Landon vs. Gonzaga - 1/5/2012                
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:37.64    1:43.30    8  
                  26.96       56.05 (29.09)     1:20.78 (24.73)     1:43.30 (22.52)
  2 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:47.45    4  
     1) Freeman, John                   2) Garner, Alex                   
     3) Kelso, Aidan                    4) Zawatsky, Nick                 
                  26.76       57.22 (30.46)     1:24.18 (26.96)     1:47.45 (23.27)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:47.53    2  
                  28.53       58.41 (29.88)     1:24.77 (26.36)     1:47.53 (22.76)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:52.81  
                  29.58     1:01.68 (32.10)     1:27.55 (25.87)     1:52.81 (25.26)
  5 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:52.82  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Kvasnicka, Andrew               4) Kennedy, Luke                  
                  27.71     1:00.15 (32.44)     1:27.53 (27.38)     1:52.82 (25.29)
  6 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x2:11.79  
     1) Morales, Danny                  2) Link, Cameron                  
     3) Baca, Andrew                    4) Goldberg, Gabe                 
                  36.84     1:13.58 (36.74)     1:43.09 (29.51)     2:11.79 (28.70)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Lan                       NT    1:49.72    6  
                  26.38       54.49 (28.11)     1:22.80 (28.31)     1:49.72 (26.92)
  2 Valentine, Andrew         SO Gonzaga              1:50.55    1:49.89    4  
                  25.78       54.35 (28.57)     1:22.92 (28.57)     1:49.89 (26.97)
  3 Barry, Tim                SR Gonzaga              1:53.95    1:51.70    3  
                  25.63       53.32 (27.69)     1:22.09 (28.77)     1:51.70 (29.61)
  4 Hohman, Andrew            SO Gonzaga              1:52.96    1:56.59    2  
                  27.69       57.08 (29.39)     1:27.26 (30.18)     1:56.59 (29.33)
  5 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT    2:14.72    1  
                  31.79     1:06.30 (34.51)     1:41.65 (35.35)     2:14.72 (33.07)
  6 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    2:21.54  
                  29.92     1:04.63 (34.71)     1:41.58 (36.95)     2:21.54 (39.96)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Michael D        SR Gonzaga              2:09.72    2:09.36    6  
                  26.93     1:00.66 (33.73)     1:41.00 (40.34)     2:09.36 (28.36)
  2 Tarbrake, Daniel F        SR Gonzaga              2:01.40    2:09.44    4  
                  27.49     1:00.71 (33.22)     1:39.30 (38.59)     2:09.44 (30.14)
  3 Lundelius, Trey              Lan                       NT    2:16.82    3  
                  28.97     1:03.65 (34.68)     1:44.24 (40.59)     2:16.82 (32.58)
  4 Delgado, Lucas            SO Gonzaga              2:23.50    2:18.74    2  
                  29.07     1:03.11 (34.04)     1:44.85 (41.74)     2:18.74 (33.89)
  5 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    2:28.56    1  
                  31.93     1:10.32 (38.39)     1:50.55 (40.23)     2:28.56 (38.01)
  6 Link, Cameron                Lan                       NT    2:45.33  
                  34.82     1:17.91 (43.09)     2:07.20 (49.29)     2:45.33 (38.13)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardimon, Madison C       SR Gonzaga                22.95      23.07    6  
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 Lan                       NT      24.17    4  
  3 Zawatsky, Nick               Lan                       NT      24.35    3  
  4 Lichtenfels, William      JR Gonzaga                23.68      24.74    2  
  5 Steingass, Jack           SR Gonzaga                25.49      25.56    1  
  6 Kennedy, Luke                Lan                       NT      26.80  
 -- Orlando, Joseph           JR Gonzaga                26.01     X26.15  
 -- Weston, Stefan            JR Gonzaga                26.16     X26.38  
 -- Morche, Connor            FR Gonzaga                26.66     X26.83  
 -- Bair, John                   Lan                       NT     X30.50  
 -- Kindfuller, Marcus           Lan                       NT     X30.50  
 -- Hefferon, Robbie             Lan                       NT     X30.75  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fergus, Thomas            SR Gonzaga                   NP     200.25    6  
  2 Curto, Ryan                  Lan                       NP     172.50    4  
  3 Poon, Stephen                Lan                       NP     157.70    3  
  4 Riley, John               FR Gonzaga               159.20     146.00    2  
