Holton/Landon vs. STA/NCS - 12/6/2011                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:57.92    2:04.29    8  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey SR               2) Gordon, Haley SR               
     3) Cohen, Nina JR                  4) Cohen, Alison JR               
                  32.60     1:08.28 (35.68)     1:36.82 (28.54)     2:04.29 (27.47)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:01.13    2:06.60    4  
     1) Williams, Lacey 12              2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Orme, Nicole 13                 4) Murphy, Cara 12                
                  32.73     1:10.80 (38.07)     1:39.13 (28.33)     2:06.60 (27.47)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:09.12    2:15.65    2  
     1) Hanley, Elinor H 14             2) Otoo, Mary D 14                
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 12          4) Chandler, Rosie L 12           
                  35.09     1:14.85 (39.76)     1:47.37 (32.52)     2:15.65 (28.28)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:17.35  
     1) Katz, Jamie FR                  2) Hou, Sara SR                   
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            4) Smith, Annie FR                
                  38.19     1:15.05 (36.86)     1:46.31 (31.26)     2:17.35 (31.04)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:22.12   x2:25.57  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Mould, Lesley 15               
     3) Larson, Emma 13                 4) Smart, Kate 14                 
                  33.83     1:12.44 (38.61)     1:49.36 (36.92)     2:25.57 (36.21)
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x3:02.56  
     1) Stevens, Christina FR           2) Robinson, Adia SO              
     3) Adelberg, Mackenzie JR          4) Thompson, Jamie SR             
                  49.07     1:39.14 (50.07)     2:09.48 (30.34)     3:02.56 (53.08)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:06.78    6  
                  29.89     1:02.60 (32.71)     1:34.72 (32.12)     2:06.78 (32.06)
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:14.89    4  
                  30.89     1:04.49 (33.60)     1:38.54 (34.05)     2:14.89 (36.35)
  3 Gigot, Carolyn            12 NCS                  2:17.11    2:15.90    3  
                  30.98     1:04.80 (33.82)     1:39.71 (34.91)     2:15.90 (36.19)
  4 Woodall, Victoria A       12 NCS                  2:15.74    2:19.47    2  
                  31.06     1:06.33 (35.27)     1:43.31 (36.98)     2:19.47 (36.16)
  5 Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:31.71    1  
                  33.28     1:10.28 (37.00)     1:49.99 (39.71)     2:31.71 (41.72)
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      13 NCS                       NT    2:50.92  
                  33.16     1:15.28 (42.12)     2:03.68 (48.40)     2:50.92 (47.24)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          2:32.61    2:30.51    6  
                  32.96     1:09.41 (36.45)     1:54.69 (45.28)     2:30.51 (35.82)
  2 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:30.95    4  
                  32.49     1:11.93 (39.44)     1:55.81 (43.88)     2:30.95 (35.14)
  3 Williams, Lacey           12 NCS                  2:24.63    2:35.04    3  
                  32.94     1:12.01 (39.07)     1:58.59 (46.58)     2:35.04 (36.45)
  4 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:38.57    2  
                  30.26     1:09.27 (39.01)     2:03.19 (53.92)     2:38.57 (35.38)
  5 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:43.00    2:44.86    1  
                  32.54     1:14.30 (41.76)     2:06.32 (52.02)     2:44.86 (38.54)
 -- Murphy, Erin              14 NCS                       NT   X3:12.71  
                  37.06     1:20.97 (43.91)   2:22.81 (1:01.84)     3:12.71 (49.90)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                    26.08      25.79    6  
  2 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms            27.33      27.23    4  
  3 Cohen, Alison             JR Holton-Arms            28.03      28.15    3  
  4 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                    26.94      28.17    2  
  5 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms               NT      28.93    1  
  6 English, Camille          12 NCS                    28.01      29.21  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms           122.10     123.85    6  
  2 Abernathy, Julia          SO Holton-Arms           145.80     123.15    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                  1:03.99    1:02.75    6  
                  29.22     1:02.75 (33.53)                                        
  2 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          1:12.30    1:06.56    4  
