Holton vs. Madeira - 1/12/2012                 
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:56.62    1:57.13    8  
     1) Gathright, Jennifer SR          2) Jubin, Isabelle FR             
     3) Cohen, Nina JR                  4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  30.38     1:04.72 (34.34)     1:33.49 (28.77)     1:57.13 (23.64)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    2:00.49    4  
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Johnson, Grace JR               4) Saunders, Michaela SO          
                  29.55     1:12.41 (42.86)     1:33.94 (21.53)     2:00.49 (26.55)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT    2:06.94    2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey SR               2) Hou, Sara SR                   
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            4) Cohen, Alison JR               
                  32.75     1:09.32 (36.57)     1:39.77 (30.45)     2:06.94 (27.17)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:13.48  
     1) Marchant, Kelly JR              2) Chuang, April JR               
     3) Pfleeger, Kat SR                4) Tate, Rachel SO                
                  36.85     1:12.78 (35.93)     1:44.24 (31.46)     2:13.48 (29.24)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:33.67  
     1) Langster, Brianna SO            2) Peterson, Caroline SR          
     3) Rees, Aerryn SO                 4) Griggs, Christina SR           
                  40.68     1:19.68 (39.00)     1:56.72 (37.04)     2:33.67 (36.95)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Huizinga, Sally SO              2) Gordon, Haley SR               
     3) Erfani, Yassaman JR             4) McKinney, Halsey SO            
                  32.38     1:07.15 (34.77)     1:36.99 (29.84)          DQ (26.12)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          2:06.78    2:06.57    6  
                  30.57     1:01.36 (30.79)     1:33.99 (32.63)     2:06.57 (32.58)
  2 Carey, Ellen              SR Holton-Arms          2:12.07    2:11.70    4  
                  30.33     1:03.14 (32.81)     1:37.20 (34.06)     2:11.70 (34.50)
  3 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          2:12.64    2:13.88    3  
                  31.95     1:04.62 (32.67)     1:39.42 (34.80)     2:13.88 (34.46)
  4 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:17.24    2  
                  31.06     1:05.81 (34.75)     1:42.06 (36.25)     2:17.24 (35.18)
  5 Brown, Melanie            SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:33.79    1  
                  34.36     1:13.47 (39.11)     1:54.13 (40.66)     2:33.79 (39.66)
  6 Jackson, Marina           SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:47.30  
                  35.87     1:17.90 (42.03)     2:02.63 (44.73)     2:47.30 (44.67)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:23.16    6  
                  30.30     1:08.29 (37.99)     1:52.15 (43.86)     2:23.16 (31.01)
  2 Jubin, Isabelle           FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:24.95    4  
                  30.02     1:07.10 (37.08)     1:50.63 (43.53)     2:24.95 (34.32)
  3 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          2:30.95    2:32.21    3  
                  32.25     1:13.30 (41.05)     1:56.75 (43.45)     2:32.21 (35.46)
  4 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          2:30.51    2:32.47    2  
                  34.51     1:11.93 (37.42)     1:57.63 (45.70)     2:32.47 (34.84)
  5 Pfleeger, Kat             SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:46.08    1  
                  35.32     1:15.92 (40.60)     2:06.86 (50.94)     2:46.08 (39.22)
 -- Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT         DQ  
                  36.29     1:23.54 (47.25)     2:14.35 (50.81)          DQ (42.03)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      26.27    6  
  2 Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms            26.05      26.34    4  
  3 Saunders, Michaela        SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT      27.13    3  
  4 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms            27.02      27.25    2  
  5 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms            27.23      27.56    1  
  6 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT      29.39  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Julia          SO Holton-Arms           159.50     156.40    6  
  2 Yosaitis, Carly           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     130.10    4  
  3 Callander, Grace          JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     125.70    3  
  4 Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms           129.10     121.05    2  
  5 Isreal, Briaun            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP      94.40    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          1:05.47    1:04.76    6  
