Madeira vs Flint Hill - 12/6/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             1:58.26    2:01.59    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Johnson, Grace JR               4) Alagia, Maddie                 
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:08.60    2:06.85    4  
     1) Kennedy, Allison M SR           2) Suter, Alana C SO              
     3) Swarts, Rachel M JR             4) Brendsel, Natalie D JR         
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:13.40    2  
     1) Tate, Rachel SO                 2) Chuang, April JR               
     3) Marchant, Kelly JR              4) Royer, Stephanie FR            
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:24.02  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S FR            2) Swarts, Catherine R SO         
     3) Okoth, Nora C SR                4) Garner, Luella M FR            
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:32.07  
     1) Duda, Gianna FR                 2) Jackson, Marina SO             
     3) Brown, Melanie SR               4) Xu, Benny FR                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:03.58    6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:10.21    2:11.26    4  
  3 Pfleeger, Kat             SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:36.19    3  
  4 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:50.12    2:53.01    2  
  5 Jenlapwattanakul, Bam     JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    3:07.82    1  
 -- Johnson, Bradley          SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:25.82    6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:37.99    2:36.47    4  
  3 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:37.25    3  
  4 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:57.60    2  
  5 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       3:00.61    3:05.39    1  
  6 Garner, Luella M          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:13.44  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          JR Fhs Varsity-PV         25.67      25.81    6  
  2 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      27.35    4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C             SR Fhs Varsity-PV         29.82      30.64    3  
  4 Compton, Kelsey           FR Mad Swimming-PV        30.71      30.92    2  
  5 Peterson, Caroline        SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      31.64    1  
  6 Shorris, Sam K            SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      35.16  
 -- Duda, Gianna              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X32.10  
 -- Corvinos, Marta           SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X32.18  
 -- Rees, Aerryn              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X32.26  
 -- Jackson, Marina           SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X33.44  
 -- Griggs, Christina         SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X36.56  
 -- Kang, Sarah               FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X36.63  
 -- Dai, Coco                 JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X36.89  
 -- Jenlapwattanakul, Bam     JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X38.78  
 -- Kim, Sonju                SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X39.89  
 -- Wang, Janet               FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     X40.66  
 -- Vohra, Christina M        FR Fhs Varsity-PV         45.19     X44.26  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yosaitis, Carly           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     131.80    6  
  2 Druckerman, Debbie        JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     126.20    4  
  3 Isreal, Briaun            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP      97.31    3  
 -- Beaulieu, Jacqueline      FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     X32.30  
 -- Aldrich, Ramsey           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     X39.85  
 -- Jefferies, Courtney       JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     X43.55  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:06.18    6  
  2 Kennedy, Allison M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:08.75    1:10.13    4  
  3 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:13.92    3  
  4 Stiebel, Olivia S         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:41.15    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          JR Fhs Varsity-PV         55.74      56.18    6  
  2 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:00.59    4  
  3 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:06.64    3  
  4 Pfleeger, Kat             SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:10.81    2  
  5 Garner, Luella M          FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:16.24    1  
  6 Vohra, Christina M        FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:38.51  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV      6:34.95    5:41.80    6  
  2 Brown, Melanie            SR Mad Swimming-PV      7:00.26    6:58.05    4  
  3 Okoth, Nora C             SR Fhs Varsity-PV       7:12.94    7:14.53    3  
  4 Langster, Brianna         SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    8:30.46    2  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             1:52.73    1:49.53    8  
     1) Jansen, Brittney SR             2) Saba, Farrin FR                
     3) Alagia, Maddie                  4) Griffin, Ann SR                
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    1:58.54    4  
     1) Royer, Stephanie FR             2) Tate, Rachel SO                
     3) Compton, Kelsey FR              4) Chuang, April JR               
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.96    2:07.90    2  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R SO          2) Garner, Luella M FR            
     3) Suter, Alana C SO               4) Shorris, Sam K SO              
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:22.45  
     1) Duda, Gianna FR                 2) Griggs, Christina SR           
     3) Kim, Sonju SO                   4) Corvinos, Marta SO             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:05.58    1:07.24    6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.06    1:10.45    4  
  3 Marchant, Kelly           JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:17.78    3  
  4 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:20.26    2  
  5 Johnson, Bradley          SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:31.22    1  
  6 Suter, Alana C            SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:44.22    1:37.75  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Caroline        SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:26.61    6  
  2 Jackson, Marina           SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:30.24    4  
  3 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV      1:26.16    1:30.97    3  
  4 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:28.97    1:36.81    2  
  5 Stiebel, Olivia S         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:43.14    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:58.03    4:15.16    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M JR             2) Kennedy, Allison M SR          
     3) Brendsel, Natalie D JR          4) Okoth, Nora C SR               
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             4:02.30    4:56.92    4  
     1) Pfleeger, Kat SR                2) Brown, Melanie SR              
     3) Marchant, Kelly JR              4) Rees, Aerryn SO                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       121   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          58