Holton/Landon vs. Holy Child/Heights - 11/21/2011               
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:47.50    8  
     1) Johnston, Bradley               2) Garner, Alex                   
     3) Kelso, Aidan                    4) Kvasnicka, Andrew              
                  26.24       56.52 (30.28)     1:23.15 (26.63)     1:47.50 (24.35)
  2 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:50.76    4  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Freeman, John                   4) Zawatsky, Nick                 
                  28.77     1:00.85 (32.08)     1:25.91 (25.06)     1:50.76 (24.85)
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:48.44    2:00.75    2  
     1) McHale, Robert FR               2) Royals, John P SR              
     3) Wimalisari, Thilan SR           4) Wnek, Matthew JR               
                  32.38     1:04.57 (32.19)     1:44.03 (39.46)     2:00.75 (16.72)
 -- Landon School  'C'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Kennedy, Luke                   2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Baca, Andrew                    4) Goldberg, Gabe                 
                1:08.45                             1:36.70 ( )          DQ (28.83)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jeff                   Lan                       NT    1:58.63    6  
                  26.74       57.06 (30.32)     1:28.06 (31.00)     1:58.63 (30.57)
  2 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    2:16.47    4  
                  29.26     1:03.54 (34.28)     1:40.26 (36.72)     2:16.47 (36.21)
  3 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    2:26.31    3  
                  32.02     1:06.61 (34.59)     1:43.97 (37.36)     2:26.31 (42.34)
  4 Livaudais, Joe            JR The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:33.77    2  
                  30.07     1:06.21 (36.14)     1:47.90 (41.69)     2:33.77 (45.87)
  5 Gwynn, Robert             SO The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:38.76    1  
                1:11.20   2:38.76 (1:27.56)                                        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Lan                       NT    2:04.57    6  
                  26.80       58.52 (31.72)     1:34.61 (36.09)     2:04.57 (29.96)
  2 Royals, John P            SR The Heights Sch-MD   2:17.40    2:16.52    4  
                  26.96     1:00.38 (33.42)     1:42.81 (42.43)     2:16.52 (33.71)
  3 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT    2:25.17    3  
                  30.54     1:07.90 (37.36)     1:52.40 (44.50)     2:25.17 (32.77)
  4 Link, Cameron                Lan                       NT    2:44.84    2  
                  34.70     1:16.54 (41.84)     2:04.27 (47.73)     2:44.84 (40.57)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bradley            Lan                       NT      23.22    6  
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 Lan                       NT      24.65    4  
  3 Wnek, Matthew             JR The Heights Sch-MD        NT      24.83    3  
  4 Zawatsky, Nick               Lan                       NT      24.88    2  
  5 Livaudais, Joe            JR The Heights Sch-MD        NT      30.39    1  
  6 Welsh, Troy               JR The Heights Sch-MD     31.47      31.23  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHale, Robert            FR The Heights Sch-MD        NP     258.40    6  
  2 Curto, Ryan                  Lan                       NP     178.40    4  
  3 Keena, Kevin                 Lan                       NP      88.30    3  
 -- Kolesar, Andy             SO The Heights Sch-MD        NP         DQ  
 -- Poon, Stephen                Lan                       NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kvasnicka, Andrew            Lan                       NT    1:05.19    6  
                  27.78     1:05.19 (37.41)                                        
  2 Lundelius, Trey              Lan                       NT    1:05.89    4  
                  29.62     1:05.89 (36.27)                                        
  3 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT    1:06.32    3  
                  31.20     1:06.32 (35.12)                                        
  4 Wimalisari, Thilan        SR The Heights Sch-MD   1:11.19    1:11.24    2  
                  32.75     1:11.24 (38.49)                                        
  5 McHale, Robert            FR The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:17.33    1  
                  31.94     1:17.33 (45.39)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelso, Aidan                 Lan                       NT      53.96    6  
                  25.33       53.96 (28.63)                                        
  2 Wnek, Matthew             JR The Heights Sch-MD        NT      56.02    4  
                  27.13       56.02 (28.89)                                        
  3 Zawatsky, Nick               Lan                       NT      56.57    3  
                  26.84       56.57 (29.73)                                        
  4 Johnston, Bradley            Lan                       NT    1:01.15    2  
                  28.20     1:01.15 (32.95)                                        
  5 Gwynn, Robert             SO The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:04.13    1  
                  30.33     1:04.13 (33.80)                                        
  6 Weber, Joe                FR The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:06.41  
                  30.01     1:06.41 (36.40)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royals, John P            SR The Heights Sch-MD   5:00.68    5:05.79    6  
                  28.55     1:00.14 (31.59)     1:31.60 (31.46)     2:02.65 (31.05)
        2:34.32 (31.67)     3:05.85 (31.53)     3:36.62 (30.77)     4:07.08 (30.46)
        4:37.17 (30.09)     5:05.79 (28.62)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Garland             Lan                       NT    6:58.42    4  
