Holton Arms vs. St. Catherine's - 1/7/2012                
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:57.92    1:56.62    8  
     1) Raynor, Emma SO                 2) Jubin, Isabelle FR             
     3) Gathright, Jennifer SR          4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  30.61     1:04.65 (34.04)     1:33.32 (28.67)     1:56.62 (23.30)
  2 St. Catherine's School-VA  'A'                    1:55.00    1:58.68    4  
     1) Grap, Maddie SR                 2) Wood, Ellis JR                 
     3) Nester, Jane JR                 4) Thompson, Chloe JR             
                  32.01     1:04.70 (32.69)     1:32.55 (27.85)     1:58.68 (26.13)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:06.96    2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey SR               2) McKinney, Halsey SO            
     3) Gordon, Haley SR                4) Huizinga, Sally SO             
                  32.88     1:09.35 (36.47)     1:39.66 (30.31)     2:06.96 (27.30)
  4 St. Catherine's School-VA  'B'                    2:02.00    2:12.69  
     1) Biggs, Hayden SO                2) Vivadelli, Olivia FR           
     3) Headley, Sarah SR               4) MacLean, Cailin SO             
                  37.12     1:13.04 (35.92)     1:44.07 (31.03)     2:12.69 (28.62)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:15.79  
     1) Good, Kelsey SR                 2) Garfinkle, Harper SO           
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            4) Anderson, Tori SO              
                  36.72     1:13.83 (37.11)     1:44.02 (30.19)     2:15.79 (31.77)
 -- St. Catherine's School-VA  'C'                    2:10.00   X2:28.96  
     1) Farmer, Melissa JR              2) O'Neil, Hannah SO              
     3) Rose, Abigail SR                4) Thornhill, Sheridan JR         
                  35.10     1:16.13 (41.03)     1:57.43 (41.30)     2:28.96 (31.53)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          2:08.77    2:03.11    6  
                  28.85       59.29 (30.44)     1:31.20 (31.91)     2:03.11 (31.91)
  2 Carey, Ellen              SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:12.07    4  
                  29.92     1:02.37 (32.45)     1:36.75 (34.38)     2:12.07 (35.32)
  3 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          2:17.44    2:12.64    3  
                  31.28     1:04.39 (33.11)     1:38.74 (34.35)     2:12.64 (33.90)
  4 Williams, Caroline        FR STCA-VA              2:10.28    2:13.67    2  
                  29.60     1:02.86 (33.26)     1:38.23 (35.37)     2:13.67 (35.44)
  5 Powell, Hannah            SO STCA-VA              2:11.63    2:14.19    1  
                  29.60     1:03.06 (33.46)     1:37.93 (34.87)     2:14.19 (36.26)
  6 Robinson, Gillian         SO STCA-VA              2:26.00    2:26.11  
                  32.27     1:09.64 (37.37)     1:48.61 (38.97)     2:26.11 (37.50)
 -- Williams, Abby            SO STCA-VA              2:27.14   X2:23.19  
                  32.78     1:09.17 (36.39)     1:46.55 (37.38)     2:23.19 (36.64)
 -- Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:31.39  
                  32.97     1:10.43 (37.46)     1:50.91 (40.48)     2:31.39 (40.48)
 -- Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:37.01  
                  35.44     1:15.46 (40.02)     1:56.58 (41.12)     2:37.01 (40.43)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grap, Maddie              SR STCA-VA              2:17.66    2:29.63    6  
                  33.96     1:11.26 (37.30)     1:54.91 (43.65)     2:29.63 (34.72)
  2 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          2:30.95    2:31.24    4  
                  32.43     1:12.54 (40.11)     1:55.76 (43.22)     2:31.24 (35.48)
  3 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms          2:36.39    2:36.92    3  
                  33.25     1:11.70 (38.45)     2:01.08 (49.38)     2:36.92 (35.84)
  4 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          2:38.57    2:42.51    2  
                  31.66     1:11.86 (40.20)     2:07.85 (55.99)     2:42.51 (34.66)
  5 Farmer, Melissa           JR STCA-VA              2:42.00    2:44.20    1  
                  33.68     1:16.47 (42.79)     2:07.19 (50.72)     2:44.20 (37.01)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms            23.48      24.20    6  
  2 Nester, Jane              JR STCA-VA                25.86      26.41    4  
  3 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms            27.06      27.02    3  
