Madeira vs Visitation - 12/1/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    1:58.26    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney SR             4) Alagia, Maddie                 
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     2:00.20    2:04.03    4  
     1) Falcone, Gina SR                2) Offutt, Alston SO              
     3) Uhar, Kit FR                    4) Burke, Bridie SO               
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:10.61    2  
     1) Royer, Stephanie FR             2) Chuang, April JR               
     3) Pfleeger, Kat SR                4) Tate, Rachel SO                
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    2:13.45  
     1) Iannuzzell, Katherine SO        2) Duke, Erin JR                  
     3) Evans, Maryanna FR              4) Kerkhof, Jackie JR             
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT   x2:16.54  
     1) Cortes, Julie FR                2) Schneider, Kara FR             
     3) Knoll, Sophie FR                4) Ngvyen, Dominique SR           
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:25.44  
     1) Compton, Kelsey FR              2) Peterson, Caroline SR          
     3) Jackson, Marina SO              4) Langster, Brianna SO           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:05.77    6  
  2 Brown, Melanie            SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:08.35    4  
  3 Allen, Sarah              JR Visi-ZZ              2:07.72    2:09.78    3  
  4 Trivisonno, Claire        JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:27.01    2  
  5 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:29.98    1  
  6 Neesen, Kara              SR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:30.76  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:28.18    6  
  2 Offutt, Alston            SO Visi-ZZ              2:21.01    2:29.57    4  
  3 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:48.03    3  
  4 Kerkhof, Jackie           JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:50.02    2  
  5 Pfleeger, Kat             SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:53.19    1  
  6 Finnell, Clare            FR Visi-ZZ              2:56.32    2:54.05  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             SO Visi-ZZ                25.60      24.45    6  
  2 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      25.07    4  
  3 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      29.14    3  
  4 Evans, Maryanna           FR Visi-ZZ                29.88      29.47    2  
  5 Dalbec, Meghan            SR Visi-ZZ                29.72      30.13    1  
  6 Compton, Kelsey           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      30.71  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yosaitis, Carly           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     142.40    6  
  2 Morrissey, Sara           SR Visi-ZZ               124.25     139.30    4  
  3 Russo, Ally               SR Visi-ZZ               144.50     136.00    3  
  4 Callander, Grace          JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     128.76    2  
  5 Stoever, Hannah           JR Visi-ZZ               132.35     123.60    1  
  6 Aldrich, Ramsey           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     108.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:01.85    6  
  2 Allen, Sarah              JR Visi-ZZ              1:03.82    1:07.69    4  
  3 Uhar, Kit                 FR Visi-ZZ              1:14.66    1:14.69    3  
  4 Iannuzzell, Katherine     SO Visi-ZZ              1:15.58    1:16.58    2  
  5 Marchant, Kelly           JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:19.95    1  
  6 Pfleeger, Kat             SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:20.98  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      58.59    6  
  2 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      59.03    4  
  3 Falcone, Gina             SR Visi-ZZ              1:02.56    1:02.97    3  
  4 Zech, Maureen             FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:06.92    2  
  5 Kerkhof, Jackie           JR Visi-ZZ              1:06.64    1:07.91    1  
  6 Peterson, Caroline        SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:09.64  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             SO Visi-ZZ              5:18.43    5:14.53    6  
  2 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    5:47.62    4  
  3 Evans, Maryanna           FR Visi-ZZ              6:35.65    6:21.69    3  
  4 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:34.95    2  
  5 Brown, Melanie            SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    7:00.26    1  
  6 Hurley, Claire            JR Visi-ZZ              6:34.13    7:13.43  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     1:50.20    1:48.77    8  
     1) Allen, Sarah JR                 2) Offutt, Alston SO              
     3) Falcone, Gina SR                4) Burke, Bridie SO               
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    1:52.73    4  
     1) Griffin, Ann SR                 2) Johnson, Grace JR              
     3) Royer, Stephanie FR             4) Chuang, April JR               
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    1:59.89    2  
     1) Trivisonno, Claire JR           2) Neesen, Kara SR                
     3) Kerkhof, Jackie JR              4) Dalbec, Meghan SR              
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:04.14  
     1) Pfleeger, Kat SR                2) Peterson, Caroline SR          
     3) Compton, Kelsey FR              4) Tate, Rachel SO                
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT   x2:06.22  
     1) Zech, Maureen FR                2) Morrissey, Erin FR             
     3) Flynn, Patsy JR                 4) Cortes, Julie FR               
  6 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'D'                          NT   x2:08.77  
     1) Allen, Mary Monica SR           2) Covert, Cecilia FR             
     3) Davidson, Janie JR              4) English, Katie B SO            
  7 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'E'                          NT   x2:09.20  
     1) Finnell, Clare FR               2) Murphy, Rosie SR               
     3) Ngvyen, Dominique SR            4) Prince, Haley SR               
  8 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:12.27  
     1) Jackson, Marina SO              2) Marchant, Kelly JR             
     3) Langster, Brianna SO            4) Xu, Benny FR                   
  9 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'D'                  NT   x2:26.08  
     1) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam JR        2) Griggs, Christina SR           
     3) Duda, Gianna FR                 4) Kang, Sarah FR                 
 10 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'E'                  NT   x2:31.25  
     1) Kim, Sonju SO                   2) Dai, Coco JR                   
     3) Rees, Aerryn SO                 4) Wang, Janet FR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:05.58    6  
  2 Uhar, Kit                 FR Visi-ZZ              1:09.93    1:06.31    4  
  3 Compton, Kelsey           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:14.12    3  
  4 Trivisonno, Claire        JR Visi-ZZ              1:12.57    1:15.14    2  
  5 Falcone, Gina             SR Visi-ZZ              1:09.93    1:15.72    1  
  6 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:25.31  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Alston            SO Visi-ZZ              1:11.85    1:17.44    6  
  2 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:18.07    4  
  3 Schneider, Kara           FR Visi-ZZ              1:24.84    1:22.35    3  
  4 Duke, Erin                JR Visi-ZZ              1:18.84    1:24.69    2  
  5 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:26.16    1  
  6 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:30.56  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    4:02.30    8  
     1) Alagia, Maddie                  2) Jansen, Brittney SR            
     3) Johnson, Grace JR               4) Saba, Farrin FR                
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     4:14.36    4:24.50    4  
     1) Allen, Sarah JR                 2) Evans, Maryanna FR             
     3) Trivisonno, Claire JR           4) Uhar, Kit FR                   
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    4:35.75    2  
     1) Neesen, Kara SR                 2) Iannuzzell, Katherine SO       
     3) Zech, Maureen FR                4) Dalbec, Meghan SR              
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT   x4:43.13  
     1) Allen, Mary Monica SR           2) Knoll, Sophie FR               
     3) Covert, Cecilia FR              4) Russo, Ally SR                 
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    4:52.51  
     1) Peterson, Caroline SR           2) Marchant, Kelly JR             
     3) Brown, Melanie SR               4) Jackson, Marina SO             
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x5:50.74  
     1) Duda, Gianna FR                 2) Griggs, Christina SR           
     3) Matthews, Ali JR                4) Jenlapwattanakul, Bam JR       
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive        96   2. Georgetown Visitation                90