Holton/Landon vs. STA/NCS - 12/6/2011                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:45.87    8  
     1) Johnston, Bradley               2) Garner, Alex                   
     3) Freeman, John                   4) Kelso, Aidan                   
                  26.56       56.81 (30.25)     1:21.97 (25.16)     1:45.87 (23.90)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:39.45    1:50.87    4  
     1) Pugliaresi, Nick 12             2) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Medish, Vadim A 12             
                  27.84       59.69 (31.85)     1:25.73 (26.04)     1:50.87 (25.14)
  3 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:52.50    2  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Kvasnicka, Andrew               4) Zawatsky, Nick                 
                  28.37     1:01.15 (32.78)     1:28.93 (27.78)     1:52.50 (23.57)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:56.79  
     1) Billings, Abbott A 12           2) Kelley, Matt 13                
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Petkov, Vic P 13               
                  30.72     1:03.68 (32.96)     1:30.60 (26.92)     1:56.79 (26.19)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT   x2:05.08  
     1) Lin, Joe E 15                   2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 15           4) Kim, Joseph 12                 
                  30.67     1:05.35 (34.68)     1:38.88 (33.53)     2:05.08 (26.20)
  6 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x2:25.62  
     1) Morales, Danny                  2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Hefferon, Robbie                4) Goldberg, Gabe                 
                  37.94     1:09.28 (31.34)     1:57.34 (48.06)     2:25.62 (28.28)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Lan                       NT    1:50.94    6  
                  25.72       53.58 (27.86)     1:22.34 (28.76)     1:50.94 (28.60)
  2 Kopp, Jeff                   Lan                       NT    1:55.03    4  
                  26.11       54.85 (28.74)     1:25.44 (30.59)     1:55.03 (29.59)
  3 Merley, Connor E          13 STA                  1:58.35    2:02.78    3  
                  26.75       57.18 (30.43)     1:29.84 (32.66)     2:02.78 (32.94)
  4 Parrino, Chris R          13 STA                  2:03.71    2:05.18    2  
                  28.02       59.11 (31.09)     1:31.84 (32.73)     2:05.18 (33.34)
  5 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                       NT    2:16.97    1  
                  29.67     1:03.45 (33.78)     1:40.51 (37.06)     2:16.97 (36.46)
  6 Link, Cameron                Lan                       NT    2:24.76  
                  30.47     1:05.89 (35.42)     1:45.33 (39.44)     2:24.76 (39.43)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundelius, Trey              Lan                       NT    2:17.36    6  
                  29.42     1:06.47 (37.05)     1:45.90 (39.43)     2:17.36 (31.46)
  2 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:24.43    2:17.94    4  
                  30.35     1:06.67 (36.32)     1:46.61 (39.94)     2:17.94 (31.33)
  3 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    2:21.01    3  
                  30.60     1:07.90 (37.30)     1:45.89 (37.99)     2:21.01 (35.12)
  4 Billings, Abbott A        12 STA                  2:24.98    2:24.51    2  
                  31.22     1:05.73 (34.51)     1:52.55 (46.82)     2:24.51 (31.96)
  5 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT    2:25.15    1  
                  29.99     1:06.33 (36.34)     1:52.36 (46.03)     2:25.15 (32.79)
  6 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                  2:28.85    2:27.03  
                  29.95     1:07.14 (37.19)     1:52.26 (45.12)     2:27.03 (34.77)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bradley            Lan                       NT      22.96    6  
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 Lan                       NT      23.89    4  
  3 Zawatsky, Nick               Lan                       NT      24.23    3  
  4 Cromwell, Dylan M         12 STA                    24.22      24.42    2  
  5 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                    24.61      24.61    1  
  6 La Violette, Fred W       13 STA                    25.69      25.41  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curto, Ryan                  Lan                       NP     184.50    6  
  2 Poon, Stephen                Lan                       NP     181.45    4  
  3 Keena, Kevin                 Lan                       NP     112.50    3  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick              14 STA                    59.66    1:00.96    6  
                  27.70     1:00.96 (33.26)                                        
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 Lan                       NT    1:01.19    4  