  4 Thompson, Chloe           JR STCA-VA                25.94      27.30    2  
  5 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms            27.23      28.57    1  
  6 MacLean, Cailin           SO STCA-VA                28.24      28.95  
 -- LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms               NT     X28.15  
 -- Carey, Ellen              SR Holton-Arms            28.31     X28.38  
 -- Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms            29.07     X28.88  
 -- Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms            28.03     X29.03  
 -- Good, Kelsey              SR Holton-Arms            29.52     X29.33  
 -- Vivadelli, Olivia         FR STCA-VA                29.08     X29.49  
 -- Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms            30.52     X29.73  
 -- Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms            31.73     X30.29  
 -- Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms            30.24     X30.88  
 -- Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms            30.25     X30.91  
 -- Casasnovas, Sarah         JR STCA-VA                29.61     X30.97  
 -- Thomas, Alexa             SO Holton-Arms            31.92     X31.58  
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          SO Holton-Arms            30.66     X31.64  
 -- Rose, Abigail             SR STCA-VA                31.63     X31.77  
 -- Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms            30.03     X31.85  
 -- Biggs, Hayden             SO STCA-VA                31.01     X32.05  
 -- Thornhill, Sheridan       JR STCA-VA                31.77     X32.27  
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        FR Holton-Arms            34.16     X32.45  
 -- Scallan, Keara            SO Holton-Arms            34.14     X32.51  
 -- Anderson, Tori            SO Holton-Arms            34.81     X32.82  
 -- Grotewiel, Maddie         FR STCA-VA                34.60     X33.36  
 -- O'Neil, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                33.78     X34.46  
 -- deLeon, Kerry             FR Holton-Arms            37.15     X34.52  
 -- Bersano, Isabelle         FR STCA-VA                34.63     X34.88  
 -- Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms            35.71     X35.32  
 -- Connolly, Katherine       SR Holton-Arms            37.13     X36.11  
 -- Katz, Lindsay             SR Holton-Arms            35.80     X36.28  
 -- Johnson, Sydney           FR Holton-Arms            36.45     X37.50  
 -- Robinson, Adia            SO Holton-Arms            39.82     X37.73  
 -- Hayward, Justine          SO Holton-Arms            42.87     X43.55  
 -- Thompson, Jamie           SR Holton-Arms            51.94     X46.42  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Julia          SO Holton-Arms           159.50     143.15    6  
  2 Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms           129.10     120.20    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Ellis               JR STCA-VA              1:01.41    1:05.48    6  
                  30.58     1:05.48 (34.90)                                        
  2 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          1:05.47    1:08.11    4  
                  31.75     1:08.11 (36.36)                                        
  3 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          1:07.38    1:11.25    3  
                  32.43     1:11.25 (38.82)                                        
  4 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          1:20.51    1:13.55    2  
                  34.28     1:13.55 (39.27)                                        
  5 Headley, Sarah            SR STCA-VA              1:10.00    1:14.79    1  
                  34.81     1:14.79 (39.98)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms            59.11      56.97    6  
                  27.04       56.97 (29.93)                                        
  2 Powell, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                57.84      58.10    4  
                  27.87       58.10 (30.23)                                        
  3 Jubin, Isabelle           FR Holton-Arms               NT      58.17    3  
                  27.98       58.17 (30.19)                                        
  4 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms            59.44    1:00.07    2  
                  29.11     1:00.07 (30.96)                                        
