Landon vs.Sidwell Friends - 12/8/2011                  
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:54.39    8  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Garner, Alex                   
     3) Kelso, Aidan                    4) Kennedy, Luke                  
                  31.07     1:01.55 (30.48)     1:28.49 (26.94)     1:54.39 (25.90)
  2 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:54.49    4  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Kvasnicka, Andrew               4) Keena, Kevin                   
                  29.10     1:00.84 (31.74)     1:28.54 (27.70)     1:54.49 (25.95)
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:58.89    2:11.38    2  
     1) Jimenez, Nicolas                2) Sarraille, Benjamin            
     3) Benson, Jack                    4) Magliato, Bennett              
                  35.57     1:12.86 (37.29)     1:42.85 (29.99)     2:11.38 (28.53)
 -- Landon School  'C'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Hefferon, Robbie                2) Link, Cameron                  
     3) Hou, Max                        4) Goldberg, Gabe                 
                  40.30     1:17.37 (37.07)     1:52.18 (34.81)          DQ (28.41)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  2:27.74    2:23.59    6  
                  32.50     1:10.11 (37.61)     1:48.31 (38.20)     2:23.59 (35.28)
  2 Kennedy, Garland             Lan                       NT    2:31.57    4  
                  33.41     1:13.42 (40.01)     1:56.32 (42.90)     2:31.57 (35.25)
  3 Rose, Austin                 Lan                       NT    2:43.77    3  
                  34.46     1:15.39 (40.93)     1:57.82 (42.43)     2:43.77 (45.95)
  4 Faison, Noah                 SID                  2:32.26    2:53.96    2  
                  33.17     1:12.19 (39.02)   2:32.78 (1:20.59)     2:53.96 (21.18)
  5 Kennedy, Luke                Lan                       NT    3:03.36    1  
                  30.99   1:47.06 (1:16.07)     2:25.44 (38.38)     3:03.36 (37.92)
  6 Graham, Cole                 SID                  3:21.63    3:25.86  
                  40.55   2:32.77 (1:52.22)     3:25.86 (53.09)                    
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    2:38.92    6  
                  33.94     1:17.20 (43.26)     2:02.18 (44.98)     2:38.92 (36.74)
  2 Link, Cameron                Lan                       NT    2:40.69    4  
                  34.90     1:17.81 (42.91)     2:04.24 (46.43)     2:40.69 (36.45)
  3 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    2:48.15    3  
                  37.87     1:22.94 (45.07)     2:09.20 (46.26)     2:48.15 (38.95)
 -- Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  2:51.85         DQ  
                  35.34     1:17.52 (42.18)     2:06.24 (48.72)          DQ (38.37)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jeff                   Lan                       NT      24.71    6  
  2 Kvasnicka, Andrew            Lan                       NT      25.19    4  
  3 Baker, David                 Lan                       NT      26.48    3  
  4 Marion, Jordan               SID                    29.82      30.27    2  
  5 Graham, Cole                 SID                    32.11      30.80    1  
  6 Honnold, Evan                SID                    31.64      31.82  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magliato, Bennett            SID                       NP     177.85    6  
  2 Poon, Stephen                Lan                       NP     165.30    4  
  3 Curto, Ryan                  Lan                       NP     155.80    3  
  4 Keena, Kevin                 Lan                       NP      96.10    2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kvasnicka, Andrew            Lan                       NT    1:14.05    6  
                  31.67     1:14.05 (42.38)                                        
  2 Faison, Noah                 SID                  1:15.99    1:15.86    4  
                  31.89     1:15.86 (43.97)                                        
  3 Hou, Max                     Lan                       NT    1:21.01    3  
                  35.16     1:21.01 (45.85)                                        
  4 Goldberg, Gabe               Lan                       NT    1:23.45    2  
                  35.99     1:23.45 (47.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT      57.75    6  
                  28.22       57.75 (29.53)                                        
  2 Baker, David                 Lan                       NT    1:00.50    4  
                  28.49     1:00.50 (32.01)                                        
  3 Jimenez, Nicolas             SID                       NT    1:01.84    3  
                  29.71     1:01.84 (32.13)                                        
  4 Kindfuller, Marcus           Lan                       NT    1:07.05    2  
                  30.72     1:07.05 (36.33)                                        
  5 Baranov, Maxim               SID                  1:04.47    1:09.19    1  
                  34.00     1:09.19 (35.19)                                        
  6 Honnold, Evan                SID                       NT    1:15.74  
                  33.26     1:15.74 (42.48)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Nicolas             SID                       NT    6:21.00    6  
                  32.55     1:09.17 (36.62)     1:48.04 (38.87)     2:27.80 (39.76)
        3:07.72 (39.92)     3:46.96 (39.24)     4:26.08 (39.12)     5:05.67 (39.59)
        5:44.57 (38.90)     6:21.00 (36.43)                                        
  2 Hefferon, Robbie             Lan                       NT    7:05.80    4  
                  34.63     1:16.57 (41.94)     2:00.85 (44.28)     2:46.41 (45.56)