                  30.51     1:04.76 (34.25)                                        
  2 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:04.99    4  
                  30.38     1:04.99 (34.61)                                        
  3 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms          1:07.78    1:07.76    3  
                  31.65     1:07.76 (36.11)                                        
  4 Adelberg, Mackenzie       JR Holton-Arms          1:15.99    1:13.25    2  
                  32.77     1:13.25 (40.48)                                        
  5 Pfleeger, Kat             SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:20.43    1  
                  37.31     1:20.43 (43.12)                                        
  6 Marchant, Kelly           JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:21.66  
                  35.86     1:21.66 (45.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms            56.97      57.24    6  
                  27.51       57.24 (29.73)                                        
  2 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          1:01.41      58.37    4  
                  28.35       58.37 (30.02)                                        
  3 Alagia, Maddie               Mad Swimming-PV           NT      59.44    3  
                  28.50       59.44 (30.94)                                        
  4 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:00.89    2  
                  28.90     1:00.89 (31.99)                                        
  5 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:01.71    1  
                  29.68     1:01.71 (32.03)                                        
  6 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          1:02.24    1:02.98  
                  30.16     1:02.98 (32.82)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          5:30.37    5:26.67    6  
                  29.43     1:01.23 (31.80)     1:34.01 (32.78)     2:07.36 (33.35)
        2:40.58 (33.22)     3:13.83 (33.25)     3:47.40 (33.57)     4:20.92 (33.52)
        4:54.37 (33.45)     5:26.67 (32.30)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms          6:00.07    5:56.77    4  
                  32.39     1:07.55 (35.16)     1:43.76 (36.21)     2:20.40 (36.64)
        2:57.28 (36.88)     3:34.12 (36.84)     4:10.31 (36.19)     4:46.50 (36.19)
        5:22.27 (35.77)     5:56.77 (34.50)                                        
  3 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:02.62    3  
                  32.20     1:07.47 (35.27)     1:44.65 (37.18)     2:22.57 (37.92)
        3:00.70 (38.13)     3:38.77 (38.07)     4:16.32 (37.55)     4:53.05 (36.73)
        5:29.54 (36.49)     6:02.62 (33.08)                                        
  4 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          6:05.87    6:08.31    2  
                  33.53     1:10.17 (36.64)     1:46.39 (36.22)     2:23.33 (36.94)
        3:01.23 (37.90)     3:38.79 (37.56)     4:16.58 (37.79)     4:54.64 (38.06)
        5:32.09 (37.45)     6:08.31 (36.22)                                        
  5 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:47.80    1  
                  36.11     1:16.69 (40.58)     1:58.29 (41.60)     2:39.27 (40.98)
        3:20.67 (41.40)     4:02.46 (41.79)     4:43.68 (41.22)     5:26.09 (42.41)
        6:08.00 (41.91)     6:47.80 (39.80)                                        
  6 Brown, Melanie            SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    7:00.61  
                  36.41     1:18.82 (42.41)     2:02.41 (43.59)     2:44.66 (42.25)
        3:29.32 (44.66)     4:12.54 (43.22)     4:55.29 (42.75)     5:38.63 (43.34)
        6:21.05 (42.42)     7:00.61 (39.56)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:44.08    1:42.76    8  
     1) Cohen, Nina JR                  2) Raynor, Emma SO                
     3) McKinney, Halsey SO             4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  26.21       52.86 (26.65)     1:19.70 (26.84)     1:42.76 (23.06)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    1:50.18    4  
     1) Alagia, Maddie                  2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Royer, Stephanie FR             4) Saba, Farrin FR                
                  27.60       55.77 (28.17)     1:23.40 (27.63)     1:50.18 (26.78)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:53.64    2  
     1) Barpoulis, Megan FR             2) Cohen, Alison JR               
     3) Carey, Ellen SR                 4) Garfinkle, Harper SO           
                  27.95       55.52 (27.57)     1:22.95 (27.43)     1:53.64 (30.69)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:05.18  
     1) Chuang, April JR                2) Compton, Kelsey FR             
     3) Corvinos, Marta SO              4) Rees, Aerryn SO                
                  30.75     1:01.91 (31.16)     1:32.45 (30.54)     2:05.18 (32.73)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:06.75  
