Maret vs. Flint Hill - 1/5/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    1:57.04    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M 15                 2) Frederick, Aaron D 18          
     3) Waters, Nick R 17               4) Thornburg, Zach M 15           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:32.76    4  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J 15             2) Ciesar, Wil W 15               
     3) Homsi, Zane T 14                4) Lisker, Sam R 15               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMocker, Brian R         18 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:01.97    6  
  2 Johnson, Drew D           17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:10.99    4  
  3 Homsi, Zane T             14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:45.80    3  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:19.33    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:41.81    4  
  3 Ciesar, Wil W             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:01.60    3  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Nick R            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      24.33    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      24.86    4  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      30.62    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Danny          15 Maret                  34.88      31.27    2  
 -- Lisker, Sam R             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT        XDQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:02.06    6  
 -- Homsi, Zane T             14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      51.48    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:00.20    4  
  3 Frederick, Aaron D        18 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:03.67    3  
 -- Rodriguez, Danny          15 Maret                     NT   X1:17.13  
 -- Lisker, Sam R             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT   X1:23.42  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:44.67    6  
  2 Reilly, Tucker J          15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:08.65    4  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    1:41.32    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C 17                 2) DeMocker, Brian R 18           
     3) Waters, Nick R 17               4) Chang, Jonah 16                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    1:44.00    4  
     1) Thornburg, Zach M 15            2) Frederick, Aaron D 18          
     3) Johnson, Drew D 17              4) Timblin, Tristan A 15          
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT    2:12.83    2  
     1) Ciesar, Wil W 15                2) Reilly, Tucker J 15            
     3) Lisker, Sam R 15                4) Homsi, Zane T 14               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Rob C              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:02.63    6  
  2 Ciesar, Wil W             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:30.65    4  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:13.91    6  
  2 Johnson, Drew D           17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:15.17    4  
  3 Waters, Nick R            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:16.28    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Danny          15 Maret                1:27.09    1:26.46    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'                    NT    3:42.65    8  
     1) Ikeda, Rob C 17                 2) DeMocker, Brian R 18           
     3) Tang, Eric M 15                 4) Chang, Jonah 16                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    4:03.42    4  
     1) Thornburg, Zach M 15            2) Timblin, Tristan A 15          
     3) Frederick, Aaron D 18           4) Johnson, Drew D 17             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         129   2. Maret School                          4