  5 MacLean, Cailin           SO STCA-VA              1:04.46    1:04.63    1  
                  30.55     1:04.63 (34.08)                                        
  6 Williams, Abby            SO STCA-VA              1:06.19    1:05.52  
                  31.63     1:05.52 (33.89)                                        
 -- LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms          1:01.24   X1:00.58  
                  29.61     1:00.58 (30.97)                                        
 -- Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          1:03.70   X1:01.91  
                  30.42     1:01.91 (31.49)                                        
 -- Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:05.73  
                  31.70     1:05.73 (34.03)                                        
 -- Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms          1:07.78   X1:06.95  
                  32.76     1:06.95 (34.19)                                        
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          SO Holton-Arms          1:08.92   X1:06.99  
                  32.35     1:06.99 (34.64)                                        
 -- Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms          1:07.67   X1:08.30  
                  32.72     1:08.30 (35.58)                                        
 -- Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms          1:12.67   X1:08.53  
                  33.00     1:08.53 (35.53)                                        
 -- Rose, Abigail             SR STCA-VA              1:12.42   X1:09.19  
                  33.56     1:09.19 (35.63)                                        
 -- Thomas, Alexa             SO Holton-Arms          1:10.13   X1:10.58  
                  34.27     1:10.58 (36.31)                                        
 -- Garfinkle, Harper         SO Holton-Arms          1:12.99   X1:12.96  
                  35.08     1:12.96 (37.88)                                        
 -- Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms          1:13.53   X1:14.03  
                  35.94     1:14.03 (38.09)                                        
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        FR Holton-Arms          1:16.51   X1:15.79  
                  34.62     1:15.79 (41.17)                                        
 -- Grotewiel, Maddie         FR STCA-VA              1:18.85   X1:15.80  
                  36.53     1:15.80 (39.27)                                        
 -- Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms          1:19.16   X1:18.97  
                  37.88     1:18.97 (41.09)                                        
 -- Bersano, Isabelle         FR STCA-VA              1:23.88   X1:20.45  
                  39.05     1:20.45 (41.40)                                        
 -- Johnson, Sydney           FR Holton-Arms          1:35.37   X1:26.33  
                  40.99     1:26.33 (45.34)                                        
 -- Hayward, Justine          SO Holton-Arms          1:40.37   X1:38.93  
                  45.95     1:38.93 (52.98)                                        
 -- Thompson, Jamie           SR Holton-Arms          1:55.80   X1:48.09  
                  50.12     1:48.09 (57.97)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms          5:12.34    5:04.37    6  
                  26.86       57.01 (30.15)     1:27.67 (30.66)     1:58.73 (31.06)
        2:29.40 (30.67)     3:01.30 (31.90)     3:32.77 (31.47)     4:03.75 (30.98)
        4:34.77 (31.02)     5:04.37 (29.60)                                        
  2 Nester, Jane              JR STCA-VA              5:25.00    5:29.37    4  
                  28.76       59.79 (31.03)     1:31.83 (32.04)     2:04.43 (32.60)
        2:38.07 (33.64)     3:11.98 (33.91)     3:46.37 (34.39)     4:20.34 (33.97)
        4:54.89 (34.55)     5:29.37 (34.48)                                        
  3 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          5:44.76    5:45.87    3  
                  31.96     1:06.63 (34.67)     1:41.95 (35.32)     2:17.73 (35.78)
        2:52.68 (34.95)     3:28.04 (35.36)     4:03.41 (35.37)     4:38.45 (35.04)
        5:12.54 (34.09)     5:45.87 (33.33)                                        
  4 Williams, Caroline        FR STCA-VA              5:46.74    5:52.35    2  
                  30.65     1:05.66 (35.01)     1:41.29 (35.63)     2:17.27 (35.98)
        2:53.65 (36.38)     3:29.30 (35.65)     4:06.15 (36.85)     4:42.44 (36.29)
        5:18.08 (35.64)     5:52.35 (34.27)                                        