     1) Warner, Mimi SR                 2) Good, Kelsey SR                
     3) Katz, Lindsay SR                4) Connolly, Katherine SR         
                  28.96       57.57 (28.61)     1:32.70 (35.13)     2:06.75 (34.05)
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Greenberg, Olivia SR            2) Xu, Benny FR                   
     3) Dai, Coco JR                    4) Kang, Sarah FR                 
                  37.84     1:12.09 (34.25)     1:54.75 (42.66)          DQ (34.81)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          1:04.15    1:04.46    6  
                  31.77     1:04.46 (32.69)                                        
  2 Saunders, Michaela        SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:07.16    4  
                  32.49     1:07.16 (34.67)                                        
  3 Jubin, Isabelle           FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:07.70    3  
                  32.29     1:07.70 (35.41)                                        
  4 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms          1:09.50    1:09.47    2  
                  33.85     1:09.47 (35.62)                                        
  5 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:13.70    1  
                  36.20     1:13.70 (37.50)                                        
  6 Marchant, Kelly           JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:19.86  
                  38.54     1:19.86 (41.32)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          1:17.00    1:16.84    6  
                  36.43     1:16.84 (40.41)                                        
  2 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:17.07    4  
                  36.42     1:17.07 (40.65)                                        
  3 Hou, Sara                 SR Holton-Arms          1:20.90    1:18.78    3  
                  37.11     1:18.78 (41.67)                                        
  4 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          1:21.74    1:20.14    2  
                  38.40     1:20.14 (41.74)                                        
  5 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:25.53    1  
                  38.80     1:25.53 (46.73)                                        
  6 Peterson, Caroline        SR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:25.87  
                  39.53     1:25.87 (46.34)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:46.14    3:47.31    8  
     1) Raynor, Emma SO                 2) Jubin, Isabelle FR             
     3) Gathright, Jennifer SR          4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  28.33       58.34 (58.34)     1:26.25 (27.91)     1:57.06 (58.72)
        2:26.02 (28.96)     2:56.83 (59.77)     3:21.10 (24.27)     3:47.31 (50.48)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:01.80    4  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) McKinney, Halsey SO            
     3) Carey, Ellen SR                 4) Kelso, Anabel JR               
                  28.50       59.10 (59.10)     1:27.43 (28.33)   1:59.54 (1:00.44)
                          2:59.90 (1:00.36)     3:29.16 (29.26)   4:01.80 (1:01.90)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'                  NT    4:09.99    2  
     1) Alagia, Maddie                  2) Johnson, Grace JR              
     3) Tate, Rachel SO                 4) Royer, Stephanie FR            
                  30.38   1:02.61 (1:02.61)     1:31.73 (29.12)   2:04.07 (1:01.46)
        2:36.31 (32.24)   3:10.53 (1:06.46)     3:38.50 (27.97)     4:09.99 (59.46)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:30.61  
     1) Cromwell, Brooke SO             2) Smith, Annie FR                
     3) Cohen, Alison JR                4) Thomas, Alexa SO               
                  31.66   1:07.30 (1:07.30)     1:41.77 (34.47)   2:18.14 (1:10.84)
        2:47.35 (29.21)   3:21.42 (1:03.28)     3:53.86 (32.44)   4:30.61 (1:09.19)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    4:43.78  
     1) Brown, Melanie SR               2) Corvinos, Marta SO             
     3) Pfleeger, Kat SR                4) Compton, Kelsey FR             
                  33.64   1:10.39 (1:10.39)     1:43.99 (33.60)   2:24.08 (1:13.69)
        2:55.54 (31.46)   3:32.29 (1:08.21)     4:06.10 (33.81)   4:43.78 (1:11.49)
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x5:52.41  
     1) Langster, Brianna SO            2) Greenberg, Olivia SR           
     3) Wang, Janet FR                  4) Xu, Benny FR                   
                  35.51   1:22.32 (1:22.32)     2:01.38 (39.06)   2:53.68 (1:31.36)
        3:35.80 (42.12)   4:31.68 (1:38.00)     5:07.13 (35.45)   5:52.41 (1:20.73)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              124   2. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive        62