  5 Myers, Teddy              FR Gonzaga               160.20     106.20    1  
  6 Keena, Kevin                 Lan                       NP      99.85  
 -- Smith, Mac                SR Gonzaga               132.95        XDQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Patrick          SR Gonzaga                56.66      57.42    6  
                  27.09       57.42 (30.33)                                        
  2 Elliott, Robby            SR Gonzaga              1:00.40    1:00.01    4  
                  27.41     1:00.01 (32.60)                                        
  3 Jackson, Marcus           JR Gonzaga              1:03.31    1:02.69    3  
                  29.01     1:02.69 (33.68)                                        
  4 Kvasnicka, Andrew            Lan                       NT    1:05.85    2  
                  29.03     1:05.85 (36.82)                                        
  5 Baca, Andrew                 Lan                       NT    1:07.28    1  
                  31.38     1:07.28 (35.90)                                        
  6 Hou, Max                     Lan                       NT    1:23.37  
                  36.99     1:23.37 (46.38)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew         SO Gonzaga                   NT      51.21    6  
                  25.06       51.21 (26.15)                                        
  2 Ledecky, Michael D        SR Gonzaga                50.74      51.24    4  
                  25.12       51.24 (26.12)                                        
  3 Kelso, Aidan                 Lan                       NT      54.45    3  
                  25.62       54.45 (28.83)                                        
  4 Zawatsky, Nick               Lan                       NT      55.68    2  
                  26.76       55.68 (28.92)                                        
  5 Lundelius, Trey              Lan                       NT      55.74    1  
                  26.99       55.74 (28.75)                                        
  6 Hopkins, Nicholas         SR Gonzaga                   NT      56.38  
                  26.46       56.38 (29.92)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan           FR Gonzaga              5:05.54    5:04.06    6  
                  27.67       57.79 (30.12)     1:28.42 (30.63)     1:59.43 (31.01)
        2:30.52 (31.09)     3:01.97 (31.45)     3:33.43 (31.46)     4:04.42 (30.99)
        4:34.94 (30.52)     5:04.06 (29.12)                                        
  2 Connolly, Evan            SO Gonzaga              5:08.09    5:08.86    4  
                  26.47       55.96 (29.49)     1:27.11 (31.15)     1:58.29 (31.18)
        2:29.65 (31.36)     3:01.46 (31.81)     3:33.45 (31.99)     4:05.84 (32.39)
        4:37.73 (31.89)     5:08.86 (31.13)                                        
  3 Tarbrake, Brandon         FR Gonzaga                   NT    5:38.08    3  
                  27.73       59.38 (31.65)     1:32.53 (33.15)     2:07.34 (34.81)
        2:41.75 (34.41)     3:16.60 (34.85)     3:51.35 (34.75)     4:27.63 (36.28)
        5:01.86 (34.23)     5:38.08 (36.22)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Garland             Lan                       NT    7:02.83    2  
                  36.42     1:16.29 (39.87)     1:59.57 (43.28)     2:43.31 (43.74)
        3:28.63 (45.32)     4:14.48 (45.85)     4:58.91 (44.43)     5:42.60 (43.69)
        6:24.13 (41.53)     7:02.83 (38.70)                                        
  5 Hefferon, Robbie             Lan                       NT    7:10.50    1  
                  35.39     1:16.19 (40.80)     1:59.34 (43.15)     2:43.39 (44.05)
        3:27.86 (44.47)     4:12.15 (44.29)     4:57.81 (45.66)     5:43.10 (45.29)
        6:27.39 (44.29)     7:10.50 (43.11)                                        
  6 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    7:26.15  
                  35.78     1:18.33 (42.55)     2:03.76 (45.43)     2:51.08 (47.32)
        3:38.33 (47.25)     4:26.06 (47.73)                             6:00.36 ( )
        6:45.37 (45.01)     7:26.15 (40.78)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:34.66    8  
                  22.82       47.80 (24.98)     1:11.26 (23.46)     1:34.66 (23.40)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:37.80    4  
                  24.59       49.20 (24.61)     1:13.00 (23.80)     1:37.80 (24.80)
  3 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    1:39.50    2  
     1) Kvasnicka, Andrew               2) Zawatsky, Nick                 
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Garner, Alex                   