                  27.73     1:01.19 (33.46)                                        
  3 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                  1:02.48    1:03.65    3  
                  27.73     1:03.65 (35.92)                                        
  4 Kelley, Matt              13 STA                  1:04.45    1:04.74    2  
                  29.89     1:04.74 (34.85)                                        
  5 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT    1:12.68    1  
                  33.75     1:12.68 (38.93)                                        
 -- Kvasnicka, Andrew            Lan                       NT         DQ  
                  29.03          DQ (37.72)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Lan                       NT      49.71    6  
                  24.12       49.71 (25.59)                                        
  2 Pugliaresi, Nick          12 STA                    49.66      51.71    4  
                  24.75       51.71 (26.96)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A           12 STA                    54.20      55.71    3  
                  26.83       55.71 (28.88)                                        
  4 Lundelius, Trey              Lan                       NT      56.80    2  
                  27.42       56.80 (29.38)                                        
  5 Zawatsky, Nick               Lan                       NT      57.64    1  
                  27.48       57.64 (30.16)                                        
  6 Petkov, Vic P             13 STA                    59.15      59.10  
                  28.24       59.10 (30.86)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jeff                   Lan                       NT    5:17.29    6  
                  27.47       57.71 (30.24)     1:29.28 (31.57)     2:01.64 (32.36)
        2:34.47 (32.83)     3:06.52 (32.05)     3:39.42 (32.90)     4:12.79 (33.37)
        4:45.36 (32.57)     5:17.29 (31.93)                                        
  2 Merley, Connor E          13 STA                  5:34.60    5:46.80    4  
                  27.81       58.98 (31.17)     1:33.24 (34.26)     2:08.41 (35.17)
        2:44.30 (35.89)     3:21.31 (37.01)     3:58.46 (37.15)     4:35.81 (37.35)
        5:13.54 (37.73)     5:46.80 (33.26)                                        
  3 Billings, Abbott A        12 STA                  5:42.24    5:53.18    3  
                  30.91     1:04.90 (33.99)     1:40.61 (35.71)     2:16.92 (36.31)
        2:53.75 (36.83)     3:30.96 (37.21)     4:08.36 (37.40)     4:45.08 (36.72)
        5:21.33 (36.25)     5:53.18 (31.85)                                        
  4 Parrino, Chris R          13 STA                  5:50.82    5:53.87    2  
                  29.10     1:00.97 (31.87)     1:35.13 (34.16)     2:10.87 (35.74)
        2:48.07 (37.20)     3:25.54 (37.47)     4:03.25 (37.71)     4:41.09 (37.84)
        5:18.79 (37.70)     5:53.87 (35.08)                                        
  5 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    6:31.47    1  
                  31.39     1:06.39 (35.00)     1:43.78 (37.39)     2:23.50 (39.72)
        3:04.35 (40.85)     3:46.20 (41.85)     4:28.56 (42.36)     5:10.99 (42.43)
        5:52.80 (41.81)     6:31.47 (38.67)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Garland             Lan                       NT    6:48.19  
                  34.41     1:13.99 (39.58)     1:55.56 (41.57)     2:37.04 (41.48)
        3:20.45 (43.41)     4:03.84 (43.39)     4:46.39 (42.55)     5:29.65 (43.26)
        6:10.59 (40.94)     6:48.19 (37.60)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:35.44    8  
     1) Freeman, John                   2) Kelso, Aidan                   
     3) Johnston, Bradley               4) Zawatsky, Nick                 
                  23.14       47.45 (24.31)     1:12.15 (24.70)     1:35.44 (23.29)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:30.47    1:38.26    4  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 14             2) Cromwell, Dylan M 12           
     3) Medish, Vadim A 12              4) Merley, Connor E 13            
                  24.97       49.16 (24.19)     1:14.15 (24.99)     1:38.26 (24.11)
  3 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:40.13    2  
     1) Kvasnicka, Andrew               2) Kopp, Jeff                     
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Garner, Alex                   
                  25.84       50.73 (24.89)     1:15.74 (25.01)     1:40.13 (24.39)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    1:41.47  
     1) Petkov, Vic P 13                2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) La Violette, Fred W 13          4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
                  26.24       50.45 (24.21)     1:15.54 (25.09)     1:41.47 (25.93)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT   x1:50.90  