        3:30.58 (44.17)     4:15.71 (45.13)     5:00.23 (44.52)     5:44.57 (44.34)
        6:27.57 (43.00)     7:05.80 (38.23)                                        
  3 Wolins, Ed                   Lan                       NT    7:06.02    3  
                  34.58     1:16.86 (42.28)     2:01.22 (44.36)     2:45.81 (44.59)
        3:30.97 (45.16)     4:16.03 (45.06)     5:01.91 (45.88)     5:46.15 (44.24)
        6:29.10 (42.95)     7:06.02 (36.92)                                        
  4 Hou, Max                     Lan                       NT    7:16.56    2  
                  34.83     1:15.03 (40.20)   2:43.20 (1:28.17)                    
            3:28.09 ( )                             5:00.39 ( )                    
            6:34.69 ( )     7:16.56 (41.87)                                        
  5 Baranov, Maxim               SID                       NT    8:24.91    1  
                  39.79     1:27.89 (48.10)     2:18.98 (51.09)     3:14.50 (55.52)
        4:10.47 (55.97)     5:02.01 (51.54)     5:54.16 (52.15)     6:46.30 (52.14)
        7:38.02 (51.72)     8:24.91 (46.89)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:42.69    8  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Kvasnicka, Andrew              
     3) Kelso, Aidan                    4) Baker, David                   
                  24.47       51.51 (27.04)     1:17.53 (26.02)     1:42.69 (25.16)
  2 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:55.74    4  
     1) Goldberg, Gabe                  2) Link, Cameron                  
     3) Garner, Alex                    4) Morales, Danny                 
                  28.29       57.54 (29.25)     1:26.85 (29.31)     1:55.74 (28.89)
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:44.76    1:55.79    2  
     1) Benson, Jack                    2) Sarraille, Benjamin            
     3) Baranov, Maxim                  4) Graham, Cole                   
                  29.51       55.32 (25.81)     1:25.36 (30.04)     1:55.79 (30.43)
  4 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x2:00.14  
     1) Rose, Austin                    2) Baca, Andrew                   
     3) Hou, Max                        4) Kennedy, Garland               
                  28.18       59.81 (31.63)     1:30.41 (30.60)     2:00.14 (29.73)
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:00.76  
     1) Marion, Jordan                  2) Faison, Noah                   
     3) Magliato, Bennett               4) Honnold, Evan                  
                  29.37       59.16 (29.79)     1:28.59 (29.43)     2:00.76 (32.17)
 -- Landon School  'D'                                     NT   X1:57.31  
     1) Hefferon, Robbie                2) Keena, Kevin                   
     3) Kindfuller, Marcus              4) Wolins, Ed                     
                  27.15       59.53 (32.38)     1:30.64 (31.11)     1:57.31 (26.67)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Jack                 SID                  1:14.33    1:11.69    6  
  2 Jimenez, Nicolas             SID                       NT    1:14.30    4  
                  36.71     1:14.30 (37.59)                                        
  3 Faison, Noah                 SID                  1:18.90    1:20.48    3  
  4 Goldberg, Gabe               Lan                       NT    1:31.10    2  
 -- Morales, Danny               Lan                       NT         DQ  
                  44.86          DQ (44.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    1:07.20    6  
                  31.61     1:07.20 (35.59)                                        
  2 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    1:14.07    4  
                  33.82     1:14.07 (40.25)                                        
  3 Benson, Jack                 SID                  1:12.74    1:21.94    3  
                  37.63     1:21.94 (44.31)                                        
  4 Link, Cameron                Lan                       NT    1:24.50    2  
                  38.22     1:24.50 (46.28)                                        
  5 Marion, Jordan               SID                       NT    1:27.26    1  
                  38.42     1:27.26 (48.84)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    4:00.77    8  
     1) Kelso, Aidan                    2) Baker, David                   
     3) Kopp, Jeff                      4) Ashy, Alex                     
                  26.29       54.60 (54.60)     1:22.61 (28.01)   1:56.48 (1:01.88)
        2:28.15 (31.67)   3:03.34 (1:06.86)     3:29.81 (26.47)     4:00.77 (57.43)
  2 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    4:27.98    4  
     1) Kindfuller, Marcus              2) Kennedy, Garland               
     3) Goldberg, Gabe                  4) Kennedy, Luke                  
                  32.42   1:10.71 (1:10.71)     1:42.45 (31.74)   2:16.92 (1:06.21)
        2:49.86 (32.94)   3:24.80 (1:07.88)     3:55.09 (30.29)   4:27.98 (1:03.18)
 -- Landon School  'D'                                     NT   X5:03.25  
     1) Rose, Austin                    2) Hou, Max                       
     3) Hefferon, Robbie                4) Wolins, Ed                     
                  35.05   1:15.18 (1:15.18)     1:51.09 (35.91)   2:33.17 (1:17.99)
        3:05.79 (32.62)   3:51.53 (1:18.36)     4:21.09 (29.56)   5:03.25 (1:11.72)
 -- Landon School  'C'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Kvasnicka, Andrew              
     3) Garner, Alex                    4) Link, Cameron                  
                  29.71   1:00.97 (1:00.97)     1:31.44 (30.47)   2:06.19 (1:05.22)
        2:39.47 (33.28)   3:17.04 (1:10.85)     3:46.05 (29.01)          DQ (59.63)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                       125   2. Sidwell Friends School               53