Holton vs. Visitation - 1/5/2012                
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     1:59.18    1:57.56    8  
     1) Uhar, Kit FR                    2) Offutt, Alston SO              
     3) Allen, Sarah JR                 4) Burke, Bridie SO               
                  30.10     1:06.12 (36.02)     1:33.76 (27.64)     1:57.56 (23.80)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:57.92    1:59.37    4  
     1) Raynor, Emma SO                 2) Jubin, Isabelle FR             
     3) Gathright, Jennifer SR          4) Cohen, Nina JR                 
                  30.29     1:05.18 (34.89)     1:33.84 (28.66)     1:59.37 (25.53)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:05.33    2  
     1) Sloter, Kelsey SR               2) Gordon, Haley SR               
     3) LaRochelle, Anisa JR            4) Cohen, Alison JR               
                  32.20     1:07.26 (35.06)     1:37.50 (30.24)     2:05.33 (27.83)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    2:05.54  
     1) Falcone, Gina SR                2) Schneider, Kara FR             
     3) Finnell, Bridget JR             4) Kerkhof, Jackie JR             
                  33.11     1:09.14 (36.03)     1:37.71 (28.57)     2:05.54 (27.83)
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                     2:19.99   x2:11.66  
     1) Iannuzzell, Katherine SO        2) Duke, Erin JR                  
     3) Ngvyen, Dominique SR            4) Dalbec, Meghan SR              
                  33.25     1:10.16 (36.91)     1:43.29 (33.13)     2:11.66 (28.37)
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:19.83  
     1) Warner, Mimi SR                 2) Garfinkle, Harper SO           
     3) Smith, Annie FR                 4) Carey, Ellen SR                
                  34.77     1:12.30 (37.53)     1:52.73 (40.43)     2:19.83 (27.10)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms          1:50.48    1:55.39    6  
                  26.48       56.06 (29.58)     1:26.26 (30.20)     1:55.39 (29.13)
  2 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          2:10.03    2:08.97    4  
                  29.69     1:02.07 (32.38)     1:35.50 (33.43)     2:08.97 (33.47)
  3 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms          2:14.89    2:12.34    3  
                  30.66     1:03.65 (32.99)     1:37.48 (33.83)     2:12.34 (34.86)
  4 Allen, Sarah              JR Visi-ZZ              2:07.72    2:12.88    2  
                  29.81     1:02.91 (33.10)     1:38.51 (35.60)     2:12.88 (34.37)
  5 Baker, Ava                SO Visi-ZZ              2:29.92    2:26.72    1  
                  31.66     1:06.72 (35.06)     1:45.99 (39.27)     2:26.72 (40.73)
  6 Iannuzzell, Katherine     SO Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:34.74  
                  33.24     1:10.51 (37.27)     1:52.40 (41.89)     2:34.74 (42.34)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             SO Visi-ZZ              2:09.48    2:10.11    6  
                  27.96     1:01.48 (33.52)     1:39.71 (38.23)     2:10.11 (30.40)
  2 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          2:18.52    2:21.20    4  
                  30.61     1:05.81 (35.20)     1:49.25 (43.44)     2:21.20 (31.95)
  3 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          2:21.99    2:25.32    3  
                  31.02     1:06.94 (35.92)     1:51.39 (44.45)     2:25.32 (33.93)
  4 Offutt, Alston            SO Visi-ZZ              2:21.01    2:30.71    2  
                  33.03     1:11.59 (38.56)     1:54.99 (43.40)     2:30.71 (35.72)
  5 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms          2:30.51    2:32.02    1  
                  34.10     1:11.41 (37.31)     1:56.67 (45.26)     2:32.02 (35.35)
  6 Uhar, Kit                 FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:35.14  
                  32.27     1:08.65 (36.38)     1:58.23 (49.58)     2:35.14 (36.91)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nina               JR Holton-Arms            26.05      26.16    6  
  2 Jubin, Isabelle           FR Holton-Arms               NT      26.68    4  
  3 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms            27.23      27.06    3  
  4 Finnell, Bridget          JR Visi-ZZ                27.62      27.38    2  
  5 Kerkhof, Jackie           JR Visi-ZZ                28.85      29.59    1  
  6 Zech, Maureen             FR Visi-ZZ                   NT      29.67  
 -- Katz, Jamie               FR Holton-Arms            30.80     X30.24  
 -- Harris, Elizabeth         SO Holton-Arms            30.74     X30.25  
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          SO Holton-Arms            30.66     X30.68  
 -- Ngvyen, Dominique         SR Visi-ZZ                30.17     X30.71  
 -- Cortes, Julie             FR Visi-ZZ                   NT     X31.43  
 -- Finnell, Clare            FR Visi-ZZ                   NT     X31.94  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Julia          SO Holton-Arms           159.50     155.75    6  
  2 Russo, Ally               SR Visi-ZZ               148.75     152.70    4  
