Holton vs.Sidwell Friends - 12/8/2011                  
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:57.92    2:04.60    8  
     1) Huizinga, Sally SO              2) McKinney, Halsey SO            
     3) Gordon, Haley SR                4) Barpoulis, Megan FR            
                  31.81     1:07.96 (36.15)     1:37.22 (29.26)     2:04.60 (27.38)
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       2:01.26    2:04.69    4  
     1) St. John, Mary                  2) Wilson, Julia                  
     3) Kulikowski, Tess                4) Wilson, Megan                  
                  32.70     1:06.97 (34.27)     1:38.42 (31.45)     2:04.69 (26.27)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:08.70    2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey SR               2) Cohen, Alison JR               
     3) Raynor, Emma SO                 4) LaRochelle, Anisa JR           
                  32.60     1:10.33 (37.73)     1:40.70 (30.37)     2:08.70 (28.00)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:18.13  
     1) Good, Kelsey SR                 2) Garfinkle, Harper SO           
     3) Adelberg, Mackenzie JR          4) Smith, Annie FR                
                  37.50     1:15.68 (38.18)     1:47.34 (31.66)     2:18.13 (30.79)
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:26.84  
     1) Cantizano, Sophia               2) Morgenstern, Emiko             
     3) Kelsall, Nora                   4) Zeidan, Karine                 
                  37.43     1:20.32 (42.89)     1:57.22 (36.90)     2:26.84 (29.62)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          2:10.03    2:10.24    6  
                  29.64     1:02.38 (32.74)     1:36.35 (33.97)     2:10.24 (33.89)
  2 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          2:23.26    2:17.44    4  
                  30.82     1:05.41 (34.59)     1:41.49 (36.08)     2:17.44 (35.95)
  3 Wilson, Megan                SID                  2:15.55    2:18.39    3  
                  31.07     1:06.02 (34.95)     1:42.59 (36.57)     2:18.39 (35.80)
  4 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          2:21.89    2:18.94    2  
                  31.94     1:07.17 (35.23)     1:43.44 (36.27)     2:18.94 (35.50)
 -- Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:33.79  
                  32.57     1:10.71 (38.14)     1:51.90 (41.19)     2:33.79 (41.89)
 -- Scallan, Keara            SO Holton-Arms               NT   X2:42.26  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John, Mary               SID                  2:23.20    2:21.94    6  
                  31.78     1:08.55 (36.77)     1:49.69 (41.14)     2:21.94 (32.25)
  2 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          2:24.50    2:21.99    4  
                  31.45     1:05.85 (34.40)     1:49.49 (43.64)     2:21.99 (32.50)
  3 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:42.57    3  
                  32.94     1:15.05 (42.11)     2:03.37 (48.32)     2:42.57 (39.20)
  4 Kelsall, Nora                SID                       NT    2:51.94    2  
                  38.00     1:19.80 (41.80)     2:13.02 (53.22)     2:51.94 (38.92)
  5 Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:58.77    1  
                  38.35     1:25.68 (47.33)     2:19.47 (53.79)     2:58.77 (39.30)
 -- Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:36.39  
                  33.42     1:10.84 (37.42)     2:00.51 (49.67)     2:36.39 (35.88)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms            28.60      27.72    6  
  2 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms            29.07      29.49    4  
  3 Zeidan, Karine               SID                       NT      30.60    3  
  4 Cromwell, Brooke          SO Holton-Arms               NT      30.66    2  
  5 Cantizano, Sophia            SID                    30.43      30.97    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinker, Olivia              SID                   244.95     206.15    6  
  2 Abernathy, Julia          SO Holton-Arms           145.80     159.50    4  
  3 St. John, Mary               SID                       NP     130.30    3  
  4 Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms           123.85     129.10    2  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          1:07.38    1:07.42    6  
                  31.36     1:07.42 (36.06)                                        
  2 Kulikowski, Tess             SID                  1:09.91    1:08.52    4  
                  32.11     1:08.52 (36.41)                                        
  3 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:08.99    1:08.73    3  
                  32.69     1:08.73 (36.04)                                        
  4 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms          1:10.21    1:14.11    2  
                  36.18     1:14.11 (37.93)                                        
  5 Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms          1:15.99    1:20.19    1  
                  34.12     1:20.19 (46.07)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Megan                SID                       NT      59.35    6  
                  29.60       59.35 (29.75)                                        
  2 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:00.51    4  
                  29.15     1:00.51 (31.36)                                        
  3 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:03.70    3  
                  30.18     1:03.70 (33.52)                                        
  4 Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms          1:08.91    1:08.43    2  
                  31.43     1:08.43 (37.00)                                        
  5 Morgenstern, Emiko           SID                       NT    1:16.01    1  
                  34.62     1:16.01 (41.39)                                        
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          SO Holton-Arms               NT   X1:08.92  
                  31.76     1:08.92 (37.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          6:24.00    6:19.17    6  
                  33.99     1:11.68 (37.69)     1:50.68 (39.00)     2:29.88 (39.20)
        3:08.15 (38.27)     3:46.94 (38.79)     4:25.43 (38.49)     5:04.38 (38.95)
        5:43.11 (38.73)     6:19.17 (36.06)                                        
  2 Maguire, Kate                SID                       NT    6:31.78    4  
                  34.24     1:11.84 (37.60)     1:50.74 (38.90)     2:30.08 (39.34)
        3:09.21 (39.13)     3:49.93 (40.72)                                        
            5:52.52 ( )     6:31.78 (39.26)                                        
  3 Kelsall, Nora                SID                  6:38.96    6:39.61    3  
                  35.53     1:14.83 (39.30)     1:55.04 (40.21)     2:35.20 (40.16)
        3:15.96 (40.76)     3:57.18 (41.22)     4:38.79 (41.61)     5:19.81 (41.02)
        6:00.52 (40.71)     6:39.61 (39.09)                                        
  4 Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms               NT    6:54.13    2  
                  35.11     1:14.59 (39.48)     1:56.04 (41.45)     2:38.54 (42.50)
        3:21.55 (43.01)     4:04.64 (43.09)     4:48.01 (43.37)     5:30.74 (42.73)
        6:12.98 (42.24)     6:54.13 (41.15)                                        
  5 Garfinkle, Harper         SO Holton-Arms          7:11.96    7:11.68    1  
                  36.99     1:17.99 (41.00)     2:01.56 (43.57)     2:45.91 (44.35)
        3:31.73 (45.82)     4:16.82 (45.09)     5:01.05 (44.23)     5:46.17 (45.12)
        6:30.67 (44.50)     7:11.68 (41.01)                                        
  6 Hayward, Justine          SO Holton-Arms               NT   x9:36.22  
                  45.25     1:41.76 (56.51)   2:42.68 (1:00.92)     3:42.18 (59.50)
        4:41.40 (59.22)   5:43.12 (1:01.72)     6:41.85 (58.73)     7:41.81 (59.96)
        8:39.89 (58.08)     9:36.22 (56.33)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:45.10    1:51.32    8  
     1) McKinney, Halsey SO             2) Cohen, Alison JR               
     3) Huizinga, Sally SO              4) Barpoulis, Megan FR            
                  28.35       55.91 (27.56)     1:23.39 (27.48)     1:51.32 (27.93)
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:45.99    2:00.01    4  
     1) Cantizano, Sophia               2) Zeidan, Karine                 
     3) Wilson, Megan                   4) Kulikowski, Tess               
                  32.12     1:02.22 (30.10)     1:30.98 (28.76)     2:00.01 (29.03)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:09.47    2  
     1) Katz, Jamie FR                  2) Scallan, Keara SO              
     3) Cromwell, Brooke SO             4) deLeon, Kerry FR               
                  30.80     1:04.31 (33.51)     1:35.96 (31.65)     2:09.47 (33.51)
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:12.59  
     1) Kelsall, Nora                   2) Maguire, Kate                  
     3) Grinker, Olivia                 4) Berlow, Maia                   
                  31.60     1:03.93 (32.33)     1:34.56 (30.63)     2:12.59 (38.03)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x3:04.07  
     1) Robinson, Adia SO               2) Hayward, Justine SO            
     3) Stevens, Christina FR           4) Thompson, Jamie SR             
                  39.82     1:27.67 (47.85)     2:15.21 (47.54)     3:04.07 (48.86)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms          1:10.89    1:09.50    6  
                  33.48     1:09.50 (36.02)                                        
  2 Maguire, Kate                SID                  1:15.56    1:18.78    4  
                  37.59     1:18.78 (41.19)                                        
  3 Cantizano, Sophia            SID                  1:18.76    1:23.61    3  
                  40.30     1:23.61 (43.31)                                        
  4 Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms          1:28.15    1:24.48    2  
                  40.91     1:24.48 (43.57)                                        
  5 Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:35.54    1  
                  44.70     1:35.54 (50.84)                                        
 -- Berlow, Maia                 SID                       NT         DQ  
                  48.38          DQ (53.65)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:16.60    1:16.50    6  
                  35.50     1:16.50 (41.00)                                        
  2 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:21.74    4  
                  38.06     1:21.74 (43.68)                                        
  3 Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms          1:32.38    1:28.26    3  
                  40.87     1:28.26 (47.39)                                        
  4 Scallan, Keara            SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:38.54    2  
                  47.15     1:38.54 (51.39)                                        
 -- Berlow, Maia                 SID                       NT         DQ  
                  54.17        DQ (1:01.67)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:47.37    4:05.66    8  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Huizinga, Sally SO             
     3) Gordon, Haley SR                4) Kelso, Anabel JR               
                  29.14   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:29.01 (28.24)   2:00.99 (1:00.22)
        2:29.93 (28.94)   3:02.40 (1:01.41)     3:31.80 (29.40)   4:05.66 (1:03.26)
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:51.23    4:16.56    4  
     1) Wilson, Julia                   2) Zeidan, Karine                 
     3) St. John, Mary                  4) Kulikowski, Tess               
                  30.56   1:03.75 (1:03.75)     1:35.55 (31.80)   2:11.86 (1:08.11)
        2:40.34 (28.48)   3:12.46 (1:00.60)     3:42.65 (30.19)   4:16.56 (1:04.10)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT    4:50.44    2  
     1) Thomas, Alexa SO                2) Harris, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Gill, Mira FR                   4) Good, Kelsey SR                
                  34.01   1:10.13 (1:10.13)     1:44.21 (34.08)   2:21.41 (1:11.28)
        2:58.93 (37.52)   3:43.55 (1:22.14)     4:14.22 (30.67)   4:50.44 (1:06.89)
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    5:12.06  
     1) Maguire, Kate                   2) Morgenstern, Emiko             
     3) Grinker, Olivia                 4) Berlow, Maia                   
                  33.79   1:10.52 (1:10.52)     1:47.10 (36.58)   2:28.93 (1:18.41)
        3:02.17 (33.24)   4:24.61 (1:55.68)     5:12.06 (47.45)                    
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                            NT   X5:46.35  
     1) deLeon, Kerry FR                2) Colgain, Kellie SO             
     3) Hayward, Justine SO             4) Litschewski, Jeanette SR       
                  36.25                             1:55.51 ( )         2:35.66 ( )
        3:25.18 (49.52)   4:24.00 (1:48.34)     5:01.89 (37.89)   5:46.35 (1:22.35)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Bragale, Elisabeth FR           2) Anderson, Tori SO              
     3) Katz, Lindsay SR                4) Johnson, Sydney FR             
                  34.74   1:16.51 (1:16.51)     1:53.90 (37.39)   2:35.43 (1:18.92)
        3:13.26 (37.83)   3:56.60 (1:21.17)     4:35.68 (39.08)        DQ (1:26.13)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              113   2. Sidwell Friends School               70