                  25.22       49.96 (24.74)     1:14.75 (24.79)     1:39.50 (24.75)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:43.98  
                  26.21       51.97 (25.76)     1:18.40 (26.43)     1:43.98 (25.58)
  5 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    1:47.61  
     1) Bair, John                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Ashy, Alex                     
                  28.45       53.95 (25.50)     1:20.98 (27.03)     1:47.61 (26.63)
  6 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x2:02.94  
     1) Goldberg, Gabe                  2) Rose, Austin                   
     3) Hefferon, Robbie                4) Hou, Max                       
                  28.86     1:02.72 (33.86)     1:34.04 (31.32)     2:02.94 (28.90)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Tim                SR Gonzaga                54.65      55.43    6  
                  27.17       55.43 (28.26)                                        
  2 Freeman, John                Lan                       NT      56.97    4  
                  28.40       56.97 (28.57)                                        
  3 Rozier, John              SR Gonzaga                56.07      57.56    3  
                  27.81       57.56 (29.75)                                        
  4 Kopp, Jeff                   Lan                       NT    1:00.79    2  
                  29.14     1:00.79 (31.65)                                        
  5 Cove, Jack                JR Gonzaga              1:02.35    1:02.91    1  
                  30.22     1:02.91 (32.69)                                        
  6 Morales, Danny               Lan                       NT    1:20.42  
                  37.91     1:20.42 (42.51)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Alex                 Lan                       NT    1:08.07    6  
                  32.46     1:08.07 (35.61)                                        
  2 Kilgallin, Billy          JR Gonzaga                   NT    1:08.60    4  
                  32.63     1:08.60 (35.97)                                        
  3 Morche, Griffin           FR Gonzaga              1:11.99    1:12.56    3  
                  33.87     1:12.56 (38.69)                                        
  4 Baker, David                 Lan                       NT    1:13.52    2  
                  33.52     1:13.52 (40.00)                                        
  5 Dubois, Paul              FR Gonzaga                   NT    1:14.68    1  
                  34.31     1:14.68 (40.37)                                        
  6 Ashy, Alex                   Lan                       NT    1:15.55  
                  34.55     1:15.55 (41.00)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:14.16    3:31.85    8  
                  23.92       50.17 (50.17)     1:15.08 (24.91)     1:42.77 (52.60)
        2:08.26 (25.49)     2:38.20 (55.43)     3:03.14 (24.94)     3:31.85 (53.65)
  2 Landon School  'A'                                     NT    3:40.82    4  
     1) Lundelius, Trey                 2) Kelso, Aidan                   
     3) Freeman, John                   4) Kopp, Jeff                     
                  27.17       57.04 (57.04)     1:21.74 (24.70)     1:48.49 (51.45)
        2:15.17 (26.68)     2:45.02 (56.53)     3:11.59 (26.57)     3:40.82 (55.80)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    3:41.29    2  
                              56.05 (56.05)     1:21.72 (25.67)     1:49.53 (53.48)
        2:16.27 (26.74)     2:45.83 (56.30)     3:11.49 (25.66)     3:41.29 (55.46)
  4 Landon School  'B'                                     NT    4:41.26  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Bair, John                     
     3) Rose, Austin                    4) Ashy, Alex                     
                  30.21   1:03.43 (1:03.43)     1:38.00 (34.57)   2:20.48 (1:17.05)
        2:54.39 (33.91)   3:45.69 (1:25.21)     4:06.45 (20.76)     4:41.26 (55.57)
  5 Landon School  'C'                                     NT   x4:43.12  
     1) Link, Cameron                   2) Goldberg, Gabe                 
     3) Hefferon, Robbie                4) Hou, Max                       
                  31.56   1:13.43 (1:13.43)     1:44.29 (30.86)   2:24.98 (1:11.55)
        2:57.02 (32.04)   3:34.33 (1:09.35)     4:06.84 (32.51)   4:43.12 (1:08.79)
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT         DQ  
                  26.49       54.97 (54.97)     1:22.54 (27.57)     1:54.45 (59.48)
        2:21.26 (26.81)     2:51.86 (57.41)     3:16.67 (24.81)          DQ (53.89)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         125   2. Landon School                        61