     1) Bredar, Henry 15                2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Kim, Joseph 12                  4) Lovell, Ryan R 12              
                  26.86       55.09 (28.23)     1:21.39 (26.30)     1:50.90 (29.51)
  6 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x2:01.90  
     1) Wolins, Ed                      2) Rose, Austin                   
     3) Hefferon, Robbie                4) Link, Cameron                  
                  30.08     1:01.48 (31.40)     1:31.19 (29.71)     2:01.90 (30.71)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliaresi, Nick          12 STA                    56.92      58.42    6  
                  28.48       58.42 (29.94)                                        
  2 Johnston, Bradley            Lan                       NT    1:01.04    4  
                  29.86     1:01.04 (31.18)                                        
  3 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                       NT    1:15.69    3  
                  36.32     1:15.69 (39.37)                                        
  4 Morales, Danny               Lan                       NT    1:24.23    2  
                  39.34     1:24.23 (44.89)                                        
  5 Goldberg, Gabe               Lan                       NT    1:27.92    1  
                1:28.66         1:27.92 ( )                                        
 -- La Violette, Fred W       13 STA                       NT         DQ  
                  36.35          DQ (42.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    1:08.32    6  
                  32.73     1:08.32 (35.59)                                        
  2 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  1:13.01    1:11.94    4  
                  33.43     1:11.94 (38.51)                                        
  3 Medish, Vadim A           12 STA                  1:10.76    1:12.93    3  
                  34.22     1:12.93 (38.71)                                        
  4 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    1:13.85    2  
                  32.65     1:13.85 (41.20)                                        
  5 Baker, David                 Lan                       NT    1:13.86    1  
                  33.54     1:13.86 (40.32)                                        
  6 Kelley, Matt              13 STA                  1:13.70    1:16.46  
                  36.53     1:16.46 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:20.09    3:46.89    8  
     1) Cromwell, Dylan M 12            2) Merley, Connor E 13            
     3) Parrino, Chris R 13             4) Pugliaresi, Nick 12            
                  27.75       58.29 (58.29)     1:23.58 (25.29)     1:52.74 (54.45)
        2:19.17 (26.43)     2:49.03 (56.29)     3:15.86 (26.83)     3:46.89 (57.86)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                      NT    4:03.03    4  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 14              2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) Petkov, Vic P 13                4) La Violette, Fred W 13         
                  28.09       59.30 (59.30)     1:25.80 (26.50)     1:56.67 (57.37)
        2:26.17 (29.50)   2:58.67 (1:02.00)     3:28.39 (29.72)   4:03.03 (1:04.36)
  3 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    4:12.67    2  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Baker, David                    4) Lundelius, Trey                
                  28.83       59.04 (59.04)     1:25.58 (26.54)     1:55.47 (56.43)
        2:26.18 (30.71)   3:03.96 (1:08.49)     3:35.43 (31.47)   4:12.67 (1:08.71)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT   x4:18.96  
     1) Cathapermal, Jonathan 15        2) Gaines III, Joey J 15          
     3) Bredar, Henry 15                4) Dinger, Tai J 14               
                  33.10   1:09.82 (1:09.82)     1:41.71 (31.89)   2:14.85 (1:05.03)
        2:44.15 (29.30)   3:15.93 (1:01.08)     3:45.33 (29.40)   4:18.96 (1:03.03)
  5 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    4:43.21  
     1) Link, Cameron                   2) Goldberg, Gabe                 
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Morales, Danny                 
                  28.85   1:00.60 (1:00.60)   2:13.51 (1:12.91)   2:38.26 (1:37.66)
        3:13.33 (35.07)   3:46.27 (1:08.01)     4:22.99 (36.72)     4:43.21 (56.94)
  6 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x4:46.18  
     1) Kennedy, Garland                2) Rose, Austin                   
     3) Hefferon, Robbie                4) Wolins, Ed                     
                  33.65   1:11.99 (1:11.99)     1:47.19 (35.20)   2:26.44 (1:14.45)
        3:00.31 (33.87)   3:38.31 (1:11.87)     4:10.92 (32.61)   4:46.18 (1:07.87)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                       105   2. St. Albans/M                         78