  5 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          6:19.17    6:12.78    1  
                  32.98     1:09.45 (36.47)     1:46.88 (37.43)     2:25.13 (38.25)
        3:03.21 (38.08)     3:41.46 (38.25)     4:19.99 (38.53)     4:58.13 (38.14)
        5:36.16 (38.03)     6:12.78 (36.62)                                        
  6 Wickersham, Jocelyn       FR STCA-VA              6:40.00    7:05.11  
                  36.20     1:16.51 (40.31)     1:59.34 (42.83)     2:42.34 (43.00)
        3:25.84 (43.50)     4:10.38 (44.54)     4:54.77 (44.39)     5:39.60 (44.83)
        6:23.34 (43.74)     7:05.11 (41.77)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine's School-VA  'A'                    1:44.00    1:45.96    8  
     1) Thompson, Chloe JR              2) Powell, Hannah SO              
     3) Wood, Ellis JR                  4) Nester, Jane JR                
                  26.85       53.03 (26.18)     1:20.60 (27.57)     1:45.96 (25.36)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:44.08    1:46.39    4  
     1) Cohen, Nina JR                  2) Raynor, Emma SO                
     3) Erfani, Yassaman JR             4) McKinney, Halsey SO            
                  26.79       53.05 (26.26)     1:20.38 (27.33)     1:46.39 (26.01)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:52.75    2  
     1) Barpoulis, Megan FR             2) Cohen, Alison JR               
     3) Carey, Ellen SR                 4) Huizinga, Sally SO             
                  28.93       57.55 (28.62)     1:24.96 (27.41)     1:52.75 (27.79)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x1:56.82  
     1) Kelso, Anabel JR                2) Warner, Mimi SR                
     3) Katz, Jamie FR                  4) Harris, Elizabeth SO           
                  28.89       59.20 (30.31)     1:28.91 (29.71)     1:56.82 (27.91)
  5 St. Catherine's School-VA  'B'                    1:50.00    1:56.90  
     1) Vivadelli, Olivia FR            2) Headley, Sarah SR              
     3) Casasnovas, Sarah JR            4) MacLean, Cailin SO             
                  29.06       58.13 (29.07)     1:28.38 (30.25)     1:56.90 (28.52)
  6 St. Catherine's School-VA  'C'                    2:02.00   x2:13.26  
     1) Bersano, Isabelle FR            2) Moss, Augusta SO               
     3) Grotewiel, Maddie FR            4) Farmer, Melissa JR             
                1:08.98                             1:42.65 ( )     2:13.26 (30.61)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          1:04.15    1:04.31    6  
                  31.78     1:04.31 (32.53)                                        
  2 Grap, Maddie              SR STCA-VA              1:03.41    1:08.78    4  
                  34.04     1:08.78 (34.74)                                        
  3 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          1:09.21    1:09.26    3  
                  34.07     1:09.26 (35.19)                                        
  4 Thompson, Chloe           JR STCA-VA              1:06.36    1:09.48    2  
                  34.04     1:09.48 (35.44)                                        
  5 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms          1:09.50    1:10.04    1  
                  33.86     1:10.04 (36.18)                                        
  6 Robinson, Gillian         SO STCA-VA              1:09.91    1:10.58  
                  34.53     1:10.58 (36.05)                                        
 -- Farmer, Melissa           JR STCA-VA                   NT   X1:14.18  
                  37.45     1:14.18 (36.73)                                        
 -- Casasnovas, Sarah         JR STCA-VA              1:15.36   X1:15.83  
                  36.28     1:15.83 (39.55)                                        
 -- Biggs, Hayden             SO STCA-VA              1:21.76   X1:21.31  
                  38.68     1:21.31 (42.63)                                        
 -- Moss, Augusta             SO STCA-VA              1:32.25   X1:37.39  
                  45.07     1:37.39 (52.32)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Ellis               JR STCA-VA              1:09.81    1:12.11    6  
                  34.22     1:12.11 (37.89)                                        
  2 Jubin, Isabelle           FR Holton-Arms          1:17.67    1:16.99    4  
                  36.16     1:16.99 (40.83)                                        
  3 Vivadelli, Olivia         FR STCA-VA              1:20.19    1:20.42    3  