                  30.56     1:06.56 (36.00)                                        
  3 Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms          1:22.87    1:15.99    3  
                  33.81     1:15.99 (42.18)                                        
  4 Chandler, Rosie L         12 NCS                  1:16.56    1:22.15    2  
                  34.30     1:22.15 (47.85)                                        
  5 Otoo, Mary D              14 NCS                  1:22.43    1:23.30    1  
                  36.55     1:23.30 (46.75)                                        
 -- Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms          1:06.47         DQ  
                  30.29          DQ (34.78)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          1:00.08      59.00    6  
                  28.44       59.00 (30.56)                                        
  2 Murphy, Cara              12 NCS                  1:00.34    1:00.97    4  
                  29.15     1:00.97 (31.82)                                        
  3 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:01.24    3  
                  30.04     1:01.24 (31.20)                                        
  4 Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms          1:07.78    1:09.82    2  
                  33.90     1:09.82 (35.92)                                        
  5 Cockerham, Meredith       12 NCS                       NT    1:11.11    1  
                  32.83     1:11.11 (38.28)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms               NT    5:44.76    6  
                  31.39     1:05.81 (34.42)     1:41.00 (35.19)     2:16.39 (35.39)
        2:52.22 (35.83)     3:27.98 (35.76)     4:03.10 (35.12)     4:38.36 (35.26)
        5:12.24 (33.88)     5:44.76 (32.52)                                        
  2 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:24.00    4  
                  33.88     1:12.55 (38.67)     1:51.56 (39.01)     2:30.65 (39.09)
        3:10.37 (39.72)     3:50.26 (39.89)     4:29.89 (39.63)     5:09.03 (39.14)
        5:47.41 (38.38)     6:24.00 (36.59)                                        
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  6:52.97    7:01.24    3  
                  38.10     1:20.86 (42.76)     2:03.98 (43.12)     2:46.65 (42.67)
        3:30.62 (43.97)     4:14.31 (43.69)     4:57.31 (43.00)     5:41.06 (43.75)
        6:23.13 (42.07)     7:01.24 (38.11)                                        
  4 Garfinkle, Harper         SO Holton-Arms               NT    7:11.96    2  
                  36.49     1:18.50 (42.01)     2:03.01 (44.51)     2:47.25 (44.24)
        3:32.18 (44.93)     4:16.99 (44.81)     5:02.12 (45.13)     5:46.38 (44.26)
        6:31.29 (44.91)     7:11.96 (40.67)                                        
  5 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                       NT    7:49.43    1  
                  37.60     1:20.58 (42.98)     2:07.19 (46.61)     2:55.58 (48.39)
        3:44.20 (48.62)     4:33.23 (49.03)     5:22.59 (49.36)     6:11.88 (49.29)
        7:00.56 (48.68)     7:49.43 (48.87)                                        
  6 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                       NT    7:53.35  
                  39.03     1:22.41 (43.38)                             2:56.33 ( )
        3:45.22 (48.89)                                                 6:16.75 ( )
      7:53.35 (1:36.60)                                                            
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:45.10    1:49.86    8  
     1) Huizinga, Sally SO              2) McKinney, Halsey SO            
     3) Cohen, Alison JR                4) Barpoulis, Megan FR            
                  28.61       55.56 (26.95)     1:22.40 (26.84)     1:49.86 (27.46)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:50.79    4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 15          
     3) Murphy, Cara 12                 4) Williams, Lacey 12             
                  26.09       54.68 (28.59)     1:22.54 (27.86)     1:50.79 (28.25)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:58.18    2  
     1) Smith, Annie FR                 2) Sloter, Kelsey SR              
     3) Erfani, Yassaman JR             4) Good, Kelsey SR                
                  30.03       58.97 (28.94)     1:26.61 (27.64)     1:58.18 (31.57)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:06.76  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 13         2) Murphy, Erin 14                
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 12          4) Mould, Lesley 15               
                  31.41     1:02.47 (31.06)     1:33.13 (30.66)     2:06.76 (33.63)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         1:37.45   x2:10.50  
     1) English, Camille 12             2) Meyer, Caitlin N 12            
