Hieghts vs Bullis - 12/15/2011                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:48.44    2:06.97    8  
     1) Royals, John P SR               2) Kime, Griffin JR               
     3) Wimalisari, Thilan SR           4) McHale, Robert FR              
                  31.56     1:06.09 (34.53)     1:36.58 (30.49)     2:06.97 (30.39)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:16.02    4  
     1) Barpoulis, Nick JR              2) Melrod, Gabriel SO             
     3) Bramson, Max JR                 4) Sussman, Nick K SO             
                  35.66     1:17.11 (41.45)     1:45.80 (28.69)     2:16.02 (30.22)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max              JR Bullis-PV            2:00.23    2:08.95    6  
                  27.49       59.51 (32.02)     1:34.12 (34.61)     2:08.95 (34.83)
  2 Livaudais, Joe            JR The Heights Sch-MD   2:26.31    2:27.14    4  
                  30.12     1:05.48 (35.36)     1:46.25 (40.77)     2:27.14 (40.89)
  3 Gwynn, Robert             SO The Heights Sch-MD   2:27.43    2:36.15    3  
                  31.85     1:09.91 (38.06)   2:36.15 (1:26.24)                    
  4 Melrod, Gabriel           SO Bullis-PV            2:50.89    2:49.58    2  
                  33.77     1:16.04 (42.27)     2:03.60 (47.56)     2:49.58 (45.98)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royals, John P            SR The Heights Sch-MD   2:16.52    2:15.52    6  
                  27.89     1:03.08 (35.19)     1:45.36 (42.28)     2:15.52 (30.16)
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           JR Bullis-PV            2:22.75    2:24.27    4  
                  29.78     1:05.74 (35.96)     1:49.60 (43.86)     2:24.27 (34.67)
  3 Kime, Griffin             JR The Heights Sch-MD        NT    2:35.65    3  
                  32.86     1:11.44 (38.58)     1:56.26 (44.82)     2:35.65 (39.39)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Nick           JR Bullis-PV              27.97      26.67    6  
  2 Bramson, Max              JR Bullis-PV              26.28      27.36    3.5
  2 Sussman, Nick K           SO Bullis-PV              27.23      27.36    3.5
  4 Welsh, Troy               JR The Heights Sch-MD     31.23      30.26    2  
  5 Leaver, Nick              FR The Heights Sch-MD     24.47      35.35    1  
  6 Warner, Chris             FR The Heights Sch-MD     31.18      38.51  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHale, Robert            FR The Heights Sch-MD    258.40     203.05    6  
  2 Kolesar, Andy             SO The Heights Sch-MD        NP      89.00    4  
 -- Warner, Chris             FR The Heights Sch-MD        NP         x   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wimalisari, Thilan        SR The Heights Sch-MD   1:11.04    1:08.74    6  
                  31.54     1:08.74 (37.20)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           JR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:13.48    4  
                  31.92     1:13.48 (41.56)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHale, Robert            FR The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:01.23    6  
                  28.18     1:01.23 (33.05)                                        
  2 Weber, Joe                FR The Heights Sch-MD     57.22    1:04.93    4  
                  30.51     1:04.93 (34.42)                                        
  3 Gwynn, Robert             SO The Heights Sch-MD   1:04.13    1:05.45    3  
                  31.00     1:05.45 (34.45)                                        
  4 Sussman, Nick K           SO Bullis-PV                 NT    1:07.02    2  
                  30.79     1:07.02 (36.23)                                        
  5 Manesh, Keon              JR Bullis-PV            1:08.65    1:09.06    1  
                  30.28     1:09.06 (38.78)                                        
  6 Laetsch, John M           SO Bullis-PV                 NT    1:10.10  
                  32.49     1:10.10 (37.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royals, John P            SR The Heights Sch-MD   4:59.84    5:25.24    6  
                  28.42     1:00.29 (31.87)     1:33.11 (32.82)     2:06.26 (33.15)