                  37.38     1:20.42 (43.04)                                        
  4 Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms          1:22.76    1:20.90    2  
                  38.12     1:20.90 (42.78)                                        
  5 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms          1:21.44    1:21.66    1  
                  38.74     1:21.66 (42.92)                                        
  6 Thornhill, Sheridan       JR STCA-VA              1:25.65    1:26.50  
                  41.15     1:26.50 (45.35)                                        
 -- deLeon, Kerry             FR Holton-Arms          1:34.25   X1:25.90  
                  41.40     1:25.90 (44.50)                                        
 -- Garfinkle, Harper         SO Holton-Arms          1:26.52   X1:26.13  
                  40.86     1:26.13 (45.27)                                        
 -- Good, Kelsey              SR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:26.79  
                  40.84     1:26.79 (45.95)                                        
 -- Anderson, Tori            SO Holton-Arms          1:31.08   X1:29.18  
                  42.10     1:29.18 (47.08)                                        
 -- O'Neil, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                   NT   X1:32.16  
                  43.51     1:32.16 (48.65)                                        
 -- Connolly, Katherine       SR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:39.81  
                  47.40     1:39.81 (52.41)                                        
 -- Scallan, Keara            SO Holton-Arms          1:38.54   X1:41.30  
                  44.39     1:41.30 (56.91)                                        
 -- Katz, Lindsay             SR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:43.85  
                  50.01     1:43.85 (53.84)                                        
 -- Robinson, Adia            SO Holton-Arms               NT   X1:44.46  
                  49.98     1:44.46 (54.48)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:47.37    3:46.14    8  
     1) McTaggart, Caroline FR          2) Cohen, Nina JR                 
     3) Gathright, Jennifer SR          4) Jubin, Isabelle FR             
                  25.18       51.86 (51.86)     1:19.24 (27.38)     1:49.79 (57.93)
        2:17.84 (28.05)     2:47.58 (57.79)     3:14.74 (27.16)     3:46.14 (58.56)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:01.80    4  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Carey, Ellen SR                
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            4) Barpoulis, Megan FR            
                  29.47   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:29.58 (28.32)     2:01.22 (59.96)
        2:29.94 (28.72)   3:01.66 (1:00.44)     3:30.56 (28.90)   4:01.80 (1:00.14)
  3 St. Catherine's School-VA  'A'                    3:50.00    4:05.08    2  
     1) Powell, Hannah SO               2) Robinson, Gillian SO           
     3) Grap, Maddie SR                 4) Williams, Caroline FR          
                  28.12       58.94 (58.94)     1:29.54 (30.60)   2:02.17 (1:03.23)
        2:31.41 (29.24)   3:04.10 (1:01.93)     3:32.71 (28.61)   4:05.08 (1:00.98)
  4 St. Catherine's School-VA  'B'                    4:05.00    4:25.97  
     1) Casasnovas, Sarah JR            2) Headley, Sarah SR              
     3) Williams, Abby SO               4) Biggs, Hayden SO               
                  31.73   1:06.94 (1:06.94)     1:37.46 (30.52)   2:10.65 (1:03.71)
        2:41.79 (31.14)   3:16.19 (1:05.54)     3:48.77 (32.58)   4:25.97 (1:09.78)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:26.00  
     1) Cohen, Alison JR                2) Cromwell, Brooke SO            
     3) Good, Kelsey SR                 4) Smith, Annie FR                
                  31.43   1:05.11 (1:05.11)     1:36.67 (31.56)   2:11.85 (1:06.74)
        2:42.50 (30.65)   3:17.36 (1:05.51)     3:50.87 (33.51)   4:26.00 (1:08.64)
  6 St. Catherine's School-VA  'C'                    4:30.00   x4:47.50  
     1) O'Neil, Hannah SO               2) Rose, Abigail SR               
     3) Ilnicky, Caroline SO            4) Wickersham, Jocelyn FR         
                  36.18   1:14.07 (1:14.07)     1:47.33 (33.26)   2:23.64 (1:09.57)
        2:56.29 (32.65)   3:34.82 (1:11.18)     4:09.44 (34.62)   4:47.50 (1:12.68)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              117   2. St. Catherine's School               63