     3) Chandler, Rosie L 12            4) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
                  38.00     1:10.79 (32.79)     1:42.18 (31.39)     2:10.50 (28.32)
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:22.76  
     1) deLeon, Kerry FR                2) Johnson, Sydney FR             
     3) Katz, Lindsay SR                4) Colgain, Kellie SO             
                                1:10.88 ( )     1:47.86 (36.98)     2:22.76 (34.90)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          1:14.87    1:09.21    6  
                  33.72     1:09.21 (35.49)                                        
  2 Williams, Lacey           12 NCS                  1:05.68    1:10.99    4  
                  34.50     1:10.99 (36.49)                                        
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  1:11.14    1:16.18    3  
                  36.64     1:16.18 (39.54)                                        
  4 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          1:16.47    1:17.77    2  
                  38.21     1:17.77 (39.56)                                        
  5 Good, Kelsey              SR Holton-Arms          1:23.32    1:24.92    1  
                  39.10     1:24.92 (45.82)                                        
  6 Xhepa, Hilda              13 NCS                  1:47.05    1:42.43  
                  46.32     1:42.43 (56.11)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigot, Carolyn            12 NCS                  1:20.47    1:22.02    6  
                  39.25     1:22.02 (42.77)                                        
  2 Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms          1:24.43    1:23.05    4  
                  38.61     1:23.05 (44.44)                                        
  3 Woodall, Victoria A       12 NCS                       NT    1:23.09    3  
                  39.81     1:23.09 (43.28)                                        
  4 Meyer, Caitlin N          12 NCS                  1:22.32    1:23.35    2  
                  39.84     1:23.35 (43.51)                                        
  5 Garfinkle, Harper         SO Holton-Arms          1:28.68    1:26.52    1  
                  39.96     1:26.52 (46.56)                                        
  6 Smith, Annie              FR Holton-Arms          1:38.06    1:35.71  
                  44.33     1:35.71 (51.38)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:47.37    4:05.22    8  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Huizinga, Sally SO             
     3) Barpoulis, Megan FR             4) Warner, Mimi SR                
                  28.40       59.05 (59.05)     1:27.64 (28.59)   1:59.33 (1:00.28)
        2:29.64 (30.31)   3:01.62 (1:02.29)     3:32.26 (30.64)   4:05.22 (1:03.60)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:09.25    4  
     1) Murphy, Cara 12                 2) Longosz, Elizabeth 15          
     3) Woodall, Victoria A 12          4) Gigot, Carolyn 12              
                  29.71   1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:31.78 (29.30)   2:04.17 (1:01.69)
        2:34.79 (30.62)   3:08.14 (1:03.97)     3:36.92 (28.78)   4:09.25 (1:01.11)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:13.92    2  
     1) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            2) Kelso, Anabel JR               
     3) Gordon, Haley SR                4) Katz, Jamie FR                 
                  29.69   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:18.70 (17.17)   2:04.67 (1:03.14)
        2:33.59 (28.92)   3:06.46 (1:01.79)     3:37.54 (31.08)   4:13.92 (1:07.46)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:40.36  
     1) Chandler, Rosie L 12            2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Cockerham, Meredith 12          4) Otoo, Mary D 14                
                  30.62   1:06.88 (1:06.88)     1:38.03 (31.15)   2:16.55 (1:09.67)
        2:48.43 (31.88)   3:26.84 (1:10.29)     4:01.06 (34.22)   4:40.36 (1:13.52)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x5:17.76  
     1) Scallan, Keara SO               2) Thomas, Alexa SO               
     3) Bragale, Elisabeth FR           4) Hayward, Justine SO            
                          1:12.60 (1:12.60)     1:45.93 (33.33)   2:22.84 (1:10.24)
        2:58.11 (35.27)   3:39.57 (1:16.73)     4:23.41 (43.84)   5:17.76 (1:38.19)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Meyer, Blaise 14                2) Smart, Kate 14                 
     3) Larson, Emma 13                 4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
                  37.46   1:21.52 (1:21.52)   3:06.02 (1:44.50)   3:26.92 (2:05.40)
        4:07.20 (40.28)     4:24.61 (57.69)     4:49.42 (24.81)        DQ (1:09.58)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              113   2. National Cathedral/W                 67