        2:39.71 (33.45)     3:13.41 (33.70)     3:46.29 (32.88)     4:19.82 (33.53)
        4:52.57 (32.75)     5:25.24 (32.67)                                        
  2 Bramson, Max              JR Bullis-PV            5:37.88    6:10.17    4  
                  30.10     1:03.30 (33.20)     1:38.71 (35.41)     2:16.45 (37.74)
        2:55.32 (38.87)     3:34.81 (39.49)     4:13.53 (38.72)     4:52.39 (38.86)
        5:32.04 (39.65)     6:10.17 (38.13)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:36.65    1:43.02    8  
     1) Kime, Griffin JR                2) McHale, Robert FR              
     3) Wimalisari, Thilan SR           4) Royals, John P SR              
                  26.85       53.26 (26.41)     1:20.29 (27.03)     1:43.02 (22.73)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:49.93    1:50.63    4  
     1) Bramson, Max JR                 2) Sussman, Nick K SO             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick JR              4) Melrod, Gabriel SO             
                  27.23       57.35 (30.12)     1:22.73 (25.38)     1:50.63 (27.90)
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                   1:46.62    1:54.48    2  
     1) Weber, Joe FR                   2) Livaudais, Joe JR              
     3) Gwynn, Robert SO                4) Welsh, Troy JR                 
                  28.20       57.39 (29.19)     1:23.06 (25.67)     1:54.48 (31.42)
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'C'                        NT   x2:28.08  
     1) Leaver, Nick FR                 2) Rowan, Nick FR                 
     3) Carroll, Michael JR             4) Warner, Chris FR               
                  34.84     1:10.66 (35.82)     1:47.27 (36.61)     2:28.08 (40.81)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wimalisari, Thilan        SR The Heights Sch-MD   1:13.24    1:15.89    6  
                  36.38     1:15.89 (39.51)                                        
  2 Manesh, Keon              JR Bullis-PV            1:38.95    1:23.85    4  
                  38.54     1:23.85 (45.31)                                        
  3 Laetsch, John M           SO Bullis-PV                 NT    1:32.48    3  
                  43.29     1:32.48 (49.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Griffin             JR The Heights Sch-MD   1:17.33    1:17.39    6  
                  36.18     1:17.39 (41.21)                                        
  2 Weber, Joe                FR The Heights Sch-MD   1:24.03    1:26.48    4  
                  38.92     1:26.48 (47.56)                                        
  3 Welsh, Troy               JR The Heights Sch-MD   1:22.40    1:29.76    3  
                  41.89     1:29.76 (47.87)                                        
  4 Melrod, Gabriel           SO Bullis-PV            1:27.75    1:30.43    2  
                  43.12     1:30.43 (47.31)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:16.51    4:35.63    8  
     1) Bramson, Max JR                 2) Melrod, Gabriel SO             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick JR              4) Manesh, Keon JR                
                  29.84   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:39.80 (37.74)   2:23.76 (1:21.70)
        2:50.66 (26.90)     3:21.59 (57.83)     3:38.19 (16.60)   4:35.63 (1:14.04)
 -- The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Carroll, Michael JR             2) Leaver, Nick FR                
     3) Rowan, Nick FR                  4) Warner, Chris FR               
                  39.03   1:30.99 (1:30.99)   2:58.11 (1:27.12)   3:36.58 (2:05.59)
        4:23.16 (46.58)   5:10.56 (1:33.98)        DQ (1:04.23)                    
 -- The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   4:03.61         DQ  
     1) Gwynn, Robert SO                2) Livaudais, Joe JR              
     3) Weber, Joe FR                   4) Welsh, Troy JR                 
                  31.07   1:06.16 (1:06.16)     1:41.78 (35.62)   2:22.59 (1:16.43)
        2:53.80 (31.21)   3:34.00 (1:11.41)     4:03.29 (29.29)        DQ (1:02.16)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. The Heights School (Hs)              91   2. The Bullis School                    61