  3 Morrissey, Sara           SR Visi-ZZ               147.50     131.50    3  
  4 Colgain, Kellie           SO Holton-Arms           129.10     120.80    2  
  5 McCarthy, Maggie             Visi-ZZ                   NP      88.10    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          JR Holton-Arms          1:06.46    1:05.47    6  
                  31.03     1:05.47 (34.44)                                        
  2 Allen, Sarah              JR Visi-ZZ              1:03.82    1:06.62    4  
                  31.04     1:06.62 (35.58)                                        
  3 LaRochelle, Anisa         JR Holton-Arms          1:09.13    1:07.78    3  
                  31.97     1:07.78 (35.81)                                        
  4 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          1:07.38    1:07.88    2  
                  31.42     1:07.88 (36.46)                                        
  5 Finnell, Bridget          JR Visi-ZZ              1:08.85    1:11.37    1  
                  31.20     1:11.37 (40.17)                                        
  6 Kerkhof, Jackie           JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:18.85  
                  33.90     1:18.85 (44.95)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       FR Holton-Arms            51.38      52.86    6  
                  25.68       52.86 (27.18)                                        
  2 Carey, Ellen              SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:00.10    4  
                  28.51     1:00.10 (31.59)                                        
  3 Huizinga, Sally           SO Holton-Arms            59.44    1:00.88    3  
                  29.73     1:00.88 (31.15)                                        
  4 Falcone, Gina             SR Visi-ZZ              1:02.56    1:01.24    2  
                  29.05     1:01.24 (32.19)                                        
  5 Trivisonno, Claire        JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:04.68    1  
                  29.57     1:04.68 (35.11)                                        
  6 Zech, Maureen             FR Visi-ZZ              1:06.92    1:06.33  
                  31.31     1:06.33 (35.02)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             SO Visi-ZZ              5:14.53    5:16.91    6  
                  27.91       58.47 (30.56)     1:29.91 (31.44)     2:02.31 (32.40)
        2:34.60 (32.29)     3:07.25 (32.65)     3:39.20 (31.95)     4:11.73 (32.53)
        4:44.30 (32.57)     5:16.91 (32.61)                                        
  2 Gathright, Jennifer       SR Holton-Arms          5:30.46    5:30.37    4  
                  29.48     1:02.14 (32.66)     1:35.87 (33.73)     2:09.89 (34.02)
        2:43.69 (33.80)     3:17.05 (33.36)     3:50.69 (33.64)     4:24.25 (33.56)
        4:57.92 (33.67)     5:30.37 (32.45)                                        
  3 Barpoulis, Megan          FR Holton-Arms          6:14.45    6:00.07    3  
                  32.11     1:07.97 (35.86)     1:43.92 (35.95)     2:20.13 (36.21)
        2:57.38 (37.25)     3:34.18 (36.80)     4:11.51 (37.33)     4:48.98 (37.47)
        5:25.72 (36.74)     6:00.07 (34.35)                                        
  4 Kelso, Anabel             JR Holton-Arms          6:20.28    6:05.87    2  
                  32.16     1:07.46 (35.30)     1:43.70 (36.24)     2:20.37 (36.67)
        2:57.81 (37.44)     3:35.36 (37.55)     4:13.22 (37.86)     4:50.45 (37.23)
        5:28.44 (37.99)     6:05.87 (37.43)                                        
  5 Dalbec, Meghan            SR Visi-ZZ              6:54.75    6:57.86    1  
                  32.87     1:11.17 (38.30)     1:53.49 (42.32)     2:36.63 (43.14)
        3:20.72 (44.09)     4:04.97 (44.25)     4:49.33 (44.36)     5:33.52 (44.19)
        6:16.66 (43.14)     6:57.86 (41.20)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Colleen          SO Visi-ZZ                   NT    7:29.29  
                  33.25     1:12.63 (39.38)     1:58.21 (45.58)     2:46.31 (48.10)
        3:32.26 (45.95)     4:20.09 (47.83)     5:09.48 (49.39)     5:57.85 (48.37)
        6:46.03 (48.18)     7:29.29 (43.26)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:45.10    1:44.08    8  
     1) Jubin, Isabelle FR              2) Cohen, Nina JR                 
     3) McKinney, Halsey SO             4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  27.09       53.05 (25.96)     1:20.11 (27.06)     1:44.08 (23.97)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    1:46.23    4  
     1) Allen, Sarah JR                 2) Uhar, Kit FR                   
     3) Finnell, Bridget JR             4) Burke, Bridie SO               
                  27.24       54.95 (27.71)     1:22.24 (27.29)     1:46.23 (23.99)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:51.90    2  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Huizinga, Sally SO             
     3) Barpoulis, Megan FR             4) Cohen, Alison JR               
                  33.36       56.18 (22.82)     1:24.37 (28.19)     1:51.90 (27.53)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    1:57.15  
     1) Falcone, Gina SR                2) Kerkhof, Jackie JR             
