Maret vs. Flint Hill - 1/5/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maret School  'A'                                 1:58.14    2:13.25    8  
     1) Bolden, Courtney 16             2) Mendelson, Olivia 17           
     3) Pietrantonio, Sofie 16          4) Mulroy, Julia 16               
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    2:19.20    4  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R 15          2) Suter, Alana C 15              
     3) Okoth, Nora C 18                4) Garner, Luella M 15            
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Bradley 15             2) Barzegar, Maria R 15           
     3) Shorris, Sam K 15               4) Stiebel, Olivia S 14           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:11.52    6  
  2 Grannis, Lizzy            15 Maret                2:40.86    2:35.95    4  
  3 Bolden, Courtney          16 Maret                2:45.92    2:47.24    3  
  4 Shorris, Sam K            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:58.75    2  
  5 Mendelson, Olivia         17 Maret                     NT    3:08.80    1  
  6 Fox, Regan A              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:09.08  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofie       16 Maret                2:07.30    2:17.12    6  
  2 Swarts, Rachel M          17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:18.48    4  
  3 Stiebel, Olivia S         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:15.87    3  
  4 Barzegar, Maria R         15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:30.64    2  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      26.91    6  
  2 Mulroy, Julia             16 Maret                  29.64      28.95    4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C             18 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      29.67    3  
  4 Sprenger, Julia           15 Maret                  30.21      30.05    2  
  5 Barriteau, Kristi         16 Maret                  37.22      40.49    1  
  6 Vohra, Christina M        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      42.69  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:00.95    6  
  2 Pietrantonio, Sofie       16 Maret                  56.49    1:01.64    4  
 -- Shorris, Sam K            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M        17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:03.33    6  
  2 Okoth, Nora C             18 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:07.08    4  
  3 Mulroy, Julia             16 Maret                1:06.70    1:10.90    3  
  4 Grannis, Lizzy            15 Maret                1:12.00    1:11.68    2  
  5 Sprenger, Julia           15 Maret                1:11.65    1:13.26    1  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:18.09  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Catherine R       15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:17.03    6  
  2 Garner, Luella M          15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:52.65    4  
  3 Suter, Alana C            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:59.66    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    1:55.98    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 17             2) Kennedy, Allison M 17          
     3) Garner, Luella M 15             4) Brendsel, Natalie D 16         
  2 Maret School  'A'                                 1:57.14    2:02.49    4  
     1) Mulroy, Julia 16                2) Bolden, Courtney 16            
     3) Grannis, Lizzy 15               4) Pietrantonio, Sofie 16         
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:18.44    2  
     1) Shorris, Sam K 15               2) Stiebel, Olivia S 14           
     3) Swarts, Catherine R 15          4) Suter, Alana C 15              
  4 Maret School  'B'                                      NT    2:21.04  
     1) Sprenger, Julia 15              2) Crane, Audrey 17               
     3) Murphy, Kammie 16               4) Barriteau, Kristi 16           
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Vohra, Christina M 15           2) Barzegar, Maria R 15           
     3) Fox, Regan A 15                 4) Johnson, Bradley 15            
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison M        17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:11.49    6  
  2 Bolden, Courtney          16 Maret                1:12.76    1:20.42    4  
  3 Johnson, Bradley          15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:33.80    3  
  4 Crane, Audrey             17 Maret                1:45.01    1:43.47    2  
  5 Vohra, Christina M        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:03.60    1  
  6 Barriteau, Kristi         16 Maret                     NT    2:15.70  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendelson, Olivia         17 Maret                1:35.48    1:36.42    6  
  2 Barzegar, Maria R         15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:38.20    4  
  3 Fox, Regan A              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:43.41    3  
  4 Murphy, Kammie            16 Maret                     NT    1:45.52    2  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    5:17.38    8  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R 15          2) Garner, Luella M 15            
     3) Johnson, Bradley 15             4) Suter, Alana C 15              
  2 Maret School  'A'                                 3:47.21    5:28.00    4  
     1) Crane, Audrey 17                2) Grannis, Lizzy 15              
     3) Sprenger, Julia 15              4) Mendelson, Olivia 17           
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT   X4:19.41  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 17             2) Kennedy, Allison M 17          
     3) Okoth, Nora C 18                4) Brendsel, Natalie D 16         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team          94   2. Maret School                         61