                  37.56     1:18.06 (40.50)     2:01.14 (43.08)     2:44.16 (43.02)
        3:27.66 (43.50)     4:11.63 (43.97)     4:54.56 (42.93)     5:38.53 (43.97)
        6:20.57 (42.04)     6:58.42 (37.85)                                        
  3 Hefferon, Robbie             Lan                       NT    7:15.55    3  
                  35.10     1:15.76 (40.66)     1:59.32 (43.56)     2:43.67 (44.35)
        3:28.75 (45.08)     4:15.51 (46.76)     5:01.78 (46.27)     5:48.76 (46.98)
        6:32.85 (44.09)     7:15.55 (42.70)                                        
  4 Wolins, Ed                   Lan                       NT    7:35.22    2  
                  34.59   2:01.86 (1:27.27)     2:47.37 (45.51)     3:34.33 (46.96)
        4:20.87 (46.54)     5:05.86 (44.99)     5:54.11 (48.25)     6:40.37 (46.26)
        7:17.88 (37.51)     7:35.22 (17.34)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:40.63    8  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Kvasnicka, Andrew              
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Zawatsky, Nick                 
                  25.11       50.11 (25.00)     1:15.27 (25.16)     1:40.63 (25.36)
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:36.65    1:40.78    4  
     1) Wnek, Matthew JR                2) McHale, Robert FR              
     3) Wimalisari, Thilan SR           4) Royals, John P SR              
                  23.27       50.05 (26.78)     1:16.36 (26.31)     1:40.78 (24.42)
  3 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:49.45    2  
     1) Kennedy, Luke                   2) Baker, David                   
     3) Ashy, Alex                      4) Goldberg, Gabe                 
                  27.20       54.04 (26.84)     1:20.87 (26.83)     1:49.45 (28.58)
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT    1:57.85  
     1) Welsh, Troy JR                  2) Weber, Joe FR                  
     3) Livaudais, Joe JR               4) Gwynn, Robert SO               
                  31.53       59.49 (27.96)     1:29.05 (29.56)     1:57.85 (28.80)
 -- Landon School  'D'                                     NT   X1:48.84  
     1) Bair, John                      2) Hefferon, Robbie               
     3) Link, Cameron                   4) Wolins, Ed                     
                  23.47       49.16 (25.69)     1:16.05 (26.89)     1:48.84 (32.79)
 -- Landon School  'C'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Rose, Austin                    2) Wolins, Ed                     
     3) Link, Cameron                   4) Kennedy, Garland               
                  30.30     1:00.65 (30.35)     1:30.96 (30.31)          DQ (30.96)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Lan                       NT      58.16    6  
                  28.02       58.16 (30.14)                                        
  2 Lundelius, Trey              Lan                       NT    1:08.53    4  
                  32.93     1:08.53 (35.60)                                        
  3 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    1:18.64    3  
                  37.23     1:18.64 (41.41)                                        
  4 Wimalisari, Thilan        SR The Heights Sch-MD   1:17.90    1:21.59    2  
                  39.84     1:21.59 (41.75)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    1:07.54    6  
                  32.17     1:07.54 (35.37)                                        
  2 Baker, David                 Lan                       NT    1:12.15    4  
                  33.10     1:12.15 (39.05)                                        
  3 Link, Cameron                Lan                       NT    1:24.41    3  
                  38.44     1:24.41 (45.97)                                        
  4 Welsh, Troy               JR The Heights Sch-MD   1:26.80    1:27.85    2  
                  39.66     1:27.85 (48.19)                                        
  5 Weber, Joe                FR The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:28.49    1  
                  39.91     1:28.49 (48.58)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    3:41.01    8  
     1) Kelso, Aidan                    2) Freeman, John                  
     3) Kopp, Jeff                      4) Johnston, Bradley              
                  25.87       55.92 (55.92)     1:20.00 (24.08)     1:47.05 (51.13)
        2:13.68 (26.63)     2:43.30 (56.25)     3:10.44 (27.14)     3:41.01 (57.71)
  2 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    4:27.20    4  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Garner, Alex                   
                  28.36       58.19 (58.19)     1:33.54 (35.35)   2:18.09 (1:19.90)
        2:48.55 (30.46)   3:23.64 (1:05.55)     3:52.20 (28.56)   4:27.20 (1:03.56)
  3 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x4:43.57  
     1) Wolins, Ed                      2) Kennedy, Luke                  
     3) Kennedy, Garland                4) Hefferon, Robbie               
                  34.69   1:13.73 (1:13.73)     1:42.79 (29.06)   2:18.90 (1:05.17)
        2:53.38 (34.48)   3:33.42 (1:14.52)     3:49.69 (16.27)   4:43.57 (1:10.15)
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   4:03.61    4:47.19    2  
     1) Gwynn, Robert SO                2) Livaudais, Joe JR              
     3) Weber, Joe FR                   4) Welsh, Troy JR                 
                  30.68   1:06.81 (1:06.81)     1:38.08 (31.27)   2:13.93 (1:07.12)
        2:49.28 (35.35)   3:33.83 (1:19.90)     4:07.14 (33.31)   4:47.19 (1:13.36)
 -- Landon School  'D'                                     NT   X4:46.65  
     1) Rose, Austin                    2) Goldberg, Gabe                 
     3) Link, Cameron                   4) Baker, David                   
                  31.72   1:13.99 (1:13.99)     1:42.67 (28.68)   2:35.35 (1:21.36)
        2:55.41 (20.06)   3:36.81 (1:01.46)     3:55.18 (18.37)   4:46.65 (1:09.84)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                       136   2. The Heights School (Hs)              44