     3) Baker, Ava SO                   4) Offutt, Alston SO              
                  28.31       58.57 (30.26)     1:27.00 (28.43)     1:57.15 (30.15)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x1:59.83  
     1) Carey, Ellen SR                 2) Good, Kelsey SR                
     3) deLeon, Kerry FR                4) Kelso, Anabel JR               
                  28.31       57.33 (29.02)   1:59.83 (1:02.50)                    
  6 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT   x2:06.34  
     1) Davidson, Janie JR              2) Flynn, Patsy JR                
     3) Covert, Cecilia FR              4) English, Katie B SO            
                  32.23     1:04.79 (32.56)     1:34.64 (29.85)     2:06.34 (31.70)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              SO Holton-Arms          1:04.68    1:05.60    6  
                  32.22     1:05.60 (33.38)                                        
  2 Uhar, Kit                 FR Visi-ZZ              1:06.31    1:06.97    4  
                  31.96     1:06.97 (35.01)                                        
  3 Sloter, Kelsey            SR Holton-Arms          1:09.50    1:09.74    3  
                  33.91     1:09.74 (35.83)                                        
  4 Trivisonno, Claire        JR Visi-ZZ              1:12.57    1:12.36    2  
                  34.79     1:12.36 (37.57)                                        
  5 Falcone, Gina             SR Visi-ZZ              1:09.93    1:13.07    1  
                  34.67     1:13.07 (38.40)                                        
  6 Warner, Mimi              SR Holton-Arms          1:16.47    1:13.77  
                  35.51     1:13.77 (38.26)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Haley             SR Holton-Arms          1:17.00    1:17.63    6  
                  36.69     1:17.63 (40.94)                                        
  2 Jubin, Isabelle           FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:17.67    4  
                  36.32     1:17.67 (41.35)                                        
  3 Offutt, Alston            SO Visi-ZZ              1:11.85    1:18.89    3  
                  37.93     1:18.89 (40.96)                                        
  4 Morrissey, Erin           FR Visi-ZZ              1:22.33    1:21.53    2  
                  37.37     1:21.53 (44.16)                                        
  5 Schneider, Kara           FR Visi-ZZ              1:22.35    1:21.60    1  
                  38.15     1:21.60 (43.45)                                        
  6 McKinney, Halsey          SO Holton-Arms          1:21.44    1:21.63  
                  38.78     1:21.63 (42.85)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:47.37    3:48.65    8  
     1) Gathright, Jennifer SR          2) Cohen, Nina JR                 
     3) Raynor, Emma SO                 4) McTaggart, Caroline FR         
                  28.77       58.66 (58.66)     1:26.03 (27.37)     1:56.88 (58.22)
        2:25.26 (28.38)   2:57.04 (1:00.16)     3:21.86 (24.82)     3:48.65 (51.61)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:05.52    4  
     1) Erfani, Yassaman JR             2) Huizinga, Sally SO             
     3) McKinney, Halsey SO             4) LaRochelle, Anisa JR           
                  29.17   1:00.85 (1:00.85)     1:29.97 (29.12)   2:02.54 (1:01.69)
        2:31.20 (28.66)   3:03.29 (1:00.75)     3:33.21 (29.92)   4:05.52 (1:02.23)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:10.73  
     1) Barpoulis, Megan FR             2) Warner, Mimi SR                
     3) Kelso, Anabel JR                4) Carey, Ellen SR                
                  30.60   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:31.52 (29.59)   2:05.18 (1:03.25)
        2:35.49 (30.31)   3:08.46 (1:03.28)     3:37.29 (28.83)   4:10.73 (1:02.27)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                     4:14.36    4:29.63    2  
     1) Zech, Maureen FR                2) Iannuzzell, Katherine SO       
     3) Baker, Ava SO                   4) Trivisonno, Claire JR          
                  31.83   1:08.42 (1:08.42)     1:40.34 (31.92)   2:15.77 (1:07.35)
        2:46.17 (30.40)   3:27.24 (1:11.47)     3:51.75 (24.51)   4:29.63 (1:02.39)
  5 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    4:33.14  
     1) Russo, Ally SR                  2) Neesen, Kara SR                
     3) O'Brien, Colleen SO             4) Knoll, Sophie FR               
                  30.81   1:05.18 (1:05.18)     1:38.02 (32.84)   2:17.81 (1:12.63)
        2:49.36 (31.55)   3:24.25 (1:06.44)     3:55.72 (31.47)   4:33.14 (1:08.89)
  6 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'C'                          NT   x4:38.53  
     1) Hurley, Claire JR               2) Murphy, Rosie SR               
     3) Allen, Mary Monica SR           4) Carroccio, Annie FR            
                  31.12   1:07.96 (1:07.96)                       2:21.74 (1:13.78)
        2:55.47 (33.73)   3:41.95 (1:20.21)     4:38.53 (56.58)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              122   2. Georgetown Visitation                64