80    1:07.15    6  
                  30.34     1:07.15 (36.81)                                        
  2 Meyer, Caitlin N          17 NCS                  1:06.87    1:11.06    4  
                  33.53     1:11.06 (37.53)                                        
  3 Murphy, Erin              15 NCS                  1:15.58    1:12.61    3  
                  34.32     1:12.61 (38.29)                                        
  4 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    15 Bullis-PV            1:23.97    1:27.24    2  
                  39.64     1:27.24 (47.60)                                        
  5 Mitchell, Kendall M       16 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:39.09    1  
 -- Brundred, Laura           16 Bullis-PV            1:08.11   X1:14.38  
                  34.09     1:14.38 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xhepa, Hilda              16 NCS                  8:00.21    7:54.82    6  
                  43.05     1:29.34 (46.29)     2:17.15 (47.81)     3:05.52 (48.37)
        3:53.76 (48.24)     4:42.00 (48.24)     5:29.93 (47.93)     6:17.99 (48.06)
        7:06.87 (48.88)     7:54.82 (47.95)                                        
  2 Smart, Kate               15 NCS                       NT    8:49.83    4  
                  42.60     1:32.13 (49.53)     2:26.21 (54.08)                    
            5:13.22 ( )   8:49.83 (3:36.61)                                        
  3 Horvath, Hanna R          15 NCS                       NT    8:52.41    3  
                  40.61     1:31.28 (50.67)     2:24.75 (53.47)     3:20.50 (55.75)
        4:13.52 (53.02)                             6:05.81 ( )     7:01.01 (55.20)
        7:58.65 (57.64)     8:52.41 (53.76)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    1:54.33    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 16           2) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 16             4) Orme, Nicole 16                
                  29.02       57.96 (28.94)     1:34.40 (36.44)     1:54.33 (19.93)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:54.47    4  
     1) Murphy, Cara 17                 2) Williams, Lacey 17             
     3) Gigot, Carolyn 18               4) English, Camille 18            
                  28.03       56.36 (28.33)     1:25.52 (29.16)     1:54.47 (28.95)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:07.40    2  
     1) Cockerham, Meredith 17          2) Larson, Emma 16                
     3) Meyer, Blaise 16                4) Wilczynski, Caroline 17        
                  36.47     1:03.11 (26.64)     1:37.68 (34.57)     2:07.40 (29.72)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:02.50    2:14.57  
     1) Bass, Carly 15                  2) Brundred, Laura 16             
     3) Maia-Goldstein, Eliana 15       4) Engel, Kali 15                 
                  31.77     1:05.06 (33.29)     1:40.40 (35.34)     2:14.57 (34.17)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT    2:25.00  
                  36.47     1:08.44 (31.97)     1:48.42 (39.98)     2:25.00 (36.58)
  6 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    3:05.43  
     1) Baker, Eleni M 15               2) Mitchell, Kendall M 16         
     3) Stewart, Naomi C 14             4) Wu, Minnie 14                  
                  39.17   1:44.58 (1:05.41)     2:32.21 (47.63)     3:05.43 (33.22)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           16 NCS                  1:04.25    1:00.85    6  
                  29.96     1:00.85 (30.89)                                        
  2 Raffensperger, Lauren A   17 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:21.18    4  
                  37.65     1:21.18 (43.53)                                        
  3 Cockerham, Meredith       17 NCS                       NT    1:29.45    3  
                  42.36     1:29.45 (47.09)                                        
  4 Otoo, Mary D              16 NCS                  1:26.20    1:32.19    2  
                  44.83     1:32.19 (47.36)                                        
  5 Stewart, Naomi C          14 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:15.79    1  
                1:03.23   2:15.79 (1:12.56)                                        
 -- Baker, Eleni M            15 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
                  54.33        DQ (1:05.19)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Emma              16 NCS                  1:32.96    1:26.94    6  
                  41.28     1:26.94 (45.66)                                        
  2 Meyer, Blaise             16 NCS                  1:35.52    1:37.96    4  
                  47.01     1:37.96 (50.95)                                        
  3 Mould, Lesley             14 NCS                  1:34.69    1:38.07    3  
                  46.45     1:38.07 (51.62)                                        
  4 Engel, Kali               15 Bullis-PV            1:50.35    1:49.90    2  
                  54.79     1:49.90 (55.11)                                        
  5 Maia-Goldstein, Eliana    15 Bullis-PV            1:50.66    1:55.59    1  
                  51.70   1:55.59 (1:03.89)                                        
 -- Wu, Minnie                14 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
                  47.79          DQ (53.59)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:07.97    8  
     1) Johnson, Morgan 16              2) Murphy, Cara 17                
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 16           4) Orme, Nicole 16                
                  27.59       56.90 (56.90)     1:27.22 (30.32)   2:00.85 (1:03.95)
        2:30.68 (29.83)   3:03.98 (1:03.13)     3:35.26 (31.28)   4:07.97 (1:03.99)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:48.45    4  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 17         2) Otoo, Mary D 16                
     3) Meyer, Caitlin N 17             4) Hunter, Madeleine 17           
                  33.22   1:10.95 (1:10.95)     1:47.20 (36.25)   2:29.38 (1:18.43)
        3:03.51 (34.13)   3:43.24 (1:13.86)     4:14.31 (31.07)   4:48.45 (1:05.21)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    5:19.56    2  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 16                 2) Gaines, Sararose 15            
     3) Murphy, Erin 15                 4) Horvath, Hanna R 15            
                  41.05   1:22.70 (1:22.70)     1:58.74 (36.04)   2:41.48 (1:18.78)
        3:16.97 (35.49)   3:59.13 (1:17.65)     4:36.85 (37.72)   5:19.56 (1:20.43)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT    5:26.91  
     1) Smart, Kate 15                  2) Cockerham, Meredith 17         
     3) Meyer, Blaise 16                4) Larson, Emma 16                
                  41.91   1:31.26 (1:31.26)     2:07.03 (35.77)   2:47.95 (1:16.69)
        3:27.18 (39.23)   4:09.16 (1:21.21)     4:45.99 (36.83)   5:26.91 (1:17.75)
  5 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:39.49    7:46.87  
     1) Baker, Eleni M 15               2) Stewart, Naomi C 14            
     3) Mitchell, Kendall M 16          4) Wu, Minnie 14                  
                  45.04   2:23.71 (2:23.71)     3:19.47 (55.76)   3:37.06 (1:13.35)
        4:31.03 (53.97)   6:10.63 (2:33.57)     6:46.55 (35.92)   7:46.87 (1:36.24)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                138   2